🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6A - City Centre - Forestside

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Forestside

Donegall Square West 08:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:00
Victoria Centre (outward) 08:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:36 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:01
Custom House Square 08:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:03
Waterfront Hall (outward) 08:24 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:04
Lanyon Place 08:26 09:11 10:11 11:11 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:41 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:06
Albertbridge 08:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 18:43 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:07
Mount Conference Centre (outward) 08:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 18:43 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:07
Woodstock Link (outward) 08:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:44 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:07
Isthmus Street (outward) 08:28 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:44 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:08
Willowfield (outward) 08:28 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15 18:45 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:08
Redcar Street (outward) 08:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:46 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:09
Loopland (outward) 08:30 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:10
Courtney Hall (outward) 08:30 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:10
Ardenlee (outward) 08:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:48 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:11
Bell's Bridge (outward) 08:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:19 18:49 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:12
Montgomery Road (outward) 08:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:02 12:32 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:49 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:12
Greenway (outward) 08:33 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:13
Somme Drive (outward) 08:33 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:03 12:33 13:04 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:50 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:13
Cregagh Library (outward) 08:33 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:03 12:33 13:04 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:50 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:13
Cregagh Park (outward) 08:34 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:04 12:34 13:05 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:51 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:14
Beechgrove Drive (outward) 08:35 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:05 12:35 13:06 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:52 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:15
Knockbreda High School (outward) 08:36 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:06 12:36 13:08 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:53 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:16
Forestside (terminal) 08:38 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:08 12:38 13:10 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:55 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:18

Forestside - City Centre

Forestside (terminal) 08:40 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:30 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:19
Forestside (terminal) 08:40 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:30 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:19
Forster Green (inward) 08:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:20
Knockbreda High School (inward) 08:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:31 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:20
Rosetta Road (inward) 08:42 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:32 19:00 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:21
Cregagh Park (inward) 08:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:22
The Straight (inward) 08:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:22
Hamel Drive (inward) 08:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:22
Greenway (inward) 08:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:34 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:23
Bell's Bridge (inward) 08:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:34 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:23
Onslow (inward) 08:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:35 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:24
Ardenlee (inward) 08:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:35 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:24
Glendower Street (inward) 08:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:36 19:04 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:25
Ravenhill Avenue (inward) 08:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:36 19:04 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:25
Omeath Street (inward) 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:37 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:26
Willowfield Crescent (inward) 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:37 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:26
Cherryville Street (inward) 08:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:38 19:06 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:27
Woodstock Lodge (inward) 08:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:39 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:28
Albertbridge 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:40 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:29
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) 08:51 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:41 19:09 19:49 20:39 21:39
May Street (inward) 08:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:43 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:41
May Street (inward) 08:54s 09:39s 10:39s 11:39s 12:33s 13:03s 13:33s 14:03s 14:33s 15:03s 15:33s 16:03s 16:33s 17:03s 17:33s 18:03s 18:44s 19:12s 19:52s 20:42s 21:42s
Donegall Square West 08:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:46 19:14 19:54 20:44 21:44

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

Translink Metro