bustimes.org

6A - Tanyard Farm - Victoria Farm via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Tanyard Farm - Victoria Farm via Coventry

Tanyard Farm 07:28 08:58 then hourly until 17:58 18:58 then hourly until 22:58
Tanyard Farm, before Edgehill Place 07:28 08:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Tile Hill North, after Goodman Way 07:28 08:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Tanyard Farm, adj Wickman's 07:29 08:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Eastern Green, adj Bannerbrook Park 07:30 09:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Eastern Green, adj Astoria Drive 07:30 09:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Eastern Green, adj Broad Lane 07:31 09:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Eastern Green, adj Farcroft Ave 07:31 09:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Eastern Green, opp Hawthorn Lane 07:33 09:03 18:03 19:02 23:02
Eastern Green, opp Vesey & Sharples Works 07:33 09:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Eastern Green, opp Coleman St 07:34 09:04 18:04 19:03 23:03
Tile Hill North, before Faseman Ave 07:35 09:05 18:05 19:04 23:04
Tile Hill North, adj Tile Hill Library 07:36 09:06 18:06 19:05 23:05
Tile Hill North, adj Shopping Centre 07:36 09:06 18:06 19:05 23:05
Tile Hill North Terminus (o/s) 07:36 09:06 18:06 19:05 23:05
Tile Hill North, adj Lime Tree Ave 07:37 09:07 18:07 19:06 23:06
Tile Hill North Malam Close 07:38 09:08 18:08 19:07 23:07
Whoberley, opp Westcotes 07:39 09:09 18:09 19:08 23:08
Whoberley, before Fletchamstead Highway 07:40 09:10 18:10 19:09 23:09
Whoberley, opp Sainsburys Supermarket 07:41 09:11 18:11 19:10 23:10
Hearsall Common, adj Stewart Close 07:42 09:12 18:12 19:11 23:11
Hearsall Common, opp Broad Lane 07:44 09:14 18:14 19:13 23:13
Hearsall Common (before) 07:45 09:15 18:15 19:13 23:13
Spon End, adj Queensland Avenue 07:46 09:16 18:16 19:15 23:15
Spon End, opp Farman Rd 07:47 09:17 18:17 19:16 23:16
Spon End, after The Arches 07:48 09:18 18:18 19:16 23:16
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 07:49 09:19 18:19 19:18 23:18
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR2) 07:51 09:21 18:21 19:19 23:19
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 07:53 09:23 18:23 19:20 23:20
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 07:54 09:24 18:24 19:22 23:22
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand M) 07:58 09:28 18:28 19:25 23:25
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand M) 09:30 18:30 19:30 23:30
Hillfields, before Swanswell St 09:31 18:31 19:31 23:31
Hillfields, before Bretts Close 09:32 18:32 19:32 23:32
Hillfields, opp Clifton St 09:33 18:33 19:33 23:33
Hillfields, adj Wright St 09:33 18:33 19:33 23:33
Hillfields, after Harnall Lane East 09:35 18:35 19:35 23:35
Stoke Heath, opp Frederick Bird School 09:35 18:35 19:35 23:35
Stoke Heath, adj Swan Lane 09:37 18:37 19:37 23:37
Stoke Heath, opp Mercer Ave 09:37 18:37 19:37 23:37
Stoke Heath, opp Common Way 09:38 18:38 19:38 23:38
Stoke Heath, opp Thackeray Rd 09:40 18:40 19:40 23:40
Stoke Heath, adj Nuffield Rd 09:41 18:41 19:41 23:41
Stoke Heath, after Blackberry Lane 09:42 18:42 19:42 23:42
Court House Green Stoke Heath 09:43 18:43 19:43 23:43
Court House Green, after Purcell Rd 09:44 18:44 19:44 23:44
Court House Green, opp Courthouse Green School 09:45 18:45 19:45 23:45
Foleshill, adj Elkington St 09:46 18:46 19:46 23:46
Foleshill, adj Gayer St 09:47 18:47 19:47 23:47
Foleshill, adj Thomas Lane St 09:48 18:48 19:48 23:48

Victoria Farm - Tanyard Farm via Coventry

Aldermans Green, at Victoria Farm Terminus 08:27 then hourly until 17:27 18:27 then hourly until 22:27
Longford, opp Old Iron Works 08:28 17:28 18:28 22:28
Aldermans Green, after Shirlett Close 08:28 17:28 18:28 22:28
Aldermans Green, adj Farmcote Rd 08:29 17:29 18:29 22:29
Aldermans Green, opp Jacker's Rd 08:29 17:29 18:29 22:29
Aldermans Green, adj Cooperative St 08:30 17:30 18:30 22:30
Wood End, opp Dersingham Drive 08:31 17:31 18:31 22:31
Bell Green, adj Almond Tree Avenue 08:32 17:32 18:32 22:32
Bell Green, after Henley Rd 08:33 17:33 18:33 22:33
Foleshill Old Church Rd 08:36 17:36 18:36 22:36
Foleshill, adj Dudley St 08:37 17:37 18:37 22:37
Foleshill, opp Elkington St 08:37 17:37 18:37 22:37
Court House Green, adj Courthouse Green School 08:38 17:38 18:38 22:38
Court House Green, adj Purcell Rd 08:38 17:38 18:38 22:38
Court House Green Stoke Heath 08:39 17:39 18:39 22:39
Stoke Heath, after Sewall Highway 08:40 17:40 18:40 22:40
Stoke Heath, opp Nuffield Rd 08:40 17:40 18:40 22:40
Stoke Heath, adj Thackeray Rd 08:41 17:41 18:41 22:41
Stoke Heath, adj Common Way 08:42 17:42 18:42 22:42
Stoke Heath, adj Mercer Ave 08:43 17:43 18:43 22:43
Stoke Heath, after Swancroft Rd 08:44 17:44 18:43 22:43
Stoke Heath, adj Frederick Bird School 08:45 17:45 18:45 22:45
Hillfields, opp Trentham Rd 08:46 17:46 18:46 22:46
Hillfields, opp Wright St 08:48 17:48 18:47 22:47
Hillfields, opp Bretts Close 08:49 17:49 18:48 22:48
Hillfields, opp City College 08:50 17:50 18:49 22:49
Hillfields, adj Bus Garage 08:51 17:51 18:50 22:50
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand R) 08:55 17:55 18:53 22:53
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand R) 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Spon End, adj Albany Rd 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04 23:04
Spon End, before The Arches 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
Spon End, adj Farman Rd 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06 23:06
Chapel Fields, after Earlsdon Ave North 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07 23:07
Hearsall Common (after) 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08 23:08
Hearsall Common, adj Broad Lane 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09 23:09
Hearsall Common, opp Stewart Close 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10 23:10
Whoberley, after Fletchamstead Highway 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13 23:13
Whoberley, adj Middlecotes 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14 23:14
Whoberley, adj Westcotes 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14 23:14
Tile Hill North, after Malam Close 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:15 23:15
Tile Hill North, opp Lime Tree Ave 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:16 23:16
Tile Hill North Terminus (on) 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Tile Hill North, opp Shopping Centre 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Tile Hill North, opp Tile Hill Library 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:18 23:18
Tile Hill North, after Faseman Ave 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:18 23:18
Eastern Green, adj Coleman St 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:19 23:19
Eastern Green Rd (opp) 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:19 23:19
Eastern Green, adj Vesey & Sharples Works 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:19 23:19
Eastern Green, adj Hawthorn Lane 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:20 23:20
Eastern Green, adj The Woodlands School 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:20 23:20
Eastern Green, opp Farcroft Ave 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:21 23:21
Eastern Green, opp Broad Lane 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:22 23:22
Eastern Green, opp Astoria Drive 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:22 23:22
Eastern Green, opp Bannerbrook Park 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:22 23:22
Tanyard Farm, opp Wickman's 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:23 23:23
Tile Hill North, after Banner Lane 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:24 23:24
Tanyard Farm, adj Edgehill Place 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:24 23:24
Tanyard Farm 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:25 23:25

More information

National Express Coventry