bustimes.org

6A - Tanyard Farm - Victoria Farm via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Timetable changes from Tuesday 13 October 2020

Victoria Farm - Tanyard Farm via Coventry

Aldermans Green, at Victoria Farm Terminus 05:52 06:32 07:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:07 17:37 18:27 then hourly until 22:27
Longford, opp Old Iron Works 05:52 06:32 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:27 22:27
Aldermans Green, after Shirlett Close 05:53 06:33 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:28 22:28
Aldermans Green, adj Farmcote Rd 05:53 06:33 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:28 22:28
Aldermans Green, opp Jacker's Rd 05:54 06:34 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:29 22:29
Aldermans Green, adj Cooperative St 05:55 06:35 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:30 22:30
Wood End, opp Dersingham Drive 05:56 06:36 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:31 22:31
Bell Green, adj Almond Tree Avenue 05:57 06:37 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:32 22:32
Bell Green, after Henley Rd 05:58 06:38 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:33 22:33
Foleshill, at Old Church Rd 06:01 06:41 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:36 22:36
Foleshill, adj Dudley St 06:02 06:42 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:36 22:36
Foleshill, opp Elkington St 06:02 06:42 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:37 22:37
Court House Green, adj Courthouse Green School 06:03 06:43 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:38 22:38
Court House Green, adj Purcell Rd 06:04 06:44 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:39 22:39
Court House Green, opp Stoke Heath 06:05 06:45 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:39 22:39
Stoke Heath, after Sewall Highway 06:06 06:46 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:40 22:40
Stoke Heath, opp Nuffield Rd 06:07 06:47 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:41 22:41
Stoke Heath, adj Thackeray Rd 06:08 06:48 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:41 22:41
Stoke Heath, adj Common Way 06:09 06:49 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:42 22:42
Stoke Heath, adj Mercer Ave 06:10 06:50 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:43 22:43
Stoke Heath, after Swancroft Rd 06:11 06:51 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:44 22:44
Stoke Heath, adj Frederick Bird School 06:12 06:52 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:46 22:46
Hillfields, opp Trentham Rd 06:13 06:53 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:46 22:46
Hillfields, opp Wright St 06:14 06:54 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:48 22:48
Hillfields, opp Bretts Close 06:15 06:55 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:49 22:49
Hillfields, opp City College 06:16 06:56 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:50 22:50
Hillfields, adj Bus Garage 06:17 06:57 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:51 22:51
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand R) 06:19 06:59 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:53 22:53
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand R) 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:58 22:58
Coventry Well St (Stop BS7) 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:58 22:58
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:59 22:59
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 05:44 06:24 07:04 07:40 17:40 18:10 19:00 23:00
Spon End, adj Albany Rd 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:42 17:42 18:12 19:02 23:02
Spon End, before The Arches 05:47 06:27 07:07 07:43 17:43 18:13 19:03 23:03
Spon End, adj Farman Rd 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:45 17:45 18:15 19:04 23:04
Chapel Fields, after Earlsdon Ave North 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:46 17:46 18:16 19:06 23:06
Hearsall Common (after) 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:48 17:48 18:18 19:07 23:07
Hearsall Common, adj BRd Lane 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:50 17:50 18:20 19:09 23:09
Hearsall Common, adj Business Park 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:51 17:51 18:21 19:10 23:10
Whoberley, opp Vanguard Ave 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:52 17:52 18:22 19:10 23:10
Whoberley, after Fletchamstead Highway 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:53 17:53 18:23 19:12 23:12
Whoberley, adj Middlecotes 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:54 17:54 18:24 19:13 23:13
Whoberley, adj Westcotes 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:55 17:55 18:25 19:13 23:13
Tile Hill North, after Malam Close 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:56 17:56 18:26 19:14 23:14
Tile Hill North, opp Lime Tree Ave 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:57 17:57 18:27 19:15 23:15
Tile Hill North Terminus (on) 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:16 23:16
Tile Hill North, opp Shopping Centre 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 17:59 18:29 19:17 23:17
Tile Hill North, opp Tile Hill Library 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:18 23:18
Tile Hill North, after Faseman Ave 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:18 23:18
Eastern Green, adj Coleman St 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:19 23:19
Eastern Green Rd (opp) 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:19 23:19
Eastern Green, adj Vesey & Sharples Works 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:19 23:19
Eastern Green, adj Hawthorn Lane 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:20 23:20
Eastern Green, adj The Woodlands School 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:20 23:20
Eastern Green, opp Farcroft Ave 06:03 06:43 07:23 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:21 23:21
Eastern Green, opp Broad Lane 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:22 23:22
Eastern Green, opp Astoria Drive 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:22 23:22
Eastern Green, opp Bannerbrook Park 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:22 23:22
Tanyard Farm, opp Wickman's 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:23 23:23
Tile Hill North, after Banner Lane 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:24 23:24
Tanyard Farm, adj Edgehill Place 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:24 23:24
Tanyard Farm (opp) 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:25 23:25

Tanyard Farm - Victoria Farm via Coventry

Tanyard Farm (opp) 05:48 06:23 06:49 07:19 then every 20 minutes until 17:59 18:25 18:58 then hourly until 22:58
Tanyard Farm, before Edgehill Place 05:48 06:23 06:49 07:19 17:59 18:25 18:58 22:58
Tile Hill North, after Goodman Way 05:48 06:23 06:49 07:19 17:59 18:25 18:58 22:58
Tanyard Farm, adj Wickman's 05:49 06:24 06:50 07:20 18:00 18:26 18:59 22:59
Eastern Green, adj Bannerbrook Park 05:50 06:25 06:51 07:21 18:01 18:27 19:00 23:00
Eastern Green, adj Astoria Drive 05:51 06:26 06:52 07:22 18:02 18:27 19:00 23:00
Eastern Green, adj Broad Lane 05:52 06:27 06:53 07:23 18:03 18:28 19:01 23:01
Eastern Green, adj Farcroft Ave 05:53 06:28 06:54 07:24 18:04 18:28 19:01 23:01
Eastern Green, opp Hawthorn Lane 05:54 06:29 06:55 07:25 18:05 18:29 19:02 23:02
Eastern Green, opp Vesey & Sharples Works 05:54 06:29 06:56 07:26 18:06 18:30 19:03 23:03
Eastern Green, opp Coleman St 05:55 06:30 06:57 07:27 18:07 18:30 19:03 23:03
Tile Hill North, before Faseman Ave 05:56 06:31 06:58 07:28 18:08 18:31 19:04 23:04
Tile Hill North, adj Tile Hill Library 05:57 06:32 06:59 07:29 18:09 18:32 19:05 23:05
Tile Hill North, adj Shopping Centre 05:57 06:32 06:59 07:29 18:09 18:32 19:05 23:05
Tile Hill North Terminus (o/s) 05:58 06:33 07:00 07:30 18:10 18:33 19:06 23:06
Tile Hill North, adj Lime Tree Ave 05:59 06:34 07:01 07:31 18:11 18:34 19:07 23:07
Tile Hill North, opp Malam Close 05:59 06:34 07:02 07:32 18:12 18:34 19:07 23:07
Whoberley, opp Westcotes 06:01 06:36 07:03 07:33 18:13 18:36 19:09 23:09
Whoberley, before Fletchamstead Highway 06:02 06:37 07:04 07:34 18:14 18:37 19:10 23:10
Whoberley, opp Sainsburys Supermarket 06:03 06:38 07:05 07:35 18:15 18:38 19:11 23:11
Hearsall Common, adj Stewart Close 06:03 06:38 07:06 07:36 18:16 18:38 19:11 23:11
Hearsall Common, opp BRd Lane 06:05 06:40 07:08 07:38 18:18 18:40 19:13 23:13
Hearsall Common (before) 06:06 06:41 07:09 07:39 18:19 18:41 19:14 23:14
Spon End, adj Queensland Avenue 06:08 06:43 07:12 07:42 18:22 18:43 19:16 23:16
Spon End, opp Farman Rd 06:09 06:44 07:13 07:43 18:23 18:44 19:17 23:17
Spon End, after The Arches 06:11 06:46 07:15 07:45 18:25 18:45 19:18 23:18
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 06:13 06:48 07:17 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:20 23:20
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR2) 06:14 06:49 07:18 07:48 18:28 18:48 19:21 23:21
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:30 18:49 19:22 23:22
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:31 18:50 19:23 23:23
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand U) 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:33 18:52 19:25 23:25
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand U) 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:35 19:00 19:30 23:30
Hillfields, before Swanswell St 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:36 19:01 19:31 23:31
Hillfields, before Bretts Close 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:37 19:02 19:32 23:32
Hillfields, opp Clifton St 06:22 06:57 07:28 07:58 18:38 19:02 19:32 23:32
Hillfields, adj Wright St 06:23 06:58 07:29 07:59 18:39 19:03 19:33 23:33
Hillfields, after Harnall Lane East 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:40 19:05 19:35 23:35
Stoke Heath, opp Frederick Bird School 06:25 07:00 07:31 08:01 18:41 19:05 19:35 23:35
Stoke Heath, adj Swan Lane 06:27 07:02 07:33 08:03 18:43 19:07 19:37 23:37
Stoke Heath, opp Mercer Ave 06:28 07:03 07:34 08:04 18:44 19:08 19:38 23:38
Stoke Heath, opp Common Way 06:28 07:03 07:34 08:04 18:44 19:08 19:38 23:38
Stoke Heath, opp Thackeray Rd 06:29 07:04 07:36 08:06 18:46 19:09 19:39 23:39
Stoke Heath, adj Nuffield Rd 06:30 07:05 07:37 08:07 18:47 19:10 19:40 23:40
Stoke Heath, after Blackberry Lane 06:31 07:06 07:38 08:08 18:48 19:11 19:41 23:41
Court House Green, adj Stoke Heath 06:32 07:07 07:39 08:09 18:49 19:12 19:42 23:42
Court House Green, after Purcell Rd 06:33 07:08 07:40 08:10 18:50 19:13 19:43 23:43
Court House Green, opp Courthouse Green School 06:34 07:09 07:41 08:11 18:51 19:14 19:44 23:44
Foleshill, adj Elkington St 06:36 07:11 07:42 08:12 18:52 19:16 19:46 23:46
Foleshill, adj Gayer St 06:37 07:12 07:44 08:14 18:54 19:17 19:47 23:47
Foleshill, adj Thomas Lane St 06:38 07:13 07:45 08:15 18:55 19:18 19:48 23:48
Bell Green, after Old Church Rd 06:39 07:14 07:47 08:17 18:57 19:19
Bell Green, opp Almond Tree Avenue 06:40 07:15 07:48 08:18 18:58 19:20
Wood End, adj Dersingham Drive 06:41 07:16 07:49 08:19 18:59 19:21
Aldermans Green, opp Cooperative St 06:42 07:17 07:51 08:21 19:01 19:22
Aldermans Green, adj Jacker's Rd 06:43 07:18 07:52 08:22 19:02 19:23
Aldermans Green, opp Farmcote Rd 06:43 07:18 07:52 08:22 19:02 19:23
Aldermans Green, opp Seaford Close 06:44 07:19 07:53 08:23 19:03 19:24
Aldermans Green, at Victoria Farm Terminus 06:45 07:20 07:54 08:24 19:04 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry