bustimes.org

7 - Lordshill - General Hospital - Millbrook - Southampton - Sholing

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Map

Lordshill - General Hospital - Millbrook - Southampton - Sholing

Lordswood Aldermoor Turning Circle (SW-bound) 08:32 then hourly until 16:32 17:32
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (SW-bound) 08:32 16:32 17:32
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (SW-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Shirley Warren General Hospital (Stop B) 08:34 16:34 17:34
Southampton General Vine Road (Stop E) 08:35 16:35 17:35
Shirley Warren Warren Avenue (W-bound) 08:35 16:35 17:35
Maybush, adj Birch Road 08:36 16:36 17:36
Maybush Road (SW-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:38
Maybush Crabwood Road (SW-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:38
Millbrook Estate Borrowdale Road (NW-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Millbrook Estate Ullswater Road (NW-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40
Millbrook Estate Millbrook Tower (NW-bound) 08:41 16:41 17:41
Millbrook Estate The Saints (SW-bound) 08:42 16:42 17:42
Millbrook Estate Sedbergh Road (S-bound) 08:44 16:44 17:44
Millbrook Estate Kendal Avenue Shops (SE-bound) 08:45 16:45 17:45
Millbrook Estate Windrush Road (SE-bound) 08:46 16:46 17:46
Millbrook Quantock Road (E-bound) 08:47 16:47 17:47
Millbrook Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 08:47 16:47 17:47
Millbrook Mendip Road (NE-bound) 08:48 16:48 17:48
Millbrook, adj Tesco 08:49 16:49 17:49
Shirley Park King Edward Avenue (SE-bound) 08:50 16:50 17:50
Shirley Park Clarendon Road (E-bound) 08:51 16:51 17:51
Shirley Precinct (Stop SI) 08:54 16:54 17:54
Shirley Church Street (Stop SJ) 08:55 16:55 17:55
Shirley, opp LIDL 08:56 16:56 17:56
Shirley Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 08:56 16:56 17:56
Shirley Grove Road (SE-bound) 08:57 16:57 17:57
Shirley, opp Paynes Road 08:58 16:58 17:58
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (S-bound) 09:00 17:00 18:00
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 09:01 17:01 18:01
Southampton Central Station (Stop SA) 09:04 17:04 18:04
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HE) 09:06 17:06 18:06
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 09:08 17:08 18:08
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CI) 09:10 17:10 18:10
09:14 17:14 18:14
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 09:14 17:14 18:14
Southampton Hoglands Park (Stop CP) 09:15 17:15 18:15
St Marys City College (E-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:17
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (S-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:17
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 09:18 17:18 18:18
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 09:21 17:21 18:21
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 09:23 17:23 18:23
Woolston, o/s The Swan 09:23 17:23 18:23
Weston Lane (E-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:25
Sholing Laxton Close (E-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:25
Sholing Portsmouth Road (NE-bound) 09:26 17:26 18:26
Sholing St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 09:27 17:27 18:27
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 18:28
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 18:29
Sholing, adj Coates Road 18:30
Sholing Sullivan Road (S-bound) 18:31
Sholing, adj Walton Road 18:31
Sholing, adj Montague Close 18:32
Sholing Montague Avenue (SW-bound) 18:33
Sholing Delius Avenue (SW-bound) 18:34
Sholing Valentine Avenue (W-bound) 18:34
Sholing Gainsborough Close (SW-bound) 18:35
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 18:36

Sholing - Southampton - Millbrook - General Hospital - Lordshill

Sholing St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 08:27 then hourly until 17:27
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 08:28 17:28
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 08:29 17:29
Sholing, adj Coates Road 08:30 17:30
Sholing Sullivan Road (S-bound) 08:31 17:31
Sholing, adj Walton Road 08:31 17:31
Sholing, adj Montague Close 08:32 17:32
Sholing Montague Avenue (SW-bound) 08:33 17:33
Sholing Delius Avenue (SW-bound) 08:34 17:34
Sholing Valentine Avenue (W-bound) 08:35 17:35
Sholing Gainsborough Close (SW-bound) 08:36 17:36
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 08:37 17:37
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 08:37 17:37
Sholing Laxton Close (W-bound) 08:38 17:38
Weston Lane (W-bound) 08:39 17:39
Woolston, opp The Swan 08:39 17:39
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 08:40 17:40
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 08:41 17:41
Woolston, opp St Patricks Church 08:42 17:42
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 08:43 17:43
Chapel Itchen Bridge (N-bound) 08:45 17:45
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (N-bound) 08:46 17:46
St Marys City College (W-bound) 08:47 17:47
Southampton Hoglands Park (Stop CQ) 08:48 17:48
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CL) 08:50 17:50
08:54 17:54
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AF) 08:55 17:55
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HG) 08:57 17:57
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 09:00 18:00
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 09:02 18:02
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (NW-bound) 09:03 18:03
Shirley, adj Paynes Road 09:04 18:04
Shirley St Mark's School (NW-bound) 09:05 18:05
Shirley Grove Road (NW-bound) 09:06 18:06
Shirley, o/s LIDL 09:08 18:08
Shirley Church Street (Stop SA) 09:09 18:09
Shirley Park Street (Stop SC) 09:10 18:10
Shirley Park Clarendon Road (W-bound) 09:12 18:12
Shirley Park The King George (SW-bound) 09:13 18:13
Millbrook, opp Tesco 09:14 18:14
Millbrook Mendip Road (SW-bound) 09:15 18:15
Millbrook Cotswold Road (W-bound) 09:15 18:15
Millbrook, adj Quantock Road 09:16 18:16
Millbrook Estate Windrush Road (W-bound) 09:17 18:17
Millbrook Estate Kendal Avenue Shops (NW-bound) 09:18 18:18
Millbrook Estate Sedbergh Road (N-bound) 09:19 18:19
Millbrook Estate The Saints (NE-bound) 09:20 18:20
Millbrook Estate Millbrook Tower (SE-bound) 09:21 18:21
Millbrook Estate Ullswater Road (SE-bound) 09:22 18:22
Millbrook Estate Borrowdale Road (SE-bound) 09:23 18:23
Maybush Crabwood Road (NE-bound) 09:24 18:24
Maybush Corner (N-bound) 09:25 18:25
Maybush, opp Birch Road 09:26 18:26
Shirley Warren Warren Avenue (E-bound) 09:27 18:27
Shirley Warren General Hospital (Stop A) 09:28 18:28
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (NE-bound) 09:29 18:29
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (NE-bound) 09:29 18:29
Lordswood Aldermoor Turning Circle (SW-bound) 09:30 18:30

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 7 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Bluestar