bustimes.org

7 - Southampton City Centre - Townhill Park

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Townhill Park - Southampton City Centre

Bitterne Park, o/s Hop Inn 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 then every 10 minutes until 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 then every 10 minutes until 09:04 09:14 then every 10 minutes until 15:24 15:36 15:48 then every 10 minutes until 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:48 18:57 19:09 19:21 then every 20 minutes until 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Bitterne Park River Walk (E-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:35 09:05 09:15 15:25 15:37 15:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:49 18:58 19:10 19:22 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:21
Bitterne Park Broadwater Road (E-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:36 09:06 09:16 15:26 15:38 15:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:50 18:59 19:11 19:23 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:52 23:22
Townhill Park, opp Pinefield Road 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 09:07 09:17 15:27 15:39 15:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:51 19:00 19:12 19:24 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:23
Townhill Park Community Centre (SE-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 09:08 09:18 15:28 15:40 15:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:44 18:52 19:01 19:13 19:25 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:54 23:24
Townhill Park, adj Benhams Road 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 09:09 09:19 15:29 15:41 15:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:52 19:01 19:13 19:25 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Townhill Park, opp Wakefield Road 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 09:09 09:19 15:29 15:41 15:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:52 19:01 19:13 19:25 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Midanbury Townhill Way (SE-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 09:10 09:20 15:30 15:42 15:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:45 18:53 19:02 19:14 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Bitterne, adj Bramble Mews 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 09:12 09:22 15:32 15:44 15:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:47 18:55 19:04 19:16 19:28 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Midanbury, adj Montgomery Road 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 09:13 09:23 15:33 15:45 15:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:48 18:56 19:05 19:17 19:29 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28
Midanbury Vale Drive (N-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:44 09:14 09:23 15:33 15:45 15:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:48 18:56 19:05 19:17 19:29 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Midanbury Barton Crescent (NW-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:45 09:15 09:24 15:34 15:46 15:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:49 18:57 19:06 19:18 19:30 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:59 23:29
Midanbury Witts Hill Shops (NW-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:45 09:15 09:25 15:35 15:47 15:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:49 18:57 19:06 19:18 19:30 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:59 23:29
Townhill Park, opp Cornwall Road 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:46 09:16 09:25 15:35 15:47 15:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:50 18:58 19:07 19:19 19:31 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:00 23:30
Bitterne Park Northfield Road (NW-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:47 09:17 09:26 15:36 15:48 16:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:51 18:59 19:08 19:20 19:32 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:01 23:31
Bitterne Park, nr Hop Inn 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:48 09:18 09:27 15:37 15:49 16:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:51 18:59 19:08 19:20 19:32 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:01 23:31
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (SW-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:49 09:19 09:28 15:38 15:50 16:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:52 19:00 19:09 19:21 19:33 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:32
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (SW-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:50 09:20 09:28 15:38 15:50 16:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:01 19:10 19:22 19:34 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:03 23:33
Bitterne Park Ashtree Road (SE-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:40 07:51 09:21 09:29 15:39 15:51 16:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:53 19:01 19:10 19:22 19:34 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Bitterne Park Bond Road (S-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:51 09:21 09:30 15:40 15:52 16:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:54 19:02 19:11 19:23 19:35 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Bitterne Park Cobden Avenue (S-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:18 07:28 07:41 07:52 09:22 09:30 15:40 15:52 16:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:54 19:02 19:11 19:23 19:35 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:06 23:36
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:53 09:23 09:31 15:41 15:53 16:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:55 19:03 19:12 19:24 19:36 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:07 23:37
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:20 07:30 07:43 07:54 09:24 09:32 15:42 15:54 16:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:45 18:56 19:04 19:13 19:25 19:37 21:37 22:07 22:37
St Denys Church (o/s) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:21 07:31 07:44 07:55 09:25 09:33 15:43 15:55 16:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:57 19:05 19:14 19:26 19:38 21:38 22:08 22:38
Portswood Belmont Road (NW-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:22 07:32 07:47 07:58 09:28 09:36 15:46 15:58 16:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:59 19:07 19:16 19:28 19:40 21:40 22:10 22:40
Portswood The Mitre (Stop PK) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:23 07:33 07:48 07:59 09:29 09:37 15:47 15:59 16:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:49 19:00 19:08 19:17 19:29 19:41 21:41 22:11 22:41
Portswood Broadway (Stop PB) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:25 07:35 07:49 08:00 09:30 09:38 15:48 16:00 16:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:50 19:01 19:09 19:18 19:30 19:42 21:42 22:12 22:42
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PC) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:26 07:37 07:51 08:02 09:32 09:40 15:50 16:02 16:14 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:02 19:10 19:19 19:31 19:43 21:43 22:13 22:43
Portswood Spring Crescent (S-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:28 07:38 07:52 08:03 09:33 09:41 15:51 16:03 16:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:04 19:12 19:21 19:33 19:45 21:45 22:15 22:45
Bevois Valley Forster Road (S-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:28 07:39 07:53 08:04 09:34 09:42 15:52 16:04 16:16 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:04 19:12 19:21 19:33 19:45 21:45 22:15 22:45
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (SW-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:30 07:40 07:54 08:05 09:35 09:43 15:53 16:05 16:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:06 19:14 19:23 19:35 19:47 21:47 22:17 22:47
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (SW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:31 07:42 07:56 08:07 09:37 09:45 15:55 16:07 16:19 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:07 19:15 19:24 19:36 19:48 21:48 22:18 22:48
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (S-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:32 07:43 07:57 08:08 09:38 09:46 15:56 16:08 16:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:08 19:16 19:25 19:37 19:49 21:49 22:19 22:49
Bedford Place Kings Park Road (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:34 07:45 07:59 08:10 09:40 09:48 15:58 16:10 16:22 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:10 19:18 19:27 19:39 19:51 21:51 22:21 22:51
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HA) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:35 07:47 08:01 08:12 09:42 09:50 16:00 16:12 16:24 18:34 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:11 19:19 19:28 19:40 19:52 21:52 22:22 22:52
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:37 07:49 08:03 08:14 09:44 09:52 16:02 16:14 16:26 18:36 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:13 19:21 19:30 19:42 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:54
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CO) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:15 09:45 09:53 16:03 16:15 16:27 18:37 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:14 19:22 19:31 19:43 19:55 21:55 22:25 22:55

Southampton City Centre - Townhill Park

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CO) 05:46 06:16 06:46 then every 10 minutes until 07:26 07:33 then every 10 minutes until 15:13 15:23 then every 10 minutes until 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 then every 20 minutes until 21:03 then every 30 minutes until 23:03
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AD) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:27 07:34 15:14 15:24 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 21:04 23:04
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HC) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:28 07:36 15:16 15:26 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:05 21:05 23:05
Bedford Place, adj Kings Park Road 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:29 07:37 15:17 15:27 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:06 21:06 23:06
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (N-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:30 07:38 15:18 15:28 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:07 21:07 23:07
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (NE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:32 07:40 15:20 15:30 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 21:09 23:09
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:33 07:42 15:22 15:32 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:10 21:10 23:10
Portswood Spring Crescent (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:34 07:44 15:24 15:34 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:47 18:59 19:11 21:11 23:11
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PD) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:36 07:45 15:25 15:35 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:13 21:13 23:13
Portswood Broadway (Stop PA) 05:57 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:37 07:47 15:27 15:37 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:50 19:02 19:14 21:14 23:14
Portswood Belmont Road (SE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:37 07:47 15:27 15:38 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:51 19:03 19:15 21:15 23:15
St Denys Church (opp) 05:58 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:38 07:48 15:28 15:40 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:52 19:04 19:16 21:16 23:16
Bitterne Park Priory Road (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:38 07:48 15:28 15:41 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:04 19:16 21:16 23:16
Bitterne Park Triangle (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:39 07:49 15:29 15:43 18:23 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:06 19:18 21:18 23:18
Bitterne Park Nursery Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:40 07:50 15:30 15:44 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:07 19:19 21:19 23:19
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:41 07:51 15:31 15:45 18:25 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:07 19:19 21:19 23:19
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:42 07:52 15:32 15:47 18:27 18:39 18:47 18:56 19:08 19:20 21:20 23:20
Bitterne Park, o/s Hop Inn 06:04 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:44 07:54 15:34 15:48 18:28 18:40 18:48 18:57 19:09 19:21 21:21 23:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport