🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - Southampton City Centre - Portswood - Townhill Park/Midanbury

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Outbound

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CO) 06:20 then every 20 minutes until 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:45 10:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AD) 06:20 09:00 09:45 10:01 17:46 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HC) 06:22 09:02 09:47 10:02 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bedford Place, adj Kings Park Road 06:23 09:03 09:48 10:04 17:49 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (N-bound) 06:24 09:04 09:49 10:05 17:50 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (NE-bound) 06:26 09:06 09:51 10:07 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:46 20:46 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (N-bound) 06:27 09:07 09:52 10:08 17:53 18:07 18:27 18:47 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Portswood Spring Crescent (N-bound) 06:29 09:09 09:54 10:10 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:49 20:49 21:18 22:18 23:18
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PD) 06:30 09:10 09:55 10:12 17:57 18:10 18:30 18:50 20:50 21:19 22:19 23:19
Portswood Broadway (Stop PA) 06:32 09:12 09:57 10:14 17:59 18:12 18:32 18:52 20:52 21:21 22:21 23:21
Portswood Belmont Road (SE-bound) 06:32 09:12 09:57 10:14 17:59 18:12 18:32 18:52 20:52 21:21 22:21 23:21
St Denys Church (opp) 06:33 09:13 09:58 10:16 18:01 18:13 18:33 18:53 20:53 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bitterne Park Priory Road (E-bound) 06:34 09:14 09:59 10:16 18:01 18:14 18:34 18:54 20:54 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bitterne Park Triangle (N-bound) 06:35 09:15 10:00 10:17 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:55 20:55 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bitterne Park Nursery Road (E-bound) 06:36 09:16 10:01 10:19 18:04 18:16 18:36 18:56 20:56 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (NE-bound) 06:37 09:17 10:02 10:19 18:04 18:17 18:37 18:57 20:57 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (NE-bound) 06:38 09:18 10:03 10:21 18:06 18:18 18:38 18:58 20:58 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bitterne Park, o/s Hop Inn 06:39 09:19 10:04 10:22 18:07 18:19 18:39 18:59 20:59 21:28 22:28 23:28

Inbound

Bitterne Park, o/s Hop Inn 06:39 then every 20 minutes until 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:23 then every 15 minutes until 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:20 18:39 18:59 then every 30 minutes until 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bitterne Park River Walk (E-bound) 06:39 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:20 18:39 18:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bitterne Park Broadwater Road (E-bound) 06:40 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:40 19:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 22:29 23:29
Townhill Park Hillgrove Road (adj 348) 06:41 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:22 18:41 19:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:30 23:30
Townhill Park Community Centre (SE-bound) 06:42 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:26 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:23 18:42 19:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:31 23:31
Townhill Park, nr The Ark 06:43 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:27 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:43 19:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:32 23:32
Townhill Park, opp Wakefield Road 06:43 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:27 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:43 19:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:32 23:32
Midanbury Townhill Way (SE-bound) 06:44 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:28 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:44 19:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 06:46 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:12 10:31 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:27 18:46 19:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:35 23:35
Midanbury, adj Montgomery Road 06:46 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:12 10:31 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:27 18:46 19:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:35 23:35
Midanbury Vale Drive (N-bound) 06:47 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:13 10:32 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:47 19:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:36 23:36
Midanbury Barton Crescent (NW-bound) 06:48 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:14 10:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:48 19:08 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:37 23:37
Midanbury Witts Hill Shops (NW-bound) 06:48 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:15 10:34 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:48 19:08 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:37 23:37
Townhill Park Cornwall Road (N-bound) 06:49 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:16 10:35 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:49 19:09 20:39 21:09 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bitterne Park Northfield Road (NW-bound) 06:50 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:17 10:36 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:31 18:50 19:10 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bitterne Park, nr Hop Inn 06:50 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:18 10:37 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:31 18:50 19:10 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (SW-bound) 06:51 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:19 10:38 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:20 18:32 18:51 19:11 20:41 21:11 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (SW-bound) 06:52 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:20 10:39 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:33 18:52 19:12 20:42 21:12 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bitterne Park Ashtree Road (SE-bound) 06:53 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:21 10:40 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:34 18:53 19:13 20:43 21:13 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bitterne Park Bond Road (S-bound) 06:53 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:21 10:40 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:34 18:53 19:13 20:43 21:13 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bitterne Park Cobden Avenue (S-bound) 06:54 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:22 10:41 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:35 18:54 19:14 20:44 21:14 21:43 22:43 23:43
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 06:55 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:23 10:42 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:36 18:55 19:15 20:45 21:15 21:44 22:44 23:44
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 06:56 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:24 10:43 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:16 20:46 21:16 21:45 22:45
St Denys Church (o/s) 06:56 09:36 09:51 10:07 10:25 10:44 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:16 20:46 21:16 21:45 22:45
Portswood Belmont Road (NW-bound) 06:58 09:38 09:53 10:09 10:27 10:46 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:39 18:58 19:18 20:48 21:18 21:47 22:47
Portswood The Mitre (Stop PK) 06:58 09:38 09:53 10:10 10:28 10:47 17:47 18:02 18:13 18:27 18:39 18:58 19:18 20:48 21:18 21:47 22:47
Portswood Broadway (Stop PB) 07:00 09:40 09:55 10:12 10:30 10:49 17:49 18:04 18:15 18:29 18:41 19:00 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:49 22:49
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PC) 07:01 09:41 09:56 10:13 10:31 10:50 17:50 18:05 18:16 18:30 18:42 19:01 19:21 20:51 21:21 21:50 22:50
Portswood Spring Crescent (S-bound) 07:02 09:42 09:57 10:14 10:32 10:51 17:51 18:06 18:17 18:31 18:43 19:02 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:51
Bevois Valley Forster Road (S-bound) 07:02 09:42 09:57 10:15 10:33 10:52 17:52 18:06 18:17 18:31 18:43 19:02 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:51
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (SW-bound) 07:03 09:43 09:58 10:16 10:34 10:53 17:53 18:07 18:18 18:32 18:44 19:03 19:23 20:53 21:23 21:52 22:52
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (SW-bound) 07:05 09:45 10:00 10:18 10:36 10:55 17:55 18:09 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:05 19:25 20:55 21:24 21:53 22:53
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (S-bound) 07:05 09:45 10:00 10:19 10:37 10:56 17:56 18:09 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:05 19:25 20:55 21:25 21:54 22:54
Bedford Place Kings Park Road (W-bound) 07:07 09:47 10:02 10:21 10:39 10:58 17:58 18:11 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:07 19:27 20:57 21:26 21:55 22:55
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HA) 07:09 09:49 10:04 10:23 10:41 11:00 18:00 18:13 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:09 19:29 20:59 21:28 21:57 22:57
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 07:10 09:50 10:05 10:25 10:43 11:02 18:02 18:14 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:10 19:30 21:00 21:30 21:59 22:59
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CO) 07:12 09:52 10:07 10:27 10:45 11:04 18:04 18:16 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:12 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:00 23:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport