🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

70 - Lunsford Park - Leybourne - West Malling - Offham - Borough Green

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Lunsford Park - Leybourne - West Malling - Offham - Borough Green

Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:13
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:13
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:14
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:14
Leybourne, opp RSPCA Centre 10:19 11:49 13:19 16:15
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 10:21 11:51 13:21 16:17
Leybourne, opp School 10:22 11:52 13:22 16:18
Leybourne, adj Willowmead 10:22 11:52 13:22 16:18
Leybourne, adj Baywell 10:23 11:53 13:23 16:19
Leybourne, adj Barleycorn 10:24 11:54 13:24 16:20
Leybourne, adj Roundhay 10:24 11:54 13:24 16:20
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 16:21
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 10:27 11:57 13:27 16:23
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 10:28 11:58 13:28 16:24
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:17 16:26
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:18 16:27
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:18 16:28
Offham, adj Tower Hill 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:22 16:32
Offham, opp The Kings Arms 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:22 16:32
Wrotham Heath, adj Seven Mile Lane 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:25 16:36
Wrotham Heath, adj Royal Oak 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:26 16:37
Wrotham Heath, opp Nepicar Farm 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:27 16:38
Platt Common (adj) 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:28 16:40
Platt Flour Mill (W-bound) 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:29 16:41
Borough Green, adj Brockway 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:31 16:42
Borough Green, o/s The Black Horse 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:32 16:42
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:33 16:43
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 09:30 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:34 16:44
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 09:31 10:48 12:18 13:48
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 09:33 10:50 12:20 13:50
Borough Green, o/s Medical Practice 09:37 10:54 12:24 13:54
Operates during School Holidays

Borough Green - Offham - West Malling - Leybourne - Lunsford Park

Borough Green, o/s Medical Practice 09:38 10:59 12:29 13:59
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 09:41 11:02 12:32 14:02
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 09:46 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:39 16:55
Borough Green High Street (SW-bound) 09:46 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:39 16:55
Borough Green, opp Brockway 09:47 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:40 16:56
Platt Flour Mill (E-bound) 09:49 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:42 16:58
Platt Common (opp) 09:49 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:42 16:58
Wrotham Heath, adj Nepicar Farm 09:50 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:43 17:00
Wrotham Heath, adj Huntsman Lane 09:50 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:43 17:01
Wrotham Heath, opp Royal Oak 09:51 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:44 17:02
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane (S-bound) 09:51 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:44 17:02
Offham, opp Comp Lane 09:56 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:49 17:07
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 10:00 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:53 17:10
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 10:01 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:54 17:11
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:03 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:56 17:13
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 10:03 11:24 12:54 15:56
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 10:04 11:25 12:55 15:57
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 10:05 11:26 12:56 15:58
Leybourne, opp Roundhay 10:06 11:27 12:57 15:59
Leybourne, opp Barleycorn 10:06 11:27 12:57 15:59
Leybourne, adj The Old Rectory 10:07 11:28 12:58 16:00
Leybourne, opp Willowmead 10:08 11:29 12:59 16:01
Leybourne, adj School 10:09 11:30 13:00 16:02
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 10:10 11:31 13:01 16:03
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 10:13 11:34 13:04 16:06
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 10:15 11:36 13:06 16:08
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture