bustimes.org

70 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Bulwell (Morrisons) via Sherwood Rise, Old Basford

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Bulwell (Morrisons) - Nottingham

Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) then every 30 minutes until 08:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 then hourly until
Bulwell Wingbourne Walk (W-bound) 08:55 17:25
Bulwell Springhill Close (W-bound) 08:56 17:26
Bulwell Norwich Gardens (Stop BU82) 08:58 17:28
Bulwell Sandhurst Road (Stop BU81) 08:59 17:29
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 08:59 17:29
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 09:00 17:30
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 09:00 17:30
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 09:01 17:31
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 05:36 07:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:13 19:16 23:16
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 05:36 07:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:13 19:16 23:16
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 05:37 07:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:14 19:17 23:17
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 05:37 07:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:14 19:17 23:17
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 05:38 07:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:15 19:18 23:18
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 05:38 07:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:16 19:19 23:19
Cinderhill Tricornia Drive (Stop CI21) 05:39 07:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:17 19:20 23:20
Cinderhill Sycamore Rise (Stop CI22) 05:39 07:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:17 19:20 23:20
Cinderhill Christina Avenue (Stop CI23) 05:40 07:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:18 19:21 23:21
Cinderhill Greenwich Avenue (Stop CI24) 05:40 07:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:19 19:22 23:22
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI25) 05:41 07:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:20 19:23 23:23
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA31) 05:42 07:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:21 19:24 23:24
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA32) 05:43 07:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:22 19:25 23:25
Basford Road (Stop BA33) 05:44 07:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:23 19:26 23:26
Basford Church (Stop BA34) 05:45 07:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:24 19:27 23:27
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 05:46 07:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:25 19:28 23:28
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 05:47 07:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:27 19:29 23:29
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 05:48 07:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:28 19:29 23:29
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 05:49 07:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:29 19:30 23:30
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 05:49 07:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:29 19:30 23:30
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 05:50 07:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:30 19:31 23:31
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 05:51 07:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:31 19:31 23:31
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 05:52 07:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:32 19:32 23:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:53 07:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:33 19:33 23:33
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:54 07:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:34 19:34 23:34
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:55 07:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:35 19:35 23:35
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:56 07:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:36 19:36 23:36
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:57 07:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:38 19:38 23:38
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:59 07:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:40 19:40 23:40
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 06:02 07:33 09:03 09:33 18:03 18:43 19:43 23:43

Nottingham - Bulwell (Morrisons)

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:36 16:36
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 08:36 16:36
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:37 16:37
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 08:37 16:37
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:38 16:38
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 08:39 16:39
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 08:39 16:39
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 08:40 16:40
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 08:41 16:41
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 08:42 16:42
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 08:43 16:43
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 08:44 16:44
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 08:45 16:45
Basford Church (Stop BA27) 08:46 16:46
Basford Road (Stop BA28) 08:47 16:47
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA29) 08:47 16:47
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA30) 08:49 16:49
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI16) 08:50 16:50
Cinderhill Greenwich Avenue (Stop CI17) 08:51 16:51
Cinderhill Christina Avenue (Stop CI18) 08:52 16:52
Cinderhill Sycamore Rise (Stop CI19) 08:52 16:52
Cinderhill Tricornia Drive (Stop CI20) 08:54 16:54
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 08:55 16:55
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 08:56 16:56
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 08:56 16:56
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 08:57 16:57
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:00 17:00
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 09:01 17:01
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU67) 09:01 17:01
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU68) 09:02 17:02
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU69) 09:02 17:02
Bulwell Hoewood Road (Stop BU80) 09:03 17:03
Bulwell Norwich Gardens (Stop BU82) 09:05 17:05
Bulwell Springhill Close (SE-bound) 09:05 17:05
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:08 17:08

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 11 September 2020

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport