Bus Times

71 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Percy Street - Bulwell - Morrisons

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Morrisons - Bulwell - Percy Street - Nottingham

Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 15:11 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 09:11 15:11
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 09:13 15:13
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 09:15 15:15
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 09:16 15:16
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 06:33 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:18 15:18 15:39 17:39 18:43 19:46 22:46
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 06:33 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:18 15:18 15:39 17:39 18:43 19:46 22:46
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 06:34 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:19 15:19 15:40 17:40 18:44 19:47 22:47
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 06:34 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:19 15:19 15:41 17:41 18:44 19:47 22:47
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 06:35 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:20 15:20 15:41 17:41 18:45 19:48 22:48
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 06:35 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:20 15:20 15:42 17:42 18:45 19:48 22:48
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI12) 06:37 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:22 15:22 15:44 17:44 18:47 19:50 22:50
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI13) 06:38 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:23 15:23 15:45 17:45 18:48 19:51 22:51
Cinderhill Nuthall Road (Stop CI14) 06:39 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:24 15:24 15:46 17:46 18:49 19:52 22:52
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI15) 06:40 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:25 15:25 15:47 17:47 18:50 19:53 22:53
Basford Percy Street (Stop BA31) 06:41 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:26 15:26 15:49 17:49 18:51 19:54 22:54
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA32) 06:42 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:52 09:27 15:27 15:51 17:51 18:52 19:55 22:55
Basford Road (Stop BA33) 06:43 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:28 15:28 15:52 17:52 18:53 19:55 22:55
Basford Church (Stop BA34) 06:44 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:29 15:29 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:56 22:56
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 06:45 07:27 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:30 15:30 15:56 17:56 18:55 19:57 22:57
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 06:47 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:32 15:32 15:59 17:59 18:57 19:59 22:59
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 06:48 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:33 15:33 16:00 18:00 18:58 19:59 22:59
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 06:49 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:34 15:34 16:01 18:01 18:59 20:00 23:00
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 06:49 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:34 15:34 16:01 18:01 18:59 20:00 23:00
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 06:50 07:32 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:35 15:35 16:02 18:02 19:00 20:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 06:51 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:36 15:36 16:03 18:03 19:01 20:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 06:52 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:37 15:37 16:04 18:04 19:02 20:02 23:02
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:53 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:05 18:05 19:03 20:03 23:03
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:55 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:40 15:40 16:07 18:07 19:05 20:05 23:05
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:57 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:42 15:42 16:09 18:09 19:07 20:07 23:07
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:58 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 23:08
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 07:00 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 15:45 16:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 23:10
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:01 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:13 18:13 19:11 20:11 23:11
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 07:03 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 23:13

Nottingham - Percy Street - Bulwell - Morrisons

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:51 14:51
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 08:51 14:51
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:51 14:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 08:52 14:52
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:53 14:53
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 08:54 14:54
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 08:55 14:55
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 08:55 14:55
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 08:56 14:56
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 08:56 14:56
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 08:58 14:58
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 08:59 14:59
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 09:00 15:00
Basford Church (Stop BA27) 09:01 15:01
Basford Road (Stop BA28) 09:02 15:02
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA29) 09:03 15:03
Basford Percy Street (Stop BA30) 09:04 15:04
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI06) 09:04 15:04
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI07) 09:05 15:05
Cinderhill Nuthall Road (Stop CI08) 09:06 15:06
Cinderhill Kelstern Close (Stop CI09) 09:06 15:06
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI10) 09:07 15:07
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI11) 09:09 15:09
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 09:09 15:09
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 09:10 15:10
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 09:12 15:12
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 09:13 15:13
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 09:13 15:13
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:15 15:15
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 09:16 15:16
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 09:17 15:17
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 09:18 15:18
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 09:19 15:19
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:20 15:20

Related services

More information