Bus Times

700 - Coastliner - Littlehampton - Bognor Regis - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Littlehampton - Bognor Regis - Chichester

Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 00:01 then every 30 minutes until
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 07:45 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:55 20:55
Littlehampton Railway Station (opp) 07:46 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:56
Littlehampton, adj Arun Footbridge 07:46 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:56
Littlehampton, adj Riverside Industrial Estate 07:47 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:56 20:56
Climping, opp Caravan Park 07:49 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:58 20:58
Climping, opp The Oystercatcher 07:51 18:21 18:41 19:00 20:00 21:00
Climping, opp Horsemere Green Lane 07:52 18:22 18:42 19:01 20:01 21:01
Yapton, opp Rollaston Park 07:53 18:23 18:43 19:02 20:02 21:02
Yapton, opp Fordwater Gardens 07:54 18:24 18:44 19:03 20:03 21:03
Yapton Sparks Corner (S-bound) 07:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 20:04 21:04
Yapton, opp Loveys Road 07:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 20:04 21:04
Yapton, adj Lambs Cottages 07:56 18:26 18:46 19:05 20:05 21:05
Bilsham Corner (S-bound) 07:57 18:27 18:47 19:06 20:06 21:06
Bilsham Comet Corner (S-bound) 07:58 18:28 18:48 19:07 20:07 21:07
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 00:01
Flansham, opp Hoe Lane 08:01 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:10 21:10
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 00:02
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 00:03 07:32 08:02 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:11 21:11
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 00:03 07:32 08:02 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:11 21:11
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 00:04 07:34 08:04 18:34 18:54 19:12 20:12 21:12
Flansham, opp Pennyfields 00:04 07:34 08:04 18:34 18:54 19:13 20:13 21:13
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 00:05 07:36 08:06 18:36 18:56 19:14 20:14 21:14
Felpham, opp Firs Avenue 00:05 07:36 08:06 18:36 18:56 19:14 20:14 21:14
Felpham, opp Downview Road 00:06 07:38 08:08 18:38 18:58 19:15 20:15 21:15
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 00:09 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:01 19:18 20:18 21:18
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 00:10 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:02 19:19 20:19 21:19
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 00:11 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:03 19:20 20:20 21:20
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 00:12 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:04 19:21 20:21 21:21
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 00:13 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:06 19:22 20:22 21:22
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 00:14 07:47 08:17 18:47 19:07 19:23 20:23 21:23
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 00:14 07:48 08:18 18:48 19:08 19:24 20:24 21:24
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 00:15 07:48 08:18 18:48 19:08 19:24 20:24 21:24
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 00:15 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:09 19:25 20:25 21:25
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 00:17 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:10 19:26 20:26 21:26
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 00:18 07:51 08:21 18:51 19:11 19:27 20:27 21:27
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 00:18 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:12 19:28 20:28 21:28
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 00:19 07:53 08:23 18:53 19:13 19:29 20:29 21:29
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 00:20 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:14 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 00:20 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:14 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, opp The Royal Oak 00:20 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:14 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 00:20 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:14 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 00:20 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:15 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 00:21 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:15 19:31 20:31 21:31
Elbridge Farm (opp) 00:21 07:56 08:26 18:56 19:16 19:31 20:31 21:31
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 00:22 07:57 08:27 18:57 19:17 19:32 20:32 21:32
Merston, adj Corner 00:24 07:59 08:29 18:59 19:19 19:34 20:34 21:34
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 00:29 08:04 08:34 19:04 19:24 19:39 20:39 21:39
Chichester, adj York Road 00:29 08:05 08:35 19:05 19:25 19:39 20:39 21:39
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 00:30 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:26 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chichester Market (Stop M) 00:31 08:07 08:37 19:07 19:27 19:41 20:41 21:41
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 00:32 08:08 08:38 19:08 19:28 19:42 20:42 21:42
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 00:33 08:09 08:39 19:09 19:29 19:43 20:43 21:43
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:13 08:43 19:13 19:45
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:15 08:45 19:15 19:47

Chichester - Bognor Regis - Littlehampton

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:47
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:48
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Chichester Market (Stop N) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Chichester The Hornet (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Chichester, opp York Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Merston, opp The King's Head 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Merston, opp Corner 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Elbridge Farm (adj) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:13 08:43 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
N Bersted, adj The Royal Oak 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:22 08:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Felpham, adj Downview Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Felpham, adj Firs Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Flansham, adj Pennyfields 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Flansham, opp Health Centre 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Flansham, opp Ditchfield Close 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Flansham, opp Alfriston Close 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Flansham, adj Hoe Lane 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Bilsham Comet Corner (N-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:43 09:13 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Bilsham Corner (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:44 09:14 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Yapton, opp Lambs Cottages 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Yapton, adj Loveys Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:17 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Yapton Sparks Corner (N-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:18 18:18 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Yapton, adj Fordwater Gardens 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 18:19 18:39 19:10 19:39 20:10 20:39
Yapton, adj Rollaston Park 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:19 18:19 18:40 19:11 19:40 20:11 20:40
Climping, adj Horsemere Green Lane 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:20 18:20 18:41 19:41 20:41
Climping, adj The Oystercatcher 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:42
Climping, adj Caravan Park 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:44 19:44 20:44
Littlehampton, opp Riverside Industrial Estate 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:26 18:26 18:47 19:47 20:47
Littlehampton, opp Arun Footbridge 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 18:27 18:47 19:47 20:47
Littlehampton Railway Station (adj) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 18:28 18:48 19:48 20:48
Littlehampton Franciscan Way (N-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 18:28 18:48 19:48 20:48
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 18:29 18:49 19:49 20:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey