🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

700 - Littlehampton - Chichester

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Chichester - Littlehampton

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:47
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:48
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:51 19:22 19:53
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:52 19:23 19:54
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:26 18:55 19:26 19:57
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:59 19:30 20:01
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:02
Chichester Market (Stop N) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:31 19:00 19:31 20:02
Chichester The Hornet (E-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:01 19:32 20:03
Chichester, opp York Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:04
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:33 20:04
Merston, opp The King's Head 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:07
Merston, opp Corner 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:08
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:10 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:10
Elbridge Farm (adj) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:12
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:13 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:13
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:43 17:43 18:11 18:42 19:11 19:42 20:13
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:14
N Bersted, adj The Royal Oak 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:14
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:15 08:44 17:44 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:14
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:16 08:45 17:45 18:13 18:44 19:13 19:44 20:15
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:16
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:46 17:46 18:14 18:45 19:14 19:45 20:16
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:18 08:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:17
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:16 18:47 19:16 19:47 20:18
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:20 08:50 17:50 18:17 18:48 19:17 19:48 20:19
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:18 18:49 19:18 19:49 20:20
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:22 08:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:21
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:22
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:25 08:54 17:54 18:21 18:52 19:21 19:52 20:23
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 18:54 19:54
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:22 18:54 19:22 19:54 20:24
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:56 17:56 18:23 18:55 19:23 19:55 20:25
Felpham, adj Downview Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:25 18:58 19:25 19:58 20:27
Felpham, adj Firs Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:01 18:01 18:26 18:59 19:26 19:59 20:28
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:02 18:02 18:27 19:00 19:27 20:00 20:29
Flansham, adj Pennyfields 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:28 19:00 19:28 20:00 20:30
Flansham, opp Health Centre 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:34 09:03 18:03 18:28 19:01 19:28 20:01 20:30
Flansham, opp Ditchfield Close 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:04 18:04 18:29 19:02 19:29 20:02 20:31
Flansham, opp Alfriston Close 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:05 18:05 18:30 19:03 19:30 20:03 20:32
Flansham, adj Hoe Lane 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:31 19:03 19:31 20:03 20:33
Bilsham Comet Corner (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:33 19:05 19:33 20:05 20:35
Bilsham Corner (N-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:34 19:06 19:34 20:06 20:36
Yapton, opp Lambs Cottages 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:42 09:12 18:12 18:35 19:07 19:35 20:07 20:37
Yapton, adj Loveys Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:43 09:12 18:12 18:35 19:08 19:35 20:08 20:37
Yapton Sparks Corner (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:13 18:13 18:36 19:09 19:36 20:09 20:38
Yapton, adj Fordwater Gardens 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:45 09:14 18:14 18:37 19:10 19:37 20:10 20:39
Yapton, adj Rollaston Park 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:38 19:10 19:38 20:10 20:40
Climping, adj Horsemere Green Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:39 19:39 20:41
Climping, adj The Oystercatcher 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:48 09:17 18:17 18:40 19:40 20:42
Climping, adj Caravan Park 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:50 09:19 18:19 18:42 19:42 20:44
Littlehampton, opp Riverside Industrial Estate 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:52 09:22 18:22 18:44 19:44 20:46
Littlehampton, opp Arun Footbridge 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:53 09:23 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:47
Littlehampton Railway Station (adj) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:54 09:23 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:47
Littlehampton Franciscan Way (N-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:54 09:23 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:47
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:24 18:24 18:46 19:46 20:48

Littlehampton - Chichester

Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:55 20:55
Littlehampton Railway Station (opp) 07:46 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:56
Littlehampton, adj Arun Footbridge 07:46 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:56
Littlehampton, adj Riverside Industrial Estate 07:47 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:56 20:56
Climping, opp Caravan Park 07:49 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:58 20:58
Climping, opp The Oystercatcher 07:51 18:21 18:41 19:00 20:00 21:00
Climping, opp Horsemere Green Lane 07:52 18:22 18:42 19:01 20:01 21:01
Yapton, opp Rollaston Park 07:53 18:23 18:43 19:02 20:02 21:02
Yapton, opp Fordwater Gardens 07:54 18:24 18:44 19:03 20:03 21:03
Yapton Sparks Corner (S-bound) 07:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 20:04 21:04
Yapton, opp Loveys Road 07:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 20:04 21:04
Yapton, adj Lambs Cottages 07:56 18:26 18:46 19:05 20:05 21:05
Bilsham Corner (S-bound) 07:57 18:27 18:47 19:06 20:06 21:06
Bilsham Comet Corner (S-bound) 07:58 18:28 18:48 19:07 20:07 21:07
Flansham, opp Hoe Lane 08:01 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:10 21:10
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 07:32 08:02 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:11 21:11
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 07:32 08:02 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:11 21:11
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 07:34 08:04 18:34 18:54 19:12 20:12 21:12
Flansham, opp Pennyfields 07:34 08:04 18:34 18:54 19:13 20:13 21:13
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 07:36 08:06 18:36 18:56 19:14 20:14 21:14
Felpham, opp Firs Avenue 07:36 08:06 18:36 18:56 19:14 20:14 21:14
Felpham, opp Downview Road 07:38 08:08 18:38 18:58 19:15 20:15 21:15
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:01 19:18 20:18 21:18
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:02 19:19 20:19 21:19
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:03 19:20 20:20 21:20
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:04 19:21 20:21 21:21
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 07:45 08:15 18:45 19:05 19:22 20:22 21:22
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:06 19:23 20:23 21:23
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:06 19:23 20:23 21:23
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 07:47 08:17 18:47 19:07 19:24 20:24 21:24
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 07:48 08:18 18:48 19:08 19:25 20:25 21:25
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:09 19:26 20:26 21:26
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:10 19:27 20:27 21:27
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 07:51 08:21 18:51 19:11 19:28 20:28 21:28
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:12 19:29 20:29 21:29
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:12 19:29 20:29 21:29
N Bersted, opp The Royal Oak 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:12 19:29 20:29 21:29
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 07:53 08:23 18:53 19:13 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 07:53 08:23 18:53 19:13 19:30 20:30 21:30
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:14 19:31 20:31 21:31
Elbridge Farm (opp) 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:15 19:31 20:31 21:31
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 07:57 08:27 18:57 19:17 19:33 20:33 21:33
Merston, adj Corner 07:59 08:29 18:59 19:19 19:35 20:35 21:35
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:23 19:38 20:39 21:39
Chichester, adj York Road 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:23 19:39 20:39 21:39
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 08:04 08:34 19:04 19:24 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chichester Market (Stop M) 08:05 08:35 19:05 19:25 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:26 19:41 20:41 21:41
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:07 08:37 19:07 19:27 19:42 20:42 21:42
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:09 08:39 19:09 19:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey