bustimes.org

700 - Littlehampton - Chichester

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Littlehampton - Chichester

Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 00:00 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 05:20 05:50 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:42 08:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34
Littlehampton Railway Station (opp) 05:21 05:51 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:43 08:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:04 19:35 22:35
Littlehampton, adj Arun Footbridge 05:21 05:51 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:43 08:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35
Littlehampton, adj Riverside Industrial Estate 05:21 05:51 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:44 08:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35
Climping, opp Caravan Park 05:24 05:54 06:26 06:46 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:07 19:38 22:38
Climping, opp The Oystercatcher 05:25 05:55 06:28 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:08 19:39 22:39
Climping, opp Horsemere Green Lane 05:26 05:56 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:04 16:34 17:05 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:09 19:40 22:40
Yapton, opp Rollaston Park 05:27 05:57 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:05 16:35 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:10 19:41 22:41
Yapton, opp Fordwater Gardens 05:28 05:58 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:11 19:42 22:42
Yapton Sparks Corner (S-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:07 16:37 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:43 22:43
Yapton, opp Loveys Road 05:29 05:59 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:07 16:37 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:43 22:43
Yapton, adj Lambs Cottages 05:29 05:59 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:08 16:38 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:13 19:44 22:44
Bilsham Corner (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:55 09:09 16:39 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:14 19:45 22:45
Bilsham Comet Corner (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:56 09:10 16:40 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:15 19:46 22:46
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 00:01
Flansham, opp Hoe Lane 05:33 06:03 06:40 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:59 09:13 16:43 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 00:01
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 00:03 05:34 06:04 06:41 07:02 07:27 07:53 08:23 09:00 09:14 16:44 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 00:03 05:34 06:04 06:41 07:02 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:14 16:44 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 00:03 05:35 06:05 06:43 07:04 07:29 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:16 16:46 17:18 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Flansham, opp Pennyfields 00:04 05:36 06:06 06:43 07:04 07:29 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:16 16:46 17:18 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 00:05 05:37 06:07 06:45 07:06 07:31 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:18 16:48 17:20 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Felpham, opp Firs Avenue 00:05 05:37 06:07 06:45 07:06 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:19 16:49 17:21 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Felpham, opp Downview Road 00:07 05:39 06:09 06:47 07:08 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:21 16:51 17:23 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 00:10 05:42 06:12 06:51 07:12 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:26 16:56 17:28 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 00:11 05:43 06:13 06:53 07:14 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:28 16:58 17:30 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 00:12 05:44 06:14 06:54 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:29 16:59 17:31 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 00:13 05:45 06:15 06:55 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:30 17:00 17:32 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 00:14 05:46 06:16 06:56 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:31 17:01 17:33 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 00:14 05:46 06:16 06:57 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:32 17:02 17:34 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 00:15 05:47 06:17 06:58 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:32 17:02 17:34 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 00:15 05:47 06:17 06:58 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:33 17:03 17:35 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 00:17 05:49 06:19 07:00 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:34 17:04 17:36 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:03
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 00:17 05:49 06:19 07:01 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:35 17:05 17:37 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:03
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 00:18 05:50 06:20 07:02 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:36 17:06 17:38 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 00:19 05:51 06:21 07:03 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:37 17:07 17:39 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 00:20 05:52 06:22 07:04 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:38 17:08 17:40 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 00:20 05:52 06:22 07:04 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:38 17:08 17:40 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 00:21 05:53 06:23 07:05 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:39 17:09 17:41 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 00:21 05:53 06:23 07:05 07:27 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:39 17:09 17:41 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 00:22 05:54 06:24 07:06 07:28 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:40 17:10 17:42 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Elbridge Farm (opp) 00:22 05:54 06:24 07:07 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:41 17:11 17:43 18:16 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 00:24 05:56 06:26 07:09 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:43 17:13 17:45 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Merston, adj Corner 00:26 05:58 06:28 07:10 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:31 09:45 17:15 17:47 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 00:30 06:02 06:32 07:14 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:35 09:49 17:19 17:51 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Chichester, adj York Road 00:30 06:02 06:32 07:15 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:35 09:49 17:19 17:51 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 00:31 06:03 06:33 07:16 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:36 09:50 17:20 17:52 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Chichester Market (Stop M) 00:31 06:03 06:33 07:16 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:37 09:51 17:21 17:53 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 00:32 06:04 06:34 07:17 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:38 09:52 17:22 17:54 18:27 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 00:33 06:05 06:35 07:18 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:39 09:53 17:23 17:55 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 09:57 17:27 17:59 19:21 20:21 23:21
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 09:59 17:29 18:01 19:23 20:23 23:23

Chichester - Littlehampton

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 10:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 05:20 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 05:20 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chichester Market (Stop N) 05:21 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chichester The Hornet (E-bound) 05:21 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:56 07:21 07:52 08:26 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Chichester, opp York Road 05:22 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 05:22 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:57 07:22 07:53 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:25 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Merston, opp The King's Head 05:25 05:56 06:16 06:32 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:30 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:31 17:59 18:28 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Merston, opp Corner 05:26 05:57 06:17 06:33 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:31 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:00 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 05:28 05:59 06:19 06:35 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:34 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:05 17:36 18:03 18:31 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Elbridge Farm (adj) 05:30 06:01 06:21 06:37 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:08 17:39 18:06 18:33 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 05:30 06:02 06:22 06:38 07:05 07:30 08:01 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:09 17:40 18:07 18:34 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 05:31 06:03 06:23 06:39 07:06 07:31 08:02 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:10 17:41 18:08 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 05:31 06:03 06:23 06:39 07:06 07:31 08:02 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:11 17:42 18:08 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 05:32 06:04 06:24 06:40 07:07 07:32 08:03 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:36 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 05:33 06:05 06:25 06:41 07:08 07:33 08:04 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:09 16:41 17:13 17:44 18:10 18:37 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 05:33 06:05 06:25 06:41 07:08 07:33 08:05 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:14 17:45 18:11 18:37 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 05:34 06:06 06:26 06:42 07:09 07:34 08:05 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:11 16:43 17:15 17:46 18:11 18:38 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 05:35 06:07 06:27 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:06 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:12 16:44 17:16 17:47 18:12 18:39 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 05:37 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:12 07:37 08:08 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:18 17:49 18:15 18:41 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 05:38 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:13 07:38 08:10 08:47 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:16 16:48 17:20 17:51 18:16 18:42 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 05:39 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:14 07:39 08:10 08:48 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:17 16:49 17:21 17:52 18:17 18:43 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 05:40 06:12 06:32 06:48 07:15 07:40 08:12 08:49 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:18 16:50 17:22 17:53 18:18 18:44 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 05:41 06:13 06:33 06:49 07:16 07:41 08:13 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:19 16:51 17:23 17:54 18:20 18:45 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 05:43 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:18 07:43 08:15 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:26 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 05:43 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:18 07:43 08:15 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:26 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 05:44 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:19 07:44 08:17 08:55 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 15:53 16:24 16:56 17:28 17:59 18:23 18:48 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Felpham, adj Downview Road 05:47 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:22 07:47 08:20 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 16:27 16:59 17:31 18:02 18:26 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Felpham, adj Firs Avenue 05:49 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:24 07:49 08:22 09:00 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 15:58 16:29 17:01 17:33 18:04 18:28 18:53 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 05:50 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:25 07:50 08:23 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 15:59 16:30 17:02 17:34 18:05 18:29 18:54 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Flansham, adj Pennyfields 05:50 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:26 07:51 08:24 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 15:59 16:30 17:02 17:34 18:05 18:29 18:54 20:00 21:00 22:00
Flansham, opp Health Centre 05:51 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:26 07:51 08:24 09:02 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 16:00 16:31 17:03 17:35 18:06 18:30 18:55 20:01 21:01 22:01
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 23:01
Flansham, opp Ditchfield Close 05:52 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:27 07:52 08:25 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:36 18:07 18:31 18:56 20:02 21:02 22:02
Flansham, opp Alfriston Close 05:53 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:29 07:54 08:27 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:02 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:08 18:32 18:57 20:03 21:03 22:03
Flansham, adj Hoe Lane 05:53 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:29 07:54 08:27 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:02 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:08 18:32 18:57 20:03 21:03 22:03
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 23:01
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 23:03
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 23:03
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 23:04
Bilsham Comet Corner (N-bound) 05:56 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:32 07:57 08:30 09:07 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 16:05 16:36 17:08 17:40 18:11 18:35 19:00 20:06 21:06 22:06
Bilsham Corner (N-bound) 05:57 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:33 07:58 08:31 09:08 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 16:06 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:12 18:36 19:01 20:07 21:07 22:07
Yapton, opp Lambs Cottages 05:58 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:35 08:00 08:33 09:10 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:08 16:39 17:11 17:43 18:14 18:37 19:02 20:08 21:08 22:08
Yapton, adj Loveys Road 05:59 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:36 08:01 08:34 09:11 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 16:09 16:40 17:12 17:44 18:15 18:38 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09
Yapton Sparks Corner (N-bound) 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:37 08:02 08:35 09:12 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:10 16:41 17:13 17:45 18:16 18:39 19:04 20:10 21:10 22:10
Yapton, adj Fordwater Gardens 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:38 08:03 08:36 09:13 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 16:11 16:42 17:14 17:46 18:17 18:40 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10
Yapton, adj Rollaston Park 06:01 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:39 08:04 08:37 09:13 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 16:11 16:42 17:15 17:46 18:17 18:40 19:05 20:11 21:11 22:11
Climping, adj Horsemere Green Lane 06:02 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:41 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 16:12 16:43 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:06 20:12 21:12 22:12
Climping, adj The Oystercatcher 06:04 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:43 08:08 08:41 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:45 17:18 17:49 18:20 18:43 19:08 20:14 21:14 22:14
Climping, adj Caravan Park 06:05 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:43 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 16:47 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:45 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15
Littlehampton, opp Riverside Industrial Estate 06:08 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:50 08:15 08:47 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 16:18 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:12 20:18 21:18 22:18
Littlehampton, opp Arun Footbridge 06:08 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:51 08:16 08:48 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:19 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18
Littlehampton Railway Station (adj) 06:09 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:52 08:17 08:48 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:19 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:13 20:19 21:19 22:19
Littlehampton Franciscan Way (N-bound) 06:09 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:52 08:17 08:48 09:22 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:20 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:54 08:19 08:50 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 16:21 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:15 20:20 21:20 22:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 23 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey