bustimes.org

701 - Shrewsbury Road / Kingsmead Road - Chester Road / Boathouse Lane

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, not Sch holidays

Oxton, opp Kingsmead Road 16:00
Oxton, opp Westminster Court 16:00
Oxton Wexford Road (SE-bound) 16:00
Oxton, adj Silverdale Road 16:01
Oxton, nr Bidston Road 16:02
Oxton, adj Flatt Lane 16:02
Oxton, adj Churton Avenue 16:03
Noctorum, adj Hogarth Drive 16:05
Noctorum, opp Moorfields Avenue 16:06
Noctorum, opp Ormond Way 16:07
Noctorum, opp St Peters Way 16:08
Noctorum, opp Beryl Road 16:09
Noctorum Upton Station (Stop C) 16:09
Upton By-Pass (adj) 16:11
Upton, adj Ford Drive 16:11
Upton, adj Salacre Lane 16:13
Upton, adj Frankby Grove 16:14
Greasby, opp Cortsway 16:16
Greasby, adj Brookdale Avenue North 16:16
Greasby, adj Norwood Road 16:18
Greasby, adj MacDonald Drive 16:20
Greasby, adj Lloyd Drive 16:20
Greasby, opp Thorns Drive 16:21
Greasby, opp Thorns Drive 16:22
Greasby Primary School (o/s) 16:22
Greasby, nr Arrowe Brook Lane 16:23
Irby Hill, opp Sandy Lane North 16:24
Irby Hill, adj Heathbank Avenue 16:25
Irby Far Meadow Lane (SE-bound) 16:26
Irby Methodist Church (NW-bound) 16:27
Irby Heath, opp Mill Hill Road 16:28
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 16:28
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 16:29
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 16:30
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 16:31
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 16:31
Poll Hill, adj Pine Way 16:32
Poll Hill, nr Quarry Road East 16:33
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 16:33
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 16:34
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 16:36
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 16:36
Gayton, nr Barnston Road 16:38
Gayton Lane (opp) 16:38
Gayton, opp Queensway 16:39
Gayton, opp Boathouse Lane 16:40
Operates on schooldays only.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset