bustimes.org

71 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Witham, Morrisons Store

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Witham, Morrisons Store

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:1118:1119:05
09:0510:0012:0014:0017:2018:2519:1519:45
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 09:0610:0112:0114:0117:2218:2719:1619:46
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 09:0710:0212:0214:0217:2318:2719:1719:47
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 09:0910:0412:0414:0417:2518:3019:1919:49
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 09:1010:0512:0514:0517:2718:3119:2019:50
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 09:1310:0812:0814:0817:3118:3519:2319:53
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 09:1410:0912:0914:0917:3318:3619:2419:54
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 09:1510:1012:1014:1017:3418:3719:2519:55
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 09:1610:1112:1114:1117:3518:3819:2619:56
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 09:1710:1212:1214:1217:3618:3919:2719:57
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 09:1710:1212:1214:1217:3618:4019:2819:57
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 09:1810:1312:1314:1317:3718:4119:2919:57
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 09:1810:1312:1314:1317:3818:4119:2919:58
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 09:1910:1412:1414:1417:3818:4219:3019:58
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 09:2010:1512:1514:1517:3919:59
Springfield, opp Army Reserves Centre 09:2110:1612:1614:1617:4020:00
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 09:2210:1712:1714:1717:4220:01
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 09:2310:1812:1814:1817:4320:02
Boreham House (opp) 09:2510:2012:2014:2017:4520:04
Boreham, opp Old Forge Road 09:2710:2212:2214:2217:4620:06
Boreham, adj Butterfield Road 09:2710:2212:2214:2217:4620:06
Boreham, o/s St Andrew Church 09:2810:2312:2314:2317:4720:07
Boreham Plantation Road (N-bound) 09:2910:2412:2414:2417:4820:08
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 09:3010:2512:2514:2517:4920:09
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 09:3110:2612:2614:2617:5020:10
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 09:3210:2712:2714:2717:5220:11
Hatfield Peverel, opp The William B 09:3410:2912:2914:2917:5420:13
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 09:3510:3012:3014:3017:5520:14
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 09:3510:3012:3014:3017:5520:14
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 09:3510:3012:3014:3017:5520:14
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 05:4807:0009:3910:3412:3514:3418:0020:18
05:5007:05
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 05:5107:0609:4010:3512:3614:3518:0120:19
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 05:5307:0809:4210:3712:3714:3718:0320:20
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 05:5307:0809:4310:3812:3814:3818:0420:20
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 05:5407:0909:4310:3812:3914:3818:0420:21
Witham, adj Mill Lane 05:5507:1009:4410:3912:4014:3918:0520:22
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 05:5507:1009:4510:4012:4014:4018:0620:22
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 05:5607:1109:4610:4112:4014:4118:07
Witham, o/s The George 20:22
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 05:5707:1209:4810:4312:4314:4318:09
Witham, adj Avenue Road 20:23
Witham, opp Railway Station 05:5807:1409:5010:4512:4514:4518:11
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 20:24
Witham, opp Technology Centre 05:5907:1509:5110:4612:4614:4618:12
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 05:5907:1509:5110:4612:4614:4618:12

Witham, Morrisons Store - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Witham, adj Morrisons Store 06:0307:2010:0311:0313:0315:0318:17
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 07:01
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 06:0407:2110:0411:0413:0415:0418:18
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:0507:2210:0511:0513:0515:0518:19
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 06:0607:2310:0711:0713:0715:0718:21
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 06:0707:2410:0811:0813:0815:0818:22
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 06:0807:2510:1011:1013:1015:1018:24
Witham, opp Mill Lane 06:0807:2510:1011:1013:1015:1018:25
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 06:0907:2610:1111:1113:1115:1118:25
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 06:1007:2710:1211:1213:1215:1218:26
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 06:1007:2710:1211:1213:1215:1218:27
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 06:1107:2810:1311:1313:1315:1318:28
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 06:1207:2910:1411:1413:1415:1418:29
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 06:1507:3210:1711:1713:1715:17
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 06:1507:3210:1711:1713:1715:17
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 06:1607:3310:1811:1813:1815:18
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 06:1607:3310:1811:1813:1815:18
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The William B 06:1707:3410:1911:1913:1915:19
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 06:1907:3610:2111:2113:2115:21
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 06:2007:3710:2211:2213:2215:22
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 06:2107:3810:2311:2313:2315:23
Boreham Plantation Road (S-bound) 06:2207:0207:3910:2411:2413:2415:24
Boreham, opp St Andrew Church 06:2307:0307:4010:2511:2513:2515:25
Boreham, opp Butterfield Road 06:2407:0407:4110:2611:2613:2615:26
Boreham, adj Old Forge Road 06:2407:0407:4110:2611:2613:2615:26
Boreham House (o/s) 06:2607:0607:4310:2811:2813:2815:28
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 06:2707:0707:4510:3111:3013:3015:30
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 06:2807:0807:4610:3111:3113:3115:31
Springfield, o/s Army Reserves Centre 06:3007:1007:4810:3311:3313:3315:33
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 06:3007:1007:4810:3311:3313:3315:33
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 06:1106:3107:1107:4910:3411:3413:3415:34
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 06:1206:3207:1207:5010:3511:3513:3515:35
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 06:1206:3207:1207:5010:3511:3513:3515:35
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 06:1306:3307:1307:5110:3611:3613:3615:36
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 06:1406:3407:1407:5210:3711:3713:3715:37
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 06:1406:3507:1407:5310:3811:3813:3815:38
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 06:1606:3707:1607:5510:4011:4013:4015:40
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 06:2006:4107:2008:0010:4511:4513:4515:45
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 06:2106:4307:2108:0110:4611:4613:4615:46
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 06:2306:4407:2308:0310:4811:4813:4815:48
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 06:24s06:45s07:25s08:04s10:49s11:49s13:49s15:49s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:2506:4507:2508:0410:4911:4913:4915:49

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 January 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex