bustimes.org

71 - Chelmsford - Colchester via Hatfield Peverel, Kelvedon and Marks Tey

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:03
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:05 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 06:07 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 06:09 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 06:09 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Colchester, adj The Avenue 06:10 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Colchester, adj Park Road 06:10 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:06
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:11 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:11 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Lexden, o/s Church 06:12 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:08
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:14 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:14 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:15 09:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Stanway, adj Garage 06:16 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:16 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:17 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 06:18 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:14
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:18 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:14
Stanway, adj Church Lane 06:18 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:19 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 06:19 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:20 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:21 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Copford Lane (adj) 06:21 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:18
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:22 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:19
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 06:23 09:20 12:20 15:20 18:20
Feering, nr Prested Hall 06:28 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SW-bound) 06:29 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Feering Hill (SW-bound) 06:30 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Kelvedon, o/s The Railway Tavern 06:31 09:28 12:28 15:28 18:28
Kelvedon, opp Trews Gardens 06:31 09:29 12:29 15:29 18:28
Kelvedon, o/s The Institute 06:32 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:29
Kelvedon, opp Post Office 06:33 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:30
Kelvedon London Road (SW-bound) 06:34 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:31
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 06:40 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:37
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 06:40 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:37
Witham, opp Avenue Road 06:41 09:39 12:39 15:39 18:38
Witham, opp The George 06:42 09:40 12:40 15:40 18:39
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 06:43 09:41 12:41 15:41 18:40
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 06:43 09:41 12:41 15:41 18:40
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 06:44 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:41
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 06:44 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:42
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 06:45 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:42
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 06:46 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:43
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 06:47 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:44
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 06:49 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:47
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 06:49 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:47
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 06:50 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:48
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 06:50 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:48
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 06:50 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:48
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 06:52 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:49
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 06:53 09:53 12:53 15:53 18:50
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 06:54 09:54 12:54 15:54 18:51
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 06:55 09:54 12:54 15:54 18:52
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 06:55 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:52
Boreham, opp Elm Way 06:56 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:53
Boreham House (o/s) 06:57 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:54
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 06:59 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:56
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:57
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 07:01 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:58
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 07:01 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:58
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 07:02 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:59
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 07:02 10:03 13:03 16:03 18:59
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 07:03 10:04 13:04 16:04 19:00
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 07:04 10:05 13:05 16:05 19:01
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 07:05 10:06 13:06 16:06 19:02
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 07:05 10:07 13:07 16:07 19:02
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 07:07 10:08 13:08 16:08 19:04
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 07:10 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:07
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 07:11 10:13 13:13 16:13 19:08
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 07:13 10:15 13:15 16:15 19:10
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:14 10:15 13:15 16:15 19:11
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:15 10:17 13:17 16:17 19:12

Chelmsford - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:35 10:30 13:30 16:30
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:35 10:31 13:31 16:31
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 07:36 10:31 13:31 16:31
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 07:37 10:33 13:33 16:33
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 07:38 10:34 13:34 16:34
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 07:39 10:35 13:35 16:35
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 07:42 10:37 13:37 16:37
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 07:43 10:38 13:38 16:38
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 07:44 10:40 13:40 16:40
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 07:45 10:41 13:41 16:41
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 07:45 10:41 13:41 16:41
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 07:46 10:42 13:42 16:42
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 07:46 10:42 13:42 16:42
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 07:47 10:43 13:43 16:43
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 07:47 10:43 13:43 16:43
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 07:48 10:44 13:44 16:44
Springfield, opp T A Centre 07:49 10:45 13:45 16:45
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 07:51 10:47 13:47 16:47
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 07:51 10:47 13:47 16:47
Boreham House (opp) 07:53 10:49 13:49 16:49
Boreham, adj Elm Way 07:55 10:51 13:51 16:51
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 07:55 10:51 13:51 16:51
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 07:56 10:52 13:52 16:52
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 07:56 10:52 13:52 16:52
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 07:57 10:53 13:53 16:53
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 07:58 10:55 13:55 16:55
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 08:00 10:56 13:56 16:56
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 08:00 10:57 13:57 16:57
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 08:00 10:57 13:57 16:57
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 08:01 10:58 13:58 16:58
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 08:03 11:00 14:00 17:00
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 08:04 11:01 14:01 17:01
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 08:06 11:03 14:03 17:03
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 08:06 11:03 14:03 17:03
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 08:07 11:04 14:04 17:04
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 08:08 11:05 14:05 17:05
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 08:09 11:06 14:06 17:06
Witham, o/s The George 08:09 11:06 14:06 17:06
Witham, adj Avenue Road 08:09 11:07 14:07 17:07
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 08:10 11:08 14:08 17:08
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 08:11 11:08 14:08 17:08
Kelvedon, adj Crabb's Lane 08:15 11:13 14:13 17:13
Kelvedon London Road (NE-bound) 08:15 11:13 14:13 17:13
Kelvedon, o/s Post Office 08:17 11:15 14:15 17:15
Kelvedon, o/s Surgery 08:17 11:15 14:15 17:15
Kelvedon, opp The Institute 08:18 11:16 14:16 17:16
Kelvedon, adj Trews Gardens 08:18 11:16 14:16 17:16
Kelvedon, opp The Railway Tavern 08:19 11:17 14:17 17:17
Feering Hill (NE-bound) 08:20 11:18 14:18 17:18
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NE-bound) 08:21 11:19 14:19 17:19
Feering, adj New Lane 08:23 11:21 14:21 17:21
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 08:28 11:26 14:26 17:26
Marks Tey, adj Motel 08:28 11:26 14:26 17:26
Copford Lane (opp) 08:29 11:27 14:27 17:27
Copford, adj Westbury Close 08:30 11:28 14:28 17:28
The Swan Stanway (opp) 08:31 11:29 14:29 17:29
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 08:31 11:29 14:29 17:29
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 08:32 11:30 14:30 17:30
Stanway, opp Church Lane 08:33 11:31 14:31 17:31
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 08:33 11:31 14:31 17:31
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 1) 08:34 11:32 14:32 17:32
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 08:35 11:33 14:33 17:33
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 08:35 11:33 14:33 17:33
Stanway, opp Garage 08:36 11:34 14:34 17:34
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 08:37 11:35 14:35 17:35
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 08:38 11:36 14:36 17:36
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:38 11:37 14:37 17:37
Lexden, opp Church 08:39 11:37 14:37 17:37
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:40 11:38 14:38 17:38
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:41 11:39 14:39 17:39
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:41 11:40 14:40 17:40
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:42 11:41 14:41 17:41
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:42 11:41 14:41 17:41
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 08:43 11:42 14:42 17:42
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:45 11:44 14:44 17:44
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 08:46 11:46 14:46 17:46
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex