bustimes.org

71 - Chelmsford - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Colchester - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 05:58 14:26
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:25 15:55 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 06:02 07:02 07:33 08:03 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:28 15:58 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:05 17:40 18:09 19:09
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 06:04 07:04 07:35 08:05 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:30 16:01 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10
Colchester, adj The Avenue 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:06 17:41 18:10 19:10
Colchester, adj Park Road 06:05 07:05 07:36 08:06 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:31 16:02 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:11
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:06 07:06 07:37 08:07 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:32 16:03 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:06 07:06 07:37 08:07 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:33 16:04 17:08 17:43 18:12 19:12
Lexden, o/s Church 06:07 07:07 07:38 08:08 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:34 16:05 17:09 17:44 18:13 19:13
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:09 07:09 07:40 08:10 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:36 16:07 17:11 17:46 18:15 19:15
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:09 07:09 07:40 08:10 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:36 16:07 17:11 17:46 18:15 19:15
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:10 07:10 07:41 08:11 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:37 16:08 17:12 17:47 18:16 19:16
Stanway, adj Garage 06:11 07:11 07:42 08:12 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:38 16:09 17:13 17:48 18:17 19:17
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:11 07:11 07:43 08:13 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:38 16:10 17:14 17:49 18:17 19:17
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:12 07:12 07:43 08:13 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:39 16:10 17:14 17:49 18:18 19:18
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 06:13 07:13 07:45 08:15 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:40 16:12 17:16 17:51 18:19 19:19
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:13 07:13 07:45 08:15 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:40 16:12 17:16 17:51 18:19 19:19
Stanway, adj Church Lane 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:16 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:41 16:13 17:17 17:52 18:20 19:20
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:16 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:41 16:14 17:18 17:53 18:20 19:20
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:17 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:42 16:14 17:18 17:53 18:21 19:21
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:17 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:42 16:15 17:19 17:54 18:21 19:21
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:16 07:16 07:48 08:18 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:43 16:16 17:20 17:55 18:22 19:22
Copford Lane (adj) 06:17 07:17 07:49 08:19 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:44 16:17 17:21 17:56 18:23 19:23
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:18 07:18 07:50 08:20 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:45 16:18 17:22 17:57 18:24 19:24
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 06:19 07:19 07:51 08:21 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:46 16:19 17:23 17:58 18:25 19:25
Feering, nr Prested Hall 06:24 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:51 16:24 17:28 18:03 18:30 19:30
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SW-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:52 16:25 17:29 18:04 18:31 19:31
Feering Hill (SW-bound) 06:26 07:26 07:59 08:30 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:53 16:26 17:30 18:05 18:32 19:32
Kelvedon, o/s The Railway Tavern 06:27 07:27 08:00 08:31 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:04 15:24 15:54 16:27 17:31 18:06 18:33 19:33
Kelvedon, opp Trews Gardens 06:27 07:27 08:01 08:32 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:55 16:28 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:33
Kelvedon, o/s The Institute 06:28 07:28 08:02 08:33 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:56 16:29 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:34
Kelvedon, opp Post Office 06:29 07:29 08:03 08:34 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:07 15:27 15:57 16:30 17:34 18:09 18:35 19:35
Kelvedon London Road (SW-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:04 08:35 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:58 16:31 17:35 18:10 18:36 19:36
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 06:03 06:35 07:36 08:11 08:42 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:14 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:42 18:17 18:41 19:41
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 06:05
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 06:05 06:36 07:36 08:11 08:42 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:14 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:42
Witham, opp Avenue Road 06:06 06:36 07:37 08:12 08:43 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:43 18:18 18:42 19:42
Witham, opp The George 06:07 06:37 07:38 08:13 08:44 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:44 18:19 18:43 19:43
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:39 08:14 08:45 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:17 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:45 18:20 18:44 19:44
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 06:08 06:38 07:40 08:14 08:45 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:17 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:45 18:20 18:44 19:44
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 06:09 06:39 07:40 08:15 08:46 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:46 18:21 18:45 19:45
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 06:10 06:40 07:41 08:16 08:47 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:19 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:47 18:22 18:46 19:46
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 06:10 06:40 07:42 08:16 08:47 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:19 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:47 18:22 18:46 19:46
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 06:11 06:41 07:43 08:17 08:48 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:48 18:23 18:47 19:47
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 06:12 06:42 07:44 08:18 08:49 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:21 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:49 18:24 18:48 19:48
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 06:15 06:45 07:47 08:21 08:52 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:24 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:52 18:27 18:51 19:51
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 06:15 06:45 07:47 08:21 08:52 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:24 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:52 18:27 18:51 19:51
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 06:16 06:46 07:48 08:22 08:53 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:53 18:28 18:52 19:52
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 06:16 06:46 07:48 08:22 08:53 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:53 18:28 18:52 19:52
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 06:16 06:46 07:48 08:22 08:53 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:53 18:28 18:52 19:52
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:50 08:24 08:55 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:55 18:30 18:53 19:53
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 06:19 06:49 07:52 08:25 08:57 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:56 18:31 18:54 19:54
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 06:20 06:50 07:53 08:26 08:58 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:57 18:32 18:55 19:55
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 06:21 06:51 07:53 08:27 08:58 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:58 18:33 18:56 19:56
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 06:21 06:51 07:54 08:27 08:59 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:58 18:33 18:56 19:56
Boreham, opp Elm Way 06:22 06:52 07:55 08:28 09:00 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:32 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:59 18:34 18:57 19:57
Boreham House (o/s) 06:23 06:53 07:57 08:30 09:02 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:56 18:00 18:35 18:58 19:58
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 06:25 06:55 07:59 08:32 09:04 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:58 18:02 18:37 19:00 20:00
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 06:26 06:56 08:00 08:33 09:05 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:26 16:59 18:03 18:38 19:01 20:01
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 06:27 06:57 08:01 08:34 09:06 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:27 17:00 18:04 18:39 19:01 20:01
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 06:28 06:58 08:02 08:35 09:07 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:28 17:01 18:05 18:40 19:02 20:02
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 08:02 08:35 09:07 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:28 17:02 18:06 18:41 19:02 20:02
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 06:29 06:59 08:03 08:36 09:08 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:29 17:03 18:07 18:42 19:03 20:03
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 06:30 07:00 08:04 08:37 09:09 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:30 17:03 18:07 18:42 19:03 20:03
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 06:31 07:01 08:05 08:38 09:10 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:05 18:09 18:44 19:04 20:04
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 06:32 07:02 08:06 08:39 09:11 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:06 18:10 18:45 19:05 20:05
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 06:33 07:03 08:07 08:40 09:12 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:33 17:07 18:11 18:45 19:05 20:05
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 06:34 07:05 08:09 08:42 09:14 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 15:44 16:04 16:34 17:09 18:13 18:47 19:07 20:07
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:12 08:45 09:17 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:38 17:13 18:16 18:50 19:10 20:10
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 06:39 07:09 08:13 08:46 09:18 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:17 18:51 19:11 20:11
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 06:41 07:11 08:15 08:48 09:20 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:16 18:19 18:53 19:13 20:13
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 06:41 07:12 08:16 08:49 09:21 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:17 18:20 18:54 19:14 20:14
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:43 07:14 08:18 08:51 09:23 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:19 18:22 18:55 19:15 20:15

Chelmsford - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:33
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:05 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 15:55 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:35
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:05 06:35 07:21 08:06 08:41 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 15:56 16:06 16:31 17:01 17:36
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 06:06 06:36 07:21 08:07 08:42 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:25 15:57 16:07 16:32 17:02 17:37
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 06:07 06:37 07:23 08:08 08:43 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 15:58 16:08 16:33 17:03 17:38
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 06:08 06:38 07:24 08:10 08:45 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:28 16:00 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:40
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:25 08:11 08:46 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:29 16:01 16:11 16:36 17:06 17:41
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 06:12 06:42 07:27 08:14 08:49 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:32 16:04 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:44
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 06:13 06:43 07:28 08:15 08:50 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:33 16:05 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:45
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 06:14 06:44 07:30 08:17 08:52 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:35 16:07 16:17 16:42 17:12 17:47
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 06:15 06:45 07:31 08:18 08:53 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:36 16:08 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:48
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 06:15 06:45 07:31 08:18 08:54 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:36 16:08 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:48
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 06:16 06:46 07:32 08:19 08:54 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:37 16:09 16:19 16:44 17:14 17:49
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 06:16 06:46 07:33 08:20 08:55 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:38 16:10 16:20 16:45 17:15 17:50
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 06:17 06:47 07:33 08:20 08:56 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:38 16:10 16:20 16:45 17:15 17:50
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:34 08:21 08:56 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:39 16:11 16:21 16:46 17:16 17:51
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:35 08:22 08:58 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:40 16:12 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:52
Springfield, opp T A Centre 06:19 06:49 07:36 08:23 08:59 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:41 16:13 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:53
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 06:21 06:51 07:38 08:25 09:01 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:43 16:15 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:55
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 06:21 06:51 07:38 08:25 09:01 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:43 16:15 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:55
Boreham House (opp) 06:23 06:53 07:40 08:28 09:03 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:45 16:17 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:57
Boreham, adj Elm Way 06:25 06:55 07:42 08:30 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:47 16:19 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:59
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 06:25 06:55 07:42 08:30 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:47 16:19 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:59
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 06:26 06:56 07:43 08:31 09:06 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:48 16:20 16:30 16:55 17:25 18:00
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 06:26 06:56 07:43 08:31 09:06 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:48 16:20 16:30 16:55 17:25 18:00
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 06:27 06:57 07:44 08:32 09:07 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:49 16:21 16:31 16:56 17:26 18:01
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:46 08:34 09:08 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:50 16:22 16:32 16:57 17:27 18:02
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 06:30 07:00 07:47 08:35 09:10 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:52 16:24 16:34 16:59 17:29 18:04
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 06:30 07:00 07:48 08:36 09:10 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:52 16:24 16:34 16:59 17:29 18:04
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 06:30 07:00 07:48 08:36 09:10 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:52 16:24 16:34 16:59 17:29 18:04
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 06:31 07:01 07:49 08:37 09:11 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:53 16:25 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:05
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 06:33 07:03 07:52 08:40 09:14 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:56 16:28 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:08
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 06:34 07:04 07:53 08:41 09:15 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:57 16:29 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:09
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 06:36 07:06 07:54 08:42 09:17 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:59 16:31 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:11
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:43 09:18 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:00 16:32 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:12
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 06:37 07:07 07:56 08:44 09:18 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:00 16:32 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:12
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 06:38 07:08 07:57 08:45 09:20 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:02 16:34 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:14
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:58 08:46 09:21 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:03 16:35 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:15
Witham, o/s The George 06:39 07:09 07:58 08:46 09:21 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:03 16:35 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:15
Witham, adj Avenue Road 06:39 07:09 07:59 08:47 09:22 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:04 16:36 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:16
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 06:40 07:10 08:00 08:48 09:23 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:05 16:37 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:17
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 06:41 07:11 08:01 08:49 09:23 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:06 16:38 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:17
Kelvedon, adj Crabb's Lane 06:45 07:15 08:07 08:54 09:28 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:11 16:43 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:22
Kelvedon London Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:15 08:07 08:55 09:29 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:11 16:43 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:22
Kelvedon, o/s Post Office 06:47 07:17 08:09 08:57 09:31 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:13 16:45 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:24
Kelvedon, o/s Surgery 06:47 07:17 08:09 08:57 09:31 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:13 16:45 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:24
Kelvedon, opp The Institute 06:47 07:17 08:10 08:58 09:32 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:14 16:46 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:25
Kelvedon, adj Trews Gardens 06:48 07:18 08:10 08:58 09:32 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:14 16:46 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:25
Kelvedon, opp The Railway Tavern 06:48 07:18 08:11 08:59 09:33 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:15 16:47 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:26
Feering Hill (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 08:12 09:00 09:34 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:16 16:48 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:27
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 08:14 09:01 09:35 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:17 16:49 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:28
Feering, adj New Lane 06:52 07:22 08:16 09:03 09:37 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:19 16:51 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:30
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 06:57 07:27 08:22 09:08 09:42 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:24 16:56 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:35
Marks Tey, adj Motel 06:57 07:27 08:22 09:08 09:42 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:24 16:56 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:35
Copford Lane (opp) 06:58 07:28 08:24 09:10 09:44 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:25 16:57 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:36
Copford, adj Westbury Close 06:59 07:29 08:25 09:11 09:45 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:26 16:58 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:37
The Swan Stanway (opp) 07:00 07:30 08:25 09:11 09:45 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:27 16:59 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:38
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 07:00 07:30 08:26 09:12 09:46 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:27 16:59 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:38
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 07:01 07:31 08:27 09:13 09:47 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:28 17:00 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:39
Stanway, opp Church Lane 07:02 07:32 08:27 09:13 09:47 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:29 17:01 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:40
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 07:02 07:32 08:28 09:14 09:48 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:29 17:01 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:40
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 1) 07:03 07:33 08:29 09:15 09:49 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:30 17:02 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:41
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 07:04 07:34 08:31 09:16 09:50 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:31 17:03 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:42
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 07:05 07:35 08:32 09:17 09:50 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:31 17:03 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:42
Stanway, opp Garage 07:06 07:36 08:33 09:18 09:51 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:32 17:04 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:43
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 07:07 07:37 08:34 09:19 09:52 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:33 17:05 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:44
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 07:08 07:38 08:36 09:20 09:53 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:34 17:06 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:45
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:08 07:38 08:37 09:21 09:54 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:35 17:07 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:45
Lexden, opp Church 07:09 07:39 08:38 09:22 09:54 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:35 17:07 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:46
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:39 09:23 09:55 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:36 17:08 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:46
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:24 09:56 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:37 17:09 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:47
Colchester, opp Park Road 07:11 07:41 08:42 09:25 09:57 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:38 17:10 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:48
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:43 09:26 09:58 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:39 17:11 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:48
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:12 07:42 08:43 09:26 09:58 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:39 17:11 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:48
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:13 07:43 08:45 09:28 09:59 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:40 17:12 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:49
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:15 07:45 08:47 09:30 10:01 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:42 17:14 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:50
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:16 07:46 08:50 09:32 10:03 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:44 17:16 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:52
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:20 07:50 08:56 09:38 10:08 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:49 17:21 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex