bustimes.org

71 - Maidstone Chequers Bus Station - Snodland Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chequers Bus Station - Railway Station

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 07:00 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 22:30 23:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 07:01 07:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 22:01 22:31 23:01
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:02 07:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 22:02 22:32 23:02
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 07:03 07:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 07:05 07:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 22:06 22:36 23:06
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 07:06 07:38 17:08 17:37 18:07 22:07 22:37 23:07
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 07:08 07:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 07:08 07:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 07:09 07:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 07:10 07:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Allington, adj Conway Road 07:10 07:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Allington Way (adj) 07:11 07:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:12 07:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 22:13 22:43 23:13
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 07:14 07:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 07:16 07:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 07:16 07:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 07:17 07:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Ditton, adj TA Centre 07:19 07:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 07:20 07:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 07:20 07:54 17:24 17:52 18:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 07:22 07:56 17:26 17:54 18:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 07:23 07:57 17:27 17:55 18:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 07:23 07:57 17:27 17:55 18:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 07:24 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 07:24 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 07:25 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 07:26 08:00 17:30 17:58 18:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 07:26 08:00 17:30 17:58 18:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 07:27 08:01 17:31 17:59 18:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 07:28 08:02 17:32 18:00 18:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 07:29 08:03 17:33 18:01 18:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 07:29 08:03 17:33 18:01 18:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 07:29 08:03 17:33 18:01 18:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Larkfield, adj Springfield Road 07:31 08:05 17:35 18:02 18:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom (N-bound) 07:31 08:05 17:35 18:03 18:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 07:33 08:07 17:37 18:04 18:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 07:34 08:08 17:38 18:05 18:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 07:35 08:09 17:39 18:06 18:35 22:35 23:05 23:35
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 07:37 08:11 17:41 18:07 18:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 07:37 08:11 17:41 18:07 18:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 07:38 08:12 17:42 18:08 18:37 22:37 23:07 23:37
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 07:39 08:13 17:43 18:09 18:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Holborough, adj Wickham Road 07:41 08:15 17:45 18:11 18:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Holborough, opp Higham Avenue 07:42 08:16 17:46 18:12 18:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Holborough Manley Boulevard (NE-bound) 07:42 08:16 17:46 18:12 18:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 07:44 08:18 17:48 18:14 18:43 22:43 23:13 23:43
Snodland, opp Co-op 07:45 08:19 17:49 18:15 18:44 22:44 23:14 23:44
Snodland, o/s Railway Station 07:48 08:22 17:52 18:18 18:47 22:47

Railway Station - Chequers Bus Station

Snodland, o/s Railway Station 07:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:28 18:02 then every 30 minutes until 23:02
Snodland, adj Co-op 08:01 17:31 18:05 23:05 23:35
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 08:01 17:31 18:05 23:05 23:35
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 08:02 17:32 18:06 23:06 23:36
Holborough Manley Boulevard (SW-bound) 08:03 17:33 18:07 23:07 23:37
Holborough, adj Higham Avenue 08:04 17:34 18:08 23:08 23:38
Holborough, opp Wickham Road 08:04 17:34 18:08 23:08 23:38
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 08:06 17:36 18:10 23:10 23:40
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 08:07 17:37 18:11 23:11 23:41
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 08:08 17:38 18:12 23:12 23:42
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 08:09 17:39 18:13 23:13 23:43
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 08:10 17:40 18:13 23:13 23:43
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 08:11 17:41 18:14 23:14 23:44
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom (S-bound) 08:13 17:43 18:16 23:16 23:46
Larkfield, opp Springfield Road 08:14 17:44 18:17 23:17 23:47
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 08:15 17:45 18:17 23:17 23:47
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 08:16 17:46 18:18 23:18 23:48
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 08:17 17:47 18:19 23:19 23:49
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 08:17 17:47 18:19 23:19 23:49
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 08:18 17:48 18:20 23:20 23:50
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 08:19 17:49 18:21 23:21 23:51
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 08:20 17:50 18:21 23:21 23:51
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 08:20 17:50 18:22 23:22 23:52
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 08:21 17:51 18:23 23:23 23:53
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 08:22 17:52 18:23 23:23 23:53
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 08:23 17:53 18:24 23:24 23:54
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 08:23 17:53 18:24 23:24 23:54
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 08:25 17:55 18:26 23:26 23:56
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 08:26 17:56 18:27 23:27 23:57
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 08:27 17:57 18:28 23:28 23:58
Ditton, opp TA Centre 08:28 17:58 18:29 23:29 23:59
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 08:29 17:59 18:30 23:30 00:00
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 08:31 18:01 18:32 23:32 00:02
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 08:32 18:02 18:33 23:33 00:03
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:34 18:04 18:34 23:34 00:04
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:36 18:06 18:36 23:36 00:06
Allington Way (opp) 08:37 18:07 18:37 23:37 00:07
Allington, opp Conway Road 08:38 18:08 18:37 23:37 00:07
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 08:40 18:10 18:38 23:38 00:08
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 08:41 18:11 18:39 23:39 00:09
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 08:42 18:12 18:40 23:40 00:10
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 08:43 18:13 18:41 23:41 00:11
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 08:44 18:14 18:42 23:42 00:12
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:46 18:16 18:44 23:44 00:14
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:48 18:18 18:46 23:46 00:16
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:49 18:19 18:46 23:46 00:16
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 08:52 18:22 18:49 23:49 00:19

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey