bustimes.org

71 - Chequers Bus Station - Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Railway Station to Chequers Bus Station

Snodland, o/s Railway Station 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:58 18:28 18:58
Snodland, adj Co-op 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Holborough Manley Boulevard (SW-bound) 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:03
Holborough, adj Higham Avenue 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 09:10 18:10 18:39 19:09
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:10
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom (S-bound) 09:13 18:13 18:42 19:12
Larkfield, opp Springfield Road 09:14 18:14 18:43 19:13
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 09:15 18:15 18:43 19:13
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 09:16 18:16 18:44 19:14
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 08:46 09:17 18:17 18:45 19:15
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 08:46 09:17 18:17 18:45 19:15
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 08:47 09:18 18:18 18:45 19:15
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 08:48 09:19 18:19 18:46 19:16
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 08:49 09:20 18:20 18:47 19:17
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 08:49 09:20 18:20 18:47 19:17
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 08:50 09:21 18:21 18:48 19:18
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 08:51 09:22 18:22 18:48 19:18
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 08:52 09:23 18:23 18:49 19:19
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 08:52 09:23 18:23 18:50 19:20
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 08:54 09:25 18:25 18:51 19:21
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 08:55 09:26 18:26 18:52 19:22
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 08:56 09:27 18:27 18:52 19:22
Ditton, opp TA Centre 08:57 09:28 18:28 18:53 19:23
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 08:58 09:29 18:29 18:55 19:25
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 09:00 09:31 18:31 18:56 19:26
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 09:01 09:32 18:32 18:57 19:27
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:03 09:34 18:34 18:58 19:28
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 09:05 09:36 18:36 19:00 19:30
Allington Way (opp) 09:06 09:37 18:37 19:01 19:31
Allington, opp Conway Road 09:07 09:38 18:38 19:01 19:31
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 09:09 09:40 18:40 19:02 19:32
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 09:10 09:41 18:41 19:03 19:33
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 09:11 09:42 18:42 19:04 19:34
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 09:12 09:43 18:43 19:05 19:35
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 09:13 09:44 18:44 19:06 19:36
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 09:14 09:45 18:45 19:07 19:37
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 09:16 09:47 18:47 19:09 19:39
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 09:17 09:48 18:48 19:09 19:39
Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 09:21 09:52 18:52 19:13 19:43

Chequers Bus Station to Railway Station

Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 09:08 17:08 17:37 18:07
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 09:10 17:10 17:39 18:09
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 09:10 17:10 17:39 18:09
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 09:11 17:11 17:40 18:10
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 09:12 17:12 17:41 18:11
Allington, adj Conway Road 09:12 17:12 17:41 18:11
Allington Way (adj) 09:13 17:13 17:42 18:12
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 09:14 17:14 17:43 18:13
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 09:16 17:16 17:45 18:15
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 09:18 17:18 17:47 18:17
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 09:18 17:18 17:47 18:17
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 09:20 17:20 17:49 18:19
Ditton, adj TA Centre 09:22 17:22 17:50 18:20
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 09:23 17:23 17:51 18:21
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 09:24 17:24 17:52 18:22
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 09:26 17:26 17:54 18:24
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 09:27 17:27 17:55 18:25
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 09:27 17:27 17:55 18:25
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 09:28 17:28 17:56 18:26
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 09:28 17:28 17:56 18:26
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 09:29 17:29 17:57 18:27
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 09:30 17:30 17:58 18:28
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 09:30 17:30 17:58 18:28
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 09:31 17:31 17:59 18:29
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 09:32 17:32 18:00 18:30
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 09:33 17:33 18:01 18:31
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 09:33 17:33 18:01 18:31
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 09:33 17:33 18:01 18:31
Larkfield, adj Springfield Road 09:35 17:35 18:02 18:32
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom (N-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:03 18:33
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 09:37 17:37 18:04 18:34
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 09:38 17:38 18:05 18:35
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 09:39 17:39 18:06 18:36
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 09:41 17:41 18:07 18:37
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 09:41 17:41 18:07 18:37
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 09:42 17:42 18:08 18:38
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 09:43 17:43 18:09 18:39
Holborough, adj Wickham Road 09:45 17:45 18:11 18:41
Holborough, opp Higham Avenue 09:46 17:46 18:12 18:42
Holborough Manley Boulevard (NE-bound) 09:46 17:46 18:12 18:42
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 09:48 17:48 18:14 18:44
Snodland, opp Co-op 09:49 17:49 18:15 18:45
Snodland, o/s Railway Station 09:52 17:52 18:18 18:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey