Bus Times

71 - Snodland - Lunsford Park - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone - Allington - Larkfield - Lunsford Park - Snodland

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 05:58 06:43 07:23 07:50 08:18 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 14:57 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 22:30 23:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 05:59 06:44 07:25 07:51 08:20 09:01 14:01 14:31 14:59 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:41 19:01 22:01 22:31 23:01
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:00 06:46 07:26 07:53 08:21 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:00 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:42 19:02 22:02 22:32 23:02
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 06:01 06:47 07:28 07:54 08:23 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:02 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:44 19:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 06:03 06:49 07:30 07:56 08:25 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:04 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:45 19:05 22:05 22:35 23:05
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 06:04 06:51 07:33 07:58 08:28 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:27 18:47 19:07 22:07 22:37 23:07
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 06:06 06:53 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:29 18:49 19:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 06:06 06:53 07:36 08:01 08:30 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:29 18:49 19:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 06:07 06:55 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:09 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:57 18:30 18:50 19:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 06:08 06:56 07:39 08:04 08:33 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:30 17:59 18:31 18:51 19:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Allington, adj Conway Road 06:08 06:57 07:41 08:05 08:34 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:00 18:32 18:52 19:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Allington Way (adj) 06:09 06:59 07:43 08:07 08:36 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:13 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:33 18:53 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:13
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 06:09 06:59 07:43 08:08 08:36 09:14 14:14 14:45 15:14 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:34 18:53 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:13
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 06:11 07:03 07:48 08:12 08:40 09:16 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:36 18:55 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 06:13 07:05 07:51 08:15 08:42 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:38 18:57 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 06:13 07:05 07:52 08:16 08:43 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:38 18:57 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 06:14 07:07 07:54 08:18 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:39 18:58 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Ditton, adj TA Centre 06:16 07:09 07:56 08:21 08:48 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:00 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 06:17 07:10 07:57 08:23 08:50 09:23 14:23 14:54 15:25 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:01 19:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 06:17 07:11 07:59 08:24 08:51 09:24 14:24 14:55 15:26 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:01 19:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 06:19 07:13 08:01 08:27 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:28 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:03 19:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 06:20 07:14 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:04 19:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 06:20 07:14 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:04 19:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 06:21 07:15 08:03 08:29 08:56 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:05 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 06:21 07:15 08:03 08:30 08:56 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:05 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 06:22 07:16 08:04 08:30 08:57 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:06 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 06:23 07:17 08:05 08:31 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:07 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 06:23 07:17 08:05 08:32 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:07 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 06:24 07:18 08:06 08:33 08:59 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:33 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:08 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 06:25 07:19 08:07 08:33 09:00 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:09 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 06:26 07:20 08:08 08:35 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:35 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:10 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 06:26 07:20 08:35 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:35 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:10 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 06:26 07:21 08:36 09:02 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:10 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Larkfield, adj Springfield Road 06:27 07:22 08:37 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:37 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:52 19:11 19:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom (N-bound) 06:28 07:22 08:37 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:37 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:12 19:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 06:28 07:23 08:38 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:38 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:53 19:12 19:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 06:30 07:25 08:40 09:06 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:28 18:55 19:14 19:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 06:31 07:27 08:42 09:08 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:42 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:30 18:56 19:15 19:35 22:35 23:05 23:35
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 06:32 07:28 08:43 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:43 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:16 19:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 06:32 07:28 08:43 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:43 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:16 19:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 06:33 07:29 08:44 09:10 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:44 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:32 18:58 19:17 19:37 22:37 23:07 23:37
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 06:34 07:30 08:45 09:11 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:18 19:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Holborough, adj Wickham Road 06:35 07:31 08:46 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:34 19:00 19:19 19:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Holborough, opp Higham Avenue 06:36 07:32 08:47 09:13 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:35 19:01 19:20 19:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Holborough Manley Boulevard (NE-bound) 06:37 07:33 08:48 09:14 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:36 19:02 19:21 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 06:38 07:34 08:49 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:37 19:03 19:22 19:42 22:42 23:12 23:42
Snodland, opp Co-op 06:40 07:36 08:51 09:17 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:10 18:39 19:05 19:24 19:44 22:44 23:14 23:44
Snodland, o/s Railway Station 06:43 07:39 08:54 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:08 19:27 19:47 22:47
Schooldays only

Snodland - Lunsford Park - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

Snodland, o/s Railway Station 06:52 07:06 07:15 07:47 08:25 09:06 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 13:58 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:18 18:02 18:32 19:02 then every 30 minutes until 23:02
Snodland, adj Co-op 23:35 06:56 07:10 07:19 07:50 08:29 09:09 09:31 14:01 14:30 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:43 17:21 18:05 18:35 19:05 23:05
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 23:36 06:57 07:11 07:20 07:51 08:31 09:10 09:32 14:02 14:31 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:44 17:22 18:06 18:36 19:06 23:06
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 23:37 06:59 07:13 07:22 07:53 08:32 09:11 09:33 14:03 14:32 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:45 17:23 18:07 18:37 19:07 23:07
Holborough Manley Boulevard (SW-bound) 23:38 07:00 07:14 07:23 07:54 08:34 09:12 09:34 14:04 14:33 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:46 17:24 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08
Holborough, adj Higham Avenue 23:38 07:01 07:15 07:24 07:54 08:35 09:12 09:34 14:04 14:33 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:46 17:24 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08
Holborough, opp Wickham Road 23:39 07:02 07:16 07:25 07:55 08:36 09:13 09:35 14:05 14:34 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:47 17:25 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 23:41 07:05 07:18 07:27 07:57 08:38 09:15 09:37 14:07 14:36 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:49 17:27 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 23:41 07:06 07:19 07:28 07:57 08:39 09:15 09:37 14:07 14:36 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:49 17:27 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 23:42 07:07 07:21 07:30 07:58 08:41 09:16 09:38 14:08 14:37 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:50 17:28 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 23:43 07:09 07:22 07:31 07:59 08:42 09:17 09:39 14:09 14:38 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:51 17:29 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 23:43 07:10 07:23 07:32 08:00 08:43 09:18 09:40 14:10 14:39 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:52 17:30 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 23:44 07:12 07:24 07:33 08:01 08:44 09:19 09:41 14:11 14:40 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:53 17:31 18:14 18:44 19:14 23:14
Larkfield Lunsford Lane Bottom (S-bound) 23:46 07:15 07:27 07:36 08:04 08:47 09:22 09:44 14:14 14:43 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:56 17:34 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16
Larkfield, opp Springfield Road 23:47 07:16 07:27 07:36 08:04 08:47 09:22 09:44 14:14 14:43 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:56 17:34 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 23:47 07:17 07:28 07:37 08:05 08:48 09:23 09:45 14:15 14:44 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:57 17:35 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 23:48 07:17 07:29 07:38 08:06 08:49 09:24 09:46 14:16 14:45 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:58 17:36 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 23:49 07:19 07:30 07:39 08:07 08:50 09:25 09:47 14:17 14:46 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:59 17:37 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 23:49 07:20 07:31 07:40 08:07 08:51 09:25 09:47 14:17 14:46 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:59 17:37 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 23:50 07:20 07:32 07:41 08:08 08:51 09:26 09:48 14:18 14:47 15:20 15:51 16:21 17:00 17:38 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 23:50 07:21 07:33 07:42 08:09 08:52 09:27 09:49 14:19 14:48 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:01 17:39 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 23:51 07:22 07:34 07:43 08:09 08:53 09:27 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:22 15:53 16:22 17:01 17:39 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:21
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 23:52 07:24 07:35 07:44 08:11 08:55 09:29 09:51 14:21 14:50 15:23 15:54 16:24 17:03 17:41 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:22
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 23:53 07:24 07:36 07:45 08:11 08:55 09:29 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:55 16:24 17:03 17:41 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 23:53 07:25 07:37 07:46 08:12 08:56 09:30 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:56 16:25 17:04 17:42 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 23:54 07:26 07:38 07:47 08:13 08:57 09:31 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:57 16:26 17:05 17:43 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 23:55 07:27 07:39 07:48 08:13 08:58 09:31 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:57 16:26 17:05 17:43 18:25 18:55 19:25 23:25
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 23:56 07:29 07:41 07:50 08:15 09:00 09:33 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:59 16:28 17:07 17:45 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 23:57 07:30 07:43 07:52 08:16 09:01 09:34 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 16:00 16:29 17:08 17:46 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:27
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 23:58 07:31 07:44 07:53 08:17 09:02 09:35 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:09 17:47 18:28 18:58 19:28 23:28
Ditton, opp TA Centre 23:59 07:32 07:46 07:55 08:18 09:04 09:36 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:10 17:48 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:29
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 00:01 07:33 07:49 07:58 08:20 09:06 09:37 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:12 17:50 18:31 19:01 19:30 23:30
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 00:02 07:35 07:51 08:00 08:21 09:07 09:39 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:13 17:51 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 00:03 07:36 07:53 08:02 08:23 09:09 09:40 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:15 17:53 18:34 19:04 19:33 23:33
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 00:04 07:39 07:56 08:05 08:24 09:11 09:42 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:17 17:55 18:35 19:05 19:34 23:34
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 00:06 07:41 07:59 08:08 08:26 09:13 09:44 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:19 17:57 18:37 19:07 19:36 23:36
Allington Way (opp) 00:07 07:43 08:00 08:09 08:27 09:14 09:45 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:20 17:58 18:38 19:08 19:37 23:37
Allington, opp Conway Road 00:07 07:44 08:01 08:10 08:27 09:15 09:46 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:21 17:58 18:38 19:08 19:37 23:37
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 00:08 07:46 08:03 08:12 08:28 09:16 09:47 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:22 18:00 18:39 19:09 19:38 23:38
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 00:09 07:47 08:05 08:14 08:29 09:18 09:49 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:24 18:01 18:40 19:10 19:39 23:39
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 00:10 07:48 08:06 08:15 08:30 09:19 09:50 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:17 16:48 17:25 18:02 18:41 19:11 19:40 23:40
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 00:11 07:50 08:08 08:17 08:31 09:20 09:51 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:50 16:18 16:49 17:26 18:03 18:42 19:12 19:41 23:41
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 00:12 07:52 08:11 08:20 08:33 09:22 09:52 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:52 16:20 16:51 17:28 18:05 18:43 19:13 19:42 23:42
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 00:14 07:54 08:15 08:24 08:35 09:24 09:55 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:54 16:22 16:54 17:31 18:07 18:45 19:15 19:44 23:44
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 00:16 07:56 08:18 08:27 08:37 09:26 09:57 10:19 14:49 15:20 15:56 16:24 16:56 17:33 18:09 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:46
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 00:17 07:57 08:19 08:28 08:38 09:27 09:57 10:19 14:49 15:20 15:57 16:25 16:57 17:34 18:10 18:48 19:18 19:47 23:47
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 00:19 08:00 08:23 08:32 08:41 09:30 10:00 10:22 14:52 15:23 16:00 16:28 17:00 17:37 18:13 18:50 19:20 19:49 23:49
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey