🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

71 - Guildford - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Midhurst - Guildford

Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop C) 08:24 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Haslemere, opp Haste Hill 08:24 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Haslemere Almshouse Common (E-bound) 08:25 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Haslemere, adj Holdfast Lane 08:26 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Ansteadbrook Petworth Road (SE-bound) 08:27 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Ansteadbrook Rodgate Lane (E-bound) 08:29 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Ramsnest Common Petworth Road (NE-bound) 08:31 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Chiddingfold, opp Turners Mead 08:33 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Chiddingfold, opp Crown Inn 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Chiddingfold, adj Petworth Road Catholic Church 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Chiddingfold, opp Winterton Arms 08:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Hambledon Common, adj Phillips Garage 08:37 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hambledon Common, nr Lane End 08:38 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Wormley, adj Witley Railway Station 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Wormley, o/s King Edward's School 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Wormley, opp Post Office 08:41 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Culmer Enton Turning (N-bound) 08:42 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Witley, adj War Memorial 08:43 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Witley Crossways (N-bound) 08:44 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Witley, adj The Star 08:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 08:46 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Milford, opp Rodborough School 08:47 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Milford, adj Church 08:48 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Milford, opp Ockfields 08:48 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:49 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Milford, adj Meadow Close 08:49 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 08:50 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 08:50 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 08:51 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 08:53 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 08:54 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 08:57 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 09:00 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 09:00 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Farncombe, adj King's Road 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 09:02 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 09:03 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 09:04 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 09:04 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 09:05 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 09:06 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 09:07 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Artington, adj The Ridges 09:09 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Guildford, adj Law College 09:11 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 09:11 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 09:12 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 09:15 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30

Guildford - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48
Guildford, opp Law College 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48
Artington, opp The Ridges 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:50
Artington, opp Loseley Park 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58
Farncombe, opp King's Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:00
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:06
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11
Milford, opp Meadow Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13
Milford, adj Ockfields 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:13
Milford, opp Church 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
Milford, adj Rodborough School 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16
Witley, nr The Star 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18
Witley Crossways (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18
Witley, opp War Memorial 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18
Culmer Enton Turning (S-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:19
Wormley, o/s Post Office 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:20
Wormley, opp King Edward's School 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:20
Wormley, opp Witley Railway Station 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:21
Hambledon Common, adj Lane End 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22
Hambledon Common, opp Phillips Garage 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:23
Chiddingfold, adj Winterton Arms 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:25
Chiddingfold, opp Petworth Road Catholic Church 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26
Chiddingfold, adj Crown Inn 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27
Chiddingfold, adj Turners Mead 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27
Ramsnest Common Petworth Road (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:29
Ansteadbrook Rodgate Lane (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31
Ansteadbrook Petworth Road (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:33
Haslemere, opp Holdfast Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:34
Haslemere Almshouse Common (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:35
Haslemere, adj Haste Hill 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:36
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:37
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:38
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:41
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:42
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 30 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey