bustimes.org

71 - Guildford - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Guildford - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:05 08:05 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 07:06 08:06 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:11 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 07:07 08:07 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 07:08 08:08 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28
Guildford, opp Law College 07:08 08:09 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28
Artington, opp The Ridges 07:10 08:11 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:15 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
Artington Park-and-Ride (at) 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:16 16:27 17:32 18:31
Artington, opp Loseley Park 07:12 08:13 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:28 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:14 08:15 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:19 16:31 17:36 18:34 19:34 20:34
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:15 08:16 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:32 17:37 18:34 19:34 20:34
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 07:15 08:16 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:32 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:35
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 07:16 08:17 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:33 17:38 18:36 19:36 20:36
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 07:18 08:19 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:23 16:35 17:40 18:37 19:37 20:37
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 07:19 08:20 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:24 16:36 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:38
Farncombe, opp King's Road 07:20 08:21 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:37 17:42 18:39 19:39 20:39
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 07:21 08:22 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:26 16:38 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:40
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 07:21 08:23 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:26 16:38 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 07:22 08:24 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 16:39 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:41
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 07:24 08:26 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:41 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:43
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 07:24 08:26 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:41 17:46 18:44 19:44 20:44
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 07:26 08:28 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:32 16:44 17:49 18:46 19:46 20:46
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 07:27 08:29 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:32 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 18:50 19:50 20:50
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 18:50 19:50 20:50
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 07:28 08:30 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:34 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 07:29 08:31 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:35 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Milford, opp Meadow Close 07:31 08:33 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:36 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Milford, adj Ockfields 07:32 08:34 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:37 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Milford, opp Church 07:32 08:34 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:38 16:50 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Milford, adj Rodborough School 07:35 08:37 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:41 16:53 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:56
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 07:35 08:37 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:41 16:53 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:56
Witley, nr The Star 07:37 08:39 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:43 16:55 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
Witley, opp War Memorial 07:38 08:40 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:44 16:56 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wormley, opp Gurdon's Lane 07:39 08:41 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:45 16:57 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
Wormley, opp Witley Railway Station 07:41 08:43 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:47 16:59 18:04 19:02 20:02 21:02
Hambledon Common, adj Lane End 07:42 08:44 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:48 17:00 18:05 19:03 20:03 21:03
Hambledon Common, opp Phillips Garage 07:43 08:45 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:49 17:01 18:06 19:03 20:03 21:03
Chiddingfold, adj Winterton Arms 07:45 08:47 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:51 17:03 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
Chiddingfold, opp Petworth Road Catholic Church 07:46 08:48 10:00 14:00 15:00 15:52 17:04 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Chiddingfold, adj Crown Inn 07:47 07:47 08:49 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:53 17:05 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07
Chiddingfold, adj Turners Mead 07:47 07:47 08:49 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:53 17:05 18:10 19:07 21:07
Ramsnest Common Petworth Road (SW-bound) 07:50 07:50 08:51 10:03 14:03 15:03 15:55 17:07 18:12 19:09 21:09
Ansteadbrook Rodgate Lane (W-bound) 07:53 07:53 08:54 10:06 14:06 15:06 15:58 17:10 18:15 19:12 21:12
Ansteadbrook Petworth Road (NW-bound) 07:55 07:55 08:56 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:00 17:12 18:17 19:14 21:14
Haslemere, opp Holdfast Lane 07:58 07:58 08:58 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:02 17:14 18:19 19:16 21:16
Haslemere Almshouse Common (W-bound) 07:59 07:59 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:03 17:15 18:20 19:17 21:17
Haslemere, adj High Lane Community Centre 06:49 08:03 08:03
Haslemere, opp Puckshott Way 06:49 08:03 08:03
Haslemere Peperham Road (SW-bound) 06:50 08:04 08:04
Haslemere, opp Highbury Grove 06:51 08:05 08:05
Haslemere High Lane (just before) 06:51 08:06 08:06
Haslemere, opp St Bart's School 06:52 08:07 08:07
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 06:56 08:12 08:12 09:01 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:05 17:17 18:22 19:19 21:19
06:58 08:14 08:14 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:13 17:18 18:24 19:20 21:20
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 07:00 08:16 08:16 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:15 17:20 18:26 19:22 21:22
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 07:01 08:17 08:17 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:17 17:22 18:28 19:23 21:23
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 07:01 08:18 08:18 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:23 18:29 19:23 21:23
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:20 08:20 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:25 21:25
Shottermill, adj Critchmere Hill 07:04 08:21 08:21 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:32
Woolmer Hill School (adj) 08:25 08:25 15:25
Woolmer Hill Hatchetts Drive (SW-bound) 07:07 08:30 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:30 18:35

Midhurst - Guildford

Woolmer Hill School (adj) then hourly until 15:25 15:25
Woolmer Hill Hatchetts Drive (SW-bound) 06:28 07:08 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:31 15:31 16:26 17:31 18:36
Shottermill, adj Dolphin Close 06:31 07:11 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:34 15:34 16:29 17:34 18:39
Shottermill, opp Border Road 06:32 07:12 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:35 15:35 16:30 17:35 18:40
Shottermill, adj Manor Crescent 06:32 07:12 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:35 15:35 16:30 17:35 18:40
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:14 08:38 09:33 14:33 15:38 15:38 16:33 17:38 18:43 21:26
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 06:34 07:15 08:39 09:34 14:34 15:39 15:39 16:34 17:39 18:44 21:27
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 06:35 07:16 08:40 09:35 14:35 15:40 15:40 16:35 17:40 18:45 21:28
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 06:37 07:19 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:43 15:43 16:38 17:43 18:48 21:30
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 06:39 15:45 15:45
06:42
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop C) 07:21 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:45 18:50 21:32
07:25 08:46 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:46 18:51 21:33
Haslemere, opp Church Lane Health Centre 06:44 15:46 15:46
Haslemere, adj St Bart's School 06:46 15:47 15:47
Haslemere, adj High Lane Community Centre 06:48 15:49 15:49
Haslemere, opp Puckshott Way 15:49 15:49
Haslemere Peperham Road (SW-bound) 15:49 15:49
Haslemere Almshouse Common (E-bound) 07:26 08:47 09:42 14:42 15:54 15:54 16:42 17:47 18:52 21:34
Haslemere, adj Holdfast Lane 07:27 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:56 15:56 16:43 17:48 18:53 21:35
Ansteadbrook Petworth Road (SE-bound) 07:29 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:58 15:58 16:45 17:50 18:55 21:37
Ansteadbrook Rodgate Lane (E-bound) 07:31 08:52 09:47 14:47 16:00 16:00 16:47 17:52 18:57 21:39
Ramsnest Common Petworth Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:04 16:04 16:50 17:55 19:00 21:42
Chiddingfold, opp Turners Mead 07:36 08:57 09:52 14:52 16:07 16:07 16:52 17:57 19:02 21:44
Chiddingfold, opp Crown Inn 05:49 06:41 07:37 07:58 08:58 09:53 14:53 16:08 16:08 16:53 17:58 19:03 21:45
Chiddingfold, adj Petworth Road Catholic Church 05:49 06:41 07:37 07:58 08:58 09:53 14:53 16:08 16:53 17:58 19:03 21:45
Chiddingfold, opp Winterton Arms 05:50 06:42 07:38 07:59 08:59 09:54 14:54 16:09 16:54 17:59 19:04 21:46
Hambledon Common, adj Phillips Garage 05:52 06:44 07:40 08:01 09:01 09:56 14:56 16:11 16:56 18:01 19:06 21:48
Hambledon Common, nr Lane End 05:53 06:45 07:41 08:02 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:12 16:57 18:02 19:07 21:49
Witley, on Station Approach 05:55 06:47 07:43 08:04 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:14 16:59 18:04 19:09 21:51
Wormley, adj Gurdon's Lane 05:56 06:48 07:44 08:05 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:00 18:05 19:10 21:52
Witley, adj War Memorial 05:58 06:50 07:47 08:08 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:17 17:02 18:07 19:12 21:54
Witley, adj The Star 06:00 06:52 07:49 08:10 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:19 17:04 18:09 19:14 21:56
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 06:01 06:53 07:50 08:11 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:20 17:05 18:10 19:15 21:57
Milford, opp Rodborough School 06:02 06:54 07:51 08:12 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:06 18:11 19:16 21:58
Milford, adj Church 06:03 06:55 07:53 08:14 09:13 10:07 15:07 16:22 17:07 18:12 19:17 21:59
Milford, opp Ockfields 06:03 06:56 07:54 08:15 09:15 10:08 15:08 16:23 17:08 18:13 19:18 22:00
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:04 06:57 07:55 08:16 09:15 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:09 18:14 19:18 22:00
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 06:05 06:59 07:57 08:18 09:18 10:11 15:11 16:26 17:11 18:16 19:20 22:02
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 06:05 06:59 07:58 08:19 09:19 10:11 15:11 16:26 17:11 18:16 19:20 22:02
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 06:06 07:01 08:00 08:21 09:21 10:13 15:13 16:28 17:13 18:18 19:21 22:03
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 06:08 07:03 08:24
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 06:09 07:04 08:26
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 06:11 07:07 08:03 08:31 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:30 17:15 18:20 19:23 22:05
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 06:13 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:27 10:17 15:17 16:32 17:17 18:22 19:25 22:07
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 06:13 07:10 08:05 08:35 09:27 10:17 15:17 16:32 17:17 18:22
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 06:14 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:28 10:18 15:18 16:33 17:18 18:23
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 06:14 07:11 08:06 08:36 09:28 10:18 15:18 16:33 17:18 18:23
Farncombe, adj King's Road 06:14 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:29 10:19 15:19 16:34 17:19 18:24
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 06:15 07:12 08:07 08:37 09:29 10:19 15:19 16:34 17:19 18:24
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 06:16 07:13 08:08 08:38 09:30 10:20 15:20 16:35 17:20 18:25
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 06:17 07:14 08:09 08:39 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:36 17:21 18:26
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 06:17 07:15 08:10 08:40 09:32 10:22 15:22 16:37 17:22 18:27
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 06:18 07:16 08:11 08:41 09:33 10:23 15:23 16:38 17:23 18:28
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 06:19 07:17 08:12 08:42 09:34 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:24 18:29
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 06:20 07:19 08:14 08:44 09:35 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:26 18:31
Artington Park-and-Ride (at) 08:14 08:44 09:35 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:26 18:31
Artington, adj The Ridges 06:22 07:21 08:16 08:46 09:37 10:27 15:27 16:43 17:28 18:33
Guildford, adj Law College 06:24 07:23 08:18 08:48 09:39 10:29 15:29 16:45 17:30 18:35
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 06:24 07:23 08:18 08:48 09:39 10:29 15:29 16:45 17:30 18:35
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 06:25 07:24 08:19 08:49 09:40 10:30 15:30 16:46 17:31 18:36
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 06:26 07:26 08:21 08:51 09:41 10:31 15:31 16:48 17:33 18:38
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:23 08:53 09:43 10:33 15:33 16:50 17:35 18:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 27 June 2022

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South