bustimes.org

70 - Guildford - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South (SCCO)

Map

Guildford - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:40 then hourly until 17:40
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 06:41 17:41
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 06:42 17:42
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 06:43 17:43
Guildford, opp Law College 06:43 17:43
Artington, opp The Ridges 06:45 17:45
Artington, opp Loseley Park 06:47 17:47
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 06:49 17:49
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 06:50 17:50
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 06:50 17:50
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 06:51 17:51
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 06:53 17:53
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 06:54 17:54
Farncombe, opp King's Road 06:55 17:55
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 06:56 17:56
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 06:56 17:56
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 06:57 17:57
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 06:59 17:59
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 06:59 17:59
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 07:01 18:01
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 07:01 18:01
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 07:03 18:03
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 07:04 18:04
Milford, opp Meadow Close 07:05 18:05
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:05 18:05
Milford, adj Ockfields 07:06 18:06
Milford, opp Church 07:07 18:07
Milford, adj Rodborough School 07:09 18:09
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 07:09 18:09
Witley, opp The Star 07:11 18:11
Cramhurst Lane (opp) 07:11 18:11
Cramhurst, before Haslemere Road 07:12 18:12
Brook, nr Dog and Pheasant 07:17 18:17
Grayswood Lower Birtley (S-bound) 07:18 18:18
Grayswood, opp Church 07:21 18:21
Grayswood Common, opp Beech Farm 07:22 18:22
Haslemere, adj The Beeches 07:23 18:23
Haslemere, opp Beech Road 07:23 18:23
Haslemere Ambulance Station (SW-bound) 07:24 18:24
Haslemere High Street (Stop B) 07:25 18:25
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 07:26 18:26
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 06:08 07:28 18:28
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 06:10 07:30 18:30
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 06:11 07:31 18:31
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 06:12 07:32 18:32
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 06:14 07:34 18:34
Shottermill, opp Lucas Field 06:15 07:35 18:35
Shottermill Road (SW-bound) 06:15 07:35 18:35
Hammer Shottermill Pond (S-bound) 06:16 07:36 18:36
Hammer Shottermill Pond (E-bound) 06:16 07:36 18:36
Camelsdale, adj School Road 06:17 07:37 18:37
Camelsdale Bridge (SE-bound) 06:19 07:39 18:39
Camelsdale, opp Marley Hanger 06:20 07:40 18:40
Kingsley Green, adj Kiln Meadow 06:21 07:41 18:41
Fernhurst School (opp) 06:24 07:44 18:44
Fernhurst, o/s Village Hall 06:25 07:45 18:45
Fernhurst The Cylinders (SW-bound) 06:25 07:45 18:45
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (S-bound) 06:25 07:45 18:45
Henley Common, opp The Kings Arms 06:27 07:47 18:47
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (S-bound) 06:29 07:49 18:49
Henley, opp King Edward VII Estate 06:30 07:50 18:50
Easebourne, opp Budgenor Lodge 06:32 07:52 18:52
Easebourne, adj Wheelbarrow Castle 06:33 07:53 18:53
Easebourne, opp Dodsley Grove 06:33 07:53 18:53
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 06:34 07:54 18:54
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 06:35 07:55 18:55

Midhurst - Guildford

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 06:40 08:00 then hourly until 19:00
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 06:40 08:00 19:00
Easebourne, adj Dodsley Grove 06:41 08:01 19:01
Easebourne, opp Wheelbarrow Castle 06:41 08:01 19:01
Easebourne, adj Budgenor Lodge 06:41 08:01 19:01
Henley, adj King Edward VII Estate 06:44 08:04 19:04
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (N-bound) 06:45 08:05 19:05
Henley Common, adj The Kings Arms 06:47 08:07 19:07
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (N-bound) 06:48 08:08 19:08
Fernhurst The Cylinders (NE-bound) 06:49 08:09 19:09
Fernhurst, opp Village Hall 06:50 08:10 19:10
Fernhurst School (o/s) 06:50 08:10 19:10
Kingsley Green, opp Kiln Meadow 06:53 08:13 19:13
Camelsdale, adj Marley Hanger 06:54 08:14 19:14
Camelsdale Bridge (NW-bound) 06:56 08:16 19:16
Camelsdale, opp School Road 06:56 08:16 19:16
Hammer Shottermill Pond (N-bound) 06:58 08:18 19:18
Shottermill Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:19 19:19
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 07:01 08:21 19:21
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 07:02 08:22 19:22
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 07:03 08:23 19:23
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 07:05 08:25 19:25
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 07:07 08:27 19:27
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 07:10 08:30 19:30
Haslemere Ambulance Station (NE-bound) 07:10 08:30 19:30
Haslemere, adj Beech Road 07:11 08:31 19:31
Haslemere, opp The Beeches 07:11 08:31 19:31
Grayswood Common, adj Beech Farm 07:12 08:32 19:32
Grayswood, o/s Church 07:14 08:34 19:34
Grayswood Lower Birtley (N-bound) 07:15 08:35 19:35
Brook, adj Dog and Pheasant 07:18 08:38 19:38
Cramhurst, after Haslemere Road 07:22 08:42 19:42
Cramhurst Lane (adj) 07:23 08:43 19:43
Witley, o/s The Star 07:24 08:44 19:44
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 07:25 08:45 19:45
Milford, opp Rodborough School 07:26 08:46 19:46
Milford, adj Church 07:27 08:47 19:47
Milford, opp Ockfields 07:28 08:48 19:48
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:29 08:49 19:49
Milford, adj Meadow Close 07:29 08:49 19:49
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 07:31 08:51 19:51
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 07:31 08:51 19:51
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 07:33 08:53 19:53
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 07:35 08:55 19:55
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 07:37 08:57 19:57
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 07:37 08:57 19:57
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 07:38 08:58 19:58
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 07:38 08:58 19:58
Farncombe, adj King's Road 07:39 08:59 19:59
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 07:39 08:59 19:59
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 07:40 09:00 20:00
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 07:41 09:01 20:01
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 07:42 09:02 20:02
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 07:43 09:03 20:03
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 07:44 09:04 20:04
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 07:45 09:05 20:05
Artington, adj The Ridges 07:47 09:07 20:07
Guildford, adj Law College 07:49 09:09 20:09
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 07:49 09:09 20:09
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 07:50 09:10 20:10
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 07:51 09:11 20:11
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:53 09:13 20:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCCO)