Bus Times

70 - Guildford - Godalming - Haslemere - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - Godalming - Haslemere - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:52
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:54
Guildford, opp Law College 06:38 07:39 08:39 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:54
Artington, opp The Ridges 06:40 07:41 08:41 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:56
Artington, opp Loseley Park 06:42 07:43 08:43 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:58
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 06:44 07:45 08:45 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 18:01
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 06:45 07:46 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 18:02
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 06:45 07:46 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 18:02
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 06:46 07:47 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 18:03
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 06:48 07:49 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:55 18:05
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 06:49 07:50 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:06
Farncombe, opp King's Road 06:50 07:51 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 18:07
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 06:51 07:52 08:52 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:58 18:08
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 06:51 07:53 08:53 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:58 18:08
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 06:52 07:54 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:09
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 06:54 07:56 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:01 18:11
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 06:54 07:56 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:01 18:11
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 06:56 07:58 08:58 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:04 18:14
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 06:56 07:59 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:04 18:14
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 06:58 08:00 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:16
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 06:59 08:01 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:17
Milford, opp Meadow Close 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:18
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:19
Milford, adj Ockfields 07:01 08:03 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:19
Milford, opp Church 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:20
Milford, adj Rodborough School 07:04 08:07 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:23
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 07:04 08:07 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:23
Witley, opp The Star 07:06 08:09 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:25
Cramhurst Lane (opp) 07:06 08:09 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:25
Cramhurst, before Haslemere Road 07:07 08:10 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:16 18:26
Brook, nr Dog and Pheasant 07:12 08:15 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:31
Upper Birtley Haslemere Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:15 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:31
Grayswood Lower Birtley (S-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:32
Grayswood, opp Church 07:16 08:19 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:25 18:35
Grayswood Common, opp Beech Farm 07:16 08:20 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:35
Haslemere, adj The Beeches 07:17 08:21 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:36
Haslemere, opp Beech Road 07:18 08:21 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:37
Haslemere Ambulance Station (SW-bound) 07:18 08:22 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:37
Haslemere High Street (Stop B) 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:38
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 06:08 07:20 08:24 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:39
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 06:10 07:25 08:28 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:43
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 06:11 07:26 08:29 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:44
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 06:12 07:27 08:30 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:38 18:45
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 06:13 07:28 08:32 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:46
Shottermill, opp Lucas Field 06:13 07:28 08:32 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:46
Shottermill Road (SW-bound) 06:14 07:29 08:33 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:41 18:47
Hammer Shottermill Pond (S-bound) 06:14 07:29 08:33 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:41 18:47
Hammer Shottermill Pond (E-bound) 06:14 07:30 08:34 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:42 18:47
Camelsdale, adj School Road 06:15 07:31 08:35 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:48
Camelsdale Bridge (SE-bound) 06:17 07:33 08:37 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:45 18:50
Camelsdale, opp Marley Hanger 06:18 07:34 08:38 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:46 18:51
Kingsley Green, adj Kiln Meadow 06:19 07:35 08:39 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:47 18:52
Fernhurst School (opp) 06:22 07:38 08:42 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:55
Fernhurst, o/s Village Hall 06:23 07:40 08:43 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:56
Fernhurst The Cylinders (SW-bound) 06:23 07:40 08:43 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:56
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (S-bound) 06:23 07:40 08:43 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:56
Henley Common, opp The Kings Arms 06:25 07:42 08:45 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (S-bound) 06:27 07:44 08:47 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:59
Henley, opp King Edward VII Estate 06:28 07:45 08:48 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00
Easebourne, opp Budgenor Lodge 06:30 07:47 08:50 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:58 19:03
Easebourne, adj Wheelbarrow Castle 06:31 07:48 08:51 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:03
Easebourne, opp Dodsley Grove 06:31 07:48 08:51 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:03
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 06:32 07:49 08:52 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 06:33 07:50 08:53 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05

Midhurst - Haslemere - Godalming - Guildford

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 06:38 07:55 08:55 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 06:38 07:55 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Easebourne, adj Dodsley Grove 06:39 07:56 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Easebourne, opp Wheelbarrow Castle 06:39 07:56 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Easebourne, adj Budgenor Lodge 06:39 07:56 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Henley, adj King Edward VII Estate 06:42 07:59 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (N-bound) 06:43 08:00 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15
Henley Common, adj The Kings Arms 06:45 08:02 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:17
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (N-bound) 06:46 08:03 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:18
Fernhurst The Cylinders (NE-bound) 06:47 08:04 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:19
Fernhurst, opp Village Hall 06:48 08:05 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20
Fernhurst School (o/s) 06:48 08:05 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20
Kingsley Green, opp Kiln Meadow 06:51 08:08 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:23
Camelsdale, adj Marley Hanger 06:52 08:09 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:24
Camelsdale Bridge (NW-bound) 06:54 08:11 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26
Camelsdale, opp School Road 06:55 08:12 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27
Hammer Shottermill Pond (N-bound) 06:56 08:13 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:28
Shottermill Road (NE-bound) 06:57 08:14 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:59 08:16 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:31
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 06:13 07:00 08:17 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:31
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 06:14 07:01 08:18 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:32
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 06:16 07:03 08:21 09:21 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:34
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 06:18 07:05 08:23 09:23 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:36
Haslemere Ambulance Station (NE-bound) 06:19 07:05 08:25 09:25 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:38
Haslemere, adj Beech Road 06:19 07:06 08:26 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:38
Haslemere, opp The Beeches 06:20 07:06 08:26 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:39
Grayswood Common, adj Beech Farm 06:21 07:07 08:27 09:27 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:40
Grayswood, o/s Church 06:22 07:09 08:29 09:29 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:41
Grayswood Lower Birtley (N-bound) 06:23 07:10 08:30 09:30 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:42
Upper Birtley Haslemere Road (N-bound) 06:25 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:44
Brook, adj Dog and Pheasant 06:26 07:13 08:33 09:33 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:45
Cramhurst, after Haslemere Road 06:30 07:17 08:37 09:37 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:49
Cramhurst Lane (adj) 06:31 07:18 08:38 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:50
Witley, o/s The Star 06:32 07:19 08:39 09:39 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:51
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 06:33 07:20 08:40 09:40 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:52
Milford, opp Rodborough School 06:34 07:21 08:41 09:41 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:53
Milford, adj Church 06:35 07:23 08:43 09:43 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:54
Milford, opp Ockfields 06:36 07:24 08:45 09:45 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:55
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:36 07:25 08:45 09:45 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:55
Milford, adj Meadow Close 06:36 07:25 08:46 09:46 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:55
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 06:38 07:27 08:48 09:48 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:57
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 06:38 07:28 08:49 09:49 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:57
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 06:39 07:30 08:51 09:51 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 06:41 07:33 08:54 09:54 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 06:43 07:35 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 06:43 07:35 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 06:44 07:36 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 06:44 07:36 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farncombe, adj King's Road 06:44 07:37 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:03
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 06:45 07:38 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:04 20:04
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 06:46 07:38 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 06:47 07:40 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:06 20:06
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 06:47 07:40 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:06 20:06
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 06:48 07:41 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:07
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 06:49 07:42 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:08 20:08
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 06:50 07:44 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09
Artington, adj The Ridges 06:52 07:46 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:11
Guildford, adj Law College 06:54 07:48 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 06:54 07:48 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 06:55 07:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:17 18:17 19:14 20:14
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 06:56 07:51 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:18 18:18 19:15 20:15
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:58 07:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:17

More information