Bus Times

70 - Guildford - Godalming - Haslemere - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Guildford - Godalming - Haslemere - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:50
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 07:41 16:41 17:51
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 07:42 16:42 17:52
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 07:43 16:43 17:53
Guildford, opp Law College 07:43 16:43 17:53
Artington, opp The Ridges 07:45 16:45 17:55
Artington, opp Loseley Park 07:47 16:47 17:57
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:49 16:49 17:59
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:50 16:50 18:00
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 07:50 16:50 18:00
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 07:51 16:51 18:01
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 07:53 16:53 18:03
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 07:54 16:54 18:04
Farncombe, opp King's Road 07:55 16:55 18:05
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 07:56 16:56 18:06
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 07:56 16:56 18:06
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 07:57 16:57 18:07
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 07:59 16:59 18:09
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 07:59 16:59 18:09
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 08:01 17:01 18:11
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 08:01 17:01 18:11
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 08:03 17:03 18:13
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 08:04 17:04 18:14
Milford, opp Meadow Close 08:05 17:05 18:15
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:05 17:05 18:15
Milford, adj Ockfields 08:06 17:06 18:16
Milford, opp Church 08:07 17:07 18:17
Milford, adj Rodborough School 08:09 17:09 18:19
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 08:09 17:09 18:19
Witley, opp The Star 08:11 17:11 18:21
Cramhurst Lane (opp) 08:11 17:11 18:21
Cramhurst, before Haslemere Road 08:12 17:12 18:22
Brook, nr Dog and Pheasant 08:17 17:17 18:27
Upper Birtley Haslemere Road (S-bound) 08:17 17:17 18:27
Grayswood Lower Birtley (S-bound) 08:18 17:18 18:28
Grayswood, opp Church 08:21 17:21 18:31
Grayswood Common, opp Beech Farm 08:22 17:22 18:32
Haslemere, adj The Beeches 08:23 17:23 18:33
Haslemere, opp Beech Road 08:23 17:23 18:33
Haslemere Ambulance Station (SW-bound) 08:24 17:24 18:34
Haslemere High Street (Stop B) 08:25 17:25 18:35
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 08:26 17:26 18:36
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 08:30 17:30 18:43
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 08:31 17:31 18:44
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:45
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 08:34 17:34 18:46
Shottermill, opp Lucas Field 08:34 17:34 18:46
Shottermill Road (SW-bound) 08:35 17:35 18:47
Hammer Shottermill Pond (S-bound) 08:35 17:35 18:47
Hammer Shottermill Pond (E-bound) 08:36 17:36 18:47
Camelsdale, adj School Road 08:37 17:37 18:48
Camelsdale Bridge (SE-bound) 08:39 17:39 18:50
Camelsdale, opp Marley Hanger 08:40 17:40 18:51
Kingsley Green, adj Kiln Meadow 08:41 17:41 18:52
Fernhurst School (opp) 08:44 17:44 18:55
Fernhurst, o/s Village Hall 08:45 17:45 18:56
Fernhurst The Cylinders (SW-bound) 08:45 17:45 18:56
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (S-bound) 08:45 17:45 18:56
Henley Common, opp The Kings Arms 08:47 17:47 18:57
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (S-bound) 08:49 17:49 18:59
Henley, opp King Edward VII Estate 08:50 17:50 19:00
Easebourne, opp Budgenor Lodge 08:52 17:52 19:03
Easebourne, adj Wheelbarrow Castle 08:53 17:53 19:03
Easebourne, opp Dodsley Grove 08:53 17:53 19:03
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 08:54 17:54 19:04
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 08:55 17:55 19:05

Midhurst - Haslemere - Godalming - Guildford

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Easebourne, adj Dodsley Grove 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Easebourne, opp Wheelbarrow Castle 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Easebourne, adj Budgenor Lodge 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Henley, adj King Edward VII Estate 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (N-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15
Henley Common, adj The Kings Arms 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:17
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (N-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:18
Fernhurst The Cylinders (NE-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:19
Fernhurst, opp Village Hall 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20
Fernhurst School (o/s) 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20
Kingsley Green, opp Kiln Meadow 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:23
Camelsdale, adj Marley Hanger 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:24
Camelsdale Bridge (NW-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26
Camelsdale, opp School Road 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27
Hammer Shottermill Pond (N-bound) 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:28
Shottermill Road (NE-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 07:15 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:31
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 07:15 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:31
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 07:16 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:32
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 07:18 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:34
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 07:20 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:36
Haslemere Ambulance Station (NE-bound) 07:22 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:38
Haslemere, adj Beech Road 07:23 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:38
Haslemere, opp The Beeches 07:23 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:39
Grayswood Common, adj Beech Farm 07:24 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:40
Grayswood, o/s Church 07:26 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:41
Grayswood Lower Birtley (N-bound) 07:27 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:42
Upper Birtley Haslemere Road (N-bound) 07:28 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:44
Brook, adj Dog and Pheasant 07:29 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:45
Cramhurst, after Haslemere Road 07:33 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:49
Cramhurst Lane (adj) 07:34 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:50
Witley, o/s The Star 07:35 08:35 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:51
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 07:36 08:36 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:52
Milford, opp Rodborough School 07:37 08:37 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:53
Milford, adj Church 07:39 08:39 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:54
Milford, opp Ockfields 07:39 08:39 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:55
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:55
Milford, adj Meadow Close 07:40 08:40 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:55
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 07:42 08:42 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:57
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 07:42 08:42 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:57
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 07:44 08:44 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 07:46 08:46 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 07:48 08:48 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 07:48 08:48 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 07:49 08:49 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 07:49 08:49 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farncombe, adj King's Road 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 07:50 08:50 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:04
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 07:51 08:51 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 07:52 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:06
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 07:52 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:06
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 07:53 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 07:54 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:08
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 07:55 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:09
Artington, adj The Ridges 07:57 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11
Guildford, adj Law College 07:59 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 07:59 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 08:00 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 08:01 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17

Wheelchair-accessible

More information