🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

70 - Guildford - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Midhurst - Guildford

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 09:00 then hourly until 19:00
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 09:00 19:00
Easebourne, adj Dodsley Grove 09:01 19:01
Easebourne, opp Wheelbarrow Castle 09:01 19:01
Easebourne, adj Budgenor Lodge 09:01 19:01
Henley, adj King Edward VII Estate 09:04 19:04
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (N-bound) 09:05 19:05
Henley Common, adj The Kings Arms 09:07 19:07
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (N-bound) 09:08 19:08
Fernhurst The Cylinders (NE-bound) 09:09 19:09
Fernhurst, opp Village Hall 09:10 19:10
Fernhurst School (o/s) 09:10 19:10
Kingsley Green, opp Kiln Meadow 09:13 19:13
Camelsdale, adj Marley Hanger 09:14 19:14
Camelsdale Bridge (NW-bound) 09:16 19:16
Camelsdale, opp School Road 09:16 19:16
Hammer Shottermill Pond (N-bound) 09:18 19:18
Shottermill Road (NE-bound) 09:19 19:19
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 07:11 09:21 19:21
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 07:12 09:22 19:22
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 07:13 09:23 19:23
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 07:15 09:25 19:25
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 07:15 09:25 19:25
Haslemere Ambulance Station (NE-bound) 07:15 09:25 19:25
Haslemere, adj Beech Road 07:16 09:26 19:26
Haslemere, opp The Beeches 07:16 09:26 19:26
Grayswood Common, adj Beech Farm 07:17 09:27 19:27
Grayswood, o/s Church 07:19 09:29 19:29
Grayswood Lower Birtley (N-bound) 07:20 09:30 19:30
Brook, adj Dog and Pheasant 07:23 09:33 19:33
Cramhurst, after Haslemere Road 07:27 09:37 19:37
Cramhurst Lane (adj) 07:28 09:38 19:38
Witley, o/s The Star 07:29 09:39 19:39
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 07:30 09:40 19:40
Milford, opp Rodborough School 07:31 09:41 19:41
Milford, adj Church 07:32 09:42 19:42
Milford, opp Ockfields 07:33 09:43 19:43
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:34 09:44 19:44
Milford, adj Meadow Close 07:34 09:44 19:44
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 07:36 09:46 19:46
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 07:36 09:46 19:46
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 07:38 09:48 19:48
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 07:40 09:50 19:50
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 07:42 09:52 19:52
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 07:42 09:52 19:52
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 07:43 09:53 19:53
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 07:43 09:53 19:53
Farncombe, adj King's Road 07:44 09:54 19:54
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 07:44 09:54 19:54
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 07:45 09:55 19:55
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 07:46 09:56 19:56
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 07:47 09:57 19:57
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 07:48 09:58 19:58
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 07:49 09:59 19:59
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 07:50 10:00 20:00
Artington, adj The Ridges 07:52 10:02 20:02
Guildford, adj Law College 07:54 10:04 20:04
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 07:54 10:04 20:04
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 07:55 10:05 20:05
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 07:56 10:06 20:06
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:58 10:08 20:08

Guildford - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 07:41 17:41
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 07:42 17:42
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 07:43 17:43
Guildford, opp Law College 07:43 17:43
Artington, opp The Ridges 07:45 17:45
Artington, opp Loseley Park 07:47 17:47
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:49 17:49
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:50 17:50
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 07:50 17:50
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 07:51 17:51
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 07:53 17:53
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 07:54 17:54
Farncombe, opp King's Road 07:55 17:55
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 07:56 17:56
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 07:56 17:56
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 07:57 17:57
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 07:59 17:59
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 07:59 17:59
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 08:01 18:01
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 08:01 18:01
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 08:03 18:03
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 08:04 18:04
Milford, opp Meadow Close 08:05 18:05
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:05 18:05
Milford, adj Ockfields 08:06 18:06
Milford, opp Church 08:07 18:07
Milford, adj Rodborough School 08:09 18:09
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 08:09 18:09
Witley, opp The Star 08:11 18:11
Cramhurst Lane (opp) 08:11 18:11
Cramhurst, before Haslemere Road 08:12 18:12
Brook, nr Dog and Pheasant 08:17 18:17
Grayswood Lower Birtley (S-bound) 08:18 18:18
Grayswood, opp Church 08:21 18:21
Grayswood Common, opp Beech Farm 08:22 18:22
Haslemere, adj The Beeches 08:23 18:23
Haslemere, opp Beech Road 08:23 18:23
Haslemere Ambulance Station (SW-bound) 08:24 18:24
Haslemere High Street (Stop B) 08:25 18:25
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 08:26 18:26
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 08:29 18:29
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 08:29 18:29
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 08:30 18:30
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 08:31 18:31
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 08:33 18:33
Shottermill, opp Lucas Field 08:34 18:34
Shottermill Road (SW-bound) 08:34 18:34
Hammer Shottermill Pond (S-bound) 08:35 18:35
Hammer Shottermill Pond (E-bound) 08:35 18:35
Camelsdale, adj School Road 08:37 18:37
Camelsdale Bridge (SE-bound) 08:38 18:38
Camelsdale, opp Marley Hanger 08:39 18:39
Kingsley Green, adj Kiln Meadow 08:40 18:40
Fernhurst School (opp) 08:43 18:43
Fernhurst, o/s Village Hall 08:44 18:44
Fernhurst The Cylinders (SW-bound) 08:44 18:44
Fernhurst Cook's Bridge (S-bound) 08:45 18:45
Henley Common, opp The Kings Arms 08:46 18:46
Henley The Duke of Cumberland Arms (S-bound) 08:48 18:48
Henley, opp King Edward VII Estate 08:49 18:49
Easebourne, opp Budgenor Lodge 08:52 18:52
Easebourne, adj Wheelbarrow Castle 08:52 18:52
Easebourne, opp Dodsley Grove 08:52 18:52
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 08:53 18:53
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 08:54 18:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey