🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

72 - Guildford - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Guildford - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Guildford, opp Law College 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Artington, opp The Ridges 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Artington, opp Loseley Park 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Catteshall, opp Blackburn Way 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Catteshall, opp Grange Close 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Catteshall, opp Langham Close 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Aaron’s Hill Franklyn Road (S-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ockford Ridge (SE-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ockford Ridge Green (opp) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Ockford Ridge (NW-bound) 17:29
Aaron’s Hill Franklyn Road (N-bound) 17:30
Aaron’s Hill, opp Bargate Rise 17:33

Midhurst - Guildford

Ockford Ridge Green (opp) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Ockford Ridge (NW-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Aaron’s Hill Franklyn Road (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Aaron’s Hill, opp Bargate Rise 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Aaron’s Hill, adj The Horseshoe 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Aaron’s Hill, adj Bargate Rise 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Godalming Sainsbury's (Stop H) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Catteshall, adj Langham Close 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Catteshall, adj Grange Close 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Catteshall, adj Blackburn Way 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Artington, adj The Ridges 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Guildford, adj Law College 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey