bustimes.org

716 - Colchester - Eight Ash Green - Halstead - Castle Hedingham

A bus service operated by Flagfinders

Map

Monday to Friday

Castle Hedingham - Colchester

Castle Hedingham, o/s The Bell 07:20
Castle Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 07:20
Sible Hedingham Station Road (SW-bound) 07:22
Sible Hedingham, opp Sugar Loaves 07:24
Sible Hedingham, o/s Post Office 07:25
Sible Hedingham, opp The Swan 07:27
Sible Hedingham, opp Lamb Lane 07:29
Sible Hedingham, o/s Wash Farm 07:29
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 07:32
Gosfield Halstead Road (NE-bound) 07:32
Gosfield, o/s School 07:32
Gosfield, opp Russell's Road 07:33
Whiteash Green (adj) 07:33
Whiteash Green, o/s Tumblewoods 07:34
Halstead, opp Fosters Ley 07:34
Halstead, o/s Bird in Hand 07:35
Halstead Park (opp) 07:36
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:40
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 07:42
Halstead, opp Nether Court 07:42
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 07:42
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 07:43
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 07:47
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 07:48
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 07:50
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 07:50
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 07:51
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 07:52
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 07:52
White Colne, adj Bures Road 07:52
White Colne, opp York House 07:53
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 07:53
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 07:55
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 07:56
Aldham, opp New Rd 08:00
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (E-bound) 08:05
Fordham Heath, opp Turkey Cock Lane 08:06
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 08:07
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 08:08
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 08:11
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 08:12
Stanway, opp Garage 08:12
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 08:13
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 08:14
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:16
Lexden, opp Church 08:16
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:17
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:18
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:20
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:23
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:25
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 08:30
Schooldays Only

Colchester - Castle Hedingham

Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 15:45
Colchester, opp Park Road 15:50
Colchester, opp The Avenue 15:51
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 15:52
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 15:54
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 16:01
Eight Ash Green, opp Jubilee Meadow 16:02
Fordham Heath, adj Turkey Cock Lane 16:02
Fordham Heath Wood Corner (W-bound) 16:04
Aldham, adj New Rd 16:07
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 16:14
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 16:15
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 16:16
White Colne, o/s York House 16:16
White Colne, opp Bures Road 16:17
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 16:17
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 16:18
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 16:18
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 16:18
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 16:19
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 16:20
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 16:20
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 16:24
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 16:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 16:26
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 16:27
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 16:28
Halstead Park (o/s) 16:30
Halstead, opp Bird in Hand 16:30
Halstead, o/s Fosters Ley 16:31
Whiteash Green, opp Tumblewoods 16:32
Whiteash Green (opp) 16:32
Gosfield, adj Russell's Road 16:33
Gosfield, opp School 16:33
Gosfield Halstead Road (SW-bound) 16:34
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 16:35
Sible Hedingham, opp Wash Farm 16:37
Sible Hedingham, adj Lamb Lane 16:38
Sible Hedingham, o/s The Swan 16:40
Sible Hedingham, opp Post Office 16:41
Sible Hedingham, o/s Sugar Loaves 16:43
Sible Hedingham Station Road (NE-bound) 16:44
Castle Hedingham Station Road (NE-bound) 16:46
Castle Hedingham, opp The Bell 16:48
Schooldays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Flagfinders