bustimes.org

72 - Chapeltown - Manvers

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Chapeltown - Manvers

Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Market Place 05:47 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:10
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 05:47 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:10
Chapeltown, nr Park View Road/Chapel Road 05:48 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:11
Chapeltown, opp Chapel Road/Willow Crescent 05:48 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:12
Chapeltown, opp Chapel Road/Walnut Place 05:49 10:03 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:13
Burncross, opp Chapel Road/Hornbeam Close 05:49 10:03 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:14
Burncross, opp Chapel Road/Elm Rise 05:50 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:15
Burncross, adj Ash View/Chestnut Drive 05:51 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:15
Burncross, adj Bevan Way/Broad Inge Crescent 05:51 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:16
Burncross, opp Bevan Way/Burns Drive 05:52 10:06 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:17
Burncross Road/Blackburn Drive (opp) 05:52 10:06 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:17
Burncross, opp Blackburn Drive/Swale Drive 05:52 10:07 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:09 15:18
Burncross, adj Blackburn Drive/Blackburn Crescent 05:53 10:07 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:18
Burncross, adj Blackburn Crescent/Harlech Close 05:53 10:08 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:19
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Smithy Carr Avenue 05:54 10:09 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:11 15:20
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Hodder Court 05:54 10:09 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:20
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Slaidburn Avenue 05:55 10:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:12 15:21
Chapeltown, adj School Road/Griffiths Road 05:56 10:11 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13 15:22
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Worrall Road 05:56 10:11 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13 15:22
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 05:56 10:12 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:23
Chapeltown, nr Worrall Road/Valley Road 05:57 10:12 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14 15:23
Chapeltown, at Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 05:57 10:13 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24
High Green, adj Greengate Lane/Worrall Road 05:57 10:13 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24
High Green, adj Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 05:58 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25
High Green, adj Foster Way/Acre Gate 05:58 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 15:26
High Green, nr Foster Way/Cottam Road 05:59 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:17 15:27
High Green, adj Foster Way/Sunny Bank 05:59 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:17 15:27
High Green, at Foster Way/Potters Gate 06:00 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:18 15:28
High Green, at Wortley Road/Thompson Hill 06:01 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:19 15:29
High Green, at Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 06:01 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:19 15:29
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Wentworth Way 06:04 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:32
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Glebe Court 06:05 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:23 15:33
Tankersley, opp Westwood New Road/Walker Road 06:06 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:24 15:34
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Regent Street 06:07 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:26 15:36
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Sheffield Road 06:08 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:27 15:37
Hoyland Common, opp Hoyland Road/Stead Lane 06:08 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:27 15:38
Hoyland Common, opp Hoyland Road/Stoney Croft 06:08 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:28 15:38
Hoyland, at West Street/Vernon Street 06:10 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:30 15:41
Hoyland, opp West Street/Broad Street 06:10 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:31 15:42
Hoyland, nr West Street/Longfields Crescent 06:11 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:32 15:43
Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 06:12 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:34 15:45
Hoyland, adj King Street/Barber Street 06:12 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:34 15:45
Hoyland, adj King Street/St Helens Street 06:13 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:35 15:46
Elsecar, opp Cobcar Street/Gray Street 06:14 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:36 15:47
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Strafford Avenue 06:14 10:35 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:37 15:48
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Cobcar Avenue 06:15 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:37 15:48
Hemingfield, opp Wath Road/Pit Row 06:17 10:38 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:40 15:51
Hemingfield, adj Tingle Bridge Lane/Tingle Close 06:18 10:39 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:41 15:52
Hemingfield, adj School Street/Tingle Bridge Lane 06:19 10:40 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:42 15:53
Hemingfield Road/School Street (adj) 06:19 10:40 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:42 15:53
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (adj) 06:19 10:40 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:42 15:53
Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:23 10:45 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:58
Brampton, adj Wath Road/Kingfisher Drive 06:25 10:47 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:49 16:00
Brampton, opp Wath Road/Cliffe Road 06:26 10:48 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:50 16:01
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Grove Road 06:26 10:49 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 16:01
W Melton, adj Barnsley Road/Westmount Avenue 06:27 10:49 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 16:02
W Melton, nr Barnsley Road/Shakespeare Road 06:27 10:50 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:52 16:02
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Victoria Road 06:28 10:51 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:53 16:03
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 4 (WS4) 06:30 10:53 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:55 16:05
Wath upon Dearne, adj Station Road/Biscay Way 06:31 10:54 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:56 16:06
Wath upon Dearne, at Station Road/Manvers Way 06:32 10:55 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 16:07
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 06:33 10:56 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 16:08
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 06:34 10:57 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:59 16:09
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 06:35 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:00 16:10
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 06:36 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:01 16:11
Manvers, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Wath Road 06:37 11:00 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:02 16:12

Manvers - Chapeltown

Manvers, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Wath Road 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:16
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:17
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (adj) 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:18
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 10:07 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:19
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 10:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:20
Wath upon Dearne, adj Station Road/Manvers Way 10:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:20
Wath upon Dearne, opp Station Road/Biscay Way 10:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:21
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 4 (WS4) 10:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:23
Wath upon Dearne, nr Church Street/Chapel Street 10:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:23
W Melton, adj Barnsley Road/Victoria Road 10:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:24
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Shakespeare Road 10:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:25
W Melton, adj Barnsley Road/Grove Road 10:14 13:15 14:15 15:16 18:26
Brampton, nr Wath Road/Cliffe Road 10:16 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:27
Brampton, adj Wath Road/Chapel Avenue 10:16 13:17 14:17 15:18 18:27
Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 10:20 13:21 14:21 15:22 18:30
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (nr) 10:23 13:24 14:24 15:25 18:33
Hemingfield Road/Ellis Court (adj) 10:23 13:24 14:24 15:25 18:33
Hemingfield Road/School Street (at) 10:23 13:24 14:24 15:25 18:33
Hemingfield, adj School Street/Garden Grove 10:24 13:25 14:25 15:26 18:34
Hemingfield, opp Tingle Bridge Lane/Tingle Bridge Avenue 10:24 13:25 14:25 15:27 18:34
Hemingfield, adj Wath Road/Pit Row 10:25 13:26 14:26 15:28 18:35
Elsecar, adj Wath Road/Cobcar Lane 10:27 13:28 14:28 15:30 18:37
Elsecar, at Cobcar Lane/Gray Street 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 18:37
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Cobcar Street 10:28 13:29 14:29 15:31 18:38
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Street/Grey Street 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 18:38
Hoyland, adj King Street/Millhouses Street 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 18:39
Hoyland, adj King Street/Gill Street 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 18:40
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 18:41
Hoyland, adj West Street/Valley Way 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:36 18:41
Hoyland, adj West Street/Broad Street 10:33 13:33 14:34 15:36 18:42
Hoyland, opp West Street/Bank Street 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 18:43
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Fearnley Road 10:35 13:35 14:36 15:39 18:44
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Stead Lane 10:35 13:35 14:37 15:39 18:44
Hoyland Common, opp Sheffield Road/Hoyland Road 10:37 13:37 14:39 15:41 18:46
Hoyland Common, nr Sheffield Road/Queen Street 10:37 13:37 14:39 15:41 18:46
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Walker Road 10:39 13:39 14:41 15:44 18:48
Tankersley, at Westwood New Road/Glebe Court 10:39 13:39 14:41 15:44 18:48
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Church Lane 10:40 13:40 14:42 15:45 18:49
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 10:43 13:44 14:46 15:49 18:52
High Green, at Thompson Hill/Foster Way 10:43 13:44 14:46 15:50 18:52
High Green, adj Foster Way/Milgrove Crescent 10:44 13:45 14:47 15:50 18:53
High Green, opp Foster Way/Sheringham Close 10:44 13:45 14:47 15:51 18:53
High Green, nr Foster Way/Francis Grove 10:45 13:46 14:48 15:52 18:54
High Green, opp Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 10:46 13:46 14:49 15:52 18:55
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 10:47 13:47 14:50 15:53 18:56
Chapeltown, opp Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 10:47 13:48 14:50 15:54 18:56
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Mapplebeck Road 10:48 13:48 14:51 15:54 18:57
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Griffiths Road 10:48 13:49 14:51 15:55 18:57
Chapeltown, adj Blackburn Drive/School Road 10:49 13:49 14:52 15:55 18:58
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Grassington Way 10:49 13:50 14:52 15:56 18:58
Chapeltown, at Sherburn Gate/Arncliffe Drive 10:50 13:50 14:53 15:57 18:59
Burncross, adj Blackburn Crescent/Caister Avenue 10:50 13:51 14:53 15:57 18:59
Burncross, opp Blackburn Drive/Charlton Brook Crescent 10:51 13:51 14:54 15:58 19:00
Burncross, adj Blackburn Drive/Swale Drive 10:51 13:52 14:54 15:58 19:00
Burncross Road/Blackburn Drive (adj) 10:52 13:52 14:55 15:59 19:01
Burncross, adj Bevan Way/Burns Drive 10:53 13:53 14:56 16:00 19:02
Burncross, adj Bevan Way/Stafford Way 10:53 13:53 14:56 16:00 19:02
Burncross, at Ash View/Chapel Road 10:54 13:54 14:57 16:01 19:03
Burncross, adj Chapel Road/Elm Rise 10:54 13:54 14:58 16:02 19:03
Burncross, adj Chapel Road/Hornbeam Close 10:55 13:55 14:58 16:02 19:04
Chapeltown, adj Chapel Road/Lime Grove 10:56 13:56 14:59 16:03 19:05
Chapeltown, nr Park View Road/Ecclesfield Road 10:57 13:57 15:01 16:05 19:06
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 10:58 13:58 15:02 16:06 19:07
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Market Place 10:59 13:59 15:03 16:07 19:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire