bustimes.org

72 - Chapeltown - Manvers

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Chapeltown - Manvers

Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Market Place 06:06 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 06:06 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06
Chapeltown, nr Park View Road/Chapel Road 06:07 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Chapeltown, opp Chapel Road/Willow Crescent 06:07 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:04 17:07
Chapeltown, opp Chapel Road/Walnut Place 06:08 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:05 17:08
Burncross, opp Chapel Road/Hornbeam Close 06:08 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:05 17:08
Burncross, opp Chapel Road/Elm Rise 06:09 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:06 17:09
Burncross, adj Ash View/Chestnut Drive 06:10 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:10
Burncross, adj Bevan Way/Broad Inge Crescent 06:10 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:07 17:10
Burncross, opp Bevan Way/Burns Drive 06:11 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:08 17:11
Burncross Road/Blackburn Drive (opp) 06:11 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:08 17:11
Burncross, opp Blackburn Drive/Swale Drive 06:11 07:06 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:09 13:09 14:08 15:09 16:08 17:11
Burncross, adj Blackburn Drive/Blackburn Crescent 06:12 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:09 17:12
Burncross, adj Blackburn Crescent/Harlech Close 06:12 07:07 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:10 17:12
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Smithy Carr Avenue 06:13 07:08 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:11 13:11 14:10 15:11 16:10 17:13
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Hodder Court 06:13 07:08 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:11 17:13
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Slaidburn Avenue 06:14 07:09 08:09 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:11 15:12 16:11 17:14
Chapeltown, adj School Road/Griffiths Road 06:14 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:12 17:15
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Worrall Road 06:14 07:10 08:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:13 13:13 14:12 15:13 16:12 17:15
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 06:15 07:10 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:13 17:15
Chapeltown, nr Worrall Road/Valley Road 06:15 07:11 08:11 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:14 14:13 15:14 16:13 17:16
Chapeltown, at Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 06:15 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:14 17:16
High Green, adj Greengate Lane/Worrall Road 06:16 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:14 17:16
High Green, adj Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 06:16 07:12 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:15 17:17
High Green, adj Foster Way/Acre Gate 06:17 07:12 08:13 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:16 13:16 14:15 15:16 16:15 17:17
High Green, nr Foster Way/Cottam Road 06:17 07:13 08:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:17 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:16 17:18
High Green, adj Foster Way/Sunny Bank 06:17 07:13 08:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:17 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:16 17:18
High Green, at Foster Way/Potters Gate 06:18 07:14 08:15 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:18 13:18 14:17 15:18 16:17 17:19
High Green, at Wortley Road/Thompson Hill 06:19 07:15 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:18 15:19 16:18 17:20
High Green, at Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 06:19 07:15 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:20
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Wentworth Way 06:22 07:17 08:19 09:20 10:21 11:22 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:21 17:24
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Glebe Court 06:23 07:18 08:20 09:21 10:22 11:24 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:22 17:25
Tankersley, opp Westwood New Road/Walker Road 06:24 07:19 08:21 09:22 10:23 11:25 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:23 17:26
Tankersley Lane/New Road (adj) 06:25 07:20 08:22 09:23 10:24 11:26 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:24 17:27
Hoyland Common, at Tankersley Lane/Sheffield Road 06:26 07:21 08:23 09:24 10:25 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:29 15:29 16:25 17:28
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Sheffield Road 06:26 07:21 08:23 09:24 10:25 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:29 15:29 16:25 17:28
Hoyland Common, opp Hoyland Road/Stead Lane 06:26 07:22 08:24 09:25 10:26 11:29 12:31 13:31 14:30 15:30 16:26 17:29
Hoyland Common, opp Hoyland Road/Stoney Croft 06:27 07:23 08:24 09:25 10:26 11:29 12:31 13:31 14:30 15:30 16:26 17:29
Hoyland, at West Street/Vernon Street 06:28 07:25 08:26 09:27 10:29 11:30 12:32 13:32 14:31 15:31 16:28 17:31
Hoyland, opp West Street/Broad Street 06:28 07:26 08:27 09:28 10:30 11:31 12:33 13:33 14:32 15:32 16:29 17:32
Hoyland, nr West Street/Longfields Crescent 06:29 07:27 08:27 09:28 10:30 11:32 12:34 13:34 14:33 15:33 16:29 17:32
Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:32 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:34 16:31 17:34
Hoyland, adj King Street/Barber Street 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:32 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:34 16:31 17:34
Hoyland, adj King Street/St Helens Street 06:31 07:30 08:30 09:31 10:33 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:35 15:35 16:32 17:35
Elsecar, opp Cobcar Street/Gray Street 06:31 07:30 08:31 09:32 10:34 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:36 15:35 16:33 17:36
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Strafford Avenue 06:32 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:34 11:35 12:38 13:37 14:36 15:36 16:33 17:36
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Cobcar Avenue 06:32 07:31 08:32 09:33 10:35 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:37 15:36 16:34 17:37
Hemingfield, opp Wath Road/Pit Row 06:34 07:33 08:35 09:35 10:37 11:38 12:41 13:40 14:39 15:38 16:36 17:39
Hemingfield, adj Tingle Bridge Lane/Tingle Close 06:35 07:34 08:36 09:36 10:38 11:39 12:42 13:41 14:40 15:39 16:37 17:40
Hemingfield, adj School Street/Tingle Bridge Lane 06:36 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:40 12:43 13:42 14:41 15:40 16:38 17:41
Hemingfield Road/School Street (adj) 06:36 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:40 12:43 13:42 14:41 15:40 16:38 17:41
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (adj) 06:36 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:40 12:43 13:42 14:41 15:40 16:38 17:41
Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:40 07:40 08:42 09:42 10:44 11:45 12:48 13:47 14:46 15:45 16:43 17:46
Brampton, adj Wath Road/Kingfisher Drive 06:42 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:46 11:47 12:50 13:49 14:48 15:47 16:45 17:48
Brampton, opp Wath Road/Cliffe Road 06:43 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:47 11:48 12:51 13:50 14:49 15:48 16:46 17:49
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Grove Road 06:43 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:49 12:52 13:50 14:49 15:48 16:47 17:50
W Melton, adj Barnsley Road/Westmount Avenue 06:44 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:49 12:52 13:51 14:50 15:49 16:47 17:50
W Melton, nr Barnsley Road/Shakespeare Road 06:44 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:50 12:53 13:51 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:51
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Victoria Road 06:45 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:54 13:52 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:52
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 4 (WS4) 06:47 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:53 12:56 13:54 14:53 15:52 16:51 17:54
Wath upon Dearne, adj Station Road/Biscay Way 06:48 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:53 11:54 12:57 13:55 14:54 15:53 16:52 17:55
Wath upon Dearne, at Station Road/Manvers Way 06:49 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:54 11:55 12:58 13:56 14:55 15:54 16:53 17:56
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 06:50 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:55 11:56 12:59 13:57 14:56 15:55 16:54 17:57
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 06:51 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:56 11:57 13:00 13:58 14:57 15:56 16:55 17:58
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 06:52 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 11:58 13:01 13:59 14:58 15:57 16:56 17:59
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 06:53 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:58 11:59 13:02 14:00 14:59 15:58 16:57 18:00
Manvers, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Wath Road 06:54 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:59 12:00 13:03 14:01 15:00 15:59 16:58 18:01

Manvers - Chapeltown

Manvers, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Wath Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (adj) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:08
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:08
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:09
Wath upon Dearne, adj Station Road/Manvers Way 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:10
Wath upon Dearne, opp Station Road/Biscay Way 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:11
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 4 (WS4) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:13
Wath upon Dearne, nr Church Street/Chapel Street 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:13
W Melton, adj Barnsley Road/Victoria Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:14
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Shakespeare Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:13 18:15
W Melton, adj Barnsley Road/Grove Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:16
Brampton, nr Wath Road/Cliffe Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:17
Brampton, adj Wath Road/Chapel Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:17
Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:20 17:19 18:20
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (nr) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:22
Hemingfield Road/Ellis Court (adj) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:22
Hemingfield Road/School Street (at) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:22
Hemingfield, adj School Street/Garden Grove 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:24 17:23 18:23
Hemingfield, opp Tingle Bridge Lane/Tingle Bridge Avenue 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:24 17:23 18:23
Hemingfield, adj Wath Road/Pit Row 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:25 16:25 17:24 18:24
Elsecar, adj Wath Road/Cobcar Lane 07:24 08:24 09:25 10:26 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:26 18:26
Elsecar, at Cobcar Lane/Gray Street 07:25 08:25 09:26 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:26
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Cobcar Street 07:25 08:25 09:26 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Street/Grey Street 07:26 08:26 09:27 10:28 11:30 12:30 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:27
Hoyland, adj King Street/Millhouses Street 07:26 08:26 09:28 10:29 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:30 17:29 18:28
Hoyland, adj King Street/Gill Street 07:27 08:27 09:29 10:30 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:31 17:30 18:29
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:30
Hoyland, adj West Street/Valley Way 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:30
Hoyland, adj West Street/Broad Street 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:32 11:34 12:34 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:31
Hoyland, opp West Street/Bank Street 07:30 08:30 09:31 10:33 11:35 12:35 13:34 14:34 15:33 16:34 17:32 18:32
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Fearnley Road 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:33 18:33
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Stead Lane 07:31 08:31 09:33 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:34 18:33
Hoyland Common, nr Tankersley Lane/Sheffield Road 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:36 11:38 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:37 17:35 18:35
Tankersley Lane/New Road (opp) 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:37 11:39 12:39 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:38 17:36 18:36
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Walker Road 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:38 11:40 12:40 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:39 17:37 18:37
Tankersley, at Westwood New Road/Glebe Court 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:38 11:40 12:40 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:39 17:37 18:37
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Church Lane 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:40 17:38 18:37
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:43 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:41 18:40
High Green, at Thompson Hill/Foster Way 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:43 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:41 18:40
High Green, adj Foster Way/Milgrove Crescent 07:40 08:40 09:41 10:43 11:46 12:46 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:42 18:41
High Green, opp Foster Way/Sheringham Close 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:43 11:46 12:46 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:42 18:41
High Green, nr Foster Way/Francis Grove 07:41 08:42 09:42 10:44 11:47 12:47 13:45 14:45 15:44 16:45 17:43 18:42
High Green, opp Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 07:42 08:42 09:43 10:45 11:48 12:48 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:46 17:44 18:42
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 07:43 08:43 09:44 10:46 11:49 12:49 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:47 17:45 18:43
Chapeltown, opp Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 07:43 08:44 09:44 10:46 11:49 12:49 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:47 17:45 18:44
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Mapplebeck Road 07:44 08:44 09:45 10:47 11:50 12:50 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:48 17:46 18:44
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Griffiths Road 07:44 08:45 09:45 10:47 11:50 12:50 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:48 17:46 18:45
Chapeltown, adj Blackburn Drive/School Road 07:45 08:45 09:46 10:48 11:51 12:51 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:47 18:45
Chapeltown, adj Sherburn Gate/Grassington Way 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:51 12:51 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:47 18:46
Chapeltown, at Sherburn Gate/Arncliffe Drive 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:50 17:48 18:46
Burncross, adj Blackburn Crescent/Caister Avenue 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:50 17:48 18:47
Burncross, opp Blackburn Drive/Charlton Brook Crescent 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:49 18:47
Burncross, adj Blackburn Drive/Swale Drive 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:49 18:48
Burncross Road/Blackburn Drive (adj) 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:51 11:54 12:54 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:52 17:50 18:48
Burncross, adj Bevan Way/Burns Drive 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 17:51 18:49
Burncross, adj Bevan Way/Stafford Way 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 17:51 18:49
Burncross, at Ash View/Chapel Road 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:53 11:56 12:56 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 17:52 18:50
Burncross, adj Chapel Road/Elm Rise 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:53 11:56 12:56 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 17:52 18:50
Burncross, adj Chapel Road/Hornbeam Close 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:54 11:57 12:57 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:53 18:51
Chapeltown, adj Chapel Road/Lime Grove 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 17:54 18:52
Chapeltown, nr Park View Road/Ecclesfield Road 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:56 11:59 12:59 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:57 17:55 18:53
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 12:00 13:00 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:58 17:56 18:54
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Market Place 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:58 12:01 13:01 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:59 17:57 18:55

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)