bustimes.org

727 - Norwich - Brighton

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Brighton - Norwich

Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 02:15 06:20 10:15 14:15 17:15
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 02:20 06:25 10:22 14:22 17:22
Patcham, opp Black Lion 02:27 06:32 10:30 14:30 17:30
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 02:23 06:28 10:26 14:26 17:26
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 02:25 06:30 10:28 14:28 17:28
Hickstead, adj The Castle 02:37s 02:37 06:42s 06:42 10:40s 10:40 14:40s 14:40 17:40s 17:40
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 03:00s 03:00 07:05s 07:05 11:05s 11:05 15:05s 15:05 18:05s 18:05
03:05s 03:05 07:10s 07:10 11:10s 11:10 15:10s 15:10 18:10s 18:10
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 12) 04:00s 04:00s 04:00s 08:05s 08:05s 08:05s 12:05s 12:05s 12:05s 16:05s 16:05s 16:05s 19:05s 19:05s 19:05s
04:05s 04:05s 04:05s 04:05 08:10s 08:10s 08:10s 08:10 12:10s 12:10s 12:10s 12:10 16:10s 16:10s 16:10s 16:10 19:10s 19:10s 19:10s 19:10
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 04:15s 04:15s 04:15 08:20s 08:20s 08:20 12:20s 12:20s 12:20 16:20s 16:20s 16:20 19:20s 19:20s 19:20
04:25s 04:25s 04:25 08:30s 08:30s 08:30 12:30s 12:30s 12:30 16:30s 16:30s 16:30 19:30s 19:30s 19:30
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 21) 05:45s 05:45s 05:45s 05:45 09:50s 09:50s 09:50s 09:50 13:50s 13:50s 13:50s 13:50 17:50s 17:50s 17:50s 17:50 20:50s 20:50s 20:50s 20:50
05:55s 05:55s 05:55s 05:55 10:00s 10:00s 10:00s 10:00 14:00s 14:00s 14:00s 14:00 18:00s 18:00s 18:00s 18:00 21:00s 21:00s 21:00s 21:00
Trumpington Park-and-Ride (in) 06:35s 06:35s 06:35s 06:35s 06:35 10:40s 10:40s 10:40s 10:40s 10:40 14:35s 14:35s 14:35s 14:35s 14:35 18:40s 18:40s 18:40s 18:40s 18:40 21:35s 21:35s 21:35s 21:35s 21:35
Cambridge Parkside (Bay 17) 06:50s 06:50s 06:50s 06:50s 06:50 10:55s 10:55s 10:55s 10:55s 10:55 14:50s 14:50s 14:50s 14:50s 14:50 18:55s 18:55s 18:55s 18:55s 18:55 21:50s 21:50s 21:50s 21:50s 21:50
06:55s 06:55s 06:55s 06:55s 06:55 11:00s 11:00s 11:00s 11:00s 11:00 14:55s 14:55s 14:55s 14:55s 14:55 19:00s 19:00s 19:00s 19:00s 19:00 21:55s 21:55s 21:55s 21:55s 21:55
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 07:25s 07:25s 07:25s 07:25s 07:25 11:30s 11:30s 11:30s 11:30s 11:30 15:25s 15:25s 15:25s 15:25s 15:25 19:40s 19:40s 19:40s 19:40s 19:40 22:25s 22:25s 22:25s 22:25s 22:25
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40s 07:40s 07:40s 07:40s 07:40s 07:40 11:45s 11:45s 11:45s 11:45s 11:45s 11:45 15:40s 15:40s 15:40s 15:40s 15:40s 15:40 19:55s 19:55s 19:55s 19:55s 19:55s 19:55 22:40s 22:40s 22:40s 22:40s 22:40s 22:40
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand C) 08:05s 08:05s 08:05s 08:05s 08:05s 08:05 12:10s 12:10s 12:10s 12:10s 12:10s 12:10 16:05s 16:05s 16:05s 16:05s 16:05s 16:05 20:20s 20:20s 20:20s 20:20s 20:20s 20:20 23:05s 23:05s 23:05s 23:05s 23:05s 23:05
Norwich Bus Station (Stand N) 08:50s 08:50s 08:50s 08:50s 08:50s 08:50s 08:50s 12:55s 12:55s 12:55s 12:55s 12:55s 12:55s 12:55s 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:50 21:05 21:05 21:05 21:05 21:05 21:05 21:05 23:50 23:50 23:50 23:50 23:50 23:50 23:50
08:55s 08:55s 08:55s 08:55s 08:55s 08:55s 08:55s 13:00s 13:00s 13:00s 13:00s 13:00s 13:00s 13:00s
University of E Anglia, adj Admissions Building 09:10 09:10 09:10 09:10 09:10 09:10 09:10 13:15 13:15 13:15 13:15 13:15 13:15 13:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Norwich - Brighton

University of E Anglia, adj Admissions Building 11:40 15:40
Norwich Bus Station (Stand N) 11:55 15:55
03:50 07:50 12:05 16:05 19:05
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand C) 04:30 08:30 12:45 16:45 19:45
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 04:55 08:55 13:10 17:10 20:10
Newmarket, adj Horse Racing Museum 05:15 09:20 13:30 17:30 20:30
Cambridge Parkside (Bay 17) 05:45 10:00 14:00 18:05 21:00
05:50 10:05 14:05 18:10 21:05
Trumpington Park-and-Ride (in) 06:00 10:15 14:15 18:25 21:15
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 21) 06:40 10:50 14:50 19:05 21:50
06:50 11:00 15:00 19:15 22:00
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:15 12:30 16:30 20:45 23:30
08:25 12:40 16:40 20:55 23:40
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 12) 08:50 12:50 16:50 21:05 23:50
08:55 12:55 16:55 21:10 23:55
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 09:50 13:50 18:00 22:00 00:45
09:55 13:55 18:05 22:05 00:50
Hickstead, adj Services 10:17 14:17 18:32 22:25 01:10
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 10:25s 14:25s 18:40s 22:33s 01:18s
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 10:27s 14:27s 18:42s 22:35s 01:20s
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 10:30s 14:30s 18:45s 22:37s 01:22s
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 10:35s 14:35s 18:50s 22:41s 01:26s
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:40s 14:40s 18:55s 22:45s 01:30s
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 10:45 14:45 19:00 22:50 01:35
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express