bustimes.org

73 - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 04:4005:4006:1807:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:3417:5118:41then hourly until21:4122:41
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 04:4005:4006:1807:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3517:5118:4121:4122:41
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 04:4105:4106:1907:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3617:5218:4221:4222:42
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 04:4105:4106:1907:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3717:5218:4221:4222:42
Timmergreens, opp Ash Grove 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:40
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 04:4205:4206:2017:5318:4321:4322:43
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 04:4206:2017:5318:4321:4322:43
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 04:4305:4306:2107:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:4117:5418:4421:4422:44
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 04:4305:4306:2107:3608:3709:3610:3711:3612:3713:3614:3715:3616:3717:4217:5418:4421:4422:44
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 04:4405:4406:2207:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4217:5518:4521:4522:45
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 04:4405:4406:2207:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4217:5518:4521:4522:45
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 04:4505:4506:2307:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4317:5618:4621:4622:46
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (Westbound) 04:4505:4506:2307:3808:3909:3810:3911:3812:3913:3814:3915:3816:3917:4417:5618:4621:4622:46
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 04:4705:4706:2507:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4517:5818:4821:4822:48
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 04:4805:4806:2607:4108:4209:4110:4211:4112:4213:4114:4215:4116:4217:4717:5918:4921:4922:49
Easthaven, at East Scryne Hall 05:5408:4710:4712:4714:4716:4717:52
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 04:5106:2907:4409:4411:4413:4415:4418:0218:5221:5222:52
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 05:5508:4810:4812:4814:4816:4817:53
Scryne Road End (at) 04:5306:3107:4609:4611:4613:4615:4618:0418:5421:5422:54
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Works 05:5808:5110:5112:5114:5116:5117:56
Muirdrum Watson Way (near) 04:5506:3307:4809:4811:4813:4815:4818:0618:5621:5622:56
Carnoustie, opp McGill Road 06:0008:5410:5412:5414:5416:5417:59
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 83) 05:0006:3807:5309:5311:5313:5315:5318:1119:0122:0123:01
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Church 06:0008:5410:5412:5414:5416:5417:59
Carnoustie, at Spencer Crescent Footpath 05:0106:3907:5409:5411:5413:5415:5418:1219:0222:0223:02
Carnoustie, opp Maule Street 05:0106:3907:5409:5411:5413:5415:5418:1219:0222:0223:02
Carnoustie, opp Guthrie Street 05:0106:3907:5409:5411:5413:5415:5418:1219:0222:0223:02
Carnoustie, at Aboukir Hotel 05:0206:0106:4007:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0018:1319:0322:0323:03
Carnoustie, opp Dalhousie Street 05:0206:0106:4007:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0018:1319:0322:0323:03
Carnoustie, at Station Road 05:0206:0106:4007:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0018:1319:0322:0323:03
Carnoustie, at Bonella Street 05:0306:0206:4107:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0118:1419:0422:0423:04
Carnoustie, at Royal Bank 05:0306:0206:4107:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0118:1419:0422:0423:04
Carnoustie, at Links Avenue 05:0406:0306:4207:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0218:1519:0522:0523:05
Carnoustie, at Burnside Street 05:0506:0406:4407:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0318:1619:0622:0623:06
Carnoustie Brown Street (near) 05:0606:0506:4407:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0418:1619:0622:0623:06
Carnoustie, at Victoria Street 05:0606:0506:4508:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0518:1719:0722:0723:07
Carnoustie, opp Parkview Health Centre 05:0706:0606:4608:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0618:1819:0822:0823:08
Carnoustie, at Westfield Street 05:0906:0806:4808:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0718:1919:0922:0923:09
Barry, at MacDonald Smith Drive 05:1006:0906:4908:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0818:2019:1022:1023:10
Barry, at Old School 05:1006:0906:5008:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0918:2019:1022:1023:10
Barry, at Station Road North 05:1206:1106:5108:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:1118:2119:1122:1123:11
Barry, opp Fernbrae 05:1306:1106:5108:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:2119:1122:1123:11
Barry, opp Briar Cottage 05:1306:1206:5208:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:2219:1222:1223:12
Barry, at Rowan Lea Stables 05:1506:1406:5408:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:2419:1422:1423:14
Barry, at Caravan Park 05:1606:1406:5408:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:2419:1422:1423:14
Monifieth, after Elsinore Bridge 05:1706:1606:5608:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:2519:1522:1523:15
Monifieth Links Car Park (opp) 05:2006:1806:5808:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:2719:1722:1723:17
Monifieth, at Dalhousie Street 05:2006:1806:5808:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:2719:1722:1723:17
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street 05:2106:1906:5908:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:2819:1822:1823:18
Monifieth, opp Laird Street 05:2106:1906:5908:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:2819:1822:1823:18
Monifieth, at Taycourt 05:2106:1906:5908:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:2819:1822:1823:18
Monifieth, at Tesco 05:2205:5006:2006:4007:0008:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:2919:1922:1923:19
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 05:2305:5106:2106:4107:0108:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:2919:1922:19
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 05:2305:5106:2106:4107:0108:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:3019:2022:20
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 05:2405:5206:2206:4207:0208:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:3019:2022:20
Monifieth, at Milton Park 05:2405:5206:2206:4207:0208:1809:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:3119:2122:21
Monifieth, at Milton Street 05:2505:5306:2306:4307:0308:1909:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:3119:2122:21
Barnhill South Balmossie Street (near) 05:2605:5406:2406:4407:0408:2009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:3219:2222:22
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 05:2605:5406:2406:4407:0408:2009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:3219:2222:22
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 05:2705:5506:2506:4507:0508:2109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:3319:2322:23
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 05:2805:5606:2606:4607:0608:2209:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:3319:2322:23
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 05:2805:5706:2706:4707:0708:2309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3419:2422:24
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 05:2905:5706:2706:4707:0708:2409:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3419:2422:24
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 05:2905:5806:2806:4807:0808:2509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:3519:2522:25
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 05:3005:5906:2906:4907:0908:2509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:3519:2522:25
Broughty Ferry Gray Street (near) 05:3005:5906:2906:4907:0908:2609:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:3519:2522:25
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 05:3106:0006:3006:5007:1008:2709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:3619:2622:26
Broughty Ferry Claypotts Road (near) 05:3206:0106:3106:5107:1108:2809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:3719:2722:27
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 05:3206:0206:3206:5207:1208:2909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:3719:2722:27
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 05:3306:0306:3306:5307:1308:3009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:3819:2822:28
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry Victoria Road (near) 05:3406:0406:3406:5407:1408:3109:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:3819:2822:28
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry Grove Road (near) 05:3506:0406:3406:5407:1408:3109:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:3018:3919:2922:29
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 05:3606:0506:3506:5507:1508:3209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3118:4019:3022:30
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 05:3706:0706:3706:5707:1708:3409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3318:4119:3122:31
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 05:3806:0806:3806:5807:1808:3509:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3418:4119:3122:31
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 05:3906:0906:3906:5907:1908:3609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3518:4219:3222:32
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 05:4006:1006:4007:0007:2008:3709:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3618:4319:3322:33
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 05:4106:1106:4107:0107:2108:3809:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3718:4419:3422:34
Craigiebank Balgavies Avenue (near) 05:4206:1206:4207:0207:2208:3909:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3818:4519:3522:35
Craigiebank, at Carlochie Place 05:4206:1306:4307:0307:2308:4009:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:4519:3522:35
Craigiebank Dean Avenue (near) 05:4306:1406:4407:0407:2408:4109:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:4619:3622:36
Craigiebank Dalgleish Road (near) 05:4406:1406:4407:0407:2408:4109:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4018:4619:3622:36
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 05:4406:1506:4507:0507:2508:4209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4719:3722:37
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 05:4506:1506:4507:0507:2508:4209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4118:4719:3722:37
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 05:4606:1606:4607:0607:2608:4309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4218:4819:3822:38
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 05:4606:1706:4707:0707:2708:4409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4919:3922:39
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 05:4706:1806:4807:0807:2808:4509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4919:3922:39
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 05:4706:1806:4807:0807:2808:4509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:5019:4022:40
Eastport, at Graham Place 05:4806:1906:4907:0907:2908:4609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:5019:4022:40
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 05:4906:2006:5007:1007:3008:4709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:5119:4122:41
Eastport Wishart Centre (near) 05:5006:2106:5107:1107:3108:4809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:5219:4222:42
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 05:5106:2206:5207:1207:3208:4909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:5319:4322:43
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 05:5206:2306:5307:1307:3308:5009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:5419:4422:44
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:5306:2406:5407:1407:3408:5109:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:5519:4522:45
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 05:5406:2506:5507:1507:3508:5209:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5619:4622:46
06:2606:5607:1607:4008:5709:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 05:5406:2606:5607:1607:4008:5709:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5619:4622:46
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 05:5506:2806:5807:1807:4208:5909:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:4722:47
West End, opp Airlie Place 05:5606:2806:5807:1807:4208:5909:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5819:4822:48
West End Mcvicars Lane (near) 05:5706:2906:5907:1907:4309:0009:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5919:4922:49
West End, at Seafield Lane 05:5806:3007:0007:2007:4409:0109:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:4922:49
West End Step Row (near) 05:5806:3107:0107:2107:4509:0210:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0019:5022:50
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 05:5906:3207:0207:2207:4609:0310:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0019:5022:50
Logie Shaftesbury Terrace (near) 06:0006:3207:0207:2207:4609:0310:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0119:5122:51
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 06:0006:3307:0307:2307:4709:0410:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0119:5122:51
Logie Hyndford Street (near) 06:0006:3307:0307:2307:4709:0410:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0219:5222:52
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 06:0106:3407:0407:2407:4809:0510:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0219:5222:52
Riverside Marchfield Road (near) 06:0206:3507:0507:2507:4909:0610:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0319:5322:53
Riverside, adj West Park Road 06:0206:3507:0507:2507:4909:0610:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0319:5322:53
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 06:0406:3707:0707:2707:5109:0810:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0419:5422:54
Riverside Glamis Road (near) 06:0406:3707:0707:2707:5109:0810:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0519:5522:55
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:0506:3807:0807:2807:5209:0910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0519:5522:55
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 06:0506:3807:0807:2807:5209:0910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0619:5622:56
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 06:0606:3907:0907:2907:5309:1010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0619:5622:56
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 06:0706:4007:1007:3007:5409:1110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0719:5722:57
Menzieshill, at Servite House 06:0706:4007:1007:3007:5409:1110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0719:5722:57
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 06:0806:4107:1107:3107:5509:1210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:0819:5822:58
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:0906:4207:1207:3207:5609:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:0819:5822:58
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:0906:4207:1207:3207:5609:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:0919:5922:59
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:1006:4307:1307:3307:5709:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:0919:5922:59
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:1106:4407:1407:3407:5809:1510:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1020:0023:00
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:35
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:35
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 07:36
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 07:37
Technology Park Kingsway West (near) 07:38
Technology Park, opp Luna Place 07:39
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 07:40
Invergowrie, opp Greystane Road 07:41
Invergowrie, at Mylnefield Road 07:41
Invergowrie, opp Primary School 07:42
Invergowrie, at Dryburgh Terrace 07:42
Invergowrie, at Station Road 07:43
Invergowrie, at Carse Place 07:43
Kingoodie, opp Woodland Way 07:44
Kingoodie, at The Green 07:45

Ninewells Hospital - Arbroath bus station

Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:1206:4707:1708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:3718:1719:17then hourly until22:1723:02
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:1306:4807:1808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3818:1819:1822:1823:03
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:1306:4807:1808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3818:1819:1822:1823:03
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:1406:4907:1908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:3918:1819:1822:1823:03
Menzieshill Orrin Place (near) 06:1506:5007:2008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:4018:1919:1922:1923:04
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:1506:5007:2008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:4018:1919:1922:1923:04
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:1606:5107:2108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:4118:1919:1922:1923:04
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:1606:5107:2108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:4118:2019:2022:2023:05
Riverside Elliot Road (near) 06:1706:5207:2208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:4218:2019:2022:2023:05
Riverside Harrow Street (near) 06:1806:5307:2308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:4318:2119:2122:2123:06
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 06:1906:5407:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:4418:2119:2122:2123:06
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 06:1906:5407:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:4418:2219:2222:2223:07
Riverside Jedburgh Road (near) 06:2006:5507:2508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4518:2219:2222:2223:07
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 06:2206:5607:2708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4718:2419:2422:2423:09
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 06:2306:5707:2808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4818:2519:2522:2523:10
West End Ritchies Lane (near) 06:2406:5807:2908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4918:2619:2622:2623:11
West End, opp Patons Lane 06:2506:5907:3008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:5018:2719:2722:2723:12
West End, opp Seafield Lane 06:2506:5907:3008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:5018:2719:2722:2723:12
West End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:2607:0007:3108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:5118:2819:2822:2823:13
West End, opp Roseangle 06:2707:0107:3208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5218:2919:2922:2923:14
Dundee, at University 06:2807:0207:3308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:5318:3019:3022:3023:15
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:2907:0307:3408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:5418:3119:3122:3123:16
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 06:3007:0507:3508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:3219:3222:3223:17
06:0007:0707:3808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:58
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:0106:3107:0807:3908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:3319:3322:3323:18
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 06:0406:3407:1107:4208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0218:3419:3422:3423:19
Dundee, opp Bus Station 06:0506:3507:1207:4308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:0318:3519:3522:3523:20
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 06:0606:3607:1307:4408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:0418:3619:3622:3623:21
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 06:0706:3707:1407:4508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0518:3719:3722:3723:22
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 06:0806:3807:1507:4608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0618:3719:3722:3723:22
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 06:0806:3807:1507:4608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0618:3819:3822:3823:23
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 06:0906:3907:1607:4708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0718:3919:3922:3923:24
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 06:1006:4007:1707:4808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0818:3919:3922:3923:24
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 06:1106:4107:1807:4908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0918:4019:4022:4023:25
Craigiebank, opp Dean Avenue 06:1206:4207:1907:5009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:1018:4119:4122:4123:26
Craigiebank Carlochie Place (near) 06:1206:4207:1907:5009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:1018:4219:4222:4223:27
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 06:1306:4307:2007:5109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:1118:4219:4222:4223:27
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 06:1406:4407:2107:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1218:4319:4322:4323:28
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 06:1406:4407:2107:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1218:4419:4422:4423:29
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 06:1506:4507:2207:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:1318:4419:4422:4423:29
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 06:1606:4607:2307:5409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:1418:4519:4522:4523:30
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry Crawford Place (near) 06:1706:4707:2407:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:1518:4619:4622:4623:31
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 06:1806:4807:2507:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:1618:4619:4622:4623:31
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 06:1906:4907:2607:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:1718:4719:4722:4723:32
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 06:2006:5007:2707:5809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1818:4819:4822:4823:33
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 06:2106:5107:2807:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1918:4819:4822:4823:33
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 06:2206:5207:2908:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:2018:4919:4922:4923:34
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 06:2406:5407:3108:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:2218:5019:5022:5023:35
Broughty Ferry, at Library 06:2506:5507:3208:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:2318:5119:5122:5123:36
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 06:2606:5607:3308:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:2418:5219:5222:5223:37
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 06:2706:5707:3408:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:2518:5219:5222:5223:37
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 06:2706:5707:3408:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:2518:5319:5322:5323:38
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 06:2806:5807:3508:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:2618:5319:5322:5323:38
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 06:2906:5907:3608:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:2718:5419:5422:5423:39
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 06:3007:0007:3708:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:2818:5419:5422:5423:39
Barnhill, at Maule Street 06:3007:0007:3708:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:2818:5519:5522:5523:40
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 06:3107:0107:3808:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:2918:5519:5522:5523:40
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 06:3207:0207:3908:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:3018:5619:5622:5623:41
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 06:3307:0307:4008:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:3118:5619:5622:5623:41
Monifieth, at Bank Street 06:3307:0307:4008:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:3118:5719:5722:5723:42
Monifieth, at Albert Street 06:3407:0407:4108:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3218:5719:5722:5723:42
Monifieth, at Church Street 06:3407:0407:4108:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3218:5819:5822:5823:43
Monifieth, opp Tesco 06:3507:0507:4208:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:3318:5819:5822:5823:43
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 06:3507:0507:4208:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:3318:5819:5822:5823:43
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 06:3607:0607:4308:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:3418:5919:5922:5923:44
Monifieth, at Laird Street 06:3607:0607:4308:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:3418:5919:5922:5923:44
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street North 06:3607:0607:4308:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:3418:5919:5922:5923:44
Monifieth, opp Dalhousie Street 06:3707:0707:4308:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:3519:0020:0023:0023:45
Monifieth Links Car Park (at) 06:3707:0707:4408:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:3519:0020:0023:0023:45
Monifieth, before Elsinore Bridge 06:3907:0907:4608:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:3719:0220:0223:0223:47
Barry, opp Caravan Park 06:4007:1007:4608:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:3819:0320:0323:0323:48
Barry, opp Rowan Lea Stables 06:4107:1107:4708:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:3919:0420:0423:0423:49
Barry, at Westfield 06:4307:1307:4908:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:4119:0620:0623:0623:51
Barry, at Fernbrae 06:4307:1307:4908:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:4119:0620:0623:0623:51
Barry, opp Station Road North 06:4307:1307:4908:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:4119:0620:0623:0623:51
Barry, opp Old School 06:4507:1507:5108:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:4319:0720:0723:0723:52
Carnoustie, at Ravensby Park Gardens 06:4607:1607:5208:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:4419:0820:0823:0823:53
Carnoustie, opp Westfield Street 06:4607:1607:5208:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:4419:0920:0923:0923:54
Carnoustie, at Parkview Health Centre 06:4807:1807:5408:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:4619:1020:1023:1023:55
Carnoustie, opp Victoria Street 06:4807:1807:5408:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:4619:1020:1023:1023:55
Carnoustie, at Lochend Road 06:4907:1907:5508:2709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:4719:1120:1123:1123:56
Carnoustie, at North Burnside Street 06:5007:2007:5608:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:4819:1120:1123:1123:56
Carnoustie, opp Links Avenue 06:5107:2107:5708:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:4919:1320:1323:1323:58
Carnoustie, at Queen Street 06:5207:2207:5808:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:5019:1320:1323:1323:58
Carnoustie, at Council Chambers 06:5307:2307:5908:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:5119:1420:1423:1423:59
Carnoustie Dalhousie Street (opp Dalhousie Street) 06:5307:2307:5908:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:5119:1420:1423:1423:59
Carnoustie, opp Aboukir Hotel 06:5407:2408:0008:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:5219:1520:1523:1500:00
Carnoustie, at Panbride Church 06:5408:0009:4211:4213:4215:4217:4218:5219:16
Carnoustie, at Guthrie Street 07:2408:3210:4212:4214:4216:4220:1523:1500:00
Carnoustie, at Broadlands 19:17
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 19:18
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 19:19
Carnoustie Manor Gardens (near) 19:20
Carnoustie Craigmill Gardens (near) 19:21
Carnoustie Shanwell Road (near) 19:24
Carnoustie, opp Recycling Centre 19:25
Carnoustie, at Recycling Centre 19:25
Carnoustie, opp Holyrood Street 19:26
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 83) 19:27
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 54) 07:2508:3310:4312:4314:4316:4320:1623:1600:01
Carnoustie, at Spencer Crescent Footpath 19:27
Carnoustie, opp Maule Street 19:27
Carnoustie, opp Guthrie Street 19:28
Carnoustie, at Panbride Church 19:29
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Road 07:2508:3310:4312:4314:4316:4320:1623:1600:01
Muirdrum Watson Way (near) 07:2908:3710:4712:4714:4716:4720:2023:2000:05
Carnoustie, at Broadlands 06:5508:0109:4311:4313:4315:4317:4318:5319:29
Carnoustie, at Panbride Works 06:5608:0209:4411:4413:4415:4417:4418:5419:31
Easthaven, at Bus Shelter 06:5908:0509:4711:4713:4715:4717:4718:5719:35
Easthaven, opp East Scryne Hall 07:0008:0609:4811:4813:4815:4817:4818:5819:36
Scryne Road End (opp) 07:3108:3910:4912:4914:4916:4920:2223:2200:07
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 07:0207:3208:0808:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:0019:3920:2423:2400:09
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 07:0507:3408:1108:4209:5310:5211:5312:5213:5314:5215:5316:5217:5319:0319:4220:2723:2700:12
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 07:0607:3608:1208:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:0419:4320:2823:2800:13
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (Eastbound) 07:0707:3708:1308:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:0519:4520:3023:3000:15
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 07:0707:3708:1308:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:0519:4520:3023:3000:15
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 07:0807:3808:1408:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:0619:4620:3123:3100:16
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 07:0807:3808:1408:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:0619:4720:3223:3200:17
Hospitalfield Road (at) 07:0907:3908:1508:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:0719:4720:3223:3200:17
Arbroath, at The Steadings 07:0907:3908:1508:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:0719:4720:3223:3200:17
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 19:4820:3323:3300:18
Timmergreens Fraser Place (near) 07:0907:3908:1508:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:07
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 07:1007:4008:1608:4809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:08
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 07:1207:4208:1808:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:1019:4820:3323:3300:18
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 07:1307:4308:1908:5110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:1119:4920:3423:3400:19
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 07:1507:4508:2108:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:1319:4920:3423:3400:19
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 07:1607:4608:2208:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:1419:5020:3523:3500:20
Arbroath, at Bus Station 07:1707:4708:2308:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:1519:5020:3523:3500:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 5 October 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland