Bus Times

73 - Arbroath - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Arbroath - Ninewells Hospital

Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 07:44 08:28 08:43
Carnoustie, at Chapman Drive 07:44 08:28 08:43
Carnoustie, nr Manor Gardens 07:45 08:29 08:44
Carnoustie, nr Craigmill Gardens 07:45 08:29 08:44
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 07:46 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Monifieth, opp St. Regulus Road 07:46 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Monifieth, at Adderley Terrace 07:46 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Monifieth, opp Seaview School 07:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Monifieth, at Muirnwood Place 07:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Monifieth, at Travebank Gardens 07:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Monifieth, nr Ritchie Avenue 07:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Monifieth, opp Lorne Crescent 07:48 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Monifieth, opp Ashgrove 07:48 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Monifieth, opp Elmgrove 07:49 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Monifieth, opp Broomhill Court 07:49 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Monifieth, opp Elsinore Drive 07:49 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Monifieth, at Buddon Drive 07:49 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Monifieth, opp Links Place 07:50 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Monifieth, at Ashludie Terrace 07:51 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:44 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:46
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 07:44 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:46
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 07:44 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:46
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 07:45 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 07:45 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 07:45 08:48 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 07:46 08:48 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 07:46 08:48 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 07:46 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:49 20:49 21:49
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 07:46 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:49 20:49 21:49
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 07:47 08:50 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 07:47 08:50 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 07:49 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 07:50 08:53 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 07:52 08:56 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Scryne Road End (at) 07:53 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Muirdrum, nr Watson Way 07:56 09:00 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 83) 07:46 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Carnoustie, at Spencer Crescent Footpath 07:46 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Carnoustie, opp Maule Street 07:47 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Carnoustie, opp Guthrie Street 07:47 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Carnoustie, at Aboukir Hotel 07:47 08:02 08:31 08:46 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Carnoustie, opp Dalhousie Street 07:48 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Carnoustie, at Bonella Street 07:48 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Carnoustie, at Royal Bank 07:49 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:07 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Carnoustie, at Links Avenue 07:49 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:07 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Carnoustie, at Burnside Street 07:50 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Carnoustie, nr Brown Street 07:50 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Carnoustie, at Victoria Street 07:51 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:09 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Carnoustie, opp Parkview Health Centre 07:51 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Carnoustie, at Westfield Street 07:52 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Barry, at MacDonald Smith Drive 07:53 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Barry, at Old School 07:53 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Barry, at Station Road North 07:55 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Barry, opp Fernbrae 07:55 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Barry, opp Briar Cottage 07:55 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Barry, at Caravan Park 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Monifieth, after Elsinore Bridge 07:58 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Monifieth Links Car Park (opp) 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Monifieth, at Dalhousie Street 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street 07:51 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:19 09:41 10:19 10:41 11:19 11:41 12:19 12:41 13:19 13:41 14:19 14:41 15:19 15:41 16:19 16:41 17:17 17:41 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Monifieth, opp Laird Street 07:51 08:01 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:19 09:41 10:19 10:41 11:19 11:41 12:19 12:41 13:19 13:41 14:19 14:41 15:19 15:41 16:19 16:41 17:18 17:41 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Monifieth, at Taycourt 07:52 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:42 10:20 10:42 11:20 11:42 12:20 12:42 13:20 13:42 14:20 14:42 15:20 15:42 16:20 16:42 17:18 17:42 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Monifieth, at Tesco 07:53 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:43 10:21 10:43 11:21 11:43 12:21 12:43 13:21 13:43 14:21 14:43 15:21 15:43 16:21 16:43 17:19 17:43 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 07:53 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:43 10:21 10:43 11:21 11:43 12:21 12:43 13:21 13:43 14:21 14:43 15:21 15:43 16:21 16:43 17:19 17:43 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 07:53 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:43 10:21 10:43 11:21 11:43 12:21 12:43 13:21 13:43 14:21 14:43 15:21 15:43 16:21 16:43 17:19 17:43 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 07:54 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:22 09:44 10:22 10:44 11:22 11:44 12:22 12:44 13:22 13:44 14:22 14:44 15:22 15:44 16:22 16:44 17:20 17:44 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Monifieth, at Milton Park 07:55 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:45 10:23 10:45 11:23 11:45 12:23 12:45 13:23 13:45 14:23 14:45 15:23 15:45 16:23 16:45 17:21 17:45 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Monifieth, at Milton Street 07:55 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:45 10:23 10:45 11:23 11:45 12:23 12:45 13:23 13:45 14:23 14:45 15:23 15:45 16:23 16:45 17:21 17:45 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 07:56 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:24 09:46 10:24 10:46 11:24 11:46 12:24 12:46 13:24 13:46 14:24 14:46 15:24 15:46 16:24 16:46 17:22 17:46 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 07:56 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:24 09:46 10:24 10:46 11:24 11:46 12:24 12:46 13:24 13:46 14:24 14:46 15:24 15:46 16:24 16:46 17:22 17:46 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 07:57 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:25 09:47 10:25 10:47 11:25 11:47 12:25 12:47 13:25 13:47 14:25 14:47 15:25 15:47 16:25 16:47 17:23 17:47 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 07:58 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:26 09:48 10:26 10:48 11:26 11:48 12:26 12:48 13:26 13:48 14:26 14:48 15:26 15:48 16:26 16:48 17:24 17:48 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 07:58 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:26 09:48 10:26 10:48 11:26 11:48 12:26 12:48 13:26 13:48 14:26 14:48 15:26 15:48 16:26 16:48 17:24 17:48 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 07:59 08:08 08:23 08:53 09:08 09:27 09:49 10:27 10:49 11:27 11:49 12:27 12:49 13:27 13:49 14:27 14:49 15:27 15:49 16:27 16:49 17:25 17:49 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 08:00 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:28 09:50 10:28 10:50 11:28 11:50 12:28 12:50 13:28 13:50 14:28 14:50 15:28 15:50 16:28 16:50 17:26 17:50 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 08:00 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:28 09:50 10:28 10:50 11:28 11:50 12:28 12:50 13:28 13:50 14:28 14:50 15:28 15:50 16:28 16:50 17:26 17:50 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 08:01 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:29 09:51 10:29 10:51 11:29 11:51 12:29 12:51 13:29 13:51 14:29 14:51 15:29 15:51 16:29 16:51 17:27 17:51 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 08:02 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:30 09:52 10:30 10:52 11:30 11:52 12:30 12:52 13:30 13:52 14:30 14:52 15:30 15:52 16:30 16:52 17:28 17:52 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 08:02 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:30 09:52 10:30 10:52 11:30 11:52 12:30 12:52 13:30 13:52 14:30 14:52 15:30 15:52 16:30 16:52 17:28 17:52 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 08:03 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:30 09:53 10:31 10:53 11:31 11:53 12:31 12:53 13:31 13:53 14:31 14:53 15:31 15:53 16:31 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 08:03 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:31 09:53 10:31 10:53 11:31 11:53 12:31 12:53 13:31 13:53 14:31 14:53 15:31 15:53 16:31 16:53 17:29 17:53 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 08:04 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:31 09:54 10:32 10:54 11:32 11:54 12:32 12:54 13:32 13:54 14:32 14:54 15:32 15:54 16:32 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 08:04 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:31 09:54 10:32 10:54 11:32 11:54 12:32 12:54 13:32 13:54 14:32 14:54 15:32 15:54 16:32 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 08:05 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:32 09:55 10:33 10:55 11:33 11:55 12:33 12:55 13:33 13:55 14:33 14:55 15:33 15:55 16:33 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 08:06 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:32 09:56 10:34 10:56 11:34 11:56 12:34 12:56 13:34 13:56 14:34 14:56 15:34 15:56 16:34 16:56 17:30 17:56 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 08:07 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:14 09:33 09:57 10:35 10:57 11:35 11:57 12:35 12:57 13:35 13:57 14:35 14:57 15:35 15:57 16:35 16:57 17:31 17:57 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 08:08 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:34 09:58 10:36 10:58 11:36 11:58 12:36 12:58 13:36 13:58 14:36 14:58 15:36 15:58 16:36 16:58 17:32 17:58 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 08:09 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:35 09:59 10:37 10:59 11:37 11:59 12:37 12:59 13:37 13:59 14:37 14:59 15:37 15:59 16:37 16:59 17:33 17:59 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 08:09 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:35 09:59 10:37 10:59 11:37 11:59 12:37 12:59 13:37 13:59 14:37 14:59 15:37 15:59 16:37 16:59 17:33 17:59 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 08:10 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:36 10:00 10:38 11:00 11:38 12:00 12:38 13:00 13:38 14:00 14:38 15:00 15:38 16:00 16:38 17:00 17:34 18:00 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Craigiebank, at Carlochie Place 08:11 08:17 08:33 09:02 09:17 09:37 10:01 10:39 11:01 11:39 12:01 12:39 13:01 13:39 14:01 14:39 15:01 15:39 16:01 16:39 17:01 17:35 18:01 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Craigiebank, nr Dean Avenue 08:11 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:37 10:01 10:39 11:01 11:39 12:01 12:39 13:01 13:39 14:01 14:39 15:01 15:39 16:01 16:39 17:01 17:35 18:01 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 08:12 08:18 08:34 09:03 09:18 09:38 10:02 10:40 11:02 11:40 12:02 12:40 13:02 13:40 14:02 14:40 15:02 15:40 16:02 16:40 17:02 17:36 18:02 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 08:12 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:38 10:02 10:40 11:02 11:40 12:02 12:40 13:02 13:40 14:02 14:40 15:02 15:40 16:02 16:40 17:02 17:36 18:02 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 08:13 08:19 08:35 09:04 09:19 09:39 10:03 10:41 11:03 11:41 12:03 12:41 13:03 13:41 14:03 14:41 15:03 15:41 16:03 16:41 17:03 17:37 18:03 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 08:14 08:20 08:36 09:05 09:20 09:40 10:04 10:42 11:04 11:42 12:04 12:42 13:04 13:42 14:04 14:42 15:04 15:42 16:04 16:42 17:04 17:38 18:04 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 08:14 08:20 08:36 09:05 09:20 09:40 10:04 10:42 11:04 11:42 12:04 12:42 13:04 13:42 14:04 14:42 15:04 15:42 16:04 16:42 17:04 17:38 18:04 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 08:15 08:21 08:37 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:05 10:43 11:05 11:43 12:05 12:43 13:05 13:43 14:05 14:43 15:05 15:43 16:05 16:43 17:05 17:39 18:05 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 08:15 08:21 08:37 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:05 10:43 11:05 11:43 12:05 12:43 13:05 13:43 14:05 14:43 15:05 15:43 16:05 16:43 17:05 17:39 18:05 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Eastport, at Graham Place 08:16 08:22 08:38 09:07 09:22 09:42 10:06 10:44 11:06 11:44 12:06 12:44 13:06 13:44 14:06 14:44 15:06 15:44 16:06 16:44 17:06 17:40 18:06 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 08:17 08:23 08:39 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:07 10:45 11:07 11:45 12:07 12:45 13:07 13:45 14:07 14:45 15:07 15:45 16:07 16:45 17:07 17:41 18:07 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 08:17 08:23 08:39 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:07 10:45 11:07 11:45 12:07 12:45 13:07 13:45 14:07 14:45 15:07 15:45 16:07 16:45 17:07 17:41 18:07 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Dundee, at Sinatras 08:18 08:24 08:40 09:09 09:24 09:44 10:08 10:46 11:08 11:46 12:08 12:46 13:08 13:46 14:08 14:46 15:08 15:46 16:08 16:46 17:08 17:42 18:08 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 08:19 08:25 08:41 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:09 10:47 11:09 11:47 12:09 12:47 13:09 13:47 14:09 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:09 16:47 17:09 17:43 18:09 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 08:20 08:26 08:42 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:10 10:48 11:10 11:48 12:10 12:48 13:10 13:48 14:10 14:48 15:10 15:48 16:10 16:48 17:10 17:44 18:10 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:21 08:27 08:43 09:12 09:27 09:47 10:11 10:49 11:11 11:49 12:11 12:49 13:11 13:49 14:11 14:49 15:11 15:49 16:11 16:49 17:11 17:45 18:11 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 08:23 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:48 10:13 10:51 11:13 11:51 12:13 12:51 13:13 13:51 14:13 14:51 15:13 15:51 16:13 16:51 17:13 17:46 18:13 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:48 10:13 10:51 11:13 11:51 12:13 12:51 13:13 13:51 14:13 14:51 15:13 15:51 16:13 16:51 17:13 17:46 18:13 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:30 09:49 10:15 10:53 11:15 11:53 12:15 12:53 13:15 13:53 14:15 14:53 15:15 15:53 16:15 16:53 17:15 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
West End, opp Airlie Place 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:31 09:50 10:16 10:54 11:16 11:54 12:16 12:54 13:16 13:54 14:16 14:54 15:16 15:54 16:16 16:54 17:16 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
West End, nr Mcvicars Lane 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:51 10:17 10:55 11:17 11:55 12:17 12:55 13:17 13:55 14:17 14:55 15:17 15:55 16:17 16:55 17:17 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
West End, at Seafield Lane 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:33 09:52 10:18 10:56 11:18 11:56 12:18 12:56 13:18 13:56 14:18 14:56 15:18 15:56 16:18 16:56 17:18 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
West End, nr Step Row 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:53 10:19 10:57 11:19 11:57 12:19 12:57 13:19 13:57 14:19 14:57 15:19 15:57 16:19 16:57 17:19 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:53 10:19 10:57 11:19 11:57 12:19 12:57 13:19 13:57 14:19 14:57 15:19 15:57 16:19 16:57 17:19 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Logie, nr Shaftesbury Terrace 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:53 10:20 10:58 11:20 11:58 12:20 12:58 13:20 13:58 14:20 14:58 15:20 15:58 16:20 16:58 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:54 10:20 10:58 11:20 11:58 12:20 12:58 13:20 13:58 14:20 14:58 15:20 15:58 16:20 16:58 17:20 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Logie, nr Hyndford Street 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:54 10:20 10:58 11:20 11:58 12:20 12:58 13:20 13:58 14:20 14:58 15:20 15:58 16:20 16:58 17:20 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 09:55 10:21 10:59 11:21 11:59 12:21 12:59 13:21 13:59 14:21 14:59 15:21 15:59 16:21 16:59 17:21 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 09:55 10:21 10:59 11:21 11:59 12:21 12:59 13:21 13:59 14:21 14:59 15:21 15:59 16:21 16:59 17:21 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Riverside, adj West Park Road 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:56 10:22 11:00 11:22 12:00 12:22 13:00 13:22 14:00 14:22 15:00 15:22 16:00 16:22 17:00 17:22 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:56 10:23 11:01 11:23 12:01 12:23 13:01 13:23 14:01 14:23 15:01 15:23 16:01 16:23 17:01 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:57 10:24 11:02 11:24 12:02 12:24 13:02 13:24 14:02 14:24 15:02 15:24 16:02 16:24 17:02 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:58 10:24 11:02 11:24 12:02 12:24 13:02 13:24 14:02 14:24 15:02 15:24 16:02 16:24 17:02 17:24 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:58 10:24 11:02 11:24 12:02 12:24 13:02 13:24 14:02 14:24 15:02 15:24 16:02 16:24 17:02 17:24 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:58 10:25 11:03 11:25 12:03 12:25 13:03 13:25 14:03 14:25 15:03 15:25 16:03 16:25 17:03 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:59 10:26 11:04 11:26 12:04 12:26 13:04 13:26 14:04 14:26 15:04 15:26 16:04 16:26 17:04 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Menzieshill, at Servite House 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:41 10:00 10:26 11:04 11:26 12:04 12:26 13:04 13:26 14:04 14:26 15:04 15:26 16:04 16:26 17:04 17:26 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Menzieshill, nr Earn Crescent 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:41 10:00 10:26 11:04 11:26 12:04 12:26 13:04 13:26 14:04 14:26 15:04 15:26 16:04 16:26 17:04 17:26 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:41 10:00 10:27 11:05 11:27 12:05 12:27 13:05 13:27 14:05 14:27 15:05 15:27 16:05 16:27 17:05 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 10:01 10:28 11:06 11:28 12:06 12:28 13:06 13:28 14:06 14:28 15:06 15:28 16:06 16:28 17:06 17:28 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 10:01 10:28 11:06 11:28 12:06 12:28 13:06 13:28 14:06 14:28 15:06 15:28 16:06 16:28 17:06 17:28 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 08:43 08:58 09:28 09:43 10:02 10:29 11:07 11:29 12:07 12:29 13:07 13:29 14:07 14:29 15:07 15:29 16:07 16:29 17:07 17:29 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 08:44 08:59 09:29 09:44 10:03 10:30 11:08 11:30 12:08 12:30 13:08 13:30 14:08 14:30 15:08 15:30 16:08 16:30 17:08 17:30 18:01 18:30 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59

Ninewells Hospital - Arbroath

Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 08:50 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:10 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 08:50 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 08:51 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 08:51 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 08:52 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 08:52 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 08:53 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Menzieshill, at The Shand 08:53 09:14 16:14 17:13 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 08:54 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 08:54 09:15 16:15 17:14 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 08:55 09:16 16:16 17:15 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 08:56 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 08:56 09:17 16:17 17:16 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 08:57 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 08:57 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
West End, nr Ritchies Lane 08:58 09:19 16:19 17:18 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
West End, opp Patons Lane 08:59 09:20 16:20 17:19 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
West End, opp Seafield Lane 08:59 09:20 16:20 17:19 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
West End, opp Mcvicars Lane 09:01 09:22 16:22 17:21 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
West End, opp Roseangle 09:02 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Dundee, at University 09:03 09:24 16:24 17:23 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:05 09:26 16:26 17:25 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 08:33 09:07 09:28 16:28 17:27 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dundee, at Caird Hall 08:33 09:07 09:29 16:29 17:27 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 08:35 09:09 09:31 16:31 17:29 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dundee, opp Bus Station 08:36 09:10 09:33 16:33 17:30 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 08:36 09:10 09:33 16:33 17:30 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 08:38 09:12 09:35 16:35 17:32 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 08:38 09:12 09:35 16:35 17:32 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 08:38 09:12 09:36 16:36 17:32 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 08:39 09:13 09:36 16:36 17:33 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 08:40 09:14 09:37 16:37 17:34 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 08:40 09:14 09:38 16:38 17:34 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Craigiebank, opp Dean Avenue 08:41 09:15 09:39 16:39 17:35 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Craigiebank, nr Carlochie Place 08:42 09:16 09:40 16:40 17:36 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 08:43 09:17 09:40 16:40 17:37 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 08:43 09:17 09:41 16:41 17:37 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 08:44 09:18 09:42 16:42 17:38 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 08:45 09:19 09:43 16:43 17:39 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 08:46 09:20 09:44 16:44 17:40 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 08:46 09:20 09:44 16:44 17:40 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 08:46 09:20 09:45 16:45 17:40 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 08:47 09:21 09:46 16:46 17:41 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 08:47 09:21 09:46 16:46 17:41 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 08:48 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:42 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 08:48 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:42 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 08:49 09:23 09:48 16:48 17:43 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 08:49 09:23 09:49 16:49 17:43 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Broughty Ferry, at Library 08:50 09:24 09:50 16:50 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 08:50 09:24 09:50 16:50 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 08:51 09:25 09:51 16:51 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 08:51 09:25 09:51 16:51 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 08:52 09:26 09:52 16:52 17:46 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 08:52 09:26 09:53 16:53 17:46 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 08:53 09:27 09:53 16:53 17:47 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Barnhill, at Maule Street 08:53 09:27 09:54 16:54 17:47 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 08:54 09:28 09:54 16:54 17:48 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 08:54 09:28 09:55 16:55 17:48 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 08:55 09:29 09:56 16:56 17:49 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Monifieth, at Bank Street 08:55 09:29 09:56 16:56 17:49 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Monifieth, at Albert Street 08:56 09:30 09:57 16:57 17:50 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Monifieth, at Church Street 08:56 09:30 09:57 16:57 17:50 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Monifieth, opp Tesco 08:57 09:31 09:58 16:58 17:51 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 08:57 09:31 09:58 16:58 17:51 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 08:57 09:31 09:58 16:58 17:51 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Monifieth, at Laird Street 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:51 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street North 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:52 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Monifieth, at Greenbourne Gardens 09:32
Monifieth, opp Ritchie Avenue 09:32
Monifieth, opp Travebank Gardens 09:32
Monifieth, opp Muirnwood Place 09:33
Monifieth, at Seaview School 09:33
Monifieth, opp Adderley Terrace 09:34
Monifieth, opp Health Centre 09:34
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 09:35
Monifieth, opp Dalhousie Street 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:52 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Monifieth Links Car Park (at) 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:52 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Monifieth, before Elsinore Bridge 09:00 10:01 17:01 17:54 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Barry, opp Caravan Park 09:01 10:02 17:02 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Barry, opp Rowan Lea Stables 09:01 10:02 17:02 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Barry, at Westfield 09:03 10:04 17:04 17:57 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Barry, at Fernbrae 09:03 10:04 17:04 17:57 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Barry, opp Station Road North 09:04 10:05 17:05 17:58 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Barry, opp Old School 09:05 10:06 17:06 17:59 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Carnoustie, at Ravensby Park Gardens 09:05 10:07 17:07 17:59 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Carnoustie, opp Westfield Street 09:06 10:07 17:07 18:00 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Carnoustie, at Parkview Health Centre 09:07 10:08 17:08 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Carnoustie, opp Victoria Street 09:07 10:09 17:09 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Carnoustie, at Lochend Road 09:08 10:09 17:09 18:02 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Carnoustie, at North Burnside Street 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:02 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Carnoustie, opp Links Avenue 09:09 10:11 17:11 18:03 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Carnoustie, at Queen Street 09:10 10:12 17:12 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Carnoustie, at Council Chambers 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Carnoustie Dalhousie Street (opp Dalhousie Street) 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Carnoustie, opp Aboukir Hotel 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Carnoustie, at Guthrie Street 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Carnoustie, at Maule Street 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:06 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Carnoustie Carlogie Road (at 54) 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:06 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Carnoustie, opp Panbride Road 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Muirdrum, nr Watson Way 09:17 10:19 17:19 18:11 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Scryne Road End (opp) 09:18 10:20 17:20 18:12 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 09:19 10:22 17:22 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 09:22 10:25 17:25 18:17 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 09:23 10:26 17:26 18:18 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 09:24 10:28 17:28 18:20 19:26 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 09:25 10:28 17:28 18:20 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 09:25 10:29 17:29 18:21 19:27 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 09:26 10:29 17:29 18:21 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Hospitalfield Road (at) 09:26 10:30 17:30 18:22 19:28 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Arbroath, at The Steadings 09:26 10:30 17:30 18:22 19:28 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 09:26 10:30 17:30 18:22 19:28 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 09:27 10:31 17:31 18:23 19:29 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 09:27 10:31 17:31 18:23 19:29 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 09:28 10:32 17:32 18:24 19:30 20:29 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 09:28 10:32 17:32 18:24 19:30 20:29 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Arbroath, at Bus Station 09:29 10:33 17:33 18:25 19:31 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Continues to Broomhill Drive

More information

See also