73 - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) or Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace)
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace)
Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace) - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2)
Blaengarw Terminus (at) | 08:30 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:40 | 18:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaengarw, before Cross Street | 08:31 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:41 | 18:51 |
Blaengarw Hotel (o/s) | 08:32 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:42 | 18:52 |
Blaengarw Community Centre (opp) | 08:33 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:43 | 18:52 |
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s Nanthir Lodge) | 08:33 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:43 | 18:52 |
Blaengarw King Edward Street (o/s 116) | 08:34 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:44 | 18:53 |
Blaengarw, before Ffaldau Industrial Estate | 08:35 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:45 | 18:54 |
Pontycymer Victoria Street (opp 114) | 08:36 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:46 | 18:55 |
Pontycymer, opp Blaengarw RFC | 08:37 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:46 | 18:55 |
Pontycymer, after St David Street | 08:37 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:47 | 18:56 |
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square | 08:38 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:48 | 18:57 |
Pontycymer, after Richard Street | 08:40 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:49 | 18:58 |
Pontycymer Oxford Street (opp 167) | 08:40 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:50 | 18:59 |
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (opp 231) | 08:41 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:50 | 18:59 |
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (adj 2) | 08:42 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:51 | 19:00 |
Pant-y-Gog Pantygog (o/s 50) | 08:43 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:52 | 19:01 |
Pant-y-Gog, nr Old Tramway | 08:43 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:52 | 19:01 |
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack | 08:43 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:52 | 19:01 |
Pont-y-rhyl Pontyrhyl | 08:44 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:53 | 19:02 |
Tylagwyn, nr Cwrdu Villas | 08:45 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:54 | 19:03 |
Tylagwyn (nr) | 08:46 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:55 | 19:04 |
Llangeinor, nr Brynawel | 08:47 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:56 | 19:05 |
Llangeinor, after Green Meadow | 08:47 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:56 | 19:05 |
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon | 08:48 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:57 | 19:06 |
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) | 08:49 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:58 | 19:07 |
Abergarw Sing Ping (behind) | 08:53 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:02 | 19:10 |
Abergarw Llangeinor Road (opp Builder's Yard) | 08:53 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:02 | 19:10 |
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) | 08:57 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:06 | 19:14 |
Llangeinor, after Heol Llwynyffynnon | 08:58 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:07 | 19:15 |
Llangeinor Bridge (before) | 08:59 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:08 | 19:16 |
Llangeinor House (before) | 08:59 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:08 | 19:16 |
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 149) | 09:02 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:11 | 19:19 |
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 111) | 09:03 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:12 | 19:20 |
Bettws, before Pen Parcau | 09:03 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:12 | 19:20 |
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 48) | 09:03 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:13 | 19:21 |
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 19) | 09:04 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:13 | 19:21 |
Bettws, opp Oddfellows | 09:05 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:14 | 19:22 |
Bettws, before Heol Arfryn | 09:06 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:15 | 19:23 |
Bettws (after Trem y Mor) | 09:06 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:16 | 19:24 |
Brynmenyn Penbryn Road (o/s 10) | 09:09 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:19 | 19:27 |
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill | 09:10 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:20 | 19:28 |
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) | 09:11 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:21 | 19:29 |
Ynysawdre Comprehensive School (o/s) | 09:12 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:21 | 19:29 |
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) | 09:12 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:22 | 19:30 |
Ynysawdre, before Heol y Bont | 09:13 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:23 | 19:31 |
Sarn, before Filco | 09:13 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:23 | 19:31 |
Sarn Post Office (after) | 09:14 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:24 | 19:32 |
Sarn Bryncoch Road (opp Sarn Villas) | 09:15 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:26 | 19:34 |
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury | 09:19 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:30 | 19:38 |
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) | 09:21 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:32 | 19:39 |
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) | 09:22 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:33 | 19:40 |
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital | 09:23 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:34 | 19:41 |
Bridgend, after Pendre | 09:23 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:35 | 19:42 |
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road | 09:24 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:36 | 19:43 |
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) | 09:25 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:37 | 19:44 |
Bridgend Bus Station Stand 2 (Bay 2) | 09:26 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:38 | 19:45 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 7 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app