bustimes.org

73 - Maldon - Langford - Hatfield Peverel - Springfield - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Springfield - Hatfield Peverel - Langford - Maldon

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:1510:1512:1514:1516:4017:55
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:1510:1512:1514:1516:4017:55
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 07:1610:1612:1614:1616:4117:56
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 07:1710:1712:1714:1716:4217:57
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 07:1810:1912:1914:1916:4417:59
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 07:2010:2112:2114:2116:4618:01
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 07:2110:2112:2114:2116:4618:01
Springfield Park, opp Chelmsford Prison 07:2210:2312:2314:2316:4818:03
Springfield, opp Brookhurst Close 07:2310:2412:2414:2416:4918:04
Springfield, opp Oaklea Avenue 07:2410:2512:2514:2516:5018:05
Springfield, o/s The Plough 07:2610:2712:2714:2716:5218:07
Springfield, o/s Aldi 07:2610:2712:2714:2716:5218:07
Springfield, opp T A Centre 07:2810:2912:2914:2916:5418:09
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 07:3010:3112:3114:3116:5618:11
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 07:3010:3112:3114:3116:5618:11
Boreham House (opp) 07:3210:3312:3314:3316:5818:13
Boreham, adj Elm Way 07:3310:3412:3414:3416:5918:14
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 07:3410:3512:3514:3517:0018:15
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 07:3510:3612:3614:3617:0118:16
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 07:3610:3712:3714:3717:0218:17
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 07:3610:3712:3714:3717:0218:17
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 07:3710:3812:3814:3817:0318:18
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 07:3910:4012:4014:4017:0518:20
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 07:3910:4012:4014:4017:0518:20
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 07:3910:4012:4014:4017:0518:20
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 07:4010:4112:4114:4117:0618:21
Hatfield Peverel, opp New Road 07:4110:4212:4214:4217:0718:22
Hatfield Peverel, opp Church Road 07:4110:4212:4214:4217:0718:22
Hatfield Peverel, opp Cross Keys 07:4210:4312:4314:4317:0818:23
Hatfield Peverel Nounsley Corner (SE-bound) 07:4410:4512:4514:4517:1018:25
Hatfield Peverel Jenkins Lane (N-bound) 07:4510:4612:4614:4617:1118:26
Ulting Does Corner (SE-bound) 07:4710:4912:4914:4917:1418:29
Ulting, opp Blackwater Cottage 07:4710:4912:4914:4917:1418:29
Langford, opp Business Park 07:4910:5012:5014:5017:1518:30
Langford, opp Ulting Lane 07:5010:5112:5114:5117:1618:31
Langford Hatfield Road (SE-bound) 07:5010:5112:5114:5117:1618:31
Langford, adj Church 07:5210:5312:5314:5317:1818:33
Langford Place (opp) 07:5310:5412:5414:5417:1918:34
Langford Holloway Road (SE-bound) 07:5410:5512:5514:5517:2018:35
Heybridge, opp Crescent Road 07:5510:5612:5614:5617:2118:36
Heybridge, opp Holloway Road Church 07:5510:5612:5614:5617:2118:36
Heybridge, o/s The Benbridge Hotel 07:5610:5712:5714:5717:2218:37
Heybridge, o/s Church 07:5610:5712:5714:5717:2218:37
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:5610:5812:5814:5817:2318:38
Heybridge Goldhanger Road (E-bound) 07:5710:5912:5914:5917:2418:39
Heybridge, adj Limbourne Drive 07:5911:0113:0115:0117:2618:41
Heybridge, adj Ramsey Close 07:5911:0113:0115:0117:2618:41
Heybridge, adj Coopers Avenue 08:0011:0113:0115:0117:2618:41
Heybridge, opp Basin Road 08:0111:0213:0215:0217:2718:42
Heybridge, adj The Colliers 08:0411:0513:0515:0517:3018:45
Heybridge Basin Road (N-bound) 08:0511:0613:0615:0617:3118:46
Heybridge, opp Coopers Avenue 08:0611:0713:0715:0717:3218:47
Heybridge, opp Lawling Avenue 08:0711:0813:0815:0817:3318:48
Heybridge Goldhanger Road (W-bound) 08:0711:0813:0815:0817:3318:48
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 08:0811:0913:0915:0917:3418:49
Heybridge, opp Church 08:0911:1013:1015:1017:3518:50
Maldon, adj Bates Road 08:0911:1013:1015:1017:3518:50
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 08:1011:1113:1115:1117:3618:51
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 08:1111:1213:1215:1217:3718:52
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:1311:1513:1515:1517:4018:55
Maldon, o/s Upper Plume School 08:1311:1613:1615:1617:4118:56
Maldon, opp Washington Road 08:1411:1713:1715:1717:4218:57
Maldon Fambridge Road (W-bound) 08:1511:1813:1815:1817:4318:58
Maldon, adj Essex Road 08:1511:1813:1815:1817:4318:58
Maldon Acacia Drive (NW-bound) 08:1611:1913:1915:1917:4418:59
Maldon, opp St Giles Close 08:1711:2013:2015:2017:4519:00
Maldon Cherry Garden (SE-bound) 08:1811:2113:2115:2117:4619:01
Journey funded by Essex County Council

Maldon - Langford - Hatfield Peverel - Springfield - Chelmsford

Maldon, adj Milton Road 20:50
Maldon, opp Fambridge Close 20:51
Maldon Cherry Garden (SE-bound) 08:2511:2513:2515:3017:50
Maldon, adj St Giles Close 08:2511:2513:2515:3017:50
Maldon Acacia Drive (SE-bound) 08:2611:2613:2615:3117:51
Maldon, opp Essex Road 08:2711:2713:2715:3217:52
Maldon Fambridge Road (E-bound) 08:2811:2813:2815:3317:53
Maldon, adj Washington Road 08:2811:2813:2815:3317:5320:52
Maldon, opp Upper Plume School 08:2911:2913:2915:3417:5420:53
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 08:3111:3113:3115:3617:5620:55
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 08:3411:3413:3415:3917:59
Maldon, opp Bates Road 08:3511:3513:3515:4018:0020:58
Heybridge, o/s Church 08:3611:3613:3615:4118:01
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 08:3711:3713:3715:4218:02
Heybridge Goldhanger Road (E-bound) 08:3911:3913:3915:4418:04
Heybridge, adj Limbourne Drive 08:4111:4113:4115:4618:06
Heybridge, adj Ramsey Close 08:4111:4113:4115:4618:06
Heybridge, adj Coopers Avenue 08:4111:4113:4115:4618:06
Heybridge, adj The Colliers 08:4511:4513:4515:5018:10
Heybridge Basin Road (N-bound) 08:4611:4613:4615:5118:11
Heybridge, opp Coopers Avenue 08:4711:4713:4715:5218:12
Heybridge, opp Lawling Avenue 08:4711:4713:4715:5218:12
Heybridge Goldhanger Road (W-bound) 08:4811:4813:4815:5318:13
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 08:4911:4913:4915:5418:14
Heybridge, opp Church 08:4911:4913:4915:5418:14
Heybridge, opp The Benbridge Hotel 08:5011:5013:5015:5518:1520:59
Heybridge, adj Holloway Road Church 08:5011:5013:5015:5518:1520:59
Heybridge, adj Crescent Road 08:5011:5013:5015:5518:1520:59
Langford Holloway Road (NW-bound) 08:5111:5113:5115:5618:1621:00
Langford Place (o/s) 08:5111:5113:5115:5618:1621:00
Langford, opp Church 08:5311:5313:5315:5818:1821:02
Langford Hatfield Road (NW-bound) 08:5411:5413:5415:5918:1921:02
Langford, adj Ulting Lane 08:5411:5413:5415:5918:1921:03
Langford, o/s Business Park 08:5511:5513:5516:0018:2021:03
Ulting, o/s Blackwater Cottage 08:5611:5613:5616:0118:2121:04
Ulting Does Corner (NW-bound) 08:5711:5713:5716:0218:2221:05
Hatfield Peverel Jenkins Lane (S-bound) 08:5911:5913:5916:0418:2421:07
Hatfield Peverel Nounsley Corner (NW-bound) 09:0112:0114:0116:0618:2621:09
Hatfield Peverel, o/s Cross Keys 09:0212:0214:0216:0718:2721:10
Hatfield Peverel, adj Church Road 09:0312:0314:0316:0818:2821:11
Hatfield Peverel, adj New Road 09:0312:0314:0316:0818:2821:11
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 09:0412:0414:0416:0918:2921:12
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 09:0512:0514:0516:1018:3021:13
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 09:0512:0514:0516:1018:3021:13
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 09:0512:0514:0516:1018:3021:13
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 09:0612:0614:0616:1118:3121:14
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 09:0812:0814:0816:1318:3321:16
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 09:0912:0914:0916:1418:3421:17
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 09:0912:0914:0916:1418:3421:17
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 09:1012:1014:1016:1518:3521:18
Boreham, opp Elm Way 09:1112:1114:1116:1618:3621:19
Boreham House (o/s) 09:1212:1214:1216:1718:3721:20
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 09:1512:1514:1516:2018:4021:23
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 09:1612:1614:1616:2118:4121:24
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 09:1712:1714:1716:2218:4221:25
Springfield, opp Pump Lane 09:1812:1814:1816:2318:4321:26
Springfield, opp Aldi 09:1912:1914:1916:2418:4421:27
Springfield, opp The Plough 09:2012:2014:2016:2518:4521:28
Springfield, adj Oaklea Avenue 09:2112:2114:2116:2618:4621:29
Springfield, adj Brookhurst Close 09:2212:2214:2216:2718:4721:29
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 09:2212:2214:2216:2718:4721:30
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 09:2312:2314:2316:2818:4821:31
Chelmsford, opp Town Centre Tesco Store 09:2412:2414:2416:2918:4921:31
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 09:2612:2614:2616:3118:5121:33
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 09:2812:2814:2816:3318:5321:34
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:29s12:29s14:29s16:34s18:54s21:35s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:3012:3014:3016:3518:5521:36
Journey funded by Essex County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex