bustimes.org

73A - Maldon - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Heybridge, adj The Colliers 07:18
Heybridge, adj The Colliers 07:20
Heybridge Basin Road (N-bound) 07:22
Heybridge, opp Coopers Avenue 07:22
Heybridge, opp Lawling Avenue 07:23
Heybridge Goldhanger Road (W-bound) 07:23
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:24
Heybridge, opp Church 07:24
Heybridge, opp The Benbridge Hotel 07:25
Heybridge, adj Holloway Road Church 07:25
Heybridge, adj Crescent Road 07:25
Langford Holloway Road (NW-bound) 07:26
Langford Place (o/s) 07:27
Langford, opp Church 07:28
Langford Hatfield Road (NW-bound) 07:29
Langford, adj Ulting Lane 07:29
Langford, o/s Business Park 07:30
Ulting, o/s Blackwater Cottage 07:31
Ulting Does Corner (NW-bound) 07:32
Hatfield Peverel Jenkins Lane (S-bound) 07:34
Hatfield Peverel Nounsley Corner (NW-bound) 07:36
Hatfield Peverel, o/s Cross Keys 07:37
Hatfield Peverel, adj Church Road 07:38
Hatfield Peverel, adj New Road 07:38
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 07:39
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 07:40
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 07:40
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 07:40
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 07:41
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 07:43
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 07:44
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 07:44
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 07:45
Boreham, opp Elm Way 07:46
Boreham House (o/s) 07:48
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 07:50
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 07:51
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 07:52
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 07:52
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 07:53
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 07:54
Chelmer Village Chancellor Avenue (SE-bound) 07:55
Chelmer Village Eglinton Drive (SW-bound) 07:56
Chelmer Village, adj Portway 07:57
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 07:58
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 07:59
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 08:00
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 08:01
Springfield Park Sandford Road (NW-bound) 08:04
Springfield Park Lane (S-bound) 08:04
Springfield Park Road (W-bound) 08:05
Springfield Park Parade (adj) 08:06
Springfield Park, adj Trinity Road Corner 08:08
Springfield Park Hill Road (S-bound) 08:10
Springfield Park, opp Brockley Road 08:10
Chelmsford, adj Wharf Road 08:11
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 08:12
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 08:13
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Inn 08:13
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Ice and Leisure 08:14
Chelmsford, opp Ymca 08:15
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 08:16
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:20
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:20
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 08:21
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 08:22
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 08:22
Moulsham, opp Lynmouth Gardens 08:24
Moulsham Lady Lane (S-bound) 08:25
Moulsham, adj Rosebery Road 08:25
Moulsham Mildmay Road (SW-bound) 08:26
Moulsham Vicarage Road (SW-bound) 08:28
Moulsham, opp Oaklands Park 08:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex