🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

737 - Bournemouth - Rail Station - Winton - Moordown - Parley - Business Park - Bournemouth Airport

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Outbound

Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 11:30 13:30
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 11:30 13:30
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 11:32 13:32
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 11:32 13:32
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 11:34 13:34
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 11:35 13:35
Bournemouth Station (Stand 2) 11:37 13:37
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 11:38 13:38
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 11:38 13:38
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 11:40 13:40
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 11:40 13:40
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 11:41 13:41
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 11:41 13:41
Winton Stirling Road (N-bound) 11:43 13:43
Winton Banks (N-bound) 11:44 13:44
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 11:44 13:44
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 11:46 13:46
Winton Library (N) 11:46 13:46
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 11:47 13:47
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 11:48 13:48
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 11:49 13:49
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 11:50 13:50
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 11:51 13:51
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 11:52 13:52
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 11:53 13:53
Muscliffe Portswood Drive (W-bound) 11:53 13:53
Redhill Headswell Avenue (NW-bound) 11:54 13:54
Redhill Saxonhurst Road (W-bound) 11:55 13:55
Northbourne Brierley Road (N-bound) 11:56 13:56
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (NW-bound) 11:57 13:57
W Parley Dudsbury Gardens (N-bound) 11:59 13:59
W Parley Parley Cross Roads (N-bound) 12:00 14:00
W Parley Church Lane (E-bound) 12:01 14:01
E Parley Garden Centres (E-bound) 12:02 14:02
E Parley Chapel Gate (E-bound) 12:04 14:04
E Parley Babcocks (E-bound) 12:05 14:05
E Parley Enterprise Way (N-bound) 12:06 14:06
E Parley Aviation Park Cafe (N-bound) 12:06 14:06
E Parley Viscount Road (NE-bound) 12:08 14:08
E Parley AIM Building (W-bound) 12:09 14:09
E Parley Viscount Road (SW-bound) 12:10 14:10
E Parley Aviation Park Cafe (S-bound) 12:11 14:11
E Parley Enterprise Way (S-bound) 12:11 14:11
E Parley Babcocks (W-bound) 12:12 14:12
E Parley Chapel Gate (W-bound) 12:13 14:13
Parley Green Parley Court Farm (E-bound) 12:15 14:15
Hurn Childrens Wonderland (E-bound) 12:17 14:17
Hurn Bournemouth Airport (N-bound) 12:21 14:21

Inbound

Hurn Bournemouth Airport (N-bound) 12:24 14:24
Hurn Childrens Wonderland (W-bound) 12:27 14:27
Parley Green Parley Court Farm (W-bound) 12:28 14:28
E Parley Chapel Gate (E-bound) 12:29 14:29
E Parley Babcocks (E-bound) 12:31 14:31
E Parley Enterprise Way (N-bound) 12:31 14:31
E Parley Aviation Park Cafe (N-bound) 12:32 14:32
E Parley Viscount Road (NE-bound) 12:33 14:33
E Parley AIM Building (W-bound) 12:34 14:34
E Parley Viscount Road (SW-bound) 12:35 14:35
E Parley Aviation Park Cafe (S-bound) 12:36 14:36
E Parley Enterprise Way (S-bound) 12:36 14:36
E Parley Babcocks (W-bound) 12:37 14:37
E Parley Chapel Gate (W-bound) 12:38 14:38
E Parley Garden Centres (W-bound) 12:39 14:39
W Parley Church Lane (W-bound) 12:40 14:40
W Parley Parley Cross Crossroads (S-bound) 12:41 14:41
W Parley Dudsbury Gardens (S-bound) 12:41 14:41
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (SE-bound) 12:43 14:43
Northbourne Brierley Road (S-bound) 12:45 14:45
Redhill, opp Saxonhurst Road 12:45 14:45
Redhill, opp Headswell Avenue 12:46 14:46
Redhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 12:47 14:47
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 12:49 14:49
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 12:50 14:50
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 12:51 14:51
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 12:52 14:52
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 12:53 14:53
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 12:54 14:54
Winton, opp Library 12:55 14:55
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 12:56 14:56
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 12:57 14:57
Winton Banks (S-bound) 12:59 14:59
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 12:59 14:59
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 13:01 15:01
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 13:02 15:02
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 13:02 15:02
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 13:03 15:03
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 13:04 15:04
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 13:05 15:05
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 13:07 15:07
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 13:08 15:08
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 13:08 15:08
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 13:10 15:10
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 13:11 15:11
Bournemouth Pier (Stand BB) 13:12 15:12
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 13:14 15:14
Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 13:15 15:15

Timetable data from Yellow Buses

Yellow Buses