bustimes.org

73A - Heybridge - Hatfield Peverel - Chelmer Village - Springfield Park

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Heybridge, adj The Colliers 07:20
Heybridge Basin Road (N-bound) 07:21
Heybridge, opp Coopers Avenue 07:22
Heybridge, opp Lawling Avenue 07:22
Heybridge Goldhanger Road (W-bound) 07:23
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:24
Heybridge, opp Church 07:24
Heybridge, opp The Benbridge Hotel 07:25
Heybridge, adj Holloway Road Church 07:25
Heybridge, adj Crescent Road 07:25
Langford Holloway Road (NW-bound) 07:26
Langford Place (o/s) 07:26
Langford, opp Church 07:28
Langford Hatfield Road (NW-bound) 07:29
Langford, adj Ulting Lane 07:29
Langford, o/s Business Park 07:30
Ulting, o/s Blackwater Cottage 07:31
Ulting Does Corner (NW-bound) 07:32
Hatfield Peverel Jenkins Lane (S-bound) 07:34
Hatfield Peverel Nounsley Corner (NW-bound) 07:36
Hatfield Peverel, o/s Cross Keys 07:37
Hatfield Peverel, adj Church Road 07:38
Hatfield Peverel, adj New Road 07:38
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 07:39
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 07:40
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 07:40
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 07:40
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 07:41
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 07:43
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 07:44
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 07:44
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 07:45
Boreham, opp Elm Way 07:46
Boreham House (o/s) 07:47
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 07:50
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 07:51
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 07:52
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 07:53
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 07:54
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 07:54
Chelmer Village Chancellor Avenue (SE-bound) 07:55
Chelmer Village Eglinton Drive (SW-bound) 07:56
Chelmer Village, adj Portway 07:56
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 07:57
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 07:59
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 07:59
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 08:01
Springfield Park Sandford Road (NW-bound) 08:04
Springfield Park Lane (S-bound) 08:05
Springfield Park Road (W-bound) 08:06
Springfield Park Parade (adj) 08:07
Springfield Park, adj Trinity Road Corner 08:09
Springfield Park Hill Road (S-bound) 08:10
Springfield Park, opp Brockley Road 08:11
Chelmsford, adj Wharf Road 08:13
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 08:14
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Inn 08:16
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Ice and Leisure 08:16
Chelmsford, opp Ymca 08:18
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 08:18
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:19s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:20
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:20
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 08:21
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 08:22
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 08:23
Moulsham, opp Lynmouth Gardens 08:25
Moulsham, adj Rosebery Road 08:26
Moulsham Mildmay Road (SW-bound) 08:27
Moulsham Vicarage Road (SW-bound) 08:28
Moulsham, opp Oaklands Park 08:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex