742 - Carmel College - Platt Bridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Monday to Friday, Merseytravel school days (not bank holidays)

Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 16:20
Grange Park, outside No. 324 16:21
Grange Park, opp Margery Road 16:21
West Park, adj Regents Road 16:22
West Park Grosvenor Road (Adjacent) 16:23
West Park Underhill Road (Adjacent) 16:24
St Helens, opposite Tullis Street 16:25
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 16:27
St Helens Corporation Street (Stand) 16:30
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 16:32
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 16:34
Pocket Nook Street (adj) 16:35
Pocket Nook, adj Wood Street 16:37
Laffak, opp Mowbray Avenue 16:40
Laffak, opp Enderby Avenue 16:42
Laffak, adj Coalville Road 16:45
Blackbrook Paisley Avenue (Adjacent) 16:46
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent (Near) 16:46
Blackbrook, opposite Waine Street 16:47
Blackbrook, opposite Old Whint Road 16:47
Blackbrook, opposite Sumner Street 16:48
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 16:49
Blackbrook Squires Close (Adjacent) 16:49
Blackbrook, adj Stanton Close 16:50
New Boston, opposite Grange Valley 16:50
New Boston North Street (Adjacent) 16:51
New Boston, opposite Birch Road 16:52
North Florida, nr Piele Road 16:53
North Florida, outside Andover Road 16:54
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 16:57
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 16:58
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 16:59
Garswood Road (adj) 17:01
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 17:02
Garswood Forres Grove (Adjacent) 17:05
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 17:06
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 17:08
North Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 17:09
North Ashton, o/s Our Lady Immaculate Church 17:10
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 17:11
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 17:12
Bryn, opp Medway Close 17:12
Bryn Rail Station (Stop B) 17:13
Bryn, opp Old Road 17:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 17:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 17:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 17:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Orchard Street 17:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Hazelhurst Grove 17:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 17:19
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Luke's Church 17:20
Stubshaw Cross Upland Drive (cnr) 17:21
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 17:22
Edge Green Road (nr) 17:23
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 17:23
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 17:24
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 17:25
Golborne, nr Lilac Road 17:25
Golborne, nr Grimshaw Street 17:26
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 17:27
Golborne, opp Railway Road 17:30
Golborne Church Green Gardens (cnr) 17:34
Golborne Heywood Avenue (E-bound) 17:34
Golborne, nr East Avenue 17:35
Golborne, opp Naylor Avenue 17:35
Golborne, nr Manor Avenue 17:35
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 17:38
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 17:38
Golborne High School (opp) 17:38
Golborne, opp Rothwell Gardens 17:38
Golborne, nr Ashton Road 17:38
Golborne, opp Windy Bank Farm 17:39
Golborne, o/s Balmer's Farm 17:40
Abram, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 17:41
Abram, nr Dover Lock 17:42
Abram, opp Park Lane 17:43
Abram, opp Grimshaw Park 17:43
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 17:44
Abram, opp Simpkin Street 17:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 18 April 2024

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachMCSL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app