bustimes.org

743 - Eden Avenue - Freckleton Road

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 16:20
Grange Park, o/s No. 324 16:20
Grange Park, opp Margery Road 16:21
W Park, adj Regents Road 16:22
W Park, adj Grosvenor Road 16:23
W Park, adj Prescot Road 16:23
W Park, adj Moxon Street 16:24
W Park, opp Doulton Street 16:24
St Helens Newtown, o/s Dunriding Lane 16:25
Eccleston, adj Holme Road 16:26
Eccleston, adj The Avenue 16:28
Eccleston, nr Millfields 16:28
Eccleston, adj The Spires 16:29
Eccleston, adj The Cloisters 16:30
Eccleston, adj Chapel Lane 16:31
Eccleston, adj Crocketts Walk 16:31
Bleak Hill Brow, adj Bleak Hill Road 16:32
Eccleston, adj Brookside Avenue 16:33
Cowley Hill, adj Coronation Road 16:33
Cowley Hill, adj Hartington Road 16:34
Cowley Hill, adj Rosebery Road 16:34
Cowley Hill, adj Hammill Street 16:35
Cowley Hill, adj Tennis Street 16:36
Cowley Hill, adj Dentons Green Lane 16:36
Cowley Hill, adj Harris Street 16:37
Cowley Hill, adj Ruskin Drive 16:37
Cowley Hill, adj Swinburne Road 16:38
Bleak Hill Brow, adj Dartmouth Drive 16:40
Windle, adj East Lancashire Road 16:41
Hill Top, adj Longwood Close 16:44
Hill Top St Helens Road (S-bound) 16:44
Hill Top, adj St Helens Road 16:46
Rainford By-pass (adj) 16:48
Rainford, adj Wellfield 16:49
Rainford, adj Thickwood Moss Lane 16:50
Rainford, opp Whalley Avenue 16:52
Rainford, adj The Avenue 16:52
Rainford, opp Alfred Street 16:52
Rainford, adj Moss Brow 16:53
Rainford Parklands (NE-bound) 16:53
Muncaster, opp Helen Bank Drive 16:54
Muncaster, adj Hydes Brow 16:54
Hydes Brow, adj Old Lane 16:54
Hydes Brow, adj News Lane 16:55
Hydes Brow, opp Henderson Drive 16:55
Rainford, opp Maggots Nook Road 16:56
Rainford Junction Rainford Station (Stop A) 16:58
Rainford Junction, adj Bushey Lane 16:59
Rainford Junction, nr Springfield 17:00
Park Hill, adj Red Delph Lane 17:01
Park Hill, opp Ormskirk Road 17:03
Park Hill, nr Bushey Lane 17:03
Park Hill, adj Red Delph Lane 17:04
Rainford Junction, opp Dairy Farm Road 17:07
Rainford, adj Eden Avenue 17:09

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside