bustimes.org

747 - Pocklington - York

A bus service operated by East Yorkshire

Map

Pocklington - York

Pocklington Opp EYMS 07:20 11:30 14:05
Pocklington George Street 07:20 11:30 14:05
Pocklington Yapham Road 07:20 11:30 14:05
Meltonby Road 11:38 14:13
Pocklington Yapham Road 07:21
Bishop Wilton Main Street 11:43 14:18
Yapham Main Street 11:49 14:24
Bolton Main Road 07:27 11:53 14:28
Fangfoss Main Road 07:30 11:55 14:30
Full Sutton Moor Lane 07:35 12:00 14:35
Full Sutton Prison 12:02 14:37
Stamford Bridge The Square 07:43 12:10 14:45
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (W-bound) 07:45 12:12 14:47
Gate Helmsley Duke of York (W-bound) 07:45 12:12 14:47
Holtby, opp Panman Lane 07:47 12:14 14:49
Murton Village (opp Harcourt House) 07:52 12:19 14:54
Murton Garth (opp) 07:52 12:19 14:54
Hull Road, opp Canham Grove 07:58 12:25 15:00
Hull Road Badger Hill Shops 07:59 12:26 15:01
Hull Road, o/s Archbishop Holgate's School 07:59 12:26 15:01
Hull Road, adj Windmill Lane 08:00 12:27 15:02
Hull Road, opp Milson Grove 08:01 12:28 15:03
Hull Road, opp The Beeswing 08:02 12:29 15:04
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 08:03 12:30 15:05
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 08:04 12:31 15:06
York, o/s St Lawrence Church 08:04 12:31 15:06
York, opp Huby Court 08:05 12:32 15:07
Foss Islands, o/s Student Castle 08:06 12:33 15:08
York St Denys' Road 08:06 12:33 15:08
York Piccadilly (PF) 08:07 12:34 15:09
York Low Ousegate (TF) 08:08 12:35 15:10
York Victoria Bar 12:40 15:15
York Rougier Street (CC) 08:10
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BE) 12:41 15:16
York Rail Station (RJ) 08:15
York Queen Street 12:42 15:17
York Rail Station (RC) 12:44 15:19

York - Pocklington

York Rail Station (RC) 09:00 12:50 15:25 17:20
York Rougier Street (CH) 09:02 12:52 15:28 17:23
York Micklegate (CJ) 09:03 12:53 15:29 17:24
York Merchantgate (PC) 09:07 12:57 15:34 17:29
York, opp Student Castle 09:07 12:57 15:34 17:29
York, o/s Huby Court 09:08 12:58 15:35 17:30
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 09:08 12:58 15:35 17:30
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 09:09 12:59 15:36 17:31
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 09:09 12:59 15:36 17:31
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 09:10 13:00 15:37 17:32
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 09:11 13:01 15:38 17:33
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 09:12 13:02 15:39 17:34
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 09:12 13:02 15:40 17:35
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 09:13 13:03 15:41 17:36
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 09:14 13:04 15:41 17:36
Hull Road B&Q 09:14 13:04 15:42 17:37
Osbaldwick Redbarn Drive 09:15 13:05 15:43 17:38
Osbaldwick Link Road 09:16 13:06 15:44 17:39
Murton Garth (adj) 09:19 13:09 15:47 17:42
Murton Village (o/s Harcourt House) 09:20 13:10 15:48 17:43
Holtby, adj Panman Lane 09:24 13:14 15:53 17:48
Gate Helmsley Duke of York Inn (NE-bound) 09:26 13:16 15:56 17:51
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (E-bound) 09:27 13:17 15:57 17:52
Stamford Bridge The Square 09:30 13:20 16:00 17:55
Full Sutton Prison 13:27
Full Sutton Moor Lane 09:35 13:29 16:05 18:00
Fangfoss Main Road 09:40 13:34 16:10 18:05
Bolton Main Road 09:42 13:36 16:12 18:07
Yapham Main Street 09:46 13:40 16:16
Meltonby Road 09:48 13:42 16:18
Bishop Wilton Main Street 09:53 13:47 16:23
Pocklington George Street 10:04 13:58 16:34 18:13
Pocklington Eyms Depot 10:05 13:59 16:35 18:14

Timetable data from East Yorkshire, 26 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the East Yorkshire Buses app

East Yorkshire