bustimes.org

75 - Castlemilk - Milton via Glasgow City Centre

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Milton - Castlemilk via Glasgow City Centre

Milton Bus Terminus (at) 00:01 06:02 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:10 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 19:00 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Milton, opp Shapinsay Street 00:02 06:03 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:11 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Milton, after Scaraway Terrace 00:02 06:03 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Milton, after Scaraway Street 00:03 06:04 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:02 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Milton Shillay Street (opp & before) 00:03 06:05 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:42 19:03 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:33
Milton, before John Marshall Drive 00:04 06:05 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:03 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Milton, after Colston Road 00:04 06:06 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:04 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:34
Milton, opp St Augustines Church 00:05 06:06 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:04 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Milton, opp Berneray Street 00:06 06:07 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:05 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Milton, before Ashfield Street 00:06 06:08 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:06 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:36
Milton, before Kippen Street 00:07 06:09 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:37
Possil, at Ashfield Railway Station 00:08 06:09 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:07 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Possil, after Hawthorn Quadrant 00:08 06:10 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:08 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:38
Possil, before Hawthorn Court 00:09 06:10 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:08 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Possil, after Saracen Street 00:09 06:11 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:09 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:39
Possil, after Closeburn Street 00:10 06:12 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:10 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:40
Possil, after Saracen Cross 00:11 06:13 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:11 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:41
Possil, after Stonyhurst Street 00:11 06:13 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:11 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:41
Possil, before Keppochhill Road 00:11 06:13 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:41
Port Dundas, opp Ellesmere Street 00:12 06:14 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
Port Dundas, before Rodney Street 00:13 06:15 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:43
Port Dundas, opp St Josephs Pr School 00:14 06:16 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:44
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 2) 00:16 06:18 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:46
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 00:18 06:20 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:48
Glasgow, after Sauchiehall Lane 00:20 06:22 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:50
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 3) 00:23 06:25 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:54
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 00:25 06:27 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:56
Glasgow, after Garth Street 00:26 06:29 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:30 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:58
Glasgow, opp St Enoch shopping centre 00:28 06:31 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:00
Gorbals, at Citizens Theatre 00:30 06:33 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:02
Gorbals, after Bedford Lane 00:31 06:34 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:02
Gorbals, after Cumberland Street 00:33 06:36 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:51 11:16 11:36 11:57 12:17 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:08 21:37 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:04
Govanhill, after Cathcart Road 00:34 06:37 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:17 11:37 11:58 12:18 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:09 21:38 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:05
Govanhill, opp Seath Street 00:35 06:38 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:38 11:59 12:19 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:10 21:39 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:06
Govanhill, after Hamilton Street 00:35 06:38 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:19 11:39 12:00 12:20 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:11 21:40 22:08 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:06
Mount Florida, opp Police Station 00:36 06:39 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:40 12:01 12:21 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:12 21:41 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:07
Mount Florida, opp Hampden Park and Ride 00:37 06:40 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:56 11:21 11:41 12:02 12:22 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:12 21:41 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:08
Mount Florida, before Kingswood Drive 00:37 06:40 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:21 11:41 12:02 12:22 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:13 21:42 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:08
King’s Park, opp Hampden Park 00:38 06:41 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:22 11:42 12:03 12:23 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:14 21:43 22:11 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:09
Kings Park Avenue (after) 00:39 06:42 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:43 12:04 12:24 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:15 21:44 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:10
King’s Park, opp Overwood Drive 00:39 06:42 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 10:59 11:24 11:44 12:05 12:25 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:15 21:44 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:10
King’s Park, after Kingsbridge Drive 00:40 06:43 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 11:00 11:25 11:45 12:06 12:26 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:16 21:45 22:13 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:11
Croftfoot, opp Crofthill Road 00:40 06:43 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 11:00 11:25 11:45 12:06 12:26 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:16 21:45 22:13 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:11
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 00:41 06:44 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 11:01 11:26 11:46 12:07 12:27 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:17 21:46 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:12
Croftfoot, opp Midcroft Avenue 00:42 06:45 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 11:02 11:27 11:47 12:08 12:28 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:18 21:47 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:13
Croftfoot, opp Croftpark Avenue 00:42 06:45 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 11:02 11:27 11:47 12:08 12:28 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:18 21:47 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:13
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 00:42 06:45 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:32 11:03 11:28 11:48 12:09 12:29 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:19 21:47 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:13
Croftfoot Road (before) 00:43 06:46 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:33 11:04 11:29 11:49 12:10 12:30 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:20 21:48 22:16 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:14
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews School 00:44 06:47 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 11:04 11:29 11:49 12:10 12:30 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:20 21:49 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:15
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Road 00:44 06:47 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:05 11:30 11:50 12:11 12:31 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:21 21:49 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:15
Castlemilk, after Machrie Road 00:44 06:47 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:05 11:30 11:50 12:11 12:31 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:21 21:49 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:15
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Drive 00:45 06:48 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:06 11:31 11:51 12:12 12:32 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:22 21:50 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:16
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 00:45 06:48 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:06 11:31 11:51 12:12 12:32 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:22 21:50 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:16
Castlemilk, opp Shopping Centre 00:46 06:49 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:07 11:32 11:52 12:13 12:33 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:23 21:51 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:17
Castlemilk, after Glenwood Business Centre 00:46 06:49 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:07 11:32 11:52 12:13 12:33 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:23 21:51 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:17
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Terrace 00:46 06:50 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:08 11:33 11:53 12:14 12:34 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:23 21:51 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:17
Castlemilk, opp Miller Primary School 00:47 06:50 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:08 11:33 11:53 12:14 12:34 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:24 21:52 22:20 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:18
Castlemilk, before Hoddam Avenue 00:47 06:51 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:09 11:34 11:54 12:15 12:35 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:24 21:52 22:20 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:18
Castlemilk, opp Iris Avenue 00:47 06:51 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:09 11:34 11:54 12:16 12:36 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:38 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:25 21:53 22:20 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:18
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Drive 00:48 06:52 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:10 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:36 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:25 21:53 22:21 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:19
Castlemilk, opp Baptist Church 00:48 06:52 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:10 11:35 11:55 12:17 12:37 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:39 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:25 21:53 22:21 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:19
Castlemilk, at St Martins Church 00:48 06:53 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:11 11:36 11:56 12:17 12:37 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:58 21:26 21:54 22:21 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:19
Castlemilk, before Mitchell Hill Road 00:49 06:54 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:12 11:37 11:57 12:18 12:38 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:59 21:26 21:54 22:22 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:20
Castlemilk, after Mitchell Hill Road 00:49 06:54 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:12 11:37 11:57 12:19 12:39 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:59 21:27 21:55 22:22 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:20
Castlemilk Drive (opp) 00:50 06:55 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:13 11:38 11:58 12:20 12:40 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:00 21:27 21:55 22:23 22:52 23:22 23:52 00:21
Castlemilk, opp Dunagoil Street 00:50 06:56 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:39 11:59 12:20 12:40 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:01 21:28 21:56 22:23 22:52 23:22 23:52 00:21
Castlemilk, opp Viewglen Court 00:51 06:56 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:39 11:59 12:21 12:41 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:01 21:28 21:56 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:22
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Road 00:51 06:56 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:39 11:59 12:21 12:41 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:29 21:57 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:22
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Street 00:51 06:57 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:15 11:40 12:00 12:22 12:42 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:02 21:29 21:57 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:22
Castlemilk, after Downcraig Road 00:52 06:58 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:16 11:41 12:01 12:23 12:43 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 21:30 21:58 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:23
Castlemilk, before Downcraig Drive 00:52 06:58 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:16 11:41 12:01 12:23 12:43 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 21:30 21:58 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:23
Castlemilk, at St Margaret Marys Church 00:52 06:58 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:16 11:41 12:01 12:23 12:43 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:44 21:03 21:30 21:58 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:23
Castlemilk, at St Margaret Mary's RC Church 00:53 06:59 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:17 11:42 12:02 12:24 12:44 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:04 21:31 21:59 22:26 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:24
Castlemilk, opp Lainshaw Drive 00:53 06:59 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:17 11:42 12:02 12:24 12:44 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:04 21:31 21:59 22:26 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:24
Castlemilk, opp Holmbyre Road 00:54 07:00 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:47 11:18 11:43 12:03 12:25 12:45 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:05 21:32 22:00 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56 00:25
Castlemilk, before Carmunnock By-Pass 00:54 07:00 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:47 11:18 11:43 12:03 12:25 12:45 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:07 20:26 20:46 21:05 21:32 22:00 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56 00:25
Castlemilk, after Carmunnock By-Pass 00:55 07:01 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:19 11:44 12:04 12:26 12:46 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:08 20:27 20:47 21:06 21:33 22:01 22:28 22:57 23:27 23:57 00:26

Castlemilk - Milton via Glasgow City Centre

Castlemilk, after Carmunnock By-Pass 05:40 06:30 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:52 10:09 10:29 then every 15 minutes until 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:56 18:30 18:53 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
Castlemilk, opp Holmbyre Road 05:40 06:30 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:52 10:09 10:29 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:56 18:30 18:53 23:23
Castlemilk, after Lainshaw Drive 05:42 06:32 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:54 10:11 10:31 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:58 18:32 18:55 23:25
Castlemilk, opp Downcraig Drive 05:43 06:33 07:18 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:55 10:12 10:32 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:59 18:33 18:56 23:26
Castlemilk, opp Downcraig Road 05:44 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:56 10:13 10:33 16:48 17:09 17:29 18:00 18:34 18:57 23:27
Castlemilk, before Stravanan Street 05:44 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:56 10:13 10:33 16:48 17:09 17:29 18:00 18:34 18:57 23:27
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Terrace 05:44 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:56 10:14 10:34 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:00 18:34 18:57 23:27
Castlemilk, after Birgidale Road 05:45 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:57 10:14 10:34 16:49 17:10 17:30 18:01 18:35 18:58 23:28
Castlemilk, before Dunagoil Street 05:45 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:57 10:15 10:35 16:50 17:11 17:31 18:02 18:36 18:59 23:29
Castlemilk Drive (after) 05:46 06:36 07:21 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:58 10:16 10:36 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:02 18:36 18:59 23:29
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 05:46 06:36 07:22 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:59 10:17 10:37 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:03 18:37 19:00 23:30
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 05:47 06:37 07:22 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:59 10:17 10:37 16:52 17:13 17:33 18:04 18:38 19:01 23:31
Castlemilk, opp St Martins Church 05:47 06:37 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:00 10:18 10:38 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:04 18:38 19:01 23:31
Castlemilk, before Baptist Church 05:48 06:38 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:00 10:18 10:38 16:53 17:14 17:34 18:05 18:39 19:02 23:32
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Drive 05:48 06:38 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:01 10:19 10:39 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:05 18:39 19:02 23:32
Castlemilk, before Iris Avenue 05:48 06:38 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:01 10:19 10:39 16:54 17:15 17:35 18:06 18:40 19:03 23:33
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Street 05:49 06:39 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:01 10:20 10:40 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:06 18:40 19:03 23:33
Castlemilk, at Miller Primary School 05:49 06:39 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:02 10:21 10:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:07 18:41 19:04 23:34
Castlemilk, at Ardencraig Terrace 05:50 06:40 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:03 10:21 10:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:07 18:41 19:04 23:34
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 05:50 06:40 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:03 10:22 10:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:08 18:42 19:05 23:35
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 05:51 06:41 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:04 10:23 10:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:09 18:43 19:06 23:36
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 05:51 06:41 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:04 10:23 10:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:09 18:43 19:06 23:36
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 05:51 06:41 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:04 10:24 10:44 16:59 17:19 17:38 18:09 18:43 19:06 23:36
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 05:52 06:42 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:05 10:24 10:44 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:10 18:44 19:07 23:37
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 05:52 06:42 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:05 10:25 10:45 17:00 17:20 17:39 18:10 18:44 19:07 23:37
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 05:53 06:43 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:06 10:25 10:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:11 18:45 19:07 23:37
Croftfoot Road (after) 05:53 06:43 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:06 10:26 10:46 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:11 18:45 19:08 23:38
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 05:54 06:44 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:07 10:27 10:47 17:02 17:22 17:41 18:12 18:46 19:08 23:38
Croftfoot, before Croftpark Avenue 05:55 06:45 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:08 10:27 10:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:13 18:47 19:09 23:39
Croftfoot, after Midcroft Avenue 05:56 06:46 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:09 10:29 10:49 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:14 18:48 19:10 23:40
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 05:56 06:46 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:09 10:29 10:49 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:14 18:48 19:10 23:40
Croftfoot, after Crofthill Road 05:57 06:47 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:10 10:30 10:50 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:15 18:49 19:11 23:41
King’s Park, opp Kingsbridge Drive 05:57 06:47 07:33 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:11 10:31 10:51 17:06 17:26 17:44 18:15 18:49 19:11 23:41
King’s Park, before Overwood Drive 05:58 06:48 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:11 10:31 10:51 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:16 18:50 19:12 23:42
Kings Park Avenue (before) 05:59 06:49 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:12 10:32 10:52 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:17 18:51 19:13 23:43
King’s Park, before Hampden Park 06:00 06:50 07:36 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:14 10:34 10:54 17:09 17:29 17:47 18:18 18:52 19:14 23:44
Mount Florida Hampden Park and Ride (Stop 1) 06:01 06:51 07:37 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:15 10:35 10:55 17:10 17:30 17:48 18:19 18:53 19:15 23:45
Mount Florida, after Myrtle View Road 06:02 06:52 07:38 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:36 10:56 17:11 17:31 17:49 18:20 18:54 19:16 23:46
Mount Florida, after Dixon Road 06:03 06:53 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:36 10:56 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:21 18:55 19:17 23:47
Govanhill, opp Hamilton Street 06:03 06:53 07:39 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:37 10:57 17:12 17:32 17:50 18:21 18:55 19:17 23:47
Govanhill Street (before) 06:04 06:54 07:40 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:58 17:13 17:33 17:51 18:22 18:56 19:18 23:48
Govanhill, after Seath Street 06:04 06:54 07:40 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:58 17:13 17:33 17:51 18:22 18:56 19:18 23:48
Govanhill, before Cathcart Road 06:06 06:56 07:42 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:20 10:40 11:00 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:24 18:58 19:20 23:50
Gorbals, opp Lauriston Road 06:08 06:58 07:44 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:22 10:42 11:02 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:26 19:00 19:22 23:52
Gorbals, before Bedford Lane 06:08 06:58 07:44 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:22 10:43 11:03 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:27 19:01 19:23 23:53
Gorbals, opp Citizens Theatre 06:09 06:59 07:45 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:23 10:43 11:03 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:27 19:01 19:23 23:53
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:48 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:26 10:47 11:07 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:31 19:05 19:27 23:57
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 06:13 07:04 07:50 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:28 10:49 11:09 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:33 19:07 19:29 23:59
Glasgow Central Station (stop HC) 06:16 07:07 07:53 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:31 10:52 11:13 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:37 19:11 19:32 00:02
Glasgow, before West Regent Lane 06:18 07:08 07:54 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:32 10:54 11:15 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:39 19:13 19:34 00:04
Glasgow, before Renfrew Street 06:19 07:10 07:56 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:34 10:55 11:16 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:40 19:14 19:35 00:05
Glasgow, after New City Road 06:21 07:12 07:58 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:36 10:58 11:19 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:43 19:17 19:38 00:08
Port Dundas, opp Corn Street 07:12 07:58 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:37 10:59 11:20 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:44 19:18 19:39 00:09
Port Dundas, at St Josephs Pr School 07:13 07:59 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:37 10:59 11:20 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:44 19:18 19:39 00:09
Port Dundas, after Baird Brae 07:14 08:00 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:38 11:00 11:21 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:45 19:19 19:40 00:10
Port Dundas, opp Dawson Road 07:15 08:01 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:39 11:01 11:22 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:46 19:20 19:41 00:11
Port Dundas, before Ellesmere Street 07:15 08:01 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:40 11:02 11:23 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:47 19:21 19:42 00:12
Possil Road (after) 07:16 08:02 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:41 11:03 11:24 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:48 19:22 19:43 00:13
Possil, before Stonyhurst Street 07:17 08:03 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:42 11:04 11:25 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:49 19:23 19:44 00:14
Possil, at Saracen Cross 07:18 08:04 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:43 11:05 11:26 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:50 19:24 19:45 00:15
Possil, opp Mansion Street 07:18 08:04 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:43 11:05 11:26 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:50 19:24 19:45 00:15
Possil, opp Saracen Street 07:19 08:05 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:44 11:06 11:27 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:51 19:25 19:46 00:16
Possil, after Denmark Street 07:19 08:05 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:45 11:07 11:28 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:51 19:25 19:46 00:16
Possil, before Ashfield Railway Station 07:20 08:06 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:46 11:08 11:29 17:44 18:04 18:21 18:52 19:26 19:47 00:17
Milton, opp Kippen Street 07:21 08:07 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:46 11:08 11:30 17:45 18:04 18:22 18:53 19:27 19:48 00:18
Milton, opp Ashfield Street 07:21 08:07 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:25 10:47 11:09 11:31 17:46 18:05 18:23 18:54 19:28 19:49 00:19
Milton, before Berneray Street 07:22 08:08 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:26 10:48 11:10 11:32 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:55 19:29 19:50 00:20
Milton, opp Chirnsyde Sports Centre 07:23 08:09 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:49 11:11 11:32 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:55 19:29 19:50 00:20
Milton, before St Augustines Church 07:23 08:09 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:49 11:11 11:33 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:56 19:30 19:51 00:21
Milton School (at) 07:24 08:10 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:28 10:50 11:12 11:34 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:57 19:31 19:52 00:22
Milton, after Shillay Street 07:25 08:11 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:28 10:51 11:13 11:35 17:50 18:09 18:26 18:57 19:31 19:52 00:22
Milton, before Scaraway Street 07:25 08:11 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:29 10:51 11:13 11:35 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:58 19:32 19:53 00:23
Milton, opp Scaraway Terrace 07:26 08:12 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:30 10:53 11:15 11:36 17:51 18:11 18:28 18:59 19:33 19:54 00:24
Milton, before Shapinsay Street 07:26 08:12 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:30 10:53 11:15 11:37 17:52 18:11 18:28 18:59 19:33 19:54 00:24
Milton Bus Terminus (at) 07:28 08:14 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:32 10:55 11:17 11:39 17:54 18:13 18:30 19:01 19:35 19:56 00:26

Timetable data from FirstCaledonia, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Glasgow