bustimes.org

76 - Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Bethesda - Parc Menai

Bethesda, o/s Spar 07:40 12:45
Bethesda, after Glanffrydlas 07:40 12:45
Braichmelyn, nr Bodforis 07:41 12:46
Coed y Parc (nr) 07:44 12:49
Coed-y-parc, nr Pont Galedffrwd 07:44 12:49
Mynydd Llandegai, in Mynydd Llandygai 07:50 09:38 12:55
Tregarth, nr Godre'r Parc 07:57 13:02
Coed-y-parc, nr Pont Galedffrwd 09:44
Coed y Parc (nr) 09:45
Braichmelyn, nr Bodforis 09:48
Bethesda, before Glanffrydlas 09:49
Bethesda, o/s Rhes Ogwen Terrace 09:50
Bethesda, after Victoria Square 09:50
Bethesda, before Londis 09:51
Bethesda, opp Meifod 09:52
Bethesda, nr Dol-goch 09:53
Tregarth, nr Brynbella Cottage 09:54
Maes Ogwen, before Bro Derfel 09:56
Maes Ogwen (opp) 09:57
Tregarth, after Pant yr Ardd 09:59
Tregarth, o/s Capel Siloh 08:00 10:00 13:05
Glasinfryn, at Felin Hen 08:02 10:02 13:07
Pentir, after Rhyd y groes 08:04 10:04 13:09
Pentir, before Tafarn Vaynol 08:05 10:05 13:10
Pentir, after Tafarn Vaynol 08:05 10:05 13:10
Pentir, before Rhyd y groes 08:05 10:05 13:10
Glasinfryn, before Pont Ty-gwyn 08:09 10:09 13:14
Caerhun, before Capel 08:13 10:13 13:18
Minffordd (nr) 08:17 10:17 13:22
Glan-Adda, nr Tan y Graig 10:18 13:23
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 08:22
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:24
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 08:24
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:24
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 08:25
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:25
Glan-Adda, o/s Home Bargains 10:19 13:24
Coed Mawr, nr Bryn Llwyd 10:19 13:24
Coed Mawr, adj Menai Retail Park 10:20 13:25
Coed Mawr, o/s B&Q 10:21 13:26
Coed Mawr, o/s Tesco 10:22 13:27
Coed Mawr, after B&Q 10:23 13:28
Coed Mawr, adj Menai Retail Park 10:24 13:29
Coed Mawr, adj Bryn Llwyd 10:24 13:30
Penchwinton Road, nr Glan-Adda 10:26 13:32
Bangor, after Ysgol Gynradd 10:27 13:32
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:26 10:28 13:34
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:26 10:28 13:34
Bangor, o/s Bus Station F 08:30 10:30 13:40
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 08:31
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 08:31
Bangor, nr Plaza P 08:32
Bangor, before West End 08:32
Bangor, after Euston Road 08:33
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 08:34
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 08:34
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 08:35
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 08:35
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 08:36
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:36
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:38
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:39
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 08:39
Bangor, nr Ty'n Eithin 08:40
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Canllaw) 08:43
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan (o/s Ty Coch) 08:43
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn (before Ash Crescent) 08:44
Capel-y-graig, nr Llys Britannia 08:45

Parc Menai - Bethesda

Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Canllaw) 08:45 17:10
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan (o/s Ty Coch) 08:45 17:10
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn (before Ash Crescent) 08:45 17:10
Capel-y-graig, nr Llys Britannia 08:46 17:11
Ty’n-y-lon, nr Lon Treborth 17:12
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 17:13
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 17:13
Coed Mawr, o/s Tesco 08:50
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 17:13
Bangor, after Goleufryn 17:14
Coed Mawr, after B&Q 08:51
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 17:15
Coed Mawr, adj Menai Retail Park 08:52
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 17:16
Coed Mawr, adj Bryn Llwyd 08:52
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 17:16
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 17:17
Penchwinton Road, nr Glan-Adda 08:54
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 17:17
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 17:18
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 17:18
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 17:19
Bangor, before Ainon Road 17:19
Bangor, before Euston Road 17:20
Bangor, after Ysgol Gynradd 08:55 17:21
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:56 17:22
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:56 17:23
Bangor, o/s Bus Station F 09:00 09:10 11:10 14:30 15:40 17:30
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 09:11 11:11 14:31 15:40 17:31
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 09:11 11:11 14:31 15:41 17:31
Bangor, nr Plaza P 09:12 11:12 14:32 17:32
Bangor, after Railway Station H 15:42
Bangor, before West End 09:12 11:12 14:32 17:32
Bangor, o/s St David's Church 09:13 11:13 14:33 17:33
Bangor, before Morrisons 15:42
Glan-Adda, nr Tan y Graig 11:13 14:33
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 15:43
Glan-Adda, o/s Home Bargains 11:14 14:34
Coed Mawr, nr Bryn Llwyd 11:15 14:35
Coed Mawr, adj Menai Retail Park 11:16 14:36
Coed Mawr, o/s B&Q 11:17 14:37
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 15:43
Coed Mawr, o/s Tesco 11:18 14:38
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 15:44
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 15:45
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 15:45
Coed Mawr, after B&Q 11:18 14:38
Bangor, before Ainon Road 15:46
Coed Mawr, adj Menai Retail Park 11:19 14:39
Coed Mawr, adj Bryn Llwyd 11:19 14:39
Minffordd (nr) 09:17 11:22 14:42 15:50 17:37
Caerhun, after Capel 09:21 11:26 14:46 15:54 17:41
Glasinfryn, before Pont Ty-gwyn 09:25 11:30 14:50 15:58 17:45
Pentir, after Rhyd y groes 14:58 16:02 17:49
Pentir, before Tafarn Vaynol 14:59 16:02 17:49
Pentir, after Tafarn Vaynol 15:00 16:03 17:50
Pentir, before Rhyd y groes 15:00 16:03 17:50
Glasinfryn, after Felin Hen 09:26 11:31 15:02 16:05 17:52
Tregarth, opp Capel Siloh 09:30 11:35 15:05 16:08 17:55
Tregarth, nr Godre'r Parc 09:32 15:07 17:57
Tregarth, before Pant yr Ardd 11:35 16:08
Maes Ogwen (o/s) 11:36 16:09
Maes Ogwen, after Bro Derfel 11:36 16:10
Tregarth, nr Brynbella Cottage 11:37 16:11
Bethesda, nr Dol-goch 11:38 16:12
Bethesda, o/s Meifod 11:38 16:13
Bethesda, before Rhes Penrhyn 11:39 16:14
Carneddi, nr Rhes Penrhyn Terrace 11:39 16:14
Bethesda, before Victoria Square 11:39 16:14
Bethesda, o/s Spar 11:40 16:15
Bethesda, after Glanffrydlas 11:40 16:15
Braichmelyn, nr Bodforis 11:41 16:16
Coed y Parc (nr) 11:44 16:18
Coed-y-parc, nr Pont Galedffrwd 11:44 16:18
Mynydd Llandegai, in Mynydd Llandygai 09:38 11:50 15:13 16:24 18:03
Coed-y-parc, nr Pont Galedffrwd 09:44 15:18 18:08
Coed y Parc (nr) 09:45 15:18 18:08
Braichmelyn, nr Bodforis 09:48 15:20 18:10
Bethesda, before Glanffrydlas 09:49 15:21 18:11
Bethesda, o/s Rhes Ogwen Terrace 09:50 15:22 18:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches