bustimes.org

77 - Apprentice Drive - Beach Front

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Beach Front - Apprentice Drive

St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 10:06
St Osyth Colchester Road (N-bound) 10:14
St Osyth, opp The Kings Arms 10:15
St Osyth, o/s Wellwick House 10:15
St Osyth Clay Lane (N-bound) 10:18
St Osyth, opp Frowick Lane 10:21
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 08:23
Colchester Middleborough (W-bound) 08:24
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 08:28
Colchester, opp The Bricklayers Arms 08:29
Colchester, opp Enid Way 08:30
Colchester, adj Aerofoil Grove 08:32
Colchester Apprentice Drive (W-bound) 08:34
Aingers Green, opp Plough Road 07:25 12:04 16:54
Aingers Green, adj Plough Road 10:24
Aingers Green Road (W-bound) 10:24
Great Bentley, opp Railway Station 07:29 10:28 12:08 16:58
Great Bentley, opp Sturrick Lane 07:32 10:31 12:11 17:01
Frating, opp Haggars Lane 07:37 10:36 12:16 17:06
Frating Hill Park (adj) 07:37 10:36 12:16 17:06
Frating Hill, adj Church Road 07:38 10:37 12:17 17:07
Elmstead Market, o/s Beth Chatto Gdns 07:40 10:39 12:19 17:09
Elmstead Market (o/s) 07:41 10:40 12:20 17:10
Elmstead Market, opp Chapel Ln 07:41 10:40 12:20 17:10
Elmstead Market, opp Oatlands 07:41 10:40 12:20 17:10
Elmstead Market, opp Blossomwood Farm 07:42 10:41 12:21 17:11
Elmstead Market, o/s Park Farm 07:43 10:42 12:22 17:12
Colchester Road (adj) 07:44 10:43 12:23 17:13
University (adj) of Essex 07:44 10:43 12:23 17:13
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 07:46 10:45 12:25 17:15
The Hythe, opp Hythe Railway Station 07:46 10:45 12:25 17:15
Colchester, opp St Leonard's Church 07:49 10:48 12:28 17:18
Colchester, adj Port Lane 07:50 10:49 12:29 17:19
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 07:51 10:50 12:30 17:20
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 07:52 10:51 12:31 17:21
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 07:54 10:52 12:32 17:22
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 07:55 10:53 12:33 17:23
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:57 10:55 12:35 17:25
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Ca) 07:58 10:56 12:36 17:26
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 08:03
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 08:05
Colchester, adj The Avenue 08:06
Colchester, adj Park Road 08:07
Colchester, o/s County High School 08:11
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 10:58 12:38 17:28
Colchester Middleborough (W-bound) 10:59 12:39 17:29
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 11:03 12:43 17:33
Colchester, opp The Bricklayers Arms 11:04 12:44 17:34
Colchester, opp Enid Way 11:05 12:45 17:35
Colchester, adj Aerofoil Grove 11:07 12:47 17:37
Colchester Apprentice Drive (W-bound) 11:09 12:49 17:39

Apprentice Drive - Beach Front

Colchester, o/s County High School 15:52
Colchester, opp Park Road 15:56
Colchester, opp The Avenue 15:58
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 15:59
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 16:03
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 16:08
Colchester Apprentice Drive (W-bound) 11:10 12:55 15:30 17:40
Colchester, adj Turbine Road 11:11 12:56 15:31 17:41
Colchester Axial Drive (E-bound) 11:11 12:56 15:31 17:41
Colchester, opp Aerofoil Grove 11:12 12:57 15:32 17:42
Colchester, opp Tufnell Way 11:13 12:58 15:33 17:43
Colchester, adj Enid Way 11:14 12:59 15:34 17:44
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 11:16 13:01 15:36 17:46
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 15:42
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) 11:22 13:07 16:12 17:52
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 11:25 13:10 16:17 17:57
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 11:28 13:15 16:20 18:02
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 11:29 13:16 16:21 18:03
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 11:30 13:17 16:22 18:04
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 11:32 13:19 16:24 18:06
Colchester, opp Port Lane 11:33 13:20 16:25 18:07
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 11:34 13:21 16:26 18:08
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 11:35 13:22 16:27 18:09
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 11:36 13:23 16:28 18:10
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 11:38 13:25 16:30 18:12
Colchester Clingoe Hill (SE-bound) 11:38 13:25 16:30 18:12
Colchester Road (opp) 11:39 13:26 16:31 18:13
Elmstead Market, opp Park Farm 11:40 13:27 16:32 18:14
Elmstead Market, o/s Blossomwood Farm 11:41 13:28 16:33 18:15
Elmstead Market, adj Oatlands 11:42 13:29 16:34 18:16
Elmstead Market, adj Chapel Ln 11:42 13:29 16:34 18:16
Elmstead Market (opp) 11:43 13:30 16:35 18:17
Elmstead Market, opp Beth Chatto Gdns 11:43 13:30 16:35 18:17
Frating Hill, opp Church Road 11:45 13:32 16:37 18:19
Frating Hill Park (opp) 11:46 13:33 16:38 18:20
Frating, adj Haggars Lane 11:47 13:34 16:39 18:21
Great Bentley, adj Sturrick Lane 11:52 13:39 16:44 18:26
Great Bentley, o/s Railway Station 11:55 13:42 16:47 18:29
Aingers Green Road (E-bound) 11:58 13:45 16:50 18:32
Aingers Green, opp Plough Road 11:59 13:46 16:51 18:33
St Osyth, adj Frowick Lane 13:48
St Osyth Clay Lane (S-bound) 13:51
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 13:54
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 13:55
St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 14:04

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex