🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

774 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge - Bennett Memorial School

W Malling High Street (S-bound) 06:51 17:10
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 06:52 17:11
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 06:53 17:11
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 06:54 17:12
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 06:55 17:13
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 06:56 17:15
Kings Hill, opp Asda 06:58 17:16
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:00 17:18
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:01 17:20
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:02 17:21
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:05 17:24
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:08 17:27
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 07:10 17:29
Mereworth, adj Church 07:14 17:34
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 07:16 17:36
Mereworth, opp School 07:16 17:36
Hadlow, opp Common Road 07:22 17:42
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 07:23 17:43
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 07:24 17:44
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 07:25 17:45
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 07:25 17:45
Hadlow, opp College 07:26 17:45
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 07:28 17:46
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 07:31 17:48
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 07:33 17:49
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 07:34 17:50
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 07:36 17:51
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 07:37 17:52
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 07:40 17:53
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 07:43 17:55
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 07:44 17:56
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 07:46 17:57
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 07:48 17:58
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 07:50 17:59
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:53 18:01
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:56 18:06
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 07:58 18:10
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 07:59
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 07:59
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 08:01
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 08:03
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 08:04
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 08:06
Southborough, opp The Fountain 08:07
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:07
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:09
Southborough, nr Library 08:11
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:13
St John’s, opp YMCA 08:15
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:17
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:18
St John's Church (adj) 08:20
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:21
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 08:26
Schooldays only

Bennett Memorial School - Tonbridge - Mereworth - Kings Hill - West Malling

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 15:45
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park (SE-bound) 15:46
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:50
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:52
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:55
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:56
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:57
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:59
Southborough, opp Library 16:01
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 16:02
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:05
Southborough, adj The Fountain 16:05
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:06
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:07
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:09
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 16:11
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 16:12
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 16:13
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:16
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 16:21
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 16:22
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 16:24
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 16:25
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 16:27
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 16:28
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 16:30
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 16:30
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 16:32
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 16:34
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 16:34
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 16:35
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 16:36
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 16:38
Hadlow, adj College 16:39
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 16:39
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 16:40
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 16:40
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 16:40
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 16:40
Mereworth, adj School 16:43
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 16:44
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 16:45
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 16:50
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 16:51
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 16:53
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 16:56
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 16:58
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 16:59
Kings Hill, adj Asda 17:02
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 17:04
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 17:05
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 17:06
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 17:08
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey