🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

77x

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Citywest, opposite Bianconi Avenue 07:20
Citywest, opposite Castle Drive 07:21
Citywest Road (opposite) 07:22
Citywest Magna Drive 07:23
Citywest Belfry 07:23
Citywest, opp Belfry Downs 07:24
Citywest, opp De Selby Estate 07:25
Citywest, opp Kiltalown Cottages 07:25
Jobstown House (opp) 07:26
Jobstown Killinarden School 07:26
Jobstown, opp Hazelgrove 07:26
Jobstown, opp Killinarden Heights 07:27
Donomore Avenue 07:28
Jobstown Health Care Centre 07:29
Tallaght Killinarden Park 07:29
Tallaght, opp Cushlawn 07:30
Oldbawn Cushlawn Avenue 07:30
Oldbawn Marlfield Drive 07:31
Oldbawn, opp Marlfield 07:32
Cushlawn Avenue (opp) 07:33
Oldbawn St Martin De Porres 07:35
Tallaght Seskin View Road 07:37
Tallaght Millbrook Lawns 07:38
Tallaght Avonmore Road 07:39
Tallaght Avonmore Drive 07:40
Tallaght Bolbrook 07:41
Tallaght, opp Glenview Park 07:41
Tallaght Castletymon Road 07:42
Tallaght St Aengus Church 07:43
Tymon North, opp Tymon Lane 07:44
Tymon North, opp Tymon Park 07:44
Tymon North School 07:45
Tymon North Tymonville Grove 07:45
Kilnamanagh SC 07:46
Greenhills Old Tymon Lane 07:46
Greenhills, opp Kilakee Drive 07:47
Crumlin Hospital 07:51
Dolphin's Barn 07:55
The Coombe, opp Coombe Hospital 07:56
The Coombe Marion Villas 07:57
The Coombe Ardee Street 07:58
The Coombe, opp St Luke's Avenue 07:58
The Coombe Newmarket Street 07:59
The Coombe, opp Patrick's Cathedral 07:59
Lord Edward Street 08:01
Dame Street 08:02
Fleet Street 08:05
Prince's St South 08:07
Pearse Station 08:09
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West 08:10
Fitzwilliam Street 08:13
Herbert Street 08:13
Baggot St Upper 08:14
Waterloo Road 08:15
Embassy Romania (opp) 08:15
Wellington Lane 08:15
Donnybrook, opp Royal Hospital 08:16
Donnybrook Village 08:17
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 08:17
Donnybrook Stadium 08:18
Donnybrook Church 08:18
Donnybrook Teresian School 08:19
Donnybrook RTE 08:20
Donnybrook, opp Belfield Court 08:21
UCD 08:24

Dublin Bus