bustimes.org

78 - Breeze Up To The Downs - Stanmer Park-Old Steine (U)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30 16:40 17:41
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:42
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:32 16:43 17:44
Brighton, opp North Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:33 16:44 17:46
Brighton Station (Stop D) 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:35 16:47 17:48
Brighton, adj North Road 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:35 16:47
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:19 14:29 15:38 16:49
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 10:11 11:11 12:10 13:22 14:32 15:41 16:52
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 10:13 11:13 12:11 13:24 14:34 15:43 16:54
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 10:13 11:13 12:12 13:24 14:34 15:43 16:54
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 10:16 11:16 12:15 13:27 14:37 15:46 16:57
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:27 14:37 15:47 16:57
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 10:17 11:17 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48 16:58
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:29 14:39 15:48 16:59
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 10:20 11:20 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:51 17:01
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:52 17:02
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:52 17:02
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 10:22 11:22 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:53 17:03
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:04
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:04
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 10:24 11:24 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 17:05
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:06
Stanmer Park Gates (NW-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07
Stanmer, opp Village Church 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:11

Inbound

Stanmer, opp Village Church 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:05 17:15
Stanmer Park Gates (SE-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:19
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:22
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13 17:23
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:14 17:24
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15 17:25
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15 17:25
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:57 15:07 16:17 17:27
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 10:47 11:47 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:29
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 10:48 11:48 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 10:50 11:50 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22 17:32
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:52 11:52 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:53 11:53 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:54 11:54 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 10:58 11:58 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove