bustimes.org

78 - Breeze Up To The Downs - Stanmer Park-Old Steine (U)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:51
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:52
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:54
Brighton, opp North Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54 18:56
Brighton Station (Stop D) 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57 18:58
Brighton, adj North Road 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:59
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42 16:52 18:02
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:54 18:04
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:54 18:04
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47 16:57 18:07
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47 16:57 18:07
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 10:17 11:17 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48 16:58 18:08
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 10:18 11:18 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:49 16:59 18:09
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:10
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:10
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 10:20 11:20 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:51 17:01 18:11
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:52 17:02 18:12
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:52 17:02 18:12
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 10:22 11:22 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:13
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:14
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:14
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 10:24 11:24 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:15
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:06 18:16
Stanmer Park Gates (NW-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:17
Stanmer, opp Village Church 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:11 18:21

Inbound

Stanmer, opp Village Church 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:25
Stanmer Park Gates (SE-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:27
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:29
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:31
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:31
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:31
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:32
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13 17:23 18:33
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:34
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:35
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:35
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:57 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:37
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:38
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 10:47 11:47 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:29 18:39
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 10:48 11:48 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:40
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 10:50 11:50 12:51 14:02 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:42
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:52 11:52 12:53 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:53 11:53 12:54 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:45
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:54 11:54 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:46
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 10:58 11:58 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:50

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 20 September 2020

Brighton & Hove