78 - Liskeard - Launceston

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Liskeard - Launceston

Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 07:2509:4016:35
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:25
Liskeard, opp Lord Eliot Hotel 09:4116:36
Liskeard, opp Addington 07:25
Liskeard, opp Fairlight 09:4216:37
Liskeard Morrisons (E-bound) 09:4316:38
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (NE-bound) 09:4316:38
Addington Pengover Road (E-bound) 09:4516:40
Liskeard Hospital (S-bound) 09:4716:42
Liskeard, opp Dental Centre 09:4716:42
Liskeard Callington Rd Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:4716:42
Liskeard Miners Meadow (SW-bound) 09:4716:42
Liskeard Belgrave Terrace (SW-bound) 09:4716:42
Liskeard Addington (W-bound) 09:4816:43
Liskeard St Cleer Road Junction (N-bound) 07:2609:4816:43
Liskeard, opp Portland Terrace 07:2609:4816:43
Liskeard Lux Park (N-bound) 07:2609:4816:43
Liskeard Trevecca Cottages (N-bound) 07:2709:4916:44
Tremar Rosecraddoc Manor (E-bound) 07:3009:5216:47
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:57
Pensilva, opp Glen Park 09:58
Pensilva Belmont Park (E-bound) 09:58
Pensilva School Road (E-bound) 09:59
Pensilva The Cross (SE-bound) 10:00
Pensilva, opp School Road 10:00
Pensilva, opp Belmont Park 10:01
Pensilva Glen Park (W-bound) 10:01
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (W-bound) 10:02
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (N-bound) 07:3610:0316:52
Upton Cross School (E-bound) 07:3910:0616:55
Darleyford Garage (N-bound) 07:4110:0816:57
Darleyford North Darley (N-bound) 07:4310:1016:59
Darleyford Trevois Cross (N-bound) 07:4410:1016:59
Botternell, opp Trezeal Barn 07:4610:1217:01
Berriowbridge, opp Berrio Bridge House 07:4910:1417:03
North Hill, opp Post Office 07:5310:1817:07
Trebartha, opp Jubillee Cottages 07:5610:2117:10
Trevadlock Farm (N-bound) 07:58
Congdons Shop Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:0310:2717:16
Congdons Shop Trewinnow Cross (NE-bound) 08:0410:2817:17
Congdons Shop, o/s Trekelland 08:0510:2917:18
South Petherwin Trecrogo Lane End (N-bound) 08:0810:3117:20
South Petherwin Alvia Cottage (N-bound) 08:1010:3317:22
Daws House Tregaller Lane (NE-bound) 08:1110:3417:23
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 08:1510:3817:27
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 08:1510:3817:27
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 08:1510:38
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 08:1710:4017:29
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 08:1810:4117:30
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 08:1910:4217:31
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 08:2110:4317:32
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 08:2210:4417:33
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 08:2210:4417:33
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:2410:4617:35

Launceston - Liskeard

Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 13:0015:3017:40
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 13:0015:3017:40
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 13:0115:3117:41
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 13:0115:3117:41
Daws House, opp Tregaller Lane 13:0415:3417:44
South Petherwin Post Office (W-bound) 13:0715:3717:47
South Petherwin Trecrogo Lane End (S-bound) 13:0815:3817:48
Congdons Shop, opp Trekelland 13:1015:4017:50
Congdons Shop Slipperhill (W-bound) 13:1215:4217:52
Congdons Shop Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 13:1415:4417:54
Trebartha Jubilee Cottages (S-bound) 13:1915:4917:59
North Hill Post Office (S-bound) 13:2315:5318:03
Berriowbridge Berrio Bridge House (S-bound) 13:2615:5618:06
Botternell Trezeal Barn (S-bound) 13:2815:5818:08
Darleyford Trevois Cross (S-bound) 13:3016:0018:10
Darleyford North Darley (S-bound) 13:3016:0018:10
Darleyford, opp Garage 13:3216:0218:12
Upton Cross Phone Box (W-bound) 13:3516:0518:15
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (S-bound) 13:3816:0818:18
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (NE-bound) 13:38
Pensilva, opp Glen Park 13:39
Pensilva Belmont Park (E-bound) 13:41
Pensilva School Road (E-bound) 13:41
Pensilva The Cross (SE-bound) 13:43
Pensilva, opp School Road 13:43
Pensilva, opp Belmont Park 13:43
Pensilva Glen Park (W-bound) 13:44
Pensilva Tokenbury Corner (W-bound) 13:45
Tremar, opp Rosecraddoc Manor 13:4916:1318:23
Liskeard, opp Trevecca Cottages 13:5216:1718:27
Liskeard, opp Football Ground 13:5316:1718:27
Liskeard Portland Terrace (S-bound) 13:5316:1818:28
Liskeard School (opp) 13:5316:1818:28
Liskeard, opp Belgrave Terrace 13:5316:1818:28
Liskeard, opp Miners Meadow 13:5416:1818:28
Liskeard Callington Rd Roundabout (NE-bound) 13:5416:1918:29
Liskeard Dental Centre (SE-bound) 13:5416:1918:29
Liskeard Hospital (S-bound) 13:5516:2018:30
Addington Charter Way (S-bound) 13:5516:2018:30
Liskeard Quimperle Way (S-bound) 13:5516:2018:30
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (SW-bound) 13:5616:2118:31
Liskeard, opp Morrisons 13:5716:2218:32
Liskeard Fairlight (NW-bound) 13:5716:2218:32
Liskeard St Martins Church (W-bound) 13:5916:2418:34
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 14:0116:2618:36

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted