🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

78C - Dundee - Monikie

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Outbound

Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 08:50 16:05 17:40
Dundee, at Caird Hall 08:50 16:06 17:41
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 08:52 16:08 17:43
Dundee, opp Bus Station 08:53 16:09 17:45
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 08:53 16:09 17:45
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 08:53 16:09 17:45
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 08:53 16:10 17:46
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 08:54 16:10 17:46
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 08:54 16:11 17:47
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 08:54 16:11 17:47
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 08:55 16:12 17:48
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 08:55 16:12 17:48
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 08:56 16:13 17:49
Craigiebank, nr Noran Avenue 08:56 16:13 17:49
Craigiebank, nr Strips Of Craigie 08:56 16:14 17:50
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 08:57 16:14 17:50
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 08:57 16:15 17:51
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 08:58 16:16 17:52
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 08:58 16:16 17:52
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 08:59 16:17 17:53
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 09:00 16:17 17:53
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 09:01 16:18 17:54
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 09:01 16:18 17:54
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 09:02 16:19 17:55
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 09:03 16:19 17:55
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 09:04 16:20 17:56
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 09:05 16:21 17:57
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 09:05 16:21 17:57
Broughty Ferry, at Stewart Street 09:05 16:22 17:58
Balgillo, at Fintry Place 09:06 16:22 17:58
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 09:06 16:23 17:59
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 09:07 16:24 18:00
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 09:07 16:25 18:01
Douglas, opp Sainsburys 09:08 16:26 18:02
Douglas, at Balunie Drive 09:08 16:26 18:02
Whitfield, opp Pitkerro House 09:11 16:29 18:05
Ballumbie Castle, opp Hawthorn Grove 09:12 16:31 18:07
Kellas, opp South Kingennie Road End 09:14 16:33 18:09
Kellas, at Smiddy 09:15 16:34 18:10
Kellas, at Keillorcroft 09:17 16:36 18:12
Wellbank Forge (at) 09:20 16:39 18:15
Monikie, at Luckyslap Garage 09:24 16:43 18:19
Monikie, opp Broomwell Gardens 09:27 16:46 18:22

Inbound

Monikie, opp Broomwell Gardens 09:27 16:46 18:22
Monikie, opp Village Shop 09:27 16:46 18:22
Monikie, at Primary School 09:29 16:48 18:24
Monikie, opp Village Hall 09:30 16:49 18:25
Monikie, at Denfind Road End 09:31 16:50 18:26
Newbigging, opp Phone Box 09:33 16:52 18:28
Newbigging, at Toll 09:33 16:52 18:28
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Ethiebeaton Village 09:38 16:57 18:33
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 09:40 16:59 18:35
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 09:42 17:01 18:37
Monifieth, opp St. Regulus Road 09:42 17:01 18:37
Monifieth, at Adderley Terrace 09:42 17:01 18:37
Monifieth, opp Seaview School 09:43 17:02 18:38
Monifieth, at Muirnwood Place 09:43 17:02 18:38
Monifieth, at Travebank Gardens 09:44 17:03 18:39
Monifieth, nr Ritchie Avenue 09:44 17:03 18:39
Monifieth, opp Greenbourne Gardens 09:44 17:03 18:39
Monifieth, at Taycourt 09:45 17:04 18:40
Monifieth, at Tesco 09:46 17:05 18:41
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 09:46 17:05 18:41
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 09:46 17:05 18:41
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 09:47 17:06 18:42
Monifieth, at Milton Park 09:48 17:07 18:43
Monifieth, at Milton Street 09:48 17:07 18:43
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 09:49 17:08 18:44
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 09:49 17:08 18:44
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 09:50 17:09 18:45
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 09:51 17:10 18:46
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 09:51 17:10 18:46
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 09:52 17:11 18:47
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 09:53 17:12 18:48
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 09:53 17:12 18:48
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 09:54 17:13 18:49
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 09:55 17:14 18:50
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 09:55 17:14 18:50
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 09:55 17:14 18:50
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 09:56 17:15 18:51
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 09:57 17:16 18:52
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 09:57 17:16 18:52
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 09:57 17:16 18:52
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 09:58 17:17 18:53
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 09:59 17:18 18:54
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 10:00 17:19 18:55
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 10:00 17:19 18:55
Craigiebank, opp Strips of Craigie 10:01 17:20 18:56
Craigiebank, opp Lunan Terrace 10:01 17:21 18:56
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 10:02 17:22 18:57
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 10:03 17:24 18:58
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 10:04 17:24 18:59
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 10:04 17:25 18:59
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 10:05 17:25 19:00
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 10:05 17:26 19:00
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 10:06 17:27 19:01
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 10:07 17:28 19:02
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 10:08 17:29 19:03
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 10:09 17:30 19:04
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 10:10 17:32 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Moffat + Williamson