Bus Times

79 - Shefford - Shillington - Barton - Luton

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Shefford - Shillington - Barton - Luton

Shefford High Street (W-bound) 07:18 10:20 13:50 16:20
Shefford, opp Roosevelt Avenue 07:19 10:21 13:51 16:21
New Meppershall Care Home (opp) 07:21 10:23 13:53 16:23
Meppershall, adj Orchard Close 07:22 10:24 13:54 16:24
Meppershall, opp Village Hall 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, opp Post Office 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, opp Fowlers Drive 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, adj Gregory Close 07:23 10:25 13:55 16:25
Meppershall, o/s Lower School 07:24 10:26 13:56 16:26
Meppershall Rectory Road (E-bound) 07:24 10:26 13:56 16:26
Shillington, before Upton End Road 07:26 10:28 13:58 16:28
Shillington Woodmer End (S-bound) 07:28 10:30 14:00 16:30
Shillington Hillfoot End (S-bound) 07:30 10:32 14:02 16:32
Shillington, opp Hillside Road 07:31 10:33 14:03 16:33
Shillington, o/s Bells Close 07:33 10:35 14:05 16:35
Shillington, o/s Post Office 07:34 10:36 14:06 16:36
Shillington, opp Hanscombe End Road 07:36 10:38 14:08 16:38
Higham Gobion, opp St Margaret's Church 07:40 10:42 14:12 16:42
Barton-le-Clay, o/s Windsor Parade Shops 07:43 10:45 14:15 16:45
Barton-le-Clay, adj Hastings Road 07:44 10:46 14:16 16:46
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Bull 07:46 10:48 14:18 16:48
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Memorial 07:46 10:48 14:18 16:48
Streatley, o/s Village Hall 07:51 10:53 14:23 16:53
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 08:01 10:58 14:28 16:58
Warden Hill Road (adj) 08:02 10:59 14:28 16:58
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 08:03 11:00 14:29 16:59
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 08:04 11:01 14:30 17:00
Barnfield Avenue (adj) 08:06 11:03 14:32 17:02
Barnfield, opp Austin Road 08:07 11:03 14:33 17:03
Barnfield, opp Graham Gardens 08:09 11:04 14:33 17:03
Barnfield, adj Stockingstone Road 08:11 11:05 14:35 17:05
Wardown, opp Bath Road 08:12 11:06 14:35 17:05
Wardown, opp Lansdowne Road 08:15 11:07 14:37 17:07
Wardown, nr Cromwell Hill 08:16 11:08 14:38 17:08
Wardown, opp Moor Park 08:18 11:09 14:38 17:08
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 12) 08:20 11:10 14:40 17:10

Luton - Barton - Shillington - Shefford

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 12) 09:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Wardown, nr Brook Street 09:27 12:57 15:27 17:27
Wardown, opp Cromwell Hill 09:27 12:57 15:27 17:27
Wardown, nr Alexandra Avenue 09:28 12:58 15:28 17:28
Wardown, o/s Bath Road 09:30 13:00 15:30 17:30
Barnfield, adj Cranleigh Gardens 09:30 13:00 15:30 17:30
Barnfield, nr Graham Gardens 09:32 13:02 15:32 17:32
Barnfield, nr Austin Road 09:32 13:02 15:32 17:32
Barnfield Avenue (opp) 09:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Barnfield, nr Enderby Road 09:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Warden Hill, adj Grasmere Road 09:35 13:05 15:35 17:35
Warden Hill Road (opp) 09:36 13:06 15:36 17:36
Warden Hill, adj Great Brammingham Lane 09:38 13:08 15:38 17:38
Streatley, opp Village Hall 09:42 13:12 15:42 17:42
Streatley Turn (adj) 09:42 13:12 15:42 17:42
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Memorial 09:46 13:16 15:46 17:46
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Bull 09:47 13:17 15:47 17:47
Barton-le-Clay, opp Hastings Road 09:48 13:18 15:48 17:48
Barton-le-Clay, opp Windsor Parade Shops 09:49 13:19 15:49 17:49
Higham Gobion, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:52 13:22 15:52 17:52
Shillington, adj Hanscombe End Road 09:56 13:26 15:56 17:56
Shillington, opp Post Office 09:58 13:28 15:58 17:58
Shillington, opp Bells Close 09:58 13:28 15:58 17:58
Shillington, adj Hillside Road 10:00 13:30 16:00 18:00
Shillington Hillfoot End (N-bound) 10:01 13:31 16:01 18:01
Shillington Woodmer End (N-bound) 10:04 13:34 16:04 18:04
Shillington, after Upton End Road 10:05 13:35 16:05 18:05
Meppershall Rectory Road (W-bound) 10:07 13:37 16:07 18:07
Meppershall, opp Lower School 10:07 13:37 16:07 18:07
Meppershall, opp Gregory Close 10:08 13:38 16:08 18:08
Meppershall, adj Fowlers Drive 10:08 13:38 16:08 18:08
Meppershall, adj Post Office 10:08 13:38 16:08 18:08
Meppershall, adj Village Hall 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
Meppershall, opp Orchard Close 10:09 13:39 16:09 18:09
New Meppershall Care Home (adj) 10:10 13:40 16:10 18:10
Shefford, opp Queen Elizabeth Close 10:12 13:42 16:12 18:12
Shefford, adj Fire Station 10:13 13:43 16:13 18:13
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 10:13 13:43 16:13 18:13
Shefford High Street (W-bound) 10:14 13:44 16:14 18:14

More information

Grant Palmer