bustimes.org

79C - Liverpool - Widnes

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

Liverpool to Widnes

Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:08 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 13:50 14:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 then every 20 minutes until 19:56 20:17 then every 30 minutes until 23:17
Liverpool Fraser Street (Adjacent) 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:31 13:51 14:12 17:12 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:57 20:18 23:18
Liverpool Pembroke Place (Stop D) 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:33 13:53 14:13 17:13 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:58 20:19 23:19
Liverpool Daulby Street (Adjacent) 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:34 13:54 14:15 17:15 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 20:00 20:21 23:21
Liverpool, adj West Derby Street 06:47 07:07 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:35 13:55 14:16 17:16 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 20:00 20:21 23:21
Kensington, adj Crown Street 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:36 13:56 14:17 17:17 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:01 20:01 20:22 23:22
Kensington Towerlands Street (Adjacent) 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:39 13:59 14:21 17:21 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:04 20:04 20:25 23:25
Kensington Winifred Drive (Adjacent) 06:52 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:40 14:00 14:22 17:22 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:05 20:05 20:26 23:26
Kensington, opposite Wavertree Shopping Centre 06:55 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:43 14:03 14:25 17:25 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 20:07 20:28 23:28
Wavertree, opp Cecil Street 06:57 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:45 14:05 14:28 17:28 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:08 20:08 20:29 23:29
Wavertree, opposite Kempton Road 06:58 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:46 14:06 14:28 17:28 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:09 20:09 20:30 23:30
Wavertree Hey Green Road (Adjacent) 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:48 14:08 14:31 17:31 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:11 20:11 20:32 23:32
Wavertree Southdale Road (Adjacent) 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:48 14:08 14:32 17:32 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:11 20:11 20:32 23:32
Wavertree Grove Street (Adjacent) 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:50 14:10 14:33 17:33 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:12 20:12 20:33 23:33
Wavertree Mill Lane (Adjacent) 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:52 14:12 14:36 17:36 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:14 20:14 20:35 23:35
Childwall, adj Abbeystead Road 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:53 14:13 14:37 17:37 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:15 20:15 20:36 23:36
Childwall Queens Drive (Adjacent) 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:54 14:14 14:38 17:38 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:16 20:16 20:37 23:37
Childwall Queens Drive (Adjacent) 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:54 14:14 14:38 17:38 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:16 20:16 20:37 23:37
Childwall Mount Road (opp) 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:55 14:15 14:39 17:39 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:17 20:17 20:38 23:38
Childwall, nr Score Lane 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:56 14:16 14:40 17:40 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:18 20:18 20:39 23:39
Childwall Bentham Drive (Adjacent) 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:56 14:16 14:41 17:41 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:18 20:18 20:39 23:39
Belle Vale, opp Hartsbourne Avenue 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:35 08:57 14:17 14:42 17:42 18:04 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:19 20:19 20:40 23:40
Belle Vale, adj Sandbrook Road 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:36 08:58 14:18 14:43 17:43 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:20 20:20 20:41 23:41
Belle Vale Sarum Road (Adjacent) 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:37 08:59 14:19 14:43 17:43 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:21 20:21 20:42 23:42
Belle Vale, opposite Mildenhall Road 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:38 09:00 14:20 14:44 17:44 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:22 20:22 20:43 23:43
Belle Vale, opp Chislehurst Avenue 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:38 09:00 14:20 14:45 17:45 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:22 20:22 20:43 23:43
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop B) 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:39 09:01 14:21 14:46 17:46 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:23 20:23 20:44 23:44
Belle Vale, opposite Runton Road 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:40 09:02 14:22 14:47 17:47 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:24 20:24 20:45 23:45
Netherley Garden Lodge Grove (Near) 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:04 14:24 14:49 17:49 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:26 20:26 20:47 23:47
Netherley, adj Middlemiss Hey 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:43 09:05 14:25 14:50 17:50 18:12 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:27 20:27 20:48 23:48
Netherley Vancouver Road (Adjacent) 07:18 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:44 09:06 14:26 14:51 17:51 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:28 20:28 20:49 23:49
Tarbock Green Whitefield Lane (Adjacent) 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:45 09:07 14:27 14:52 17:52 18:14 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:29 20:29 20:50 23:50
Tarbock Green Greensbridge Lane (Near) 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:09 14:29 14:54 17:54 18:16 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:31 20:31 20:52 23:52
Tarbock Green Water Lane (Near) 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:09 14:29 14:55 17:55 18:17 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:31 20:31 20:52 23:52
Tarbock Green Caldy Cottage (Adjacent) 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:11 14:31 14:56 17:56 18:18 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:33 20:33 20:54 23:54
Tarbock Green Cross Hillocks Lane (Near) 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:12 14:32 14:58 17:58 18:20 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:34 20:34 20:55 23:55
Hough Green Road 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:14 14:34 14:59 17:59 18:21 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:36 20:36 20:57 23:57
Hough Green Afton 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:14 14:34 15:00 18:00 18:22 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:36 20:36 20:57 23:57
Hough Green Sundowner 06:24 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:15 14:35 15:01 18:01 18:23 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:37 20:37 20:58 23:58
Hough Green Foxcote 06:24 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:15 14:35 15:01 18:01 18:23 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:37 20:37 20:58 23:58
Hough Green Fulbeck 06:25 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:16 14:36 15:02 18:02 18:24 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:38 20:38 20:59 23:59
Upton Haddon Drive 06:25 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:55 09:17 14:37 15:03 18:03 18:25 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:39 20:39 21:00 00:00
Upton Community Centre 06:26 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:56 09:18 14:38 15:04 18:04 18:26 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:40 20:40 21:01 00:01
Hough Green St. Basils 06:27 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:57 09:19 14:39 15:05 18:05 18:27 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:41 20:41 21:02 00:02
Hough Green Afton 06:27 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:20 14:40 15:06 18:06 18:28 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:42 20:42 21:03 00:03
Ditton Hough Green Station 06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:22 14:42 15:08 18:08 18:30 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:44 20:44 21:05 00:05
Ditton Sunningdale 06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:22 14:42 15:08 18:08 18:30 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:44 20:44 21:05 00:05
Ditton Royal Avenue 06:30 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:38 09:01 09:23 14:43 15:09 18:09 18:31 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:45 20:45 21:06 00:06
Ditton Bankfield School 06:31 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:24 14:44 15:10 18:10 18:32 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:46 20:46 21:07 00:07
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 06:32 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:25 14:45 15:11 18:11 18:33 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:47 20:47 21:08 00:08
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 06:32 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:25 14:45 15:11 18:11 18:33 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:47 20:47 21:08 00:08
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 06:33 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:26 14:46 15:12 18:12 18:34 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:48 20:48 21:09 00:09
Widnes The Albion 06:34 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:05 09:27 14:47 15:13 18:13 18:35 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:49 20:49 21:10 00:10
Widnes The Albion 06:35 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:06 09:28 14:48 15:14 18:14 18:36 19:01 19:21 19:41 19:50 20:50 21:11 00:11
Widnes Leigh Avenue 06:36 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:29 14:49 15:15 18:15 18:37 19:02 19:22 19:42 19:51 20:51 21:12 00:12
Appleton Leigh Avenue 06:36 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:29 14:49 15:15 18:15 18:37 19:02 19:22 19:42 19:51 20:51 21:12 00:12
Appleton Bradley Way 06:38 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:31 14:51 15:17 18:17 18:39 19:04 19:24 19:44 19:53 20:53 21:14 00:14
Widnes Green Oaks 06:39 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:32 14:52 15:18 18:18 18:40 19:05 19:25 19:45 19:54 20:54 21:15 00:15
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 06:41 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:34 14:54 15:20 18:20 18:42 19:07 19:27 19:47 19:56 20:56 21:17 00:17
Widnes Milton Road 06:42 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:35 14:55 15:21 18:21 18:43 19:08 19:28 19:48 19:57 20:57 21:18 00:18
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 06:43 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:36 14:56 15:22 18:22 18:44 19:09 19:29 19:49 19:58 20:58 21:19 00:19
Widnes KINGSWAY HOTEL 06:44 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:23 18:23 18:45 19:10 19:30 19:50 19:59 20:59 21:20 00:20
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 06:45 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:38 14:58 15:24 18:24 18:46 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:00 21:00 21:21 00:21
WATERLOO CENTRE 06:46 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:39 14:59 15:25 18:25 18:47 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:01 21:01 21:22 00:22
Waterloo WEST BANK STREET 06:47 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:40 15:00 15:26 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:02 21:02 21:23 00:23
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 06:54 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:47 15:07 15:33 18:33 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:09 21:09 21:30 00:30
Runcorn Cenotaph 06:57 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:28 09:50 15:10 15:36 18:36 18:58 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:12 21:12 21:33 00:33
Runcorn Whitley Close 06:58 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:29 09:51 15:11 15:37 18:37 18:59 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:12 21:12 21:33 00:33
Runcorn Campbell Avenue 06:59 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:52 15:12 15:38 18:38 19:00 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:13 21:13 21:34 00:34
Runcorn Heath Road 06:59 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:52 15:12 15:38 18:38 19:00 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:14 21:14 21:35 00:35
Runcorn Heath Golf Course 07:00 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:53 15:13 15:39 18:39 19:01 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:14 21:14 21:35 00:35
Runcorn Heath Heath School 07:01 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:32 09:54 15:14 15:40 18:40 19:02 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:15 21:15 21:36 00:36
Runcorn Heath Malpas Road 07:02 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:33 09:55 15:15 15:41 18:41 19:03 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:16 21:16 21:37 00:37
Grange Handforth Lane 07:04 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:35 09:57 15:17 15:43 18:43 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:18 21:18 21:39 00:39
Grange, outside St Chads School 07:05 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:36 09:58 15:18 15:44 18:44 19:06 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:19 21:19 21:40 00:40
Grange Halton Lodge 07:05 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:36 09:58 15:18 15:44 18:44 19:06 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:19 21:19 21:40 00:40
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 07:10 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:41 10:03 15:23 15:49 18:49 19:11 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:24 21:24 21:45 00:45
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:11 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:59 09:19 09:42 10:04 15:24 15:50 18:50 19:12 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:25 21:25 21:46 00:46
Palace Fields Palacefields 07:12 07:52 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:43 10:05 15:25 15:51 18:51 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:26 21:26 21:47 00:47
Brookvale Parkside 07:13 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:01 09:21 09:44 10:06 15:26 15:52 18:52 19:14 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:27 21:27 21:48 00:48
Brookvale 07:14 07:54 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:45 10:07 15:27 15:53 18:53 19:15 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:28 21:28 21:49 00:49
Brookvale Halton High 07:15 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:23 09:46 10:08 15:28 15:54 18:54 19:16 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:29 21:29 21:50 00:50
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 07:16 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:47 10:09 15:29 15:55 18:55 19:17 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:30 21:30 21:51 00:51
Murdishaw Cen. 07:17 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:05 09:25 09:48 10:10 15:30 15:56 18:56 19:18 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:31 21:31 21:52 00:52

Widnes to Liverpool

Murdishaw Cen. 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:54 08:16 08:36 09:01 then every 20 minutes until 13:41 13:56 then every 20 minutes until 14:56 15:18 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 then every 20 minutes until 18:12 18:32 18:51 then every 30 minutes until 21:21
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:54 08:16 08:36 09:01 13:41 13:56 14:56 15:18 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 18:12 18:32 18:51 21:21
Brookvale Halton High 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:18 08:38 09:03 13:43 13:58 14:58 15:20 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 18:14 18:33 18:52 21:22
Brookvale 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:18 08:38 09:03 13:43 13:58 14:58 15:20 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 18:14 18:34 18:53 21:23
Brookvale Parkside 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:19 08:39 09:04 13:44 13:59 14:59 15:21 15:45 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:15 18:15 18:35 18:54 21:24
Palace Fields Palacefields 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:06 13:46 14:01 15:01 15:23 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17 18:17 18:36 18:55 21:25
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:06 13:46 14:01 15:01 15:23 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17 18:17 18:36 18:55 21:25
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 04:57 05:17 05:27 05:37 05:57 06:08 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:08 13:48 14:03 15:03 15:25 15:49 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19 18:19 18:38 18:57 21:27
Grange Halton Lodge 04:58 05:18 05:28 05:38 05:58 06:09 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:09 13:49 14:04 15:04 15:26 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 18:20 18:39 18:58 21:28
Grange, outside St Chads School 04:59 05:19 05:29 05:39 05:59 06:10 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:10 13:50 14:05 15:05 15:27 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21 18:21 18:40 18:59 21:29
Grange Handforth Lane 04:59 05:19 05:29 05:39 05:59 06:11 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:11 13:51 14:06 15:06 15:28 15:52 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 18:22 18:40 18:59 21:29
Runcorn Heath Malpas Road 05:00 05:20 05:31 05:41 06:01 06:12 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:12 13:52 14:08 15:08 15:30 15:54 16:22 16:42 17:01 17:23 18:23 18:42 19:01 21:31
Runcorn Heath Heath School 05:01 05:21 05:31 05:42 06:02 06:13 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:13 13:53 14:09 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:23 16:43 17:02 17:24 18:24 18:43 19:02 21:32
Runcorn Heath Golf Course 05:02 05:22 05:32 05:43 06:03 06:15 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:15 13:55 14:11 15:11 15:32 15:56 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 18:26 18:44 19:03 21:33
Runcorn Heath Road 05:03 05:23 05:33 05:44 06:04 06:16 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:16 13:56 14:12 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:26 16:46 17:05 17:27 18:27 18:45 19:04 21:34
Runcorn Whitley Close 05:03 05:23 05:34 05:45 06:05 06:17 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:17 13:57 14:14 15:14 15:35 15:59 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:28 18:28 18:46 19:05 21:35
Runcorn Cenotaph 05:04 05:24 05:34 05:45 06:05 06:17 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:17 13:57 14:14 15:14 15:36 16:00 16:28 16:48 17:06 17:28 18:28 18:47 19:06 21:36
Runcorn Bonton 05:04 05:24 05:35 05:46 06:06 06:18 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 13:58 14:15 15:15 15:37 16:01 16:29 16:49 17:07 17:29 18:29 18:47 19:06 21:36
RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND C 05:07 05:27 05:38 05:49 06:09 06:22 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:18 08:37 08:57 09:22 14:02 14:20 15:20 15:41 16:05 16:33 16:53 17:11 17:33 18:33 18:51 19:10 21:40
Waterloo Pitt Street (Adjacent) 05:14 05:34 05:45 05:56 06:16 06:29 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:25 08:44 09:04 09:29 14:09 14:27 15:27 15:47 16:11 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:40 18:40 18:58 19:17 21:47
WATERLOO CENTRE 05:15 05:35 05:46 05:57 06:17 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:26 08:45 09:05 09:30 14:10 14:28 15:28 15:48 16:12 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:41 18:41 18:59 19:18 21:48
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 05:16 05:36 05:47 05:58 06:18 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:27 08:46 09:06 09:31 14:11 14:29 15:29 15:49 16:13 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:42 18:42 19:00 19:19 21:49
Widnes DOCTORS PUB 05:16 05:36 05:47 05:58 06:18 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:27 08:46 09:06 09:31 14:11 14:29 15:29 15:49 16:13 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:42 18:42 19:00 19:19 21:49
Widnes Vicarage Road 05:17 05:37 05:48 05:59 06:19 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:28 08:47 09:07 09:32 14:12 14:30 15:30 15:50 16:14 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:43 18:43 19:01 19:20 21:50
WIDNES TOWN HALL 05:18 05:38 05:49 06:00 06:20 06:33 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:29 08:48 09:08 09:33 14:13 14:31 15:31 15:50 16:14 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:44 19:02 19:21 21:51
Widnes VINE STREET 05:18 05:38 05:49 06:00 06:20 06:33 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:29 08:48 09:08 09:33 14:13 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:15 16:43 17:03 17:22 17:44 18:44 19:02 19:21 21:51
Simms Cross, outside Windmill Shopping Park 05:19 05:39 05:50 06:01 06:21 06:34 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:30 08:49 09:09 09:34 14:14 14:32 15:32 15:52 16:16 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:45 18:45 19:03 19:22 21:52
Widnes Green Oaks 05:22 05:42 05:53 06:04 06:24 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:37 14:17 14:35 15:35 15:54 16:18 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:48 19:06 19:25 21:55
Widnes The Bradley 05:22 05:42 05:53 06:04 06:24 06:38 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:38 14:18 14:36 15:36 15:54 16:18 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:48 19:06 19:25 21:55
Widnes Leigh Avenue 05:24 05:44 05:55 06:06 06:26 06:39 06:49 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:39 14:19 14:37 15:37 15:56 16:20 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:50 19:08 19:27 21:57
Widnes Leigh Avenue 05:24 05:44 05:55 06:06 06:26 06:39 06:49 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:36 08:54 09:14 09:39 14:19 14:38 15:38 15:56 16:20 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:50 19:08 19:27 21:57
Widnes The Albion 05:26 05:46 05:57 06:08 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:38 08:56 09:16 09:41 14:21 14:40 15:40 15:58 16:22 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:52 18:52 19:10 19:29 21:59
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 05:27 05:47 05:58 06:09 06:29 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:42 14:22 14:41 15:41 15:59 16:23 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:53 19:11 19:30 22:00
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 05:28 05:48 05:59 06:10 06:30 06:43 06:53 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:43 14:23 14:42 15:42 16:00 16:24 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:54 19:12 19:31 22:01
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 05:28 05:48 05:59 06:10 06:30 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:44 14:24 14:43 15:43 16:00 16:24 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:54 19:12 19:31 22:01
Ditton Bankfield School 05:30 05:50 06:01 06:12 06:32 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:42 09:01 09:21 09:46 14:26 14:44 15:44 16:02 16:26 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:56 19:14 19:33 22:03
Ditton Royal Avenue 05:31 05:51 06:02 06:13 06:33 06:47 06:57 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:47 14:27 14:46 15:46 16:03 16:27 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:57 19:15 19:34 22:04
Ditton Crawford Avenue 05:32 05:52 06:03 06:14 06:34 06:48 06:58 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:45 09:03 09:23 09:48 14:28 14:47 15:47 16:04 16:28 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:58 19:16 19:35 22:05
Ditton Hough Green Station 05:33 05:53 06:04 06:15 06:35 06:49 06:59 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:46 09:04 09:24 09:49 14:29 14:48 15:48 16:05 16:29 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:59 19:17 19:36 22:06
Hough Green Afton 05:34 05:54 06:05 06:16 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:50 14:30 14:49 15:49 16:06 16:30 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:00 19:00 19:18 19:37 22:07
Hough Green Sundowner 05:35 05:55 06:07 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:48 09:06 09:26 09:51 14:31 14:50 15:50 16:07 16:31 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 19:01 19:19 19:38 22:08
Hough Green Foxcote 05:36 05:56 06:18 06:38 07:02 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:49 09:07 09:27 09:52 14:32 14:51 15:51 16:08 16:32 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:02 19:02 19:20 19:39 22:09
Hough Green Fulbeck 05:37 05:57 06:19 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:53 14:33 14:52 15:52 16:09 16:33 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 19:03 19:21 19:40 22:10
Upton Haddon Drive 05:38 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:53 14:33 14:52 15:52 16:09 16:33 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 19:03 19:21 19:40 22:10
Upton Community Centre 05:40 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:55 14:35 14:54 15:54 16:11 16:35 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 19:05 19:23 19:42 22:12
Hough Green St. Basils 05:40 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:55 14:35 14:54 15:54 16:11 16:35 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 19:05 19:23 19:42 22:12
Hough Green Afton 05:41 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:56 14:36 14:55 15:55 16:12 16:36 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 19:06 19:24 19:43 22:13
Hough Green Road 05:41 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:56 14:36 14:55 15:55 16:12 16:36 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 19:06 19:24 19:43 22:13
Tarbock Green Cross Hillocks Lane (Near) 05:42 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:57 14:37 14:56 15:56 16:13 16:37 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07 19:07 19:25 19:44 22:14
Tarbock Green Caldy Cottage (Adjacent) 05:43 06:03 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:58 14:38 14:57 15:57 16:14 16:38 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 19:08 19:26 19:45 22:15
Tarbock Green Greensbridge Lane (Near) 05:45 06:05 06:27 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:57 09:15 09:35 10:00 14:40 14:59 15:59 16:16 16:40 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 19:10 19:28 19:47 22:17
Tarbock Green, opp Whitefield Lane 05:47 06:07 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:59 09:17 09:37 10:02 14:42 15:01 16:01 16:18 16:42 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 19:12 19:30 19:49 22:19
Netherley, adj Wood Lane 05:49 06:09 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:39 09:01 09:19 09:39 10:04 14:44 15:03 16:03 16:20 16:44 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:14 19:14 19:32 19:51 22:21
Netherley, opposite Middlemiss Hey 05:49 06:09 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:39 09:01 09:19 09:39 10:04 14:44 15:03 16:03 16:20 16:44 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:14 19:14 19:32 19:51 22:21
Netherley Garden Lodge Grove (Near) 05:51 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:06 14:46 15:05 16:05 16:22 16:46 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 19:16 19:34 19:53 22:23
Belle Vale, adj Runton Road 05:52 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:05 09:22 09:42 10:07 14:47 15:07 16:07 16:24 16:48 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:17 19:17 19:35 19:54 22:24
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop A) 05:53 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:09 14:49 15:08 16:08 16:25 16:49 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 19:19 19:36 19:55 22:25
Belle Vale, adj Chislehurst Avenue 05:54 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:08 09:25 09:45 10:10 14:50 15:09 16:09 16:26 16:50 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 19:20 19:37 19:56 22:26
Belle Vale Mildenhall Road (Adjacent) 05:55 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:09 09:26 09:46 10:11 14:51 15:10 16:10 16:27 16:51 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:20 19:20 19:38 19:57 22:27
Belle Vale, adj Craighurst Road 05:56 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:10 09:27 09:47 10:12 14:52 15:11 16:11 16:28 16:52 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:22 19:22 19:39 19:58 22:28
Belle Vale, opp Sandbrook Road 05:56 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:11 09:28 09:48 10:13 14:53 15:12 16:12 16:29 16:53 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:22 19:22 19:40 19:59 22:29
Belle Vale, adj Hartsbourne Avenue 05:57 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:12 09:29 09:49 10:14 14:54 15:13 16:13 16:30 16:54 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:23 19:23 19:41 20:00 22:30
Childwall Barnham Drive (Adjacent) 05:58 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:13 09:30 09:50 10:15 14:55 15:15 16:15 16:32 16:56 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:24 19:24 19:42 20:01 22:31
Childwall Score Lane (Adjacent) 05:59 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:14 09:31 09:51 10:16 14:56 15:15 16:15 16:32 16:56 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:25 19:25 19:42 20:01 22:31
Childwall Mount Road (adj) 05:59 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:15 09:31 09:51 10:16 14:56 15:16 16:16 16:33 16:57 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:26 19:26 19:43 20:02 22:32
Childwall Priory Road (adj) 06:00 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:16 09:32 09:52 10:17 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:34 16:58 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:27 19:27 19:44 20:03 22:33
Childwall Queens Drive (Adjacent) 06:01 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:16 09:33 09:53 10:18 14:58 15:18 16:18 16:35 16:59 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:27 19:27 19:44 20:03 22:33
Childwall, adj Beuclair Drive 06:02 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:49 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:18 09:34 09:54 10:19 14:59 15:19 16:19 16:36 17:00 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:28 19:28 19:45 20:04 22:34
Wavertree Canvey Close (Adjacent) 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:19 09:36 09:56 10:21 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:38 17:02 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:30 19:30 19:47 20:06 22:36
Wavertree Lance Lane (Adjacent) 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:20 09:36 09:56 10:21 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:38 17:02 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:30 19:30 19:47 20:06 22:36
Wavertree, adj Prince Alfred Road 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:22 09:38 09:58 10:23 15:03 15:23 16:23 16:40 17:04 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:32 19:32 19:49 20:08 22:38
Wavertree Glynn Street (Adjacent) 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:23 09:39 09:59 10:24 15:04 15:24 16:24 16:41 17:05 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:33 19:33 19:50 20:09 22:39
Wavertree Colville Street (Adjacent) 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:24 09:40 10:00 10:25 15:05 15:25 16:25 16:42 17:06 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:34 19:34 19:50 20:09 22:39
Wavertree Picton Crescent (Adjacent) 06:08 06:28 06:54 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:26 09:42 10:02 10:27 15:07 15:27 16:27 16:44 17:08 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:35 19:35 19:51 20:10 22:40
Wavertree Salisbury Road (Adjacent) 06:09 06:29 06:55 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:28 09:43 10:03 10:28 15:08 15:28 16:28 16:45 17:09 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:36 19:36 19:52 20:11 22:41
Edge Hill, outside Wavertree Shopping Centre 06:12 06:32 06:58 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:31 09:46 10:06 10:31 15:11 15:31 16:31 16:48 17:12 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:39 19:39 19:54 20:13 22:43
Edge Hill Chatsworth Drive (Adjacent) 06:13 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:33 09:47 10:07 10:32 15:12 15:32 16:32 16:49 17:13 17:41 18:01 18:18 18:40 19:40 19:55 20:14 22:44
Edge Hill Overton Street (Adjacent) 06:15 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:35 09:49 10:09 10:34 15:14 15:34 16:34 16:51 17:15 17:43 18:03 18:20 18:42 19:42 19:57 20:16 22:46
Liverpool West Derby Street (Adjacent) 06:18 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:39 09:52 10:12 10:37 15:17 15:38 16:38 16:55 17:19 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:00 20:19 22:49
Liverpool Ashton Street (Adjacent) 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:40 09:53 10:13 10:38 15:18 15:39 16:39 16:56 17:20 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:46 19:46 20:00 20:19 22:49
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop R) 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:42 09:54 10:14 10:39 15:19 15:41 16:41 16:58 17:22 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:47 19:47 20:02 20:21 22:51
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 06:24 06:44 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:46 09:58 10:18 10:43 15:23 15:45 16:45 17:02 17:26 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:05 20:24 22:54

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMAN/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West