🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7A - Stansted Airport - Takeley - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Map

Stansted Airport - Takeley - Henham - Elsenham - Bishop's Stortford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 13) 08:49 10:20 12:45 14:40 17:05
Takeley, opp High House 08:52 10:23 12:48 14:43 17:08
Molehill Green Road (opp) 08:54 10:25 12:50 14:45 17:10
Elsenham, opp DeSalis Hotel 08:56 10:27 12:52 14:47 17:12
Elsenham, o/s The Crown 09:00 10:31 12:56 14:51 17:16
Henham Mill Road (E-bound) 09:01 10:32 12:57 14:52 17:17
Henham, opp Vernon Close 09:03 10:34 12:59 14:54 17:19
Henham, opp Carters Lane 09:03 10:34 12:59 14:54 17:19
Henham, adj Woodend Green 09:05 10:36 13:01 14:56 17:21
Henham, opp The Chase 09:06 10:37 13:02 14:57 17:22
Henham, o/s Church 09:07 10:38 13:03 14:58 17:23
Henham, adj Birch Grove 09:09 10:40 13:05 15:00 17:25
Henham, adj Old Mead Lane 09:10 10:41 13:06 15:01 17:26
Elsenham, o/s Railway Station 09:12 10:43 13:08 15:03 17:28
Elsenham, adj Ridley Gardens 09:12 10:43 13:08 15:03 17:28
Elsenham Station Road (S-bound) 09:13 10:44 13:09 15:04 17:29
Elsenham, opp Leigh Drive 09:13 10:44 13:09 15:04 17:29
Elsenham, adj Old Mill Farm 09:14 10:45 13:10 15:05 17:30
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (SW-bound) 09:18 10:49 13:14 15:09 17:34
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 09:18 10:49 13:14 15:09 17:34
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 09:20 10:51 13:16 15:11 17:36
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 09:20 10:51 13:16 15:11 17:36
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 09:22 10:53 13:18 15:13 17:38
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (NW-bound) 09:24 10:55 13:20 15:15 17:40
Stansted Mountfitchet Croasdaile Road (S-bound) 09:29 11:00 13:25 15:20 17:45
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Clarence Road 09:31 11:02 13:27 15:22 17:47
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 09:31 11:02 13:27 15:22 17:47
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 09:32 11:03 13:28 15:23 17:48
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 09:32 11:03 13:28 15:23 17:48
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 09:33 11:04 13:29 15:24 17:49
Birchanger, opp Bradley Common 09:34 11:05 13:30 15:25 17:50
Birchanger, o/s Primary School 09:34 11:05 13:30 15:25 17:50
Birchanger, adj Three Willows 09:35 11:06 13:31 15:26 17:51
Birchanger, adj Duckend Lane 09:36 11:07 13:32 15:27 17:52
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 09:37 11:08 13:33 15:28 17:53
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 09:37 11:08 13:33 15:28 17:53
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 09:38 11:09 13:34 15:29 17:54
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 09:39 11:10 13:35 15:30 17:55
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 09:39 11:10 13:35 15:30 17:55
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 09:41 11:12 13:37 15:32 17:57
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 09:42 11:13 13:38 15:33 17:58
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 09:46 11:15 13:40 15:35 18:02
Hockerill, nr Hillside 09:47 11:16 13:41 15:36 18:03
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 09:51 11:18 13:43 15:38 18:07
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 09:53 11:20 13:45 15:40 18:09

Bishop's Stortford - Elsenham - Henham - Takeley - Stansted Airport

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:50 18:15
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 09:01 11:31 13:31 15:51 18:16
Hockerill, opp Hillside 09:05 11:33 13:33 15:55 18:18
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 09:05 11:33 13:33 15:55 18:18
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 09:06 11:34 13:34 15:56 18:19
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 09:09 11:36 13:36 15:59 18:21
Hockerill, adj Herts & Essex Hospital Grounds 09:12 11:38 13:38 16:02 18:23
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 09:13 11:39 13:39 16:03 18:24
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 09:14 11:40 13:40 16:04 18:25
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 09:14 11:40 13:40 16:04 18:25
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 09:15 11:41 13:41 16:05 18:26
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 09:15 11:41 13:41 16:05 18:26
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 09:16 11:42 13:42 16:06 18:27
Birchanger, opp Duckend Lane 09:17 11:43 13:43 16:07 18:28
Birchanger, opp Three Willows 09:18 11:44 13:44 16:08 18:29
Birchanger, opp Primary School 09:18 11:44 13:44 16:08 18:29
Birchanger, adj Bradley Common 09:20 11:46 13:46 16:10 18:31
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 09:21 11:47 13:47 16:11 18:32
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 09:22 11:48 13:48 16:12 18:33
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 09:23 11:49 13:49 16:13 18:34
Stansted Mountfitchet Croasdaile Road (S-bound) 09:26 11:52 13:52 16:16 18:37
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Clarence Road 09:28 11:54 13:54 16:18 18:39
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (SE-bound) 09:31 11:57 13:57 16:21 18:42
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s Railway Station 09:33 11:59 13:59 16:23 18:44
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj St Mary's Drive 09:35 12:01 14:01 16:25 18:46
Stansted Mountfitchet, nr Mount Drive 09:35 12:01 14:01 16:25 18:46
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Railway Station 09:36 12:02 14:02 16:26 18:47
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (NE-bound) 09:37 12:03 14:03 16:27 18:48
Elsenham, opp Old Mill Farm 09:40 12:06 14:06 16:30 18:51
Elsenham, adj Leigh Drive 09:41 12:07 14:07 16:31 18:52
Elsenham Station Road (N-bound) 09:42 12:08 14:08 16:32 18:53
Elsenham, opp Ridley Gardens 09:42 12:08 14:08 16:32 18:53
Elsenham, nr Railway Station 09:43 12:09 14:09 16:33 18:54
Henham, opp Old Mead Lane 09:44 12:10 14:10 16:34 18:55
Henham, opp Birch Grove 09:45 12:11 14:11 16:35 18:56
Henham, opp Church 09:48 12:14 14:14 16:38 18:59
Henham, adj The Chase 09:48 12:14 14:14 16:38 18:59
Henham, adj Woodend Green 09:50 12:16 14:16 16:40 19:01
Henham, adj Carters Lane 09:51 12:17 14:17 16:41 19:02
Henham, adj Vernon Close 09:52 12:18 14:18 16:42 19:03
Henham Mill Road (W-bound) 09:53 12:19 14:19 16:43 19:04
Elsenham, opp The Crown 09:55 12:21 14:21 16:45 19:06
Elsenham, adj DeSalis Hotel 09:59 12:25 14:25 16:49 19:10
Molehill Green Road (adj) 10:01 12:27 14:27 16:51 19:12
Takeley, o/s High House 10:03 12:29 14:29 16:53 19:14
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 13) 10:06 12:32 14:32 16:56 19:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Galleon Travel