bustimes.org

7d - Mountjoy Square - Castle Street

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Castle Street - Mountjoy Square

Dalkey Village 05:20 07:15
Dalkey Barnhill Road 05:20
Glenageary Saval Park Road 05:21
Glenageary Avondale Road 05:21
Dalkey, opposite Church Road 07:15
Glenageary Arnold Grove 05:22
Glenageary Arnold Park 05:22
Ballybrack Church Road 05:25
Ballybrack Village 05:25
Ballybrack Cross 05:26
Ballybrack Sheelin Estate 05:26
Ballybrack The Elms 05:26
Loughlinstown River Close 05:27
Loughlinstown Shanganagh Bridge 05:27
Shankill, opp Hazelwood 05:28
Shankill Rathsallagh 05:28
Shankill St Anne's Church 05:29
Shankill, opp Station Road 05:29
Shankill, opposite Kentfield 05:30
Ballybrack, outside Ashlawn 05:33
Ballybrack SC 05:34
Ballybrack Kilbogget Park 05:34
Sallynoggin, opp Auburn Drive 05:35
Killiney Church Road 05:35
Killiney Churchview Road 05:36
Sallynoggin Killiney SC 05:36
Sallynoggin Drumkeen Manor 05:37
Sallynoggin Pearse Villas 05:38
Sallynoggin Pearse Street 05:38
Sallynoggin College 05:38
Sallynoggin (opposite) 05:39
Sallynoggin Pearse Park 05:39
Sallynoggin Honey Park 05:40
Sallynoggin Sarsfield Street 05:40
Glenageary Holmston Avenue 05:41
Glenageary Crosthwaite Park 05:41
Dun Laoghaire Corrig Road 05:42
Dun Laoghaire George's St Upper 05:43
Dalkey The Paddocks 07:16
Dun Laoghaire Corrig Avenue 05:43
Dalkey, opposite Our Lady's Manor 07:16
Dun Laoghaire SC 05:43
Glasthule Breffni Road 07:17
Dun Laoghaire St Michael's Hosp 05:44
Dun Laoghaire De Vesci Park 05:45
Glasthule Sandycove Road 07:18
Dun Laoghaire Grosvenor Terrace 05:45
Glasthule Brudett Avenue 07:18
Monkstown Road 05:46
Glasthule 07:19
Monkstown Drayton Close 05:46
Glasthule, opposite St Joseph's Church 07:19
Monkstown Queen's Park 05:47
Glasthule Sandycove Station 07:20
Monkstown Montpellier Parade 05:47
Glasthule Glenageary Rd Lower 07:20
Monkstown Montpellier Manor 05:47
Glenageary Traverslea Close 07:21
Blackrock Frascati SC 05:51
Glenageary Silchester Park 07:22
Sallynoggin Park Pointe SC 07:24
Kill of The Grange Kill Avenue 07:25
Kill of The Grange, opposite IADT Dun Laoghaire 07:25
Kill of The Grange Abbey Road 07:26
Kill of The Grange, opposite Rory O'Connor Park 07:27
Kill of The Grange, opposite Abbey Park 07:28
Deansgrange Grange Grove 07:28
Deansgrange Rowanbyrn 07:29
Galloping Green Annaville Terrace 07:31
Galloping Green, opposite Stillorgan Park 07:33
Stillorgan, opp Laurence Park 07:35
Stillorgan Oatlands College 07:36
Blackrock Rock Road 05:51
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 07:36
Mount Merrion Sycamore Cresent 07:37
Mount Merrion, opposite Booterstown Avenue 07:38
Booterstown St Thomas Road 07:39
Seafield Road 07:40
Blackrock Clinic 05:52
UCD N11 Entrance 07:41
Blackrock College 05:53
Booterstown Station 05:53
Blackrock Grotto Avenue 05:53
Booterstown St Helen's Road 05:54
Booterstown Bellevue Avenue 05:54
Merrion Gates (opposite) 05:55
Donnybrook Belfield Court 07:41
Merrion Herbert Avenue 05:55
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 05:56
Merrion Nutley Lane 05:56
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 05:56
Donnybrook RTE 05:57
Donnybrook RTE 05:58 07:42
Donnybrook Teresian School 05:58 07:42
Donnybrook Garage 05:59 07:43
Ballsbridge Merrion Road 06:03
Donnybrook Road 07:43
RDS Ballsbridge 06:03
Donnybrook Garda Stn 07:44
Ballsbridge American Embassy 06:04
Donnybrook Village 07:45
Lansdowne Park (opposite) 06:05
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 07:46
St Mary's Rd South 06:05
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 07:47
Haddington Road 06:05
Ranelagh Leeson St Upper 07:48
Mount Street Bridge 06:06
Ranelagh St Johns Ambulance 07:48
Pembroke West Mount Street Lower 06:06
Grand Parade 07:49
Merrion Square, opposite Holles Street 06:07
Fitzwilliam Place 07:50
Clare Street 06:08
Embassy of Malta 07:51
Pearse Station (opposite) 06:09
Dawson Street 07:54
National Gallery 07:56
Science Gallery 06:09 07:58
Pearse St Garda Stn (opposite) 06:10 08:00
Westmoreland Street 06:11 08:01
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 06:14 08:03
Rotunda, opposite Parnell Square West 06:15 08:05
Dublin Mountjoy Square 08:09
Dublin, opposite Mountjoy Square 06:17 08:09

Mountjoy Square - Castle Street

Dublin, opposite Mountjoy Square 17:35
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 17:38
The Spire of Dublin (near) 17:39
D'Olier Street 17:42
Nassau Street (opposite) 17:46
Kildare Street 17:48
Stephen's Green East 17:49
Leeson St Lower 17:50
Fitzwilliam Place 17:52
Leeson St Upper 17:53
Sussex Road 17:54
Leeson Village 17:55
Donnybrook, opp Royal Hospital 17:56
Donnybrook Village 17:57
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 17:57
Donnybrook Stadium 17:58
Donnybrook Church 17:59
Donnybrook Teresian School 18:00
Donnybrook RTE 18:00
Donnybrook, opposite Belfield Court 18:01
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 18:02
Booterstown Seafield Road 18:03
Booterstown Radisson Hotel 18:04
Mount Merrion Booterstown Avenue 18:05
Stillorgan Sycamore Cresent 18:06
Stillorgan, opposite Priory Grove 18:07
Stillorgan Grove 18:08
Galloping Green, opposite Coppinger Wood 18:09
Galloping Green, opposite Annaville Terrace 18:13
Deansgrange Rowanbyrn 18:14
Deansgrange Grange Grove 18:15
Kill of The Grange Abbey Park 18:17
Kill of The Grange Rory O'Connor Park 18:18
Kill of The Grange Casement Villas 18:19
Kill of The Grange Kill Avenue 18:19
Kill of The Grange, opposite IADT Dun Laoghaire 18:20
Kill of The Grange Glenageary Road 18:21
Sallynoggin Park Pointe SC 18:22
Glenageary Holmston Avenue 18:25
Glenageary Crosthwaite Park 18:25
Dun Laoghaire Corrig Road 18:26
Glasthule, opposite Sandycove Station 18:27
Glasthule St Joseph's Church 18:28
Glasthule 18:28
Glasthule, opposite Sandycove Road 18:29
Glasthule Elton Park 18:30
Glasthule Breffni Road 18:30
Dalkey Ulverton Road 18:31
Dalkey South Winds 18:32
Dalkey Church Road 18:32
Dalkey Village 18:32

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 17 June 2021

Dublin Bus