🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7d

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Dalkey Village 05:20 07:15
Dalkey Barnhill Road 05:20
Glenageary Saval Park Road 05:21
Glenageary Avondale Road 05:21
Dalkey, opp Church Road 07:15
Glenageary Arnold Grove 05:21
Glenageary Arnold Park 05:22
Ballybrack Church Road 05:24
Ballybrack Village 05:24
Ballybrack Cross 05:25
Ballybrack Sheelin Estate 05:25
Ballybrack The Elms 05:25
Loughlinstown River Close 05:26
Loughlinstown Shanganagh Bridge 05:26
Shankill, opposite Hazelwood 05:26
Shankill Rathsallagh 05:27
Shankill St Anne's Church 05:27
Shankill, opp Station Road 05:27
Shankill, opp Kentfield 05:28
Ballybrack, outside Ashlawn 05:31
Ballybrack SC 05:31
Ballybrack Kilbogget Park 05:32
Sallynoggin, opp Auburn Drive 05:32
Killiney Church Road 05:33
Killiney Churchview Road 05:33
Sallynoggin Killiney SC 05:34
Sallynoggin Drumkeen Manor 05:34
Sallynoggin Pearse Villas 05:35
Sallynoggin Pearse Street 05:35
Sallynoggin College 05:36
Sallynoggin (opp) 05:36
Sallynoggin Pearse Park 05:37
Sallynoggin Honey Park 05:37
Sallynoggin Sarsfield Street 05:38
Glenageary Holmston Avenue 05:39
Glenageary Crosthwaite Park 05:39
Dun Laoghaire Corrig Road 05:39
Dun Laoghaire George's St Upper 05:40
Dalkey The Paddocks 07:15
Dun Laoghaire Corrig Avenue 05:40
Dalkey, opp Our Lady's Manor 07:16
Dun Laoghaire SC 05:41
Glasthule Breffni Road 07:16
Dun Laoghaire St Michael's Hosp 05:41
Dun Laoghaire De Vesci Park 05:42
Glasthule Sandycove Road 07:17
Dun Laoghaire Grosvenor Terrace 05:42
Glasthule Brudett Avenue 07:17
Monkstown Road 05:43
Glasthule 07:17
Monkstown Drayton Close 05:44
Glasthule, opp St Joseph's Church 07:18
Monkstown Queen's Park 05:44
Glasthule Sandycove Station 07:18
Monkstown Montpellier Parade 05:45
Glasthule Glenageary Rd Lower 07:18
Monkstown Montpellier Manor 05:45
Glenageary Traverslea Close 07:19
Blackrock Frascati SC 05:48
Glenageary Silchester Park 07:19
Sallynoggin Park Pointe SC 07:21
Kill of The Grange Kill Avenue 07:21
Kill of The Grange, opposite IADT Dun Laoghaire 07:22
Kill of The Grange Abbey Road 07:24
Kill of The Grange, opp Rory O'Connor Park 07:25
Kill of The Grange, opp Abbey Park 07:25
Deansgrange Grange Grove 07:26
Deansgrange Rowanbyrn 07:27
Galloping Green Annaville Terrace 07:28
Galloping Green, opp Stillorgan Park 07:29
Stillorgan, opp Laurence Park 07:31
Stillorgan Oatlands College 07:31
Blackrock Rock Road 05:48
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 07:32
Mount Merrion Sycamore Cresent 07:32
Mount Merrion, opposite Roebuck Avenue 07:32
Booterstown St Thomas Road 07:33
Seafield Road 07:33
Blackrock Clinic 05:49
UCD N11 Entrance 07:34
Blackrock College 05:49
Booterstown Station 05:50
Blackrock Grotto Avenue 05:50
Booterstown St Helen's Road 05:50
Booterstown Bellevue Avenue 05:50
Merrion Gates (opp) 05:51
Donnybrook Belfield Court 07:34
Merrion Herbert Avenue 05:51
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 05:51
Merrion Nutley Lane 05:52
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 05:52
Donnybrook RTE 05:53
Donnybrook RTE 05:54 07:35
Donnybrook Teresian School 05:54 07:35
Donnybrook Garage 05:55 07:35
Ballsbridge Merrion Road 05:59
Donnybrook Road 07:36
RDS Ballsbridge 05:59
Donnybrook Garda Stn 07:36
Ballsbridge American Embassy 06:00
Donnybrook Village 07:37
Lansdowne Park (opp) 06:00
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 07:38
St Mary's Rd South 06:01
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 07:39
Haddington Road 06:01
Ranelagh Leeson St Upper 07:39
Mount Street Bridge 06:02
Ranelagh St Johns Ambulance 07:40
Mount Street Lower 06:02
Grand Parade 07:41
Merrion Square, opp Holles Street 06:03
Fitzwilliam Place 07:42
Clare Street 06:03
Embassy of Malta 07:43
Pearse Station (opp) 06:04
Dawson Street 07:46
National Gallery 07:48
Science Gallery 06:05 07:51
Pearse St Garda Stn (opp) 06:06 07:52
Westmoreland Street 06:07 07:53
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 06:09 07:55
Rotunda, opposite Parnell Square West 06:10 07:57
Dublin Mountjoy Square 08:01
Summerhill, opposite Mountjoy Square 06:13 08:01

Summerhill, opposite Mountjoy Square 17:35
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 17:38
The Spire of Dublin (nr) 17:38
D'Olier Street 17:40
Nassau Street (opp) 17:43
Kildare Street 17:44
Stephen's Green East 17:46
Leeson St Lower 17:46
Fitzwilliam Place 17:48
Leeson St Upper 17:49
Sussex Road 17:49
Leeson Village 17:50
Donnybrook, opp Royal Hospital 17:51
Donnybrook Village 17:51
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 17:52
Donnybrook Stadium 17:53
Donnybrook Church 17:53
Donnybrook Teresian School 17:54
Donnybrook RTE 17:54
Donnybrook, opp Belfield Court 17:55
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 17:55
Booterstown Seafield Road 17:56
Booterstown Radisson Hotel 17:56
Mount Merrion Booterstown Avenue 17:57
Stillorgan Sycamore Cresent 17:58
Stillorgan, opp Priory Grove 17:58
Stillorgan Grove 17:59
Galloping Green, opp Coppinger Wood 18:00
Galloping Green, opp Annaville Terrace 18:02
Deansgrange Rowanbyrn 18:04
Deansgrange Grange Grove 18:05
Kill of The Grange Abbey Park 18:06
Kill of The Grange Rory O'Connor Park 18:06
Kill of The Grange Casement Villas 18:06
Kill of The Grange Kill Avenue 18:07
Kill of The Grange, opposite IADT Dun Laoghaire 18:07
Kill of The Grange Glenageary Road 18:08
Sallynoggin Park Pointe SC 18:09
Glenageary Holmston Avenue 18:11
Glenageary Crosthwaite Park 18:12
Dun Laoghaire Corrig Road 18:12
Glasthule, opp Sandycove Station 18:13
Glasthule St Joseph's Church 18:13
Glasthule 18:14
Glasthule, opp Sandycove Road 18:14
Glasthule Elton Park 18:15
Glasthule Breffni Road 18:15
Dalkey Ulverton Road 18:16
Dalkey South Winds 18:16
Dalkey Church Road 18:16
Dalkey Village 18:17

Dublin Bus