bustimes.org

8 - Andover - Salisbury

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Andover Bus Station - Salisbury Blue Boar Row

Andover Bus Station (Stand C) 08:00 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 20:50
Andover, opp College Lay-by 08:01 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 20:51
Andover The Folly Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 20:52
Andover Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 20:52
Andover Station (SW-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 20:53
Andover, opp Avenue Close 08:03 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 20:53
Andover, opp Lynwood Drive 08:04 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 20:54
Andover Colebrook Way (W-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 20:54
Andover, o/s St Andrews Church 08:05 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 20:55
Andover Cheavley Close (NW-bound) 08:05 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 20:55
Andover Gregorys Corner (NW-bound) 08:06 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 20:55
Penton Corner, opp Short Lane 08:08 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 20:58
Penton Corner The Bell Inn (NW-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 20:58
The Weyhill Fair (W-bound) 08:11 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 21:00
Weyhill, opp The Fairground 08:11 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 21:00
Weyhill, opp Penton Turn 08:11 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 21:00
Fyfield Prebbles Lodge (NW-bound) 08:12 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 21:01
Fyfield White House (NW-bound) 08:12 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 21:01
Appleshaw The Beeches (NW-bound) 08:13 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 21:03
Appleshaw East Lodge (NW-bound) 08:13 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 21:03
Little Shoddesden, opp Home Farm Lane 08:14 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 21:04
Little Shoddesden Shoddesden Lane (NW-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45 21:05
Faberstown Biddesden Lane (W-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46 21:06
Ludgershall Bell Street (W-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46 21:06
Ludgershall, o/s Mission Hall 08:17 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 17:47 21:07
Ludgershall, o/s Co-Op 08:17 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 17:47 21:07
Ludgershall, opp War Memorial 08:18 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:48 21:08
Ludgershall, adj Simonds Road 08:18 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:48 21:08
Ludgershall, opp Castledown Park West 08:19 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49 21:08
Ludgershall Wellington Academy (SW-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49 21:09
Tidworth Beech Hill Road (SW-bound) 08:24 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54 21:11
Tidworth Chestnut Avenue (SE-bound) 08:24 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54 21:12
Tidworth Juniper Court (S-bound) 08:25 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 21:12
Tidworth Forest Drive (S-bound) 08:26 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 21:12
Tidworth Connaught Road (SW-bound) 08:26 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 21:13
Tidworth Tesco Superstore (W-bound) 08:28 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:58 21:14
Tidworth, opp Garrison Theatre 08:29 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 17:59 21:15
Tidworth St Georges Road (N-bound) 08:30 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 21:15
Tidworth, o/s Spar Shop 08:31 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:01 21:16
Tidworth Abbotts Road (W-bound) 08:31 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:01 21:16
Tidworth Wavell Road (NE-bound) 08:32 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:02 21:17
Tidworth Wavell Road (NE-bound) 08:33 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 18:03 21:18
Tidworth Cunningham House (E-bound) 08:34 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:04 21:19
Tidworth Zouch Close (S-bound) 08:34 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:04 21:19
Tidworth, opp Trinity View Road 08:36 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06 21:21
Tidworth Hampshire Cross (NW-bound) 08:36 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06 21:21
Tidworth, opp Rmp Station 08:37 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:07 21:22
Tidworth Delhi House (SW-bound) 08:37 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:07 21:22
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club (W-bound) 08:38 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 18:08 21:23
Tidworth, o/s Home Farm 08:39 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:09 21:24
Bulford Camp Gaza Road (W-bound) 08:44 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:13 21:28
Bulford Camp Marne Road (SW-bound) 08:45 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:14 21:29
Bulford Camp, o/s Kiwi Barracks 08:46 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:15 21:30
Bulford Camp Saint Georges Church (S-bound) 08:46 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:15 21:30
Bulford Camp Gunner Street (NW-bound) 08:47 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:16 21:30
Bulford Camp Bond Street (NW-bound) 08:47 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:16 21:31
Bulford Camp Quebec Road (S-bound) 08:48 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:17 21:32
Bulford Hampshire Close (SW-bound) 08:49 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:18 21:32
Bulford Swattons Close (SW-bound) 08:49 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:18 21:33
Bulford Clayton Road (W-bound) 08:50 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:19 21:33
Bulford Salisbury Road (W-bound) 08:50 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:19 21:33
Bulford Crescent Road (S-bound) 08:51 10:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:20 21:34
Amesbury, o/s Lidl 08:55 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:23 21:37
Amesbury, opp Tesco 08:57 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:24 21:38
Amesbury Jubilee House (W-bound) 08:57 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:24 21:38
Amesbury Coopers Close (SW-bound) 08:58 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:25 21:39
Amesbury The Cloisters (SW-bound) 08:59 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:25 21:39
Amesbury, o/s Library 09:00 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:26 21:40
Amesbury Police Station (SE-bound) 09:00 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:26
Amesbury Stockport Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 09:01 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 18:27
Amesbury, opp Christ the King School 21:40
Amesbury Parsonage Road (E-bound) 21:41
Amesbury Mill Green Road (E-bound) 21:41
Amesbury Holders Road (E-bound) 21:42
Boscombe Down Beaulieu Road (E-bound) 21:42
Boscombe Down, opp Larkspur 21:43
Boscombe Down Chambers Avenue (S-bound) 21:43
Boscombe Down Archers Gate (SE-bound) 21:43
Boscombe Down, opp Penny Lane 21:44
Boscombe Down, opp Princess Way 21:44
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:05 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:31 21:49
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (SW-bound) 09:06 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:32 21:50
Winterbourne Longhedge (SW-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:33 21:51
Old Sarum Estate Beehive Roundabout (S-bound) 09:09 10:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 18:35 21:53
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (S-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 18:36 21:54
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (S-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 18:37 21:55
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 18:38 21:56
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 09:14 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 18:39 21:57
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 09:15 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 18:40 21:58
Salisbury Archers Court (S-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 18:40 21:58
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 18:41 21:59
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 09:18 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 18:42 22:00

Salisbury Blue Boar Row - Andover Bus Station

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 19:25 22:05
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 19:25 22:05
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:11 19:26 22:06
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:11 19:26 22:06
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:11 19:26 22:06
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:12 19:27 22:07
Salisbury Victoria Park (N-bound) 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:12 19:27 22:07
Salisbury, opp St Francis Church 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:13 19:28 22:08
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (N-bound) 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:14 19:29 22:09
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (N-bound) 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:15 19:30 22:10
Old Sarum Estate Beehive Roundabout (N-bound) 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:17 19:32 22:12
Winterbourne Longhedge (N-bound) 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:18 19:33 22:13
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (N-bound) 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:19 19:34 22:14
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (N-bound) 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:20 19:35 22:15
Amesbury Stockport Avenue Roundabout (N-bound) 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:24 19:39 22:19
Amesbury Police Station (NW-bound) 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:26
Boscombe Down, adj Princess Way 19:40 22:20
Boscombe Down, adj Penny Lane 19:40 22:20
Boscombe Down Archers Gate (NW-bound) 19:41 22:21
Boscombe Down Chambers Avenue (N-bound) 19:41 22:21
Boscombe Down Larkspur (E-bound) 19:42 22:22
Boscombe Down Beaulieu Road (W-bound) 19:42 22:22
Amesbury Holders Road (W-bound) 19:43 22:23
Amesbury Mill Green Road (W-bound) 19:44 22:24
Amesbury Parsonage Road (W-bound) 19:44 22:24
Amesbury, adj Christ the King School 19:45 22:25
Amesbury, opp Library 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:27 19:47 22:27
Amesbury The Cloisters (NE-bound) 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:27 19:47 22:27
Amesbury Coopers Close (NE-bound) 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:27 19:47 22:27
Amesbury Jubilee House (E-bound) 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:28 19:48 22:28
Amesbury, o/s Tesco 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:29 19:49 22:29
Amesbury, opp Lidl 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:29 19:49 22:29
Bulford Crescent Road (N-bound) 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:33 19:53 22:33
Bulford Salisbury Road (E-bound) 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:33 19:53 22:33
Bulford Newmans Way (NE-bound) 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:33 19:53 22:33
Bulford, opp Swattons Close 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:34 19:54 22:34
Bulford Hampshire Close (NE-bound) 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:34 19:54 22:34
Bulford Camp Quebec Road (NW-bound) 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:35 19:55 22:35
Bulford Camp Bond Street (SE-bound) 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:36 19:56 22:36
Bulford Camp Gunner Street (SE-bound) 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:36 19:56 22:36
Bulford Camp, opp Kiwi Barracks 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:38 19:58 22:38
Bulford Camp Marne Road (NE-bound) 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:38 19:58 22:38
Bulford Camp Gaza Road (E-bound) 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:39 19:59 22:39
Tidworth, opp Home Farm 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:43 20:03 22:43
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club (E-bound) 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:44 20:04 22:44
Tidworth Delhi House (NE-bound) 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:45 20:05 22:45
Tidworth, o/s Rmp Station 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:45 20:05 22:45
Tidworth Hampshire Cross (SE-bound) 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:46 20:06 22:46
Tidworth, adj Trinity View Road 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:47 20:07 22:47
Tidworth Zouch Close (N-bound) 08:43 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:48 20:08 22:48
Tidworth Cunningham House (W-bound) 08:43 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:49 20:09 22:49
Tidworth Wavell Road (SW-bound) 08:43 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:49 20:09 22:49
Tidworth Wavell Road (SW-bound) 08:44 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:50 20:10 22:50
Tidworth Abbotts Road (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:51 20:11 22:51
Tidworth, opp Spar Shop 08:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:52 20:12 22:52
Tidworth St Georges Road (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:52 20:12 22:52
Tidworth, adj Garrison Theatre 08:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:53 20:13 22:53
Tidworth Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:55 20:15 22:55
Tidworth Connaught Road (N-bound) 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:55 20:15 22:55
Tidworth Forest Drive (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:56 20:16 22:56
Tidworth Juniper Court (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:56 20:16 22:56
Tidworth Chestnut Avenue (NW-bound) 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:57 20:17 22:57
Tidworth Beech Hill Road (NE-bound) 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:57 20:17 22:57
Ludgershall Wellington Academy (NE-bound) 08:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:00 20:20 23:00
Ludgershall, adj Castledown Park West 08:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:01 20:21 23:01
Ludgershall, opp Simonds Road 08:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:02 20:22 23:02
Ludgershall War Memorial (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:03 20:23 23:03
Ludgershall, opp Co-Op 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:03 20:23 23:03
Ludgershall, opp Mission Hall 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:03 20:23 23:03
Ludgershall Meade Road (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:03 20:23 23:03
Faberstown, adj Biddesden Lane 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:04 20:24 23:04
Faberstown Graspan Road (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:04 20:24 23:04
Little Shoddesden Shoddesden Lane (SE-bound) 08:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:05 20:25 23:05
Little Shoddesden, adj Home Farm Lane 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:06 20:26 23:06
Appleshaw East Lodge (SE-bound) 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:07 20:26 23:06
Appleshaw The Beeches (SE-bound) 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:07 20:27 23:07
Fyfield White House (SE-bound) 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:09 20:28 23:08
Fyfield Prebbles Lodge (SE-bound) 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:09 20:28 23:08
Weyhill, adj Penton Turn 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:10 20:29 23:09
Weyhill, adj The Fairground 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:10 20:29 23:09
The Weyhill Fair (adj) 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:11 20:30 23:10
Penton Corner The Bell Inn (SE-bound) 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:12 20:31 23:11
Penton Corner, adj Short Lane 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:12 20:31 23:11
Andover Gregorys Corner (SE-bound) 09:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:14 20:33 23:13
Andover Cheavley Close (SE-bound) 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:15 20:34 23:14
Andover, opp St Andrews Church 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:15 20:34 23:14
Andover Colebrook Way (SE-bound) 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:16 20:35 23:15
Andover, adj Lynwood Drive 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:16 20:35 23:15
Andover, adj Avenue Close 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:17 20:36 23:16
Andover Station (NE-bound) 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:18 20:37 23:17
Andover The Folly Roundabout (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:18 20:37 23:17
Andover, o/s College Lay-by 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:20 20:38 23:18
Andover Bus Station National Express (Stand J) 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:22 20:40 23:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCHM)