bustimes.org

8 - Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Zoo - Bristol Temple Meads

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Temple Meads Stn (T5) 00:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 then every 10 minutes until 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 00:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 19:03 23:33
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 00:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 19:04 23:34
Cabot Circus South (S14) 00:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 19:04 23:34
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 00:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 19:07 23:37
Bristol The Centre (C9) 00:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 19:09 23:39
Bristol College Green (P1) 00:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 19:11 23:41
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 00:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 19:12 23:42
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 00:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 19:13 23:43
Clifton Victoria Rooms (W-bound) 00:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 19:14 23:44
Clifton Students Union (S-bound) 00:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 19:15 23:45
Clifton Victoria Square (W-bound) 00:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 19:16 23:46
Clifton Village (N-bound) 00:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 19:19 23:49
Clifton Lansdown Road (E-bound) 00:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 19:20 23:50
Clifton Park (N-bound) 00:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 19:21 23:51
Clifton Alma Vale (N-bound) 00:22 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 19:22 23:52
Clifton Guthrie Road (N-bound) 00:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 19:23 23:53
Clifton Downfield Road (N-bound) 00:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 19:23 23:53
The Downs The Avenue (SW-bound) 00:24 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 19:24 23:54
Clifton Bristol Zoo (SW-bound) 00:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 19:25 23:55
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (S-bound) 00:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 19:25 23:55
Clifton Percival Road (SE-bound) 00:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 19:27 23:57
Clifton Christ Church (S-bound) 00:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 19:29 23:59
Clifton Village (S-bound) 00:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 19:30 00:00
Clifton Victoria Square (NE-bound) 00:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 19:31 00:01
Clifton Students Union (N-bound) 00:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 19:32 00:02
Clifton Victoria Rooms (E-bound) 00:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 19:33 00:03
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 00:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 19:34 00:04
Bristol College Green (P2) 00:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 19:35 00:05
Bristol The Centre (C11) 00:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 19:37 00:07
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 00:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 19:39 00:09
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 00:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 19:42 00:12
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 00:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 19:44 00:14
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 00:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 19:46 00:16
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 00:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 19:47 00:17
Temple Meads Stn (T5) 00:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 19:50 00:20

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West