bustimes.org

8 - Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Temple Meads

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 then every 20 minutes until 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 07:01 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:01 23:31
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:02 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:03 23:33
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 07:06 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:07 23:37
Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:08 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:09 23:39
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:09 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:10 23:40
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 07:11 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:12 23:42
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:11 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:13 23:43
Clifton Victoria Rooms (W-bound) 07:12 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:13 23:43
Clifton Students Union (S-bound) 07:13 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:15 23:45
Clifton Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:14 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:16 23:46
Clifton Village (N-bound) 07:16 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:18 23:48
Clifton Lansdown Road (E-bound) 07:17 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:19 23:49
Clifton Park (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:20 23:50
Clifton Alma Vale (N-bound) 07:19 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:21 23:51
Clifton Guthrie Road (N-bound) 07:19 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:05 10:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 19:21 23:51
Clifton Downfield Road (N-bound) 07:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:22 23:52
The Downs The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:06 10:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 19:22 23:52
Clifton Bristol Zoo (SW-bound) 07:21 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:07 10:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 19:23 23:53
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (S-bound) 07:21 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:07 10:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 19:23 23:53
Clifton Percival Road (SE-bound) 07:22 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:09 10:26 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 19:24 23:54
Clifton Christ Church (S-bound) 07:24 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:11 10:28 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 19:26 23:56
Clifton Village (S-bound) 07:25 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:12 10:29 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 19:27 23:57
Clifton Victoria Square (NE-bound) 07:26 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:13 10:30 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 19:28 23:58
Clifton Students Union (N-bound) 07:26 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:14 10:31 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 19:29 23:59
Clifton Victoria Rooms (E-bound) 07:27 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:15 10:32 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 19:30 00:00
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:28 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:16 10:33 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 19:31 00:01
Bristol College Green (P2) 07:30 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:18 10:35 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:32 19:32 00:02
Bristol The Centre (C11) 07:31 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:19 10:36 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 19:34 00:04
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 07:33 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:22 10:39 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:36 19:36 00:06
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 07:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:25 10:42 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:39 19:39 00:09
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 07:37 09:37 09:52 10:08 10:27 10:44 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:40 00:10
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 07:40 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:29 10:46 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:43 00:13
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 07:41 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:30 10:47 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:44 00:14
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 07:42 09:42 09:57 10:13 10:32 10:49 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:45 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West