bustimes.org

8 - Temple Meads Stn - City Centre-Clifton-City Centre - Temple Meads Stn

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Temple Meads Stn (T5) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:40 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 07:02 08:32 09:32 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 18:43 19:03 19:32 23:32
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 07:03 08:33 09:33 09:48 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:05 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:34 16:49 17:04 18:44 19:04 19:34 23:34
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:04 08:34 09:34 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:06 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:45 19:05 19:34 23:34
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 07:06 08:36 09:36 09:51 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:09 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:38 16:53 17:08 18:48 19:08 19:37 23:37
Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:08 08:38 09:38 09:53 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:11 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:40 16:55 17:10 18:50 19:10 19:39 23:39
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:10 08:40 09:40 09:55 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:14 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:43 16:58 17:13 18:53 19:13 19:41 23:41
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 07:11 08:41 09:41 09:56 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:16 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:55 19:15 19:43 23:43
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:12 08:42 09:42 09:57 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:17 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:56 19:16 19:44 23:44
Clifton Victoria Rooms (W-bound) 07:13 08:43 09:43 09:58 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:18 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:57 19:17 19:44 23:44
Clifton Students Union (S-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:44 09:59 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:20 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:58 19:18 19:46 23:46
Clifton Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:00 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:21 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:59 19:19 19:46 23:46
Clifton Village (N-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:01 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:23 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:51 17:06 17:21 19:01 19:21 19:48 23:48
Clifton Lansdown Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:47 09:47 10:02 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:24 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:52 17:07 17:22 19:02 19:22 19:49 23:49
Clifton Park (opp) 07:18 08:48 09:48 10:03 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:25 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:53 17:08 17:23 19:03 19:23 19:50 23:50
Clifton Alma Road (N) 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:04 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:26 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:54 17:09 17:24 19:04 19:24 19:51 23:51
Clifton Guthrie Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:05 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:27 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:55 17:10 17:25 19:05 19:25 19:51 23:51
Clifton Downfield Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:06 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:28 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:56 17:11 17:26 19:06 19:26 19:52 23:52
The Downs The Avenue (SW-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:06 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:28 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:56 17:11 17:26 19:06 19:26 19:52 23:52
Clifton Bristol Zoo (SW-bound) 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:07 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:29 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:57 17:12 17:27 19:07 19:27 19:53 23:53
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:08 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:30 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:58 17:13 17:28 19:08 19:28 19:54 23:54
Clifton Percival Road (SE-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:53 10:09 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:31 16:16 16:31 16:46 16:59 17:14 17:29 19:09 19:29 19:55 23:55
Clifton Christ Church (S-bound) 07:24 08:54 09:54 10:11 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:33 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:01 17:16 17:31 19:11 19:31 19:56 23:56
Clifton Village (S-bound) 07:25 08:55 09:55 10:12 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:34 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:02 17:17 17:32 19:12 19:32 19:57 23:57
Clifton Victoria Square (NE-bound) 07:26 08:56 09:56 10:14 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:36 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:04 17:19 17:34 19:14 19:34 19:59 23:59
Clifton Students Union (N-bound) 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:14 10:33 10:48 11:04 11:19 11:37 16:22 16:36 16:51 17:04 17:19 17:34 19:14 19:34 19:59 23:59
Clifton Victoria Rooms (E-bound) 07:28 08:58 09:58 10:15 10:34 10:49 11:05 11:20 11:38 16:23 16:37 16:52 17:05 17:20 17:35 19:15 19:35 20:00 00:00
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:29 08:59 09:59 10:17 10:36 10:51 11:07 11:22 11:40 16:25 16:39 16:54 17:07 17:22 17:37 19:17 19:37 20:02 00:02
Bristol College Green (P2) 07:31 09:01 10:01 10:19 10:38 10:53 11:09 11:24 11:42 16:27 16:41 16:56 17:09 17:24 17:39 19:19 19:39 20:04 00:04
Bristol The Centre (C11) 07:33 09:03 10:03 10:21 10:40 10:55 11:12 11:27 11:45 16:30 16:43 16:58 17:11 17:26 17:41 19:21 19:41 20:06 00:06
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 07:35 09:05 10:05 10:23 10:42 10:57 11:14 11:29 11:47 16:32 16:45 17:00 17:13 17:28 17:43 19:23 19:43 20:08 00:08
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 07:36 09:06 10:06 10:24 10:43 10:58 11:15 11:30 11:48 16:33 16:46 17:01 17:14 17:29 17:44 19:24 19:44 20:09 00:09
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S7) 07:37 09:07 10:07 10:25 10:44 10:59 11:16 11:31 11:49 16:34 16:47 17:02 17:15 17:30 17:45 19:25 19:45 20:10 00:10
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 07:39 09:09 10:09 10:27 10:46 11:01 11:18 11:33 11:51 16:36 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:32 17:47 19:27 19:47 20:12 00:12
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 07:40 09:10 10:10 10:28 10:47 11:02 11:20 11:35 11:53 16:38 16:51 17:06 17:19 17:34 17:49 19:29 19:48 20:13 00:13
Temple Meads Stn (T5) 07:42 09:12 10:12 10:30 10:49 11:04 11:22 11:37 11:55 16:40 16:53 17:08 17:21 17:36 17:51 19:31 19:50 20:15 00:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West