🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill & Compton Acres

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 07:07 then hourly until
W Bridgford, adj Sherborne Road 07:07
W Bridgford Malvern Road (S-bound) 07:08
W Bridgford, adj Ellesmere Road 07:09
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 42) 07:09
W Bridgford, in Rushcliffe School 07:10 08:10 17:10
W Bridgford, opp Selby Road 07:10 08:10 17:10
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 45) 07:11 08:11 17:11
W Bridgford, adj Willow Road 07:11 08:11 17:11
Wilford Hill, opp Stanhome Drive 07:12 08:12 17:12
Wilford Hill, o/s Cemetery 07:13 08:13 17:13
Wilford Hill, opp Greythorn Drive 07:13 08:13 17:13
Wilford Hill Europa Way (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 17:14
Compton Acres, adj Cloverlands 07:15 08:15 17:15
Compton Acres, adj Maythorn Close 07:15 08:15 17:15
Compton Acres, opp Mickleborough Way 07:16 08:16 17:16
Compton Acres, opp Cranford Gardens 07:17 08:17 17:17
Compton Acres, adj Charlecote Park Drive 07:18 08:18 17:18
Compton Acres, adj Shops 07:19 08:19 17:19
Compton Acres, adj Parkstone Close 07:19 08:19 17:19
Compton Acres, opp Dorset Gardens 07:20 08:20 17:20
Compton Acres, adj Syon Park Close 07:20 08:20 17:20
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 07:21 08:21 17:21
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 07:22 08:22 17:22
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 07:23 08:23 17:23
W Bridgford, opp Repton Road 07:24 08:24 17:24
W Bridgford, adj Kingston Road 07:25 08:25 17:25
W Bridgford, adj South Road 07:25 08:25 17:25
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 07:26 08:26 17:26
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 17:29
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 07:30 08:30 17:30
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 07:31 08:31 17:31
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 07:32 08:32 17:32
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:33 08:33 17:33
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:34 08:34 17:34
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:35 08:35 17:35
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:36 08:36 17:36
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:38 08:38 17:38
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:40 08:40 17:40
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:41 08:41 17:41
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 07:43 08:43 17:43

Outbound

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport