8 - Long Rock - Treneere - Drift - St Buryan - St Just

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Long Rock - St Just

Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 11:1813:4816:18
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 11:2113:5116:21
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 11:2213:5216:22
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 11:2313:5316:23
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 11:2413:5416:24
Penzance Bus Station (Stand C) 11:2913:5916:29
07:3009:0511:3514:0516:3518:05
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 07:3109:0611:3614:0616:3618:06
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 07:3209:0711:3714:0716:3718:07
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 07:3309:0811:3814:0816:3818:08
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 07:3509:1011:4014:1016:4018:10
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 07:35
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 09:1011:4014:1016:4018:10
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 07:36
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 09:1011:4014:1016:4018:10
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 09:1111:4114:1116:4118:11
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 09:1111:4114:1116:4118:11
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 09:1211:4214:1216:4218:12
Penzance Treneere Stores (N-bound) 09:1311:4314:1316:4318:13
Newlyn Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:3909:1811:4814:1816:4818:18
Buryas Bridge, opp The Garage 07:4009:1911:4914:1916:4918:19
Drift Crossroads, opp Elstree 07:4209:2111:5114:2116:5118:21
Catchall, opp Bus Shelter 07:44
Sancreed Church (opp) 09:2611:5614:2616:5618:26
St Buryan Canopus Near Trelew (SW-bound) 07:47
Sancreed Beacon Estate (NW-bound) 09:2711:5714:2716:5718:27
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 07:51
Sancreed, opp Beacon Estate 09:3012:0014:3017:0018:30
St Buryan Kew Pendra (SW-bound) 07:53
Grumbla, opp Lower Botrea 09:3512:0514:3517:0518:35
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 07:54
Grumbla, opp Leswidden Farm 09:3612:0614:3617:0618:36
St Buryan Alsia (NW-bound) 07:56
Tregeseal, opp The Turnpike 09:4112:1114:4117:1118:41
Crean, o/s Penrose Farm 07:59
Tregeseal, opp Old Foundry Close 09:4212:1214:4217:1218:42
Carn Towan Trevear (SW-bound) 08:01
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 09:4212:1214:4217:1218:42
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 08:03
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 09:4312:1314:4317:1318:43
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 08:04
Escalls, o/s Trevedra Farm Campsite 08:05
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (NE-bound) 08:05
St Just Lands End Airport (NW-bound) 08:09
Kelynack Farm (NW-bound) 08:11
St Just Top of Kelynack (NE-bound) 08:13
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 08:14
St Just, opp Higher Gews Close 08:14
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 08:14
St Just Cape Cornwall School (E-bound) 08:16
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 08:1809:4512:1514:4517:1518:45

St Just - Long Rock

St Just Terminus (N-bound) 08:2009:5012:2015:0017:2018:50
St Just Cape Cornwall School (E-bound) 15:10
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (NW-bound) 08:2109:5112:2117:2118:51
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 15:10
Tregeseal Nancherrow (N-bound) 08:2209:5212:2217:2218:52
St Just, adj Higher Gews Close 15:11
Tregeseal Old Foundry Close (SE-bound) 08:2309:5312:2317:2318:53
St Just, opp Carn Bosavern 15:11
Tregeseal The Turnpike (SE-bound) 08:2309:5312:2317:2318:53
St Just, opp Top of Kelynack 15:12
Grumbla Leswidden Farm (SE-bound) 08:3010:0012:3017:3018:57
Kelynack Farm (opp) 15:13
Grumbla Lower Botrea (SE-bound) 08:3310:0312:3317:3318:59
St Just, opp Lands End Airport 15:15
Sancreed Beacon Estate (NW-bound) 08:3510:0512:3517:3519:01
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 15:19
Sancreed, opp Beacon Estate 08:3810:0812:3817:3819:04
Escalls, opp Trevedra Farm Campsite 15:19
Sancreed Church (S-bound) 08:3810:0812:3817:3819:04
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 15:19
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 15:20
Carn Towan Trevear (NE-bound) 15:23
Crean, opp Penrose Farm 15:26
St Buryan Alsia (SE-bound) 15:30
Sparnon, opp Westmoor 15:31
St Buryan, opp Kew Pendra 15:33
St Buryan, opp Post Office 15:35
St Buryan Canopus Near Trelew (NE-bound) 15:37
Catchall Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 15:40
Drift Crossroads Elstree (NE-bound) 08:4210:1212:4215:4217:4219:07
Buryas Bridge The Garage (E-bound) 08:4310:1312:4315:4317:4419:09
Newlyn Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:4410:1412:4415:4417:4519:10
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:4810:1812:48
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 15:4717:4819:12
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:4810:1812:48
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 15:4817:4919:13
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:4910:1912:49
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:5010:2012:50
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:5010:2012:50
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 08:5210:2212:5215:4917:5019:14
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 08:5310:2312:5315:5017:5119:14
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:5610:2612:5615:5317:5419:16
Penzance Bus Station (Stand C) 09:0010:3013:0015:5717:5819:18
10:3513:0516:0019:19
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 10:3913:0916:0419:20
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 10:4213:1216:07
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 10:4313:1316:08
Penzance, opp Halfords 10:4313:1316:08
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 10:4513:1516:1019:24

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted