bustimes.org

8 - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - BOLTON Interchange

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Diamond bus service delays

From 24 February 2021

Due to roadworks taking place in the Pendleton area, several Diamond bus services may experience delays.

Please allow extra time to travel as the number 8 service may be experiencing delays.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - BOLTON Interchange

⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand H) 00:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:58 20:18 20:38 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 00:02 05:31 06:01 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:02 23:32
⚠️ Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 00:04 05:33 06:03 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:30 18:00 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:44 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:04 23:34
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (opp) 00:07 05:36 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:34 18:04 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:06 20:26 20:45 21:07 23:37
⚠️ Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 00:08 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:36 18:06 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:08 20:28 20:46 21:08 23:38
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 00:10 05:38 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:37 18:07 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:09 20:29 20:48 21:10 23:40
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 00:10 05:38 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:38 18:08 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:48 21:10 23:40
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop M) 00:12 05:39 06:09 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:40 18:10 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:53 20:11 20:31 20:50 21:12 23:42
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop G) 00:15 05:42 06:12 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:44 18:14 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:57 20:15 20:35 20:53 21:15 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop P) 00:15 05:42 06:12 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:45 18:15 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:29 19:44 19:57 20:15 20:35 20:53 21:15 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Sorrel Bank 00:16 05:43 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:46 18:16 18:37 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:45 19:58 20:16 20:36 20:54 21:16 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 00:17 05:44 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:47 18:17 18:38 18:53 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:17 20:37 20:55 21:17 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Barrfield Road 00:17 05:44 06:14 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:48 18:18 18:39 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:17 20:37 20:55 21:17 23:47
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Moorfield Road 00:18 05:45 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:49 18:19 18:40 18:55 19:07 19:20 19:32 19:47 20:00 20:18 20:38 20:56 21:18 23:48
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, o/s Red Lion 00:19 05:46 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:50 18:20 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:21 19:33 19:48 20:01 20:19 20:39 20:57 21:19 23:49
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Aldi (Stop B) 00:19 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:50 18:20 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:22 19:34 19:49 20:02 20:19 20:39 20:57 21:19 23:49
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp St Johns Church 00:20 05:47 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:52 18:22 18:43 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:35 19:50 20:03 20:20 20:40 20:58 21:20 23:50
⚠️ Pendlebury, nr Westwood Drive 00:21 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:53 18:23 18:44 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:35 19:50 20:03 20:21 20:41 20:59 21:21 23:51
⚠️ Pendlebury, opp Agecroft Road 00:21 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:54 18:24 18:45 18:59 19:11 19:24 19:36 19:51 20:04 20:21 20:41 20:59 21:21 23:51
⚠️ Pendlebury, nr Hospital Road 00:22 05:49 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:54 18:24 18:45 19:00 19:12 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:05 20:22 20:42 21:00 21:22 23:52
⚠️ Pendlebury, o/s St Augustines 00:22 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:55 18:25 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:37 19:52 20:05 20:22 20:42 21:00 21:22 23:52
⚠️ Pendlebury, nr Swinton Hall Road 00:23 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:56 18:26 18:47 19:01 19:13 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:06 20:23 20:43 21:01 21:23 23:53
⚠️ Pendlebury, o/s Royal Oak 00:23 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:57 18:27 18:48 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:38 19:53 20:06 20:23 20:43 21:01 21:23 23:53
⚠️ Pendlebury Road (nr) 00:24 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:57 18:27 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:28 19:39 19:54 20:07 20:24 20:44 21:02 21:24 23:54
⚠️ Pendlebury Health Centre (Stop G) 00:24 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:58 18:28 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:39 19:54 20:07 20:24 20:44 21:02 21:24 23:54
⚠️ Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop A) 00:25 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 18:29 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:29 19:40 19:55 20:08 20:25 20:45 21:03 21:25 23:55
⚠️ Clifton, opp Billy Lane 00:25 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 18:29 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:29 19:40 19:55 20:08 20:25 20:45 21:03 21:25 23:55
⚠️ Clifton, nr Golden Lion 00:26 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:40 08:00 18:30 18:51 19:05 19:17 19:30 19:41 19:56 20:09 20:26 20:46 21:04 21:26 23:56
⚠️ Clifton, opp St Anne's Church 00:27 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:41 08:01 18:31 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:42 19:57 20:10 20:27 20:47 21:05 21:27 23:57
⚠️ Clifton, nr Moss Colliery Road 00:27 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:42 08:02 18:32 18:53 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:42 19:57 20:10 20:27 20:47 21:05 21:27 23:57
⚠️ Clifton Cricket Club (o/s) 00:28 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:03 18:33 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:43 19:58 20:11 20:28 20:48 21:06 21:28 23:58
⚠️ Clifton, nr Cedar Drive 00:28 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:43 08:04 18:34 18:54 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:43 19:58 20:11 20:28 20:48 21:06 21:28 23:58
⚠️ Kearsley, nr Teak Drive 00:29 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 08:04 18:34 18:55 19:08 19:20 19:33 19:44 19:59 20:12 20:29 20:49 21:07 21:29 23:59
⚠️ Kearsley, o/s Unity Brook 00:29 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:05 18:35 18:55 19:08 19:20 19:33 19:44 19:59 20:12 20:29 20:49 21:07 21:29 23:59
⚠️ Kearsley, nr Moss Lane 00:30 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:36 18:56 19:09 19:21 19:34 19:45 20:00 20:13 20:30 20:50 21:08 21:30 00:00
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Baker Street 00:31 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:07 18:37 18:57 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:46 20:01 20:14 20:31 20:51 21:09 21:31 00:01
⚠️ Kearsley, o/s St Stephen's 00:32 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:08 18:38 18:58 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:47 20:02 20:15 20:32 20:52 21:10 21:32 00:02
⚠️ Kearsley, nr Springfield Road 00:32 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:09 18:39 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:47 20:02 20:15 20:32 20:52 21:10 21:32 00:02
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Stoneclough Bridge 00:33 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:10 18:40 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:37 19:48 20:03 20:16 20:33 20:53 21:11 21:33 00:03
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Jackson Street 00:34 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:11 18:41 19:00 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:49 20:04 20:17 20:34 20:54 21:12 21:34 00:04
⚠️ Farnworth The Black Horse (Stop C) 00:35 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:12 18:42 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:39 19:50 20:05 20:18 20:35 20:55 21:13 21:35 00:05
⚠️ Farnworth Town Centre (Stop F) 00:36 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:12 18:42 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:40 19:51 20:06 20:19 20:36 20:56 21:14 21:36 00:06
⚠️ Farnworth Library (opp) 00:37 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:15 18:45 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:41 19:52 20:07 20:20 20:37 20:57 21:15 21:37 00:07
⚠️ Moses Gate, nr Gladstone Road 00:37 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:16 18:46 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:41 19:52 20:07 20:20 20:37 20:57 21:15 21:37 00:07
⚠️ Moses Gate (Stop A) 00:38 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:17 18:47 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:53 20:08 20:21 20:38 20:58 21:16 21:38 00:08
⚠️ Moses Gate, nr Rowena Street 00:39 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:23 07:41 07:56 08:18 18:48 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:53 20:08 20:21 20:38 20:58 21:17 21:39 00:09
⚠️ Burnden, nr St Peters Way 00:40 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:19 18:49 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:43 19:54 20:09 20:22 20:39 20:59 21:18 21:40 00:10
⚠️ Burnden, nr Green Lane 00:40 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:20 18:50 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:44 19:55 20:10 20:23 20:40 21:00 21:18 21:40 00:10
⚠️ Burnden, nr Mayfield Avenue 00:41 06:09 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:21 18:51 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:44 19:55 20:10 20:23 20:40 21:00 21:19 21:41 00:11
⚠️ Burnden, nr Southfield Street 00:42 06:10 06:41 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:22 18:52 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:45 19:56 20:11 20:24 20:41 21:01 21:20 21:42 00:12
⚠️ Burnden Park (opp) 00:43 06:11 06:42 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:23 18:53 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:46 19:57 20:12 20:25 20:42 21:02 21:21 21:43 00:13
⚠️ Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 00:44 06:12 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:24 18:54 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:58 20:13 20:26 20:43 21:03 21:22 21:44 00:14
⚠️ Rose Hill, at Orlando Street 00:44 06:13 06:44 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:25 18:55 19:12 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:58 20:13 20:26 20:43 21:03 21:22 21:44 00:14
⚠️ Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 00:45 06:14 06:45 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:27 18:57 19:13 19:23 19:35 19:48 19:59 20:14 20:27 20:44 21:04 21:23 21:45 00:15
⚠️ Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 00:47 06:16 06:47 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:29 18:59 19:15 19:25 19:37 19:50 20:01 20:16 20:29 20:46 21:06 21:25 21:47 00:17

BOLTON Interchange - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange

⚠️ Bolton Interchange (Stand Y) 04:30 05:00 05:20 05:30 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 then every 15 minutes until 07:10 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
⚠️ Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 04:30 05:00 05:20 05:30 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 07:10 07:26 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 23:00
⚠️ Rose Hill, nr Grosvenor Street 04:31 05:01 05:21 05:31 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:25 07:10 07:27 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Rose Hill, adj Orlando Street 04:31 05:01 05:22 05:32 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:25 07:10 07:27 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Rose Hill, opp Lever Street 04:32 05:02 05:23 05:33 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:25 07:10 07:28 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Burnden Park (o/s) 04:33 05:03 05:24 05:34 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:27 07:12 07:30 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:03 23:03
⚠️ Burnden, opp Weston Street 04:33 05:03 05:24 05:34 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:27 07:12 07:30 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:04 23:04
⚠️ Burnden, nr Raikes Lane 04:34 05:04 05:25 05:35 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:28 07:13 07:31 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:05 23:05
⚠️ Burnden, opp Mayfield Avenue 04:34 05:04 05:26 05:36 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:29 07:14 07:32 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:05 23:05
⚠️ Burnden, opp Green Lane 04:35 05:05 05:27 05:37 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:31 07:16 07:34 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:06 23:06
⚠️ Moses Gate (Stop B) 04:37 05:07 05:29 05:39 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:33 07:18 07:36 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:08 23:08
⚠️ Moses Gate Bolton Road (Stop F) 04:37 05:07 05:30 05:40 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:34 07:19 07:37 18:07 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 04:38 05:08 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:35 07:20 07:38 18:08 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Farnworth Library (nr) 04:38 05:08 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 07:21 07:39 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Farnworth Town Centre (Stop E) 04:39 05:09 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:07 06:22 06:37 07:22 07:40 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:11 23:11
⚠️ Farnworth, nr Church Road 04:40 05:10 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:23 07:41 18:11 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Farnworth The Black Horse (Stop F) 04:40 05:10 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:23 07:41 18:11 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Kearsley, nr Jackson Street 04:42 05:12 05:32 05:42 05:52 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:24 07:42 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:13 23:13
⚠️ Kearsley, nr Stoneclough Bridge 04:42 05:12 05:33 05:43 05:53 06:10 06:25 06:40 07:25 07:43 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Springfield Road 04:44 05:14 05:34 05:44 05:54 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:26 07:44 18:14 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:15 23:15
⚠️ Kearsley, opp St Stephen's 04:45 05:15 05:35 05:45 05:55 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:27 07:45 18:15 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Kearsley, nr Baker Street 04:46 05:16 05:36 05:46 05:56 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:28 07:46 18:16 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Moss Lane 04:46 05:16 05:36 05:46 05:56 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:28 07:46 18:16 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Unity Brook 04:47 05:17 05:37 05:47 05:57 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:29 07:47 18:17 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Kearsley, opp Teak Drive 04:48 05:18 05:38 05:48 05:58 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:30 07:48 18:18 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Clifton, opp Cedar Drive 04:49 05:19 05:39 05:49 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:31 07:49 18:19 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Clifton, opp Fielders Way 04:50 05:20 05:40 05:50 06:00 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:32 07:50 18:20 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Clifton, o/s St Anne's Church 04:51 05:21 05:41 05:51 06:01 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:33 07:51 18:21 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Clifton, opp Golden Lion 04:53 05:23 05:42 05:52 06:02 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:34 07:52 18:22 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Clifton, nr Billy Lane 04:54 05:24 05:43 05:53 06:03 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:35 07:53 18:23 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop B) 04:54 05:24 05:43 05:53 06:03 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:35 07:53 18:23 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Pendlebury Health Centre (Stop H) 04:55 05:25 05:44 05:54 06:04 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:36 07:54 18:24 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Pendlebury Road (opp) 04:56 05:26 05:45 05:55 06:05 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:37 07:55 18:25 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Pendlebury, opp Royal Oak 04:56 05:26 05:45 05:55 06:05 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:37 07:55 18:25 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Pendlebury, opp Swinton Hall Road 04:56 05:26 05:45 05:55 06:06 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:38 07:56 18:26 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Pendlebury, opp St Augustines 04:57 05:27 05:46 05:56 06:06 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:39 07:57 18:27 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Pendlebury, opp Hospital Road 04:57 05:27 05:46 05:56 06:07 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:39 07:57 18:27 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Pendlebury, nr Rivington Crescent 04:58 05:28 05:47 05:57 06:07 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:40 07:58 18:28 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:28 23:28
⚠️ Pendlebury, nr Agecroft Road 04:58 05:28 05:47 05:57 06:08 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:41 07:59 18:29 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:28 23:28
⚠️ Pendlebury, opp Westwood Drive 04:58 05:28 05:47 05:57 06:08 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:41 07:59 18:29 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, o/s St John's Church 04:59 05:29 05:48 05:58 06:09 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:42 08:00 18:30 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height Height Roundabout (Stop A) 05:00 05:30 05:49 05:59 06:10 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:43 08:01 18:31 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:30 23:30
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Bank Lane 05:00 05:30 05:49 05:59 06:11 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:44 08:02 18:32 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Doveleys Road 05:01 05:31 05:50 06:00 06:12 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:04 18:34 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Barrfield Road 05:01 05:31 05:50 06:00 06:12 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:04 18:34 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Langworthy Road 05:02 05:32 05:51 06:01 06:13 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:05 18:35 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:33 23:33
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Sorrel Bank 05:03 05:33 05:52 06:02 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:07 18:37 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:34 23:34
⚠️ Pendleton Eccles Old Road (Stop R) 05:03 05:33 05:52 06:02 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:08 18:38 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:34 23:34
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop E) 05:05 05:35 05:54 06:04 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:08 18:38 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:36 23:36
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 05:06 05:36 05:55 06:05 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:53 08:11 18:41 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:37 23:37
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 05:07 05:37 05:56 06:07 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:55 08:13 18:43 18:55 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:38 23:38
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 05:08 05:38 05:57 06:08 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:56 08:14 18:44 18:56 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 05:09 05:39 05:58 06:09 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:57 08:15 18:45 18:57 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 05:10 05:40 05:59 06:10 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:58 08:16 18:46 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:40 23:40
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 05:11 05:41 06:00 06:11 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:59 08:17 18:47 19:00 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:12 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:16 08:01 08:19 18:49 19:01 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:42 23:42
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:14 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 08:02 08:20 18:50 19:03 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Manchester, nr St Mary's Gate 05:19 05:49 06:08 06:20 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 08:08 08:26 18:56 19:09 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:22 20:48 23:48
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:22 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:26 08:11 08:29 18:59 19:12 19:28 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:49 23:49
⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:27 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:31 08:16 08:33 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:49 20:09 20:28 20:53 23:53

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West