bustimes.org

8 - Sunderland - Stanley via Castletown, Waterview Park, Washington Galleries, Harraton, Chester-le-Street, Pelton, Beamish

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Stanley

Sunderland Interchange (K) 06:39 07:33 08:38 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:05
Sunderland Green Terrace (39) 06:39 07:34 08:39 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:01 18:05
Sunderland Silksworth Row-Shackleton House (33) 06:40 07:35 08:40 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:07
Millfield Trimdon Street-Retail Park (N-bound) 06:40 07:35 08:40 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:07
Millfield Trimdon Street-B&q (N-bound) 06:41 07:36 08:41 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:03 18:07
Millfield Trimdon Street-Enderby Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:36 08:41 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08
Millfield Pallion New Road-Bridge (W-bound) 06:42 07:37 08:42 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 17:04 18:08
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-West Quay Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:39 08:44 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:07 18:10
Enterprise Park Royal Mail (W-bound) 06:44 07:40 08:45 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:02 17:07 18:11
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-Business Centre (W-bound) 06:44 07:40 08:45 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:08 18:11
Enterprise Park Hylton Park Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:47 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 17:10 18:13
Enterprise Park Timber Beach Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:49 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 17:12 18:15
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue (NE-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:49 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 17:12 18:15
Castletown Chaffinch Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:45 08:50 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:13 18:16
Castletown East View (S-bound) 06:48 07:45 08:50 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:13 18:16
Castletown Chaffinch Road (W-bound) 06:49 07:46 08:51 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:09 17:14 18:17
Castletown Ethel Terrace (W-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:52 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:15 18:18
Castletown Brown Road (SW-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:52 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:15 18:18
Castletown Grange Road-St Margarets Avenue (SW-bound) 06:50 07:48 08:53 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:16 18:19
Castletown Ringway-Tollerton Drive (W-bound) 06:50 07:48 08:53 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:17 18:19
Castletown Ringway-Welwyn Close (W-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:54 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:18 18:19
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (SE-bound) 06:52 07:50 08:55 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:19 18:20
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 06:55 07:54 08:59 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:26 18:24
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 3 (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:01 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:07 16:22 17:07 17:29 18:26
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:01 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:07 16:22 17:07 17:29 18:26
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:02 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:08 16:23 17:08 17:30 18:27
Barmston Sunderland Highway (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:04 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:10 16:25 17:10 17:32 18:29
Washington Retail Park (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:14 16:29 17:14 17:36 18:33
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:15 16:30 17:15 17:37 18:34
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 07:05 08:06 09:11 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:35 17:39 18:37
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 07:05 08:06 09:11 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:35 17:39 18:37
Washington Glebe (E-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:13 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:37 17:41 18:39
Columbia Parkway (SE-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:14 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:38 17:42 18:40
Columbia Fatfield Road-Fountains Close (S-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:14 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:38 17:42 18:40
Biddick Fatfield Road (S-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:15 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:39 17:43 18:41
Biddick Lane-School (S-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:15 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:39 17:43 18:41
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (S-bound) 07:10 08:12 09:16 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:40 17:44 18:42
Fatfield Biddick Lane-Fallowfield Way (S-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:17 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:41 17:45 18:43
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (W-bound) 07:12 08:14 09:18 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:42 17:46 18:44
Harraton (W-bound) 07:14 08:16 09:20 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:44 17:48 18:46
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 07:14 08:16 09:20 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:44 17:48 18:46
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 07:16 08:18 09:22 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:46 17:50 18:48
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 07:17 08:19 09:23 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:47 17:51 18:49
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 07:17 08:19 09:23 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:47 17:51 18:49
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-bound) 07:17 08:19 09:23 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:47 17:51 18:49
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (S-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:24 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:48 17:52 18:50
Picktree Field House (SW-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:24 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:48 17:52 18:50
Picktree Village (S-bound) 07:19 08:21 09:25 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:49 17:53 18:51
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (SW-bound) 07:23 08:25 09:28 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:54 17:57 18:54
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand K (E-bound) 07:25 08:27 09:30 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:57 17:59
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand K (E-bound) 07:30 08:33 09:38 10:44 14:44 15:49 17:01 18:03
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 18:56
Chester-le-Street Bank Top (NW-bound) 07:31 08:34 09:39 10:45 14:45 15:50 17:02 18:04
Chester-le-Street Corkershop (NW-bound) 07:31 08:34 09:39 10:45 14:45 15:50 17:02 18:04
Chester-le-Street The Falcon (NW-bound) 07:32 08:35 09:40 10:46 14:46 15:51 17:03 18:05
Pelton Plough Inn (NW-bound) 07:33 08:36 09:41 10:47 14:47 15:52 17:04 18:06
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 07:35 08:39 09:44 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:07 18:08
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 07:35 08:39 09:44 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:07 18:08
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 07:36 08:40 09:45 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:08 18:09
Pelton Church (W-bound) 07:37 08:41 09:46 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:09 18:10
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:38 08:42 09:47 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:10 18:11
Newfield Edward Terrace (SW-bound) 07:39 08:43 09:48 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:11 18:12
Grange Villa Pavilion (SW-bound) 07:40 08:44 09:49 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:12 18:13
Grange Villa Club (SW-bound) 07:40 08:44 09:49 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:12 18:13
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:40 08:44 09:49 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:12 18:13
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 07:41 08:45 09:50 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:13 18:14
W Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 07:41 08:45 09:50 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:13 18:14
W Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 07:42 08:46 09:51 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:14 18:15
W Pelton Church (NW-bound) 07:42 08:46 09:51 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:14 18:15
Beamish Club - slip road (N-bound) 07:43 08:47 09:52 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:15 18:16
Beamish Club (W-bound) 07:43 08:47 09:52 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:15 18:16
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:47 09:52 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:15 18:16
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 07:44 08:48 09:53 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:16 18:17
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 07:45 08:49 09:54 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:17 18:18
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 08:50 09:55 11:01 15:01 16:06
No Place Beamish Hills (SW-bound) 07:47 08:51 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:19 18:19
No Place Beamish Mary Inn (NW-bound) 07:47 08:51 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:19 18:19
E Stanley Thatchers Foot (SW-bound) 07:50 08:54 10:00 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:22 18:22
E Stanley Reservoir (W-bound) 07:50 08:54 10:00 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:22 18:22
E Stanley Schools (W-bound) 07:51 08:55 10:01 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:23 18:23
Stanley Library (W-bound) 07:52 08:56 10:02 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:24 18:24
Stanley Bus Station (H) 07:55 08:59 10:05 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:27 18:27

Stanley - Sunderland

Stanley Bus Station (H) 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:16 then hourly until 13:16 14:16 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:35
Stanley Library (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:36
Stanley Burns Leisure Pool (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:14 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:37
E Stanley Schools (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:14 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:37
E Stanley Reservoir (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:15 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:38
E Stanley Thatchers Foot (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:16 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:39
No Place Beamish Mary Inn (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:17 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:40
No Place Beamish Hills (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:18 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:32 17:41 18:41
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 09:20 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:34
Beamish Museum Gate (SE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:21 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:35 17:42 18:42
Beamish Station Cottages (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:21 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:35 17:42 18:42
Beamish Station Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:43 18:43
Beamish Club (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:43 18:43
Beamish Club - slip road (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:43 18:43
W Pelton Twizell Road End (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:24 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:45 18:45
W Pelton Council Yard (S-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:25 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:45 18:45
Grange Villa Stone Row (SE-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:26 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:46 18:46
Grange Villa Club (NE-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:26 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:46 18:46
Grange Villa Pavilion (NE-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:26 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:46 18:46
Newfield Edward Terrace (NE-bound) 07:21 08:22 09:28 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:41 17:48 18:48
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:23 08:24 09:30 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:43 17:50 18:50
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 07:23 08:24 09:30 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:43 17:50 18:50
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 07:24 08:25 09:31 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:51 18:51
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 07:25 08:26 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:52 18:52
Pelton Schools (SE-bound) 07:26 08:27 09:33 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:46 17:53 18:53
Pelton Plough Inn (SE-bound) 07:27 08:29 09:34 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:54 18:54
Chester-le-Street The Falcon (SE-bound) 07:29 08:31 09:36 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:55 18:55
Chester-le-Street Pelaw Crescent - Conyers Ave (SE-bound) 07:29 08:32 09:36 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:56 18:56
Chester-le-Street Bank Top (SE-bound) 07:30 08:33 09:37 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:57 18:57
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand J (E-bound) 07:33 08:36 09:40 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:53 17:59 18:59
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand J (E-bound) 06:53 07:35 08:40 09:44 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:55 18:01 19:01
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (NE-bound) 06:54 07:36 08:41 09:45 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:56 18:02 19:02
Chester-le-Street Shields Road (NE-bound) 06:54 07:37 08:42 09:46 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:57 18:03 19:03
Picktree Village (N-bound) 06:57 07:40 08:45 09:49 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:00 18:06 19:06
Picktree Field House (NE-bound) 06:57 07:40 08:45 09:49 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:00 18:06 19:06
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:40 08:45 09:49 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:00 18:06 19:06
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 06:58 07:41 08:46 09:50 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:01 18:07 19:07
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 07:00 07:43 08:48 09:52 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:03 18:08 19:08
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 07:00 07:43 08:48 09:52 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:03 18:08 19:08
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 07:01 07:44 08:49 09:53 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:04 18:09 19:09
Harraton Vigo Lane - Firtree Avenue (E-bound) 07:02 07:45 08:50 09:54 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:05 18:10 19:10
Harraton Vigo Lane (SE-bound) 07:03 07:46 08:51 09:55 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:06 18:11 19:11
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (E-bound) 07:04 07:47 08:52 09:56 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:12 19:12
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (N-bound) 07:06 07:49 08:54 09:58 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:14 19:14
Biddick Fatfield Road (N-bound) 07:07 07:50 08:55 09:59 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:10 18:15 19:15
Columbia Fatfield Road-Oxclose Road (N-bound) 07:08 07:51 08:56 10:00 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:16 19:16
Columbia Parkway (NW-bound) 07:08 07:51 08:56 10:00 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:16 19:16
Washington Glebe (W-bound) 07:10 07:53 08:58 10:02 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:13 18:18 19:18
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:11 07:54 08:59 10:03 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:14 18:19 19:19
Washington Galleries Bus Station (F) 07:12 07:55 09:01 10:05 11:07 14:07 15:08 16:13 17:15 18:20 19:20
Washington Galleries Bus Station (F) 07:13 07:26 07:43 07:58 09:04 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:11 16:16 17:18 18:21 19:21
Washington Retail Park (NE-bound) 07:13 07:26 07:43 07:58 09:04 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:11 16:16 17:18 18:21 19:21
Barmston Sunderland Highway (E-bound) 07:18 07:31 07:48 08:03 09:09 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:23 18:26 19:26
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 07:19 07:32 07:49 08:04 09:10 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:24 18:27 19:27
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 1 (W-bound) 07:21 07:34 07:51 08:06 09:12 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:26 18:29 19:29
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 07:21 08:06 09:12 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:26 18:29 19:29
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (E-bound) 07:22 08:07 09:13 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:27 18:30 19:30
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (NW-bound) 07:26 08:11 09:17 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:31 18:33 19:33
Castletown Ringway (E-bound) 07:27 08:12 09:18 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:25 16:30 17:32 18:34 19:34
Castletown Ringway-Tollerton Drive (E-bound) 07:28 08:13 09:18 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:26 16:31 17:33 18:34 19:34
Castletown Grange Road-St Margarets Avenue (NE-bound) 07:28 08:13 09:19 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:33 18:35 19:35
Castletown Grange Road-Thompson Crescent (NE-bound) 07:29 08:14 09:19 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:27 16:32 17:34 18:35 19:35
Castletown Ethel Terrace (E-bound) 07:30 08:15 09:20 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:28 16:33 17:35 18:36 19:36
Castletown Chaffinch Road (E-bound) 07:30 08:15 09:20 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:28 16:33 17:35 18:36 19:36
Castletown Castle View (E-bound) 07:32 08:17 09:22 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:30 16:35 17:37 18:38 19:38
Enterprise Park Timber Beach Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:19 09:24 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:32 16:37 17:39 18:12 18:40 19:40
Enterprise Park Hylton Park Road (NE-bound) 07:35 08:20 09:25 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:40 18:13 18:41 19:41
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-Nursery (E-bound) 07:37 08:22 09:26 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:41 18:14 18:42 19:42
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-North Quay Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:23 09:28 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:36 16:41 17:43 18:16 18:43 19:43
Southwick Queen Alexandra Bridge North End (W-bound) 07:39 08:25 09:29 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:37 16:42 17:44 18:17 18:44 19:44
Millfield Pallion New Road-Bridge (E-bound) 07:41 08:27 09:31 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:46 18:19 18:46 19:46
Millfield Trimdon Street-Enderby Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:28 09:31 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:46 18:19 18:47 19:47
Millfield Trimdon Street-B&q (S-bound) 07:42 08:28 09:32 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:47 18:20 18:47 19:47
Millfield Trimdon Street-Retail Park (S-bound) 07:43 08:29 09:32 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:47 18:20 18:47 19:47
Sunderland St Michaels Way (35) 07:44 08:29 09:33 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:41 16:46 17:48 18:21 18:48 19:48
Sunderland Interchange (K) 07:46 08:32 09:35 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:50 18:23 18:50 19:50

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East