bustimes.org

Sunderland Green Terrace (39)

On Green Terrace, near Outside Priestman Building Sunderland University

Buses point north ↑

Next departures

X24 Newcastle upon Tyne 15:42⚡
20 Pennywell 15:42⚡
11 West Denton Shops 15:43⚡
78 Consett 15:46
2 Washington 15:47
8 South Hylton 15:47⚡
11 Pennywell 15:47⚡
39A Pennywell 15:50
8 Stanley 15:50
700 Sunderland 15:55
20 Pennywell 15:57⚡
16 Hastings Hill 15:59⚡
10 Pennywell 16:02⚡
11 South Shields 16:09⚡
X24 Newcastle 16:11⚡
10 West Denton Park 16:14⚡
11 West Denton Shops 16:17⚡
16 Hastings Hill 16:19⚡
10 Middlesbrough 16:29⚡
10 Pennywell 16:32⚡
16 Hastings Hill 16:39⚡
11 West Denton Shops 16:40⚡
11 South Shields 16:44⚡
10 West Denton Park 17:14⚡
11 South Shields 17:19⚡

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations

Bus services