bustimes.org

8 - Stroud - Stroud Hospital - Mason Road - Uplands - Stroud

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Map

Lightpill, nr Bowl Hill 08:25 15:25
Lightpill, after Orchard View 08:25 15:26
Lightpill, opp Fleece Inn 08:27 15:27
Dudbridge, after Constance Close 08:27 15:29
Dudbridge, by Sainsbury's Store 08:28 15:30
Cainscross, before Fire Station 08:30 15:32
Paganhill Mill Farm Drive (corner of) 08:31 15:34
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 08:32 15:35
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 08:33 15:36
Stroud, after SGS College 08:35 15:37
Stroud, opp Tesco 08:37 15:38
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:38 15:39
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 08:40 09:40 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Stroud, after Waitrose Store 08:43 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Stroud, opp Maternity Hospital 08:43 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Stroud, nr General Hospital 08:44 09:44 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Stroud, nr Mount Pleasant 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Stroud, opp Cemetery 08:46 09:46 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Stroud, after Valley View Road 08:47 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:57 17:57
Stroud Mason Road (corner of) 08:49 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:59 17:59
Stroud, opp Parliament Community School 08:51 09:51 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 17:01 18:01
Stroud, opp Reservoir Road 08:51 09:51 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 17:01 18:01
Stroud Belmont Road (corner of) 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:52 17:02 18:02
Stroud, opp Middle Hill 08:53 09:53 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 17:03 18:03
Stroud, before Cross Hands Inn 08:54 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:54 17:04 18:04
Stroud, opp Forty Acre Lane 15:52
Stancombe, nr Newcombe House 15:55
Stancombe, nr Farm 15:56
Bisley, opp Windyridge 15:58
Bisley, opp Stirrup Cup 15:59
Stroud, opp The Leazes 08:54 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:54 17:04 18:04
Bisley, after Holloway Cottage 16:01
Bourne’s Green, opp Hyde's Bottom 16:03
Bourne’s Green, before Crossroads 16:05
Oakridge Lynch, nr The Crescent 16:07
Oakridge Lynch, before Far Oakridge Road 16:08
Stroud, opp Whitminster Centre 08:55 09:55 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 17:05 18:05
Stroud, opp Brickrow 08:55 09:55 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 17:05 18:05
Uplands, opp Libby's Drive 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:57 14:57 17:07 18:07
Uplands, before Peghouse Rise 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:57 14:57 17:07 18:07
Uplands, opp Peghouse Farm 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:58 17:08 18:08
Uplands, nr Peghouse Close 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:58 17:08 18:08
Uplands, before Hillier Close 08:59 09:59 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59 17:09 18:09
Uplands Folly Rise (corner of) 08:59 09:59 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59 17:09 18:09
Uplands, after Thompson Road 09:00 10:00 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:00 17:10 18:10
Uplands, opp Grove Park Road 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 14:01 15:01 17:11 18:11
Uplands, nr Springfield Road 09:02 10:02 11:32 12:32 14:02 15:02 17:12 18:12
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 09:04 10:04 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 17:14 18:14
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from Cotswold Green/Bus Open Data Service, 19 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information