bustimes.org

8B - Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Map

Oakridge - Bisley - Stroud - Kingscourt

Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 10:10 12:40
Stroud, after Waitrose Store 10:13 12:43
Stroud, opp Maternity Hospital 10:13 12:43
Stroud, nr General Hospital 10:14 12:44
Stroud, nr Mount Pleasant 10:14 12:44
Stroud, opp Cemetery 10:15 12:45
Stroud, after Valley View Road 10:16 12:46
Stroud Mason Road (corner of) 10:18 12:48
Stroud, opp Forty Acre Lane 10:18 12:48
Stroud, opp Lypiatt Park Lodge 10:20 12:50
Stroud Daw's Lane (corner of) 10:21 12:51
Stancombe, nr Newcombe House 10:22 12:52
Stancombe, nr Farm 10:23 12:53
Bisley, opp Windyridge 10:24 12:54
Bisley, opp Stirrup Cup 10:25 12:55
Bisley, after Holloway Cottage 10:26 12:56
Bourne’s Green, opp Hyde's Bottom 10:28 12:58
Bourne’s Green, before Crossroads 10:29 12:59
Oakridge Lynch, nr The Crescent 10:31 13:01
Oakridge Lynch, before Far Oakridge Road 10:31 13:01
Bourne’s Green, after Crossroads 10:32 13:02
Bourne’s Green, on Hyde's Bottom 10:33 13:03
Bisley, opp Holloway Cottage 10:34 13:04
Nashend, nr Nash End Farm 10:36 13:05
Eastcombe, o/s Thomas Keble School 10:38 13:07
Eastcombe, opp Church 10:38 13:07
Eastcombe Post Office (just after) 10:39 13:08
Eastcombe, after Bracelands 10:39 13:08
Nashend, opp Nash End Farm 10:41 13:10
Bisley, o/s Stirrup Cup 10:44 13:14
Bisley, by Windyridge 10:44 13:14
Stancombe, opp Farm 10:45 13:15
Stancombe, opp Newcombe House 10:46 13:16
Stroud, opp Daw's Lane 10:47 13:17
Stroud Lypiatt Park Lodge (entrance) 10:48 13:18
Stroud, after Forty Acre Lane 10:50 13:20
Stroud, opp Mason Road 10:51 13:21
Stroud, opp Valley View Road 10:52 13:22
Stroud, o/s Cemetery 10:53 13:23
Stroud, by Mount Pleasant 10:54 13:24
Stroud, by General Hospital 10:55 13:25
Stroud General Hospital (entrance) 10:55 13:25
Stroud, nr Maternity Hospital 10:55 13:25
Stroud, before Waitrose Store 10:56 13:26
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 10:56 13:26
Stroud, in Russell Street 10:58 13:28
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop B) 11:01 13:31
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from Cotswold Green/Bus Open Data Service, 24 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information