Bus Times

8B - Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Inbound

Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 10:10 12:40
Stroud, after Waitrose Store 10:13 12:43
Stroud, opp Maternity Hospital 10:13 12:43
Stroud, nr General Hospital 10:14 12:44
Stroud, nr Mount Pleasant 10:14 12:44
Stroud, opp Cemetery 10:15 12:45
Stroud, after Valley View Road 10:16 12:46
Stroud Mason Road (corner of) 10:18 12:48
Stroud, opp Forty Acre Lane 10:18 12:48
Stroud, opp Lypiatt Park Lodge 10:20 12:50
Stroud Daw's Lane (corner of) 10:21 12:51
Stancombe, nr Newcombe House 10:22 12:52
Stancombe, nr Farm 10:23 12:53
Bisley, opp Windyridge 10:24 12:54
Bisley, opp Stirrup Cup 10:25 12:55
Bisley, after Holloway Cottage 10:26 12:56
Bourne’s Green, opp Hyde's Bottom 10:28 12:58
Bourne’s Green, before Crossroads 10:29 12:59
Oakridge Lynch, nr The Crescent 10:31 13:01
Oakridge Lynch, before Far Oakridge Road 10:31 13:01
Bourne’s Green, after Crossroads 10:32 13:02
Bourne’s Green, on Hyde's Bottom 10:33 13:03
Bisley, opp Holloway Cottage 10:34 13:04
Nashend, nr Nash End Farm 10:36 13:05
Eastcombe, o/s Thomas Keble School 10:38 13:07
Eastcombe, opp Church 10:38 13:07
Eastcombe Post Office (just after) 10:39 13:08
Eastcombe, after Bracelands 10:39 13:08
Nashend, opp Nash End Farm 10:41 13:10
Bisley, o/s Stirrup Cup 10:44 13:14
Bisley, by Windyridge 10:44 13:14
Stancombe, opp Farm 10:45 13:15
Stancombe, opp Newcombe House 10:46 13:16
Stroud, opp Daw's Lane 10:47 13:17
Stroud Lypiatt Park Lodge (entrance) 10:48 13:18
Stroud, after Forty Acre Lane 10:50 13:20
Stroud, opp Mason Road 10:51 13:21
Stroud, opp Valley View Road 10:52 13:22
Stroud, o/s Cemetery 10:53 13:23
Stroud, by Mount Pleasant 10:54 13:24
Stroud, by General Hospital 10:55 13:25
Stroud General Hospital (entrance) 10:55 13:25
Stroud, nr Maternity Hospital 10:55 13:25
Stroud, before Waitrose Store 10:56 13:26
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 10:56 13:26
Stroud, in Russell Street 10:58 13:28
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop B) 11:01 13:31

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information